frontier1
210

Track and Field results from Thursday in Freeman

The Flyer Invite was held Thursday in Freeman. The following results are courtesy of the Mitchell Daily Republic:

Boys

Team scores: 1. Viborg-Hurley 128.5; 2. Colman-Egan 101.5; 3. Freeman 93; 4. Colome 74; 5. Bridgewater-Emery 66; 6. Canistota 57; 7. Freeman Acad./Marion 56; 8. McCook Central/Montrose 54.5; 9. Hanson 52; 10. Alcester-Hudson 22; 11. Tripp-Delmont/Armour 18; 12. Howard 14.5; 13. McCrossan 14; 14. SF Lutheran 8; 15. Centerville 6; 16. Parker 4.

Individual results

100: 1. Walker Olivier, C-E, 10.99; 2. Beau Bertram, Colome, 11.31; 3. Devin Lohr, C-E, 11.57; 4. Charles Harberts, F, 11.71; 5. Cole Kriech, C-E, 11.77; 5. Pete Jensen, V-H, 11.77; 7. Derian Voigt, FA, 11.80; 8. Scott Jolley, Canistota, 11.85;

200: 1. Walker Olivier, C-E, 23.94; 2. Braxton Schmidt, F, 24.05; 3. Devin Lohr, C-E, 24.40; 4. Jamin Arend, BE, 24.43; 5. Cole Kriech, C-E, 24.50; 6. Beau Bertram, Colome, 24.58; 7. Jadon Micke, A-H, 24.77; 8. Scott Jolley, Canistota, 25.26;

400: 1. Cole Kriech, C-E, 52.86; 2. Braxton Schmidt, F, 53.46; 3. Caleb Krouse, MCM, 53.59; 4. Holden Thieman, Colome, 53.64; 5. Kelby Voelker, C-E, 54.10; 6. Jamin Arend, BE, 54.99; 7. Jadon Micke, AH, 55.36; 8. Grant Plucker, P, 56.11;

800: 1. Dalton Bodewitz, F, 2:11.98; 2. Daniel Fuoss, TDA, 2:14.85; 3. Samuel Jensen, AH, 2:16.22; 4. Malik Poppenga, C-E, 2:17.62; 5. Reggie Slaba, H, 2:18.58; 6. Nico Swalley, McCrossan, 2:18.93; 7. Jonah Hofer, BE, 2:19.34; 8. Mace Plucker, P, 2:22.81;

1600: 1. Samuel Jensen, AH, 4:56.24; 2. Brennan Haggerty, FA, 4:58.13; 3. Daniel Fuoss, TDA, 5:08.66; 4. Trey Ortman, Canistota, 5:09.25; 5. Reggie Slaba, H, 5:10.22; 6. Logan Slack, VH, 5:12.56; 7. Carter Jahnig, VH, 5:17.56; 8. Shumani Westrom, VH, 5:26.46;

3200: 1. Thaniel Schroeder, FA, 11:06.94; 2. Titus Roesler, FA, 11:23.52; 3. Carter Jahnig, VH, 11:30.47; 4. Tate Tieszen, Canistota, 11:31.89; 5. Darrian Flying Hawk, McCrossan, 11:56.41; 6. Blake Pulse, MCM, 12:20.94; 7. Jayden Flannery, MCM, 12:32.23; 8. Shane Anderson, VH, 12:36.55;

110 hurdles: 1. Walker Olivier, CE, 14.78; 2. Jacob Eddy, BE, 16.72; 3. Jack Lee, VH, 18.36; 4. Jared Ries, MCM, 18.59; 5. Bryce Smart, MCM, 18.62; 6. Zack Leitheiser, BE, 19.25; 7. Tate White, VH, 19.58; 8. Bodee Groos, C-E, 20.22;

300 hurdles: 1. Jacob Eddy, BE, 44.04; 2. Bryce Smart, MCM, 45.35; 3. Tristan Pierce, Canistota, 46.41; 4. Jacob Zweifel, Lutheran, 47.71; 5. Tate White, VH, 47.82; 6. Shane Anderson, VH, 48.18; 7. Collin Helma, F, 49.09; 8. Zack Leitheiser, BE, 49.63;

4×100: 1. Freeman 45.82; 2. Colome 47.08; 3. V-H 47.32; 4. Hanson 48.68; 5. B-E 48.92; 6. MCM 49.12; 7. C-E 49.19; 8. FA/M 49.51.

4×200: 1. Freeman 1:35.44; 2. Colome 1:39.35; 3. V-H 1:39.42; 4. Canistota 1:42.18; 5. MCM 1:42.38; 6. FAM 1:42.52; 7. Parker 1:43.85; 8. Hanson 1:45.94.

4×400: 1. Viborg-Hurley 3:39.80; 2. B-E, 3:42.47; 3. MCM 3:51.19; 4. Canistota 3:51.92; 5. FAM 4:01.88; 6. Freeman 4:03.34; 7. Hanson 4:15.48; 8. C-E 4:16.79.

4×800: 1. Viborg-Hurley 9:00.99; 2. FAM 9:22.65; 3. Canistota 9:33.41; 4. McCrossan, 9:41.98; 5. TDA 10:11.88; 6. MCM 10:14.04; 7. C-E 10:24.24; 8. Hanson 10:33.25.

Medley: 1. VH, 3:48.31; 2. BE, 4:07.64; 3. FA/M, 4:14.45; 4. Hanson, 4:18.02; 5. Colome, 4:20.94; 6. Freeman, 4:21.50; 7. McCrossan, 4:23.56; 8. MCM, 4:23.75;

Shot put: 1. Matt Campbell, Colome, 52-2; 2. Xavier Ward, Canistota, 51-6; 3. Kasey Buse, Canistota, 44-6.5; 4. Jaimes Nelson, Hanson, 43-7; 5. Erik Craig, Hanson, 42-11; 6. Dylan Christensen, 42-6.5; 7. Jalen Kaufman, Freeman, 40-7; 8. Jared Tieszen, Canistota, 39-8.

Discus: 1. Matt Campbell, Colome, 174-1; 2. Xavier Ward, Canistota, 136-2; 3. Ethan Engen, V-H, 122-6.5; 4. Duot Van Sickle, B-E, 119-4; 5. Dylan Christensen, V-H, 117-2; 6. Zach Anderson, C-E, 113-7.5; 7. Nathan Jahnig, V-H, 109-1; 8. Jaimes Nelson, Hanson, 105-4.

Long jump: 1. Matt Kayser, Hanson, 20-1.5; 2. Kelly O’Bryan 19-8.5; 3. Malik Poppenga, C-E, 19-3; 4. Conner Paetow, V-H, 18-10; 5. Zach Leitheiser, B-E, 18-10; 6. Charles Harberts, Freeman, 18-9.5; 7. Eli Skoglund, A-H, 18-9; 8. Chase Mason, V-H, 18-6.

Triple jump: 1. Kelly O’Bryan, Colome, 40-6.5; 2. Chase Mason, V-H, 40-0.5; 3. Malik Poppenga, C-E, 38-10.5; 4. Jack Lee, V-H, 38-0; 5. Stephen Waltner, FAM, 37-8; 6. Conner Paetow, V-H, 37-2.5; 7. Jayden Lemons, FAM, 37-1.5; 8. Caleb Krouse, MCM, 36-4.5.

High jump: 1. Ryan Doorn, V-H, 5-5; 2. Chase Mason, V-H, 5-3; 3. Malik Poppenga, C-E, 5-3; T4. Colton Spader, Howard, and Spencer Smith, MCM, 5-1; 6. Connor Tuschen, B-E, 5-1; 7. Donnie Weber, Hanson, 5-1.

Pole vault: 1. Skylar Godwin, Freeman, 11-6; 2. Dalton Bodewitz, Freeman, 10-6; 3. Austin Munkvold, Freeman, 7-6; 4. Blake Johnson, Centerville, 6-6.

 

Girls

Team scores: 1. Freeman, 86; 2. Viborg-Hurley, 83; 3. McCook Central/Montrose, 82; 4. Howard, 78; 5. Hanson, 63; 6. Canistota, 56; 6. Colome, 56; 8. Freeman Academy/Marion, 54; 9. Alcester-Hudson, 41; 10. Parker, 40; 11. Colman-Egan, 36; 12. Tripp-Delmont/Armour, 35; 13. Bridgewater-Emery, 27; 14. Lutheran HS, 12; 15. Centerville, 9;

Individual results

100: 1. Karley Peters, P, 12.50; 2. Jacy Pulse, MCM, 12.78; 3. Alexis Even, P, 12.81; 4. Emily Bjkerkaas, VH, 13.33; 5. Saydee Heath, C, 13.57; 6. Dayna Roth, F, 13.62; 7. Alexia Jensen, VH, 13.62; 8. Amelia Stene, AH, 13.67;

200: 1. Kirsten Paetow, VH, 26.93; 2. Jacy Pulse, MCM, 27.00; 3. Callie Heath, Colome, 27.97; 4. Kalli Ortman, Canistota, 28.15; 5. Saydee Heath, Colome, 29.25; 6. Josie Fuhrmann, F, 29.34; 7. Morgan Huber, H, 29.49; 8. Elizabeth Moore, C-E, 29.66;

400: 1. Jacy Pulse, MCM, 1:01.24; 2. Callie Heath, Colome, 1:03.61; 3. Harley Miles, MCM, 1:04.04; 4. Kalli Ortman, Canistota, 1:04.34; 5. Dayna Roth, F, 1:05.59; 6. Amelia Stene, AH, 1:07.67; 7. Rijjy Peterson, F, 1:09.64; 8. Elena Waite, AH, 1:10.10;

800: 1. Tiana Schroeder, FA/M, 2:37.03; 2. Joslyn Schrank, BE, 2:43.43; 3. Hannah Eberts, F, 2:44.17; 4. Abby Kortan, Colome, 2:44.60; 5. Kendra Jensen, AH, 2:45.19; 6. Elena Waite, AH, 2:49.49; 7. Mykkah Krinke, Canistota, 2:50.05; 8. Tori Hansen, VH, 2:50.32;

1600: 1. Tiana Schroeder, FA/M, 5:51.14; 2. Kendra Jensen, AH, 5:58.14; 3. Kara Roshone, Canistota, 6:02.18; 4. Jaci Christensen, V-H, 6:03.27; 5. Jaclyn Laprath, Colome, 6:12.62; 6. Anastasi Wilkison, Lutheran, 6:19.29; 7. Emmarie Edwards, F, 6:24.47; 8. Jordan Wittrock, C-E, 6:25.24;

3200: 1. Jaclyn Laprath, Colome, 12:2.15; 2. Jaci Christensen, V-H, 12:57.42; 3. Anastasi, Lutheran, 13:00.54; 4. Emma Neise, Howard, 13:02.12; 5. Kara Roshone, Canistota, 13:04.44; 6. Lexi Tieszen, Canistota, 13:14.19; 7. Isabel Sayler, Freeman, 13:36.01; 8. Faith Werkmeister, TDA, 13:42.58;

100 hurdles: 1. Jacy Pulse, MCM, 16.01; 2. Raelin Jurgens, P, 16.29; 3. Andrea Wollman, FA, 17.54; 4. Faith Hofer, F, 18.35; 5. MacKenzie Hemmer, C-E, 18.49; 6. Josie Fuhrmann, F, 18.52; 7. Breanna Johnson, V-H, 18.53; 8. Kaydee Heath, Colome, 18.55;

300 hurdles: 1. Josie Fuhrmann, F, 49.39; 2. Raelin Jurgens, P, 49.96; 3. Andrea Wollman, FA, 53.35; 4. Breanna Johnson, V-H, 53.44; 5. Ellen Lewis, Howard, 54.10; 6. Kaydee Heath, Colome, 54.13; 7. Savannah Westrom, V-H, 54.74; 8. Mackenzie Hemmer, C-E, 55.03;

4×100: 1. V-H, 52.76; 2. TDA, 54.23; 3. C-E, 54.73; 4. Hanson, 55.15; 5. FA/M, 55.51; 6. MCM, 57.00; 7. BE, 57.12; 8. Canistota, 58.72;

4×200: 1. V-H, 1:51.48; 2. P, 1:51.63; 3. Colome, 1:53.64; 4. TDA, 1:54.46; 5. H, 1:55.11; 6. Canistota, 1:58.78; 7. Colman-Egan, 1:58.84; 8. Howard, 1:59.35;

4×400: 1. Hanson, 4:19.44; 2. Freeman, 4:22.07; 3. Howard, 4:30.70; 4. MCM, 4:31.75; 5. TDA, 4:36.30; 6. V-H, 4:37.25; 7. BE, 4:39.51; 8. C, 4:40.40;

4×800: 1. BE, 11:01.71; 2. TDA, 11:15.67; 3. FA/M, 11:55.06; 4. F, 11;59.77; 5. C-E, 12:07.46; 6. Hanson, 12:32.73; 7. V-H, 12:51.53;

Medley: 1. V-H, 4:41.27; 2. Hanson, 4:48.32; 3. Howard, 4:56.64; 4. TDA, 5:00.02; 5. MCM, 5:07.60; 6. Canistota, 5:08.11; 7. C-E, 5:09.82; 8. Freeman, 5:26.18;

Shot put: 1. Bailey Rudebusch, Howard, 35-06.5; 2. Hilary Albrecht, Howard, 35-06; 3. Keandra Rhead, A-H, 33-06; 4. Madelynn Kribell, F, 32-05; 5. Morgan Koepsell, MCM, 31-05; 6. Tanner Hofer, Canistota, 30-05; 7. Abigail Van Ruler, MCM, 30-00; 8. Jenni Tieszen, Canistota, 29-03.5;

Discus: 1. Bailey Rudebusch, Howard, 120-04; 2. Journey Mehlhaf, F, 111-02.5; 3. Martina Albrecht, Howard, 92-06; 4. Burgin Groos, C-E, 91-02; 5. Keandra Rhead, A-H, 91-01; 6. Brianna Weber, Hanson, 86-03.25; 7. Madelynn Kribell, F, 85-08.75; 8. Becca Letcher, BE, 82-02;

Long jump: 1. Kalli Ortman, Canistota, 16-09.75; 2. Jocelyn Krouse, MCM, 15-09; 3. Brooke Slaba, Hanson, 15-04; 4. Kassidy Walth, AH, 15-03.5; 5. Morgan Huber, Hanson, 15-02; 6. Callie Heath, Colome, 14-11; 7. Kennedee Weber, BE, 14-10; 8. Saydee Heath, Colome, 14-09.5;

Triple jump: 1. Jocelyn Krouse, MCM, 33-05.5; 2. Kaylee Kropuenske, V-H, 32-00.5; 3. Kassidy Walth, A-H, 31-09.5; 4. Brooke Weber, H, 31-09; 5. Kianna Payer, TDA, 31-015.; 6. Haleigh Nicol, C-E, 30-08.0; 7. Isabel Sayler, F, 30-06; 8. Abby Kortan, Colome, 30-00.5;

High jump: 1. Madison Kizer, Howard, 5-02; 2. Tiana Schroeder, FA/M, 5-00; 3. Noelle Hofer, Canistota, 4-10; 4. Isabelle Riggs, Hanson, 4-10; 5. Amy Ptak, FA/M, 4-10; 6. Skylar Bultje, Canistota, 4-10; 7. Aleya Kizer, Howard, 4-10; 8. Elizabeth Moore, C-E, 4-06;

Pole vault: 1. Kahli Gall, F, 6-06; 2. Tori Herrboldt, C, 6-06;