hosp
221

Pierre Legion Relays from Friday

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Schaefer, Elizabeth 10 Stevens 14.95 15.22Q 2

2 Jones, Tori 12 Stanley County 16.03 16.30Q 1

3 Gerberding, Holly 12 Sturgis Brown 15.91 16.47q 1

4 Birath, Mikaela 11 Brandon Valley 17.10 16.85q 2

5 Kinzer, Isabel 12 Washington 17.80 16.92q 2

6 Senger, Taryn 9 Pierre TF Riggs 18.54 18.56q 2

7 Henderson, Reagan 11 Washington 17.10 18.61q 2

8 Hohrman, Cassie 10 Mitchell 18.84 19.12q 1

9 Herrman, Allycen 9 Pierre TF Riggs 19.14 19.36 1

10 Jarovski, Emma 8 Brandon Valley 17.50 20.38 1

11 Whirlwind Soldier, Katly 9 Todd County 26.00 23.15 2

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 2

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Schaefer, Elizabeth 10 Stevens 15.22 15.18 10

2 Gerberding, Holly 12 Sturgis Brown 16.47 15.96 8

3 Jones, Tori 12 Stanley County 16.30 16.11 6

4 Kinzer, Isabel 12 Washington 16.92 16.50 4

5 Birath, Mikaela 11 Brandon Valley 16.85 16.76 2

6 Henderson, Reagan 11 Washington 18.61 18.40 1

7 Hohrman, Cassie 10 Mitchell 19.12 18.79

8 Herrman, Allycen 9 Pierre TF Riggs 19.36 19.06

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 3

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Pierce, Antonio 12 Rapid City Central 15.06 15.32Q 2

2 Donahoe, Josh 11 Brandon Valley 14.90 15.34Q 3

3 Kolbeck, Wilson 12 Brandon Valley 15.20 15.52Q 1

4 West, Gavin 10 Sturgis Brown 15.93 16.09q 1

5 Ladson, Jordan 11 Rapid City Central 16.46 16.11q 2

6 Buckingham, Cody 12 Rapid City Central 17.15 16.39q 3

7 West, Justice 12 Sturgis Brown 16.50 16.53q 3

8 Schumacher, Joshua 11 Stevens 16.58 16.54q 2

9 House, James 12 Brandon Valley 16.50 16.62 3

10 Zimmerman, Nate 12 Pierre TF Riggs 16.84 16.67 1

11 Johnson, Brenden 12 Hill City 17.29 16.72 2

12 Warmbein, Dominick 12 Washington 17.00 17.25 2

13 Walker, Brock 11 Washington 17.80 17.27 1

14 Garreau, Warrent 12 Pierre TF Riggs 17.04 17.58 3

15 Opstedahl, Tayler 10 Sturgis Brown 17.76 17.76 1

16 Kandolo, Junior 9 Washington 18.10 18.00 3

17 Weleba, Dakota 11 Mobridge-Pollock 17.90 18.75 2

18 Kessler, William 9 Pierre TF Riggs 19.23 19.41 2

19 Janousek, Jacob 11 Mobridge-Pollock 19.20 20.95 3

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 4

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Pierce, Antonio 12 Rapid City Central 15.32 14.88 10

2 Donahoe, Josh 11 Brandon Valley 15.34 14.90 8

3 Kolbeck, Wilson 12 Brandon Valley 15.52 15.52 6

4 West, Gavin 10 Sturgis Brown 16.09 15.80 4

5 Ladson, Jordan 11 Rapid City Central 16.11 15.85 2

6 Schumacher, Joshua 11 Stevens 16.54 15.97 1

7 Buckingham, Cody 12 Rapid City Central 16.39 16.36

8 West, Justice 12 Sturgis Brown 16.53 16.42

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 5

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 3 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 St. Thomas More 9:50.00 9:44.30 10

1) Blote, Brigit 11 2) Timmer, Haleigh 8

3) Erlandson, Lizzy 11 4) Cooper, Kaci 9

2 Brandon Valley 9:57.80 9:56.37 8

1) Presler, Sarah 12 2) Foss, Kylie 7

3) Pickering, Megan 9 4) Waterfall, Haylee 11

3 Winner 10:18.13 9:57.86 6

1) Bartels, Chloe 12 2) Schuyler, Saige 9

3) Schuyler, Samantha 12 4) Schuyler, Sidda 7

4 Todd County 10:20.00 10:00.64 4

1) Valandra-Prue, Caelyn 9 2) Prue, Karli 10

3) Herman, Kelsie 9 4) Cournoyer, Raven 10

5 Pierre TF Riggs 10:25.00 10:15.02 2

1) Lutmer, Jessica 2) Shaffer, Hattie 9

3) Shaffer, Hannah 12 4) Mikkelsen, Emily 10

6 Washington 10:07.00 10:26.97 1

1) Etrheim, Megan 11 2) Debeer, Kayla 8

3) Juac, Khot 9 4) Fischer, Kaitlyn 12

7 Huron 10:33.80 10:33.21

1) Buddenhagen, Tenley 8 2) Pyle, Leah 9

3) Shoultz, Sammie 10 4) Thomas, Braylee

8 Rapid City Central 11:07.14 10:51.05

1) Burke, Alyssa 9 2) Johnson, Katie 9

3) Fine, Cherady 11 4) Baker, Abbigail 11

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 6

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Young, Hannah 10 Rapid City Central 12.26 12.51Q 4

2 Watson, Kyah 9 Stevens 12.25 12.57Q 5

3 Stock, Loralee 10 Sturgis Brown 12.78 12.74Q 1

4 Valandra-Prue, Caelyn 9 Todd County 12.38 12.89Q 3

5 Johannsen, Jacee 9 Washington 13.00 12.90Q 2

6 Parris, Lily 9 Stevens 12.95 12.77q 1

7 Sperlich, Lauren 9 Rapid City Central 13.21 13.04q 2

8 Shillingstad, Sydney 12 Huron 12.70 13.05q 2

9 Eckrich, Carolyn 12 St. Thomas More 13.42 13.11 2

10 Carlson, Bailey 11 St. Thomas More 13.19 13.13 5

11 Petterson, Laura 9 Washington 13.10 13.18 4

12 Steeves, Carlee 11 Sturgis Brown 13.10 13.29 3

13 Hartford, Sophie 12 Stevens 13.58 13.36 5

13 Stanghor, Arianna 11 Brandon Valley 13.20 13.36 4

15 Jackmon, Hope 12 Brandon Valley 13.20 13.37 3

16 Smith, Addy 9 Pierre TF Riggs 13.44 13.42 3

17 Boomsma, Anna 12 Brandon Valley 13.20 13.59 5

17 Barber, Leah 9 Washington 13.30 13.59 1

19 Comer, Kadyn 8 Hill City 13.72 13.60 4

20 Ostbye, Caitlin 9 Mitchell 13.40 13.67 1

21 Gilbert, Alexandria 8 Huron 13.50 13.76 4

22 Roden, Bailey 11 Mitchell 13.70 13.85 5

23 Lang, Regina 12 Rapid City Central 13.78 13.86 3

24 Deitrich, Madi 9 St. Thomas More 13.94 13.93 4

25 VanLiere, Megan 9 Pierre TF Riggs 13.84 13.97 2

26 Norton, McKenzie 10 Mitchell 13.90 14.02 1

27 Spotted Tail, Teciah 10 Todd County 13.90 14.06 1

28 Mousseau, Latisha 9 Mobridge-Pollock 13.90 14.14 2

29 Hand, Ella 9 Stanley County 14.41 14.27 2

30 Lehmkuhl, Hannah 9 Pierre TF Riggs 14.20 14.32 4

31 Drageset, Andi 12 Stanley County 14.13 14.34 5

32 Welu, Jessica 10 Hill City 14.22 14.50 3

33 Feist, Myia 9 Mobridge-Pollock 14.84 14.56 1

34 VanDusseldorp, Katelynn 9 Stanley County 14.15 14.58 5

35 Knutson, Kally 10 Hill City 14.60 14.68 1

36 Iron Heart, Gabriella 10 Todd County 13.91 15.18 3

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 7

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Young, Hannah 10 Rapid City Central 12.51 12.37 10

2 Watson, Kyah 9 Stevens 12.57 12.40 8

3 Stock, Loralee 10 Sturgis Brown 12.74 12.65 6

4 Valandra-Prue, Caelyn 9 Todd County 12.89 12.84 4

5 Parris, Lily 9 Stevens 12.77 12.98 2

6 Johannsen, Jacee 9 Washington 12.90 13.07 1

7 Shillingstad, Sydney 12 Huron 13.05 13.12

8 Sperlich, Lauren 9 Rapid City Central 13.04 13.23

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 8

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Kuil, Cameron 12 Winner 10.42 11.01Q 5

2 Aanderud, Jake 12 St. Thomas More 10.85 11.06Q 3

3 McKinney, Ethan 12 Washington 10.70 11.21Q 4

4 Maxon, Tevin 12 Rapid City Central 11.30 11.33Q 2

5 Bevier, Cody 11 Stevens 11.28 11.45Q 1

6 Knudtson, Alexander 11 Rapid City Central 11.09 11.42q 2

7 Worischeck, Kalel 11 Hill City 11.38 11.55q 5

8 Thomas, Jaime 9 Washington 11.40 11.72q 3

9 Bradley, Tyler 10 Stevens 11.63 11.75 3

10 Bauer, Nathan 11 Mobridge-Pollock 11.33 11.76 5

11 Fritz, Brady 8 Winner 11.60 11.77 1

12 Kpeayeh, Tupak 10 Washington 11.40 11.80 4

13 Evers, Tye Huron 11.64 11.83 4

14 Gillespie, Kevin 11 Brandon Valley 11.60 11.93 2

15 Carter, JD 10 Stanley County 11.29 11.94 1

16 Edwards, Sam 11 Mitchell 11.60 11.98 1

17 Waln, Brendan 10 Todd County 11.32 12.00 4

18 Rogers, Te Jon 10 Rapid City Central 12.07 12.02 2

19 Gabriel, Dylan 9 Stanley County 11.59 12.06 2

20 Eby, Matt 10 Sturgis Brown 11.97 12.11 2

21 DiBoni, Stone 9 Stevens 11.96 12.13 3

21 Rolle, Miles 11 Mitchell 11.80 12.13 5

23 Hill, Alexander 11 Huron 11.70 12.17 5

24 Iron Heart, Lucas 12 Todd County 11.31 12.18 3

25 Brinkman, Cameron 11 Sturgis Brown 11.98 12.19 1

26 Bonenkamp, Jake 11 St. Thomas More 11.87 12.28 4

27 Adams, Samuel 12 Pierre TF Riggs 12.28 12.33 4

28 Rohrbach, Hudson 11 Pierre TF Riggs 12.32 12.34 3

29 Jorgensen, Phillip 9 Winner 12.20 12.52 4

30 Rumrill, Evan 11 Pierre TF Riggs 12.37 12.58 2

31 McGillick, Matthew 10 St. Thomas More 12.66 12.59 1

32 Jensen, Cole 11 Brandon Valley 12.00 12.62 1

33 Harris, Maxwell 12 Brandon Valley 12.20 12.68 5

34 Long Warrior, Ryan 12 Todd County 12.26 13.05 5

35 Holzer, Tucker 9 Mobridge-Pollock 12.44 13.27 1

36 Meza, Javier 9 Hill City 13.13 13.40 2

37 Tepexpa, Jose 11 Huron 12.20 13.45 3

38 Waldner, Jaden 9 Mobridge-Pollock 14.24 13.75 4

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 9

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Kuil, Cameron 12 Winner 11.01 10.99 10

2 Aanderud, Jake 12 St. Thomas More 11.06 11.02 8

3 McKinney, Ethan 12 Washington 11.21 11.06 6

4 Maxon, Tevin 12 Rapid City Central 11.33 11.29 4

5 Knudtson, Alexander 11 Rapid City Central 11.42 11.32 2

6 Bevier, Cody 11 Stevens 11.45 11.43 1

7 Worischeck, Kalel 11 Hill City 11.55 11.67

8 Thomas, Jaime 9 Washington 11.72 11.75

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 10

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 6 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Washington 8:40.00 8:28.16 10

1) Sadi, Jonas 11 2) Mvuyekure, Bonheur 11

3) Zahn, Topher 11 4) Mahamed, Shodo 11

2 Pierre TF Riggs 8:35.00 8:40.65 8

1) Mutchelknaus, Dmitri 10 2) Rameriz, Vicente 12

3) Ramirez, Alejandro 10 4) Lusk, Caleb 11

3 Stevens 8:55.00 8:44.81 6

1) Velazquez, Daniel 11 2) Cottier, Andrew 12

3) Briese, Josh 9 4) Drew, Dillon 11

4 Brandon Valley 8:56.00 8:45.57 4

1) Vigants, Austin 8 2) Mashlan, Carson 8

3) Powell, Josh 12 4) Sylliaasen, Cole 9

5 Rapid City Central 8:49.10 8:56.63 2

1) Dansby, Jaedn 10 2) Lindsey, Eric 11

3) DeVries, Blake 10 4) Wallace, Logan 12

6 Huron 9:00.00 9:06.12 1

1) Corbett, Brenden 12 2) Lien, Tyler 12

3) Ali, Walid 12 4) Siemonsma, Derek 9

7 Stanley County 8:50.00 9:24.90

1) Rosenberger, Logan 11 2) Wieczorek, Reid 9

3) Brown, Adam 11 4) Habeck, Ryan 11

8 Todd County 9:15.00 9:26.40

1) Sharpfish, Lee 11 2) Grimshaw, Sam 11

3) Wike, Jacob 9 4) Allen, Jesse 12

9 Sturgis Brown 9:20.00 9:26.43

1) Cline, Cody 11 2) Permann, Tristan 11

3) Andersen, Nate 9 4) Pickett, Brekken 10

10 Mobridge-Pollock 9:28.25 9:39.13

1) Hensler, Philip 11 2) Norder, Kregen 9

3) Norder, Joshua 9 4) Farias, Dakota 11

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 11

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 7 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Brandon Valley 1:42.90 1:45.50 2 10

1) Hendrick, Hannah 11 2) Thompson, Morgan 10

3) Nuebel, Kennedy 8 4) Bickley, Krista 10

2 Sturgis Brown 1:45.96 1:46.31 2 8

1) Shaw, Sydney 9 2) Jolley, Olivia 10

3) Gerberding, Holly 12 4) Stock, Loralee 10

3 Stevens 1:45.90 1:48.26 2 6

1) Hartford, Sophie 12 2) Sawyer, Jacey 12

3) Bates, Sammi 12 4) Demarce, Gabbi 12

4 St. Thomas More 1:50.54 1 4

1) Deitrich, Madi 9 2) Carlson, Bailey 11

3) Eckrich, Carolyn 12 4) Stagner, Steph 12

5 Washington 1:53.20 1:51.06 2 2

1) Kinzer, Isabel 12 2) Ungang, Faith 9

3) Moen, Skylar 12 4) Petterson, Laura 9

6 Rapid City Central 1:46.80 1:51.23 2 1

1) Young, Hayleigh 10 2) Laurenz, Robbie 9

3) Sperlich, Lauren 9 4) Lang, Regina 12

7 Hill City 1:54.34 1:53.04 2

1) Raderschadt, Lydia 11 2) Comer, Kadyn 8

3) Yeargan, Faith 10 4) Wathen, Hailey 9

8 Winner 1:53.00 1:54.22 2

1) Vrbka, Tedra 10 2) Shopene, Charlotte 9

3) Richey, Alexis 10 4) Brozik, Ellie 7

9 Pierre TF Riggs 1:55.00 1:56.75 1

1) Larsen, Tayler 11 2) Carda, Cassidy 12

3) Kintz, Sabrina 10 4) Hauck, Haylee 10

10 Mitchell 1:54.00 1:56.94 2

1) Roden, Bailey 11 2) Krall, Maria 10

3) Sibson, Hannah 10 4) Crago, Kyla 11

11 Stanley County 1:56.14 1:57.51 1

1) Drageset, Andi 12 2) VanDusseldorp, Katelynn 9

3) Drageset, TJ 11 4) Sweetman, Jen 11

12 Mobridge-Pollock 1:59.45 1:58.45 1

1) Schlomer, Autumn 12 2) Mousseau, Latisha 9

3) Feist, Myia 9 4) Borah, Hayley 10

13 Todd County 2:02.00 1:59.19 1

1) Spotted Tail, Teciah 10 2) Yellow Eagle, Samantha 10

3) Brill, Haesel 9 4) Iron Heart, Gabriella 10

14 Huron 1:58.80 1:59.37 1

1) Pyle, Leah 9 2) Katz, Shannon 12

3) Rozell, Reagan 11 4) Schoenfelder, Gracie 11

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 12

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 8 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Mitchell 1:31.86 1:31.18 2 10

1) Browning, Barry 11 2) Overweg, Reed 12

3) Miller, Courtney 11 4) Neugebauer, Spencer 12

2 Rapid City Central 1:31.80 1:32.21 2 8

1) Maxon, Tevin 12 2) Cogan, Dominic 9

3) Emory, Logan 12 4) Knudtson, Alexander 11

3 Brandon Valley 1:33.00 1:32.79 2 6

1) House, James 12 2) Kolbeck, Wilson 12

3) Donahoe, Josh 11 4) Reindl, Trey 10

4 Washington 1:35.00 1:33.15 2 4

1) Kpeayeh, Tupak 10 2) Reisdorfer, Thuro 12

3) Freese, Nate 10 4) McKinney, Ethan 12

5 Sturgis Brown 1:35.00 1:34.72 2 2

1) Crane, Conner 11 2) Fjelstad, Sam 12

3) Fritz, Cain 12 4) Permann, Alex 12

6 St. Thomas More 1:35.58 1 1

1) Hyde, Jacob 9 2) Lund, Spencer 10

3) Bonenkamp, Jake 11 4) Rafferty, Thomas 11

7 Winner 1:32.39 1:35.75 2

1) Calhoon, Riley 11 2) DeMers, Drew 12

3) Engel, Luke 12 4) Brozik, Kayleb 12

8 Stevens 1:35.20 1:36.64 2

1) Galster, Sam 12 2) Bradley, Tyler 10

3) Wurtz, Jamin 11 4) Morin-Baxter, Isaiah 10

9 Huron 1:36.20 1:36.91 1

1) Evers, Tye 2) Heinz, Hyland 12

3) Hill, Alexander 11 4) Korkow, Cole 12

10 Hill City 1:35.11 1:38.14 2

1) Worischeck, Kalel 11 2) Krull, Noah 10

3) Hanson, Drew 10 4) Miller, Corbin 11

11 Pierre TF Riggs 1:41.00 1:41.08 1

1) Carr, Cobey 9 2) Dowling, Justin 9

3) Adam, Paul 9 4) Walsh, Jack 9

12 Mobridge-Pollock 1:37.90 1:42.11 1

1) Nobles, Jesse 12 2) Cerney, Reese 9

3) Holzer, Tucker 9 4) Halsey, Caden 9

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 13

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Simmons, Karlee 10 Hill City 5:25.64 5:16.34 2 10

2 Bennett, Kylee Sturgis Brown 5:33.00 5:17.71 2 8

3 Cassen, Autumn 9 Sturgis Brown 5:33.02 5:20.18 2 6

4 Hohn, Marion 11 Hill City 5:25.43 5:20.22 2 4

5 Wells, Lauren 10 Brandon Valley 5:27.80 5:21.50 2 2

6 Kuhn, Bryanna 9 Stevens 5:35.09 5:26.68 2 1

7 Becker, McKenzie 11 Hill City 5:45.43 5:26.74 2

8 Neumiller, Lia Sturgis Brown 5:37.79 5:27.32 2

9 Dykstra, Erica 11 Stevens 5:43.97 5:27.86 2

10 Krause, Mary 12 Mitchell 5:54.10 5:35.28 2

11 Bunkers, Maria 11 Rapid City Central 5:37.85 5:37.37 2

12 Rief, Allison 10 Brandon Valley 5:33.40 5:40.62 2

13 Herman, Kelsie 9 Todd County 5:42.00 5:49.01 2

14 Prue, Karli 10 Todd County 5:48.00 5:52.51 2

15 Van Zee, Kasey 9 Stevens 5:59.39 5:54.60 1

16 Blote, Grace 8 St. Thomas More 6:05.40 6:01.71 1

17 Hanna, Abbi 12 Brandon Valley 5:58.20 6:13.97 2

18 Schmidt, Mandy 10 Mitchell 6:15.00 6:14.41 1

19 Trainer, Kiah 9 St. Thomas More 6:11.50 6:15.06 1

20 Prue, Amory 12 Todd County 6:17.10 6:15.47 1

21 Meiners, Aryn 8 Winner 6:24.10 6:22.07 1

22 Abby, Keller 9 Mobridge-Pollock 6:19.20 6:24.10 1

23 Fischer, Kaitlyn 12 Washington 5:45.00 6:33.70 2

24 Oedekoven, Morgan 9 Pierre TF Riggs 6:43.80 6:42.71 1

25 Harris, Autumn 10 Pierre TF Riggs 7:01.30 7:08.65 1

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 14

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Hanna, Jakob 12 Brandon Valley 4:28.40 4:24.69 2 10

2 Trainor, Ty 11 St. Thomas More 4:40.17 4:33.58 2 8

3 Christoffer, Tristan 12 Stevens 4:45.09 4:40.26 2 6

4 Brenneman, Ethan 10 Sturgis Brown 4:54.43 4:41.82 2 4

5 Moleterno, Izak 12 Winner 4:50.00 4:42.92 2 2

6 Sadi, Jonas 11 Washington 4:41.00 4:42.94 2 1

7 Bita, Merci 9 Washington 4:41.40 4:44.79 2

8 Wilde, Max 11 Brandon Valley 4:41.60 4:46.05 2

9 Lusk, Caleb 11 Pierre TF Riggs 4:56.85 4:48.37 2

10 Enevoldsen, Anders 11 Stevens 4:54.92 4:51.23 2

11 Vidas, Liam 9 Stevens 4:51.86 4:56.72 2

12 Rameriz, Vicente 12 Pierre TF Riggs 4:59.61 4:57.12 1

13 Jarding, Jacob 11 Mitchell 4:51.00 4:57.19 2

14 Meiners, Cale 11 Stanley County 4:55.56 4:58.84 2

15 Baneta, Abdisa 10 Washington 4:49.00 5:01.84 2

16 Berens, Tucker 10 Pierre TF Riggs 5:30.00 5:05.83 1

17 Vincent, Kelton 8 Mitchell 5:02.00 5:05.87 1

18 Watson, Kade 7 Winner 5:15.00 5:09.49 1

19 Edelen, Seth 10 St. Thomas More 5:14.10 1

20 Quispe-Laura, Edsson 12 Huron 4:59.00 5:18.81 2

21 Andersen, Nate 9 Sturgis Brown 5:13.68 5:18.86 1

22 Cline, Cody 11 Sturgis Brown 5:19.02 5:19.01 1

23 Lindsey, Eric 11 Rapid City Central 5:31.16 5:28.09 1

24 Brown, Adam 11 Stanley County 5:35.43 5:32.24 1

25 Wirtz, Caleb 10 St. Thomas More 5:32.44 1

26 Habeck, Ryan 11 Stanley County 5:36.87 5:34.15 1

27 Norder, Kregen 9 Mobridge-Pollock 5:51.40 5:52.49 1

28 Blankartz, Tyler 9 Mobridge-Pollock 5:58.50 6:08.88 1

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 15

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 11 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Stevens 50.00 50.23 2 10

1) Parris, Lily 9 2) Sawyer, Jacey 12

3) Klosterman, Delaney 9 4) Watson, Kyah 9

2 Washington 52.00 51.83 2 8

1) Kinzer, Isabel 12 2) Petterson, Laura 9

3) Johannsen, Jacee 9 4) Ungang, Faith 9

3 Brandon Valley 51.50 52.28 2 6

1) Stanghor, Arianna 11 2) Zajicek, Elsie 12

3) Law, Trinity 10 4) Boomsma, Anna 12

4 Sturgis Brown 51.50 52.44 2 4

1) Emick, Caitlyn 12 2) Steeves, Carlee 11

3) Jolley, Olivia 10 4) Jorensen, Cassidy 10

5 Rapid City Central 50.38 52.54 2 2

1) Young, Hayleigh 10 2) Laurenz, Robbie 9

3) Sperlich, Lauren 9 4) Avery, Emma 9

6 Winner 54.94 54.47 2 1

1) Vrbka, Tedra 10 2) Richey, Alexis 10

3) Thieman, Madison 10 4) Brozik, Ellie 7

7 Stanley County 56.16 54.48 1

1) Jones, Tori 12 2) Drageset, Andi 12

3) Drageset, TJ 11 4) Sweetman, Jen 11

8 Mitchell 53.86 54.51 2

1) Hohrman, Cassie 10 2) Roden, Bailey 11

3) Ostbye, Caitlin 9 4) Sibson, Hannah 10

9 Huron 54.00 54.55 2

1) Gilbert, Alexandria 8 2) Lichty, Brianna 12

3) Shillingstad, Sydney 12 4) Gose, Bree 9

10 Mobridge-Pollock 55.00 56.43 1

1) Feist, Myia 9 2) Mousseau, Latisha 9

3) Schlomer, Autumn 12 4) Borah, Hayley 10

11 Todd County 58.00 56.56 1

1) Spotted Tail, Teciah 10 2) Yellow Eagle, Samantha 10

3) Brill, Haesel 9 4) Iron Heart, Gabriella 10

— Pierre TF Riggs 55.00 DQ 1

1) Lehmkuhl, Hannah 9 2) Ullmann, Danielle 12

3) Hauck, Haylee 10 4) Larsen, Tayler 11

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 16

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 12 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Mitchell 43.70 43.48 2 10

1) Browning, Barry 11 2) Overweg, Reed 12

3) Miller, Courtney 11 4) Neugebauer, Spencer 12

2 Rapid City Central 43.55 43.82 2 8

1) Maxon, Tevin 12 2) Knudtson, Alexander 11

3) Pierce, Antonio 12 4) Hagen, Sage 11

3 Washington 44.60 44.36 2 6

1) Kpeayeh, Tupak 10 2) Reisdorfer, Thuro 12

3) Thomas, Jaime 9 4) McKinney, Ethan 12

4 Stevens 45.40 45.00 2 4

1) Galster, Sam 12 2) Bradley, Tyler 10

3) Wurtz, Jamin 11 4) Bevier, Cody 11

5 Brandon Valley 45.00 45.40 2 2

1) Reindl, Trey 10 2) Nemec, Joey 8

3) McCann, Ty 9 4) Steffel, Jesse 9

6 Huron 46.30 45.83 1 1

1) Evers, Tye 2) Heinz, Hyland 12

3) Hill, Alexander 11 4) Korkow, Cole 12

7 Sturgis Brown 44.94 46.05 2

1) Permann, Austin 11 2) Crane, Conner 11

3) Fritz, Cain 12 4) Wamsher, Noah 11

8 Winner 44.02 46.70 2

1) Calhoon, Riley 11 2) Naasz, Isaac 12

3) DeMers, Drew 12 4) Willuweit, Atlas 11

9 Pierre TF Riggs 47.00 46.77 1

1) Jessop, Jaden 9 2) Miller, Noah 12

3) Rohrbach, Hudson 11 4) Adams, Samuel 12

10 St. Thomas More 47.36 1

1) Hyde, Jacob 9 2) Cavanaugh, Kane 11

3) Bonenkamp, Jake 11 4) McGillick, Matthew 10

11 Mobridge-Pollock 47.02 47.65 1

1) Nobles, Jesse 12 2) Cerney, Reese 9

3) Holzer, Tucker 9 4) Bauer, Nathan 11

12 Stanley County 46.16 47.66 2

1) Gabriel, Dylan 9 2) Hannum, Riley 10

3) Masteller, Morgan 12 4) Carter, JD 10

13 Todd County 47.50 49.13 1

1) Iron Heart, Lucas 12 2) Long Warrior, Ryan 12

3) Brave, Michael 9 4) Wike, Jacob 9

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 17

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Bickley, Krista 10 Brandon Valley 56.30 56.05 4 10

2 Timmer, Haleigh 8 St. Thomas More 1:00.00 58.72 4 8

3 Young, Hannah 10 Rapid City Central 58.47 58.79 4 6

4 Tingle, Tanya 12 Brandon Valley 59.00 59.11 4 4

5 Valandra-Prue, Caelyn 9 Todd County 58.18 59.69 4 2

6 Crago, Kyla 11 Mitchell 1:02.00 1:00.38 4 1

7 Kirsch, Klaire 11 St. Thomas More 1:01.49 1:00.60 4

8 Stock, Loralee 10 Sturgis Brown 1:03.01 1:00.91 3

9 Gutknecht, Sarra 11 Rapid City Central 1:02.21 1:01.31 3

10 Jackman, Hope 12 Brandon Valley 1:02.50 1:01.32 3

11 Whiting, Catherine 12 Stevens 1:03.44 1:02.09 3

12 Mikkelsen, Emily 10 Pierre TF Riggs 1:02.00 1:03.06 4

13 Simons, Ashlyn 11 Sturgis Brown 1:03.76 1:03.85 3

14 Kehn, Reegin 11 Sturgis Brown 1:04.98 1:03.89 2

15 Hendry, Mya 11 Stevens 1:03.81 1:04.58 3

16 Kienholz, Miah Pierre TF Riggs 1:05.00 1:04.62 2

17 Smith, Addy 9 Pierre TF Riggs 1:04.50 1:04.72 3

18 Stagner, Steph 12 St. Thomas More 1:05.56 1:05.25 2

19 Barber, Leah 9 Washington 1:05.00 1:05.50 2

20 Buddenhagen, Tenley 8 Huron 1:04.50 1:05.60 3

21 Borah, Hayley 10 Mobridge-Pollock 1:04.64 1:06.71 2

22 Kowang, Naomi 9 Washington 1:07.03 1

23 Reck, Gabby 9 Washington 1:06.00 1:07.35 2

24 Knutson, Kally 10 Hill City 1:07.97 1:07.93 1

25 Yellow Eagle, Samantha 10 Todd County 1:11.00 1:09.92 1

26 Schrier, Dory 12 Hill City 1:09.85 1:09.99 1

27 Welu, Jessica 10 Hill City 1:09.43 1:10.29 1

28 Baker, Abbigail 11 Rapid City Central 1:12.20 1:10.96 1

29 Brill, Haesel 9 Todd County 1:10.00 1:14.59 1

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 18

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Kuil, Cameron 12 Winner 50.67 50.15 5 10

2 Fjelstad, Sam 12 Sturgis Brown 51.55 50.72 5 8

3 Miller, Corbin 11 Hill City 52.54 51.10 5 6

4 Petersen, Braiden 11 Brandon Valley 51.90 51.40 5 4

5 Mott, Triston 11 Rapid City Central 53.39 52.33 4 2

6 Hammer, Bryce 10 Todd County 52.38 52.39 5 1

7 Lien, Tyler 12 Huron 53.30 52.87 4

8 Hansen, Devin 11 Stevens 53.22 53.18 5

9 Rafferty, Thomas 11 St. Thomas More 51.80 53.21 5

10 Cogan, Dominic 9 Rapid City Central 53.78 53.29 4

11 Vigants, Austin 8 Brandon Valley 52.70 53.68 5

12 Browning, Barry 11 Mitchell 53.84 54.06 4

13 Lund, Spencer 10 St. Thomas More 53.61 54.34 4

14 Gillespie, Kevin 11 Brandon Valley 55.10 54.62 3

15 Spray, Joe 10 Stevens 55.15 54.97 3

16 Cutler, Jac 11 Hill City 55.54 55.39 3

17 Willuweit, Atlas 11 Winner 54.90 55.80 3

18 DeVries, Blake 10 Rapid City Central 54.66 55.86 4

19 Bruun, Joren Winner 54.90 56.38 4

20 Simons, Brytan 9 Stevens 56.92 56.50 3

21 Permann, Alex 12 Sturgis Brown 54.50 56.64 4

22 Maalim, Aweys abdi 10 Washington 57.50 57.44 3

23 Huitt, Bryce 9 Washington 58.00 57.45 2

24 Brave, Michael 9 Todd County 57.50 57.53 3

25 Maxey, Ted 10 Pierre TF Riggs 1:00.00 57.83 2

26 Dowling, Justin 9 Pierre TF Riggs 58.00 57.95 2

27 Miller, Alec 10 Pierre TF Riggs 58.72 58.20 2

28 Dobesh, Corten 10 St. Thomas More 58.61 1

29 Cournoyer-Hogan, Foster 12 Todd County 57.55 1:01.05 2

30 Schlomer, Keene 9 Mobridge-Pollock 1:02.64 1:03.22 2

31 Waldner, Jaden 9 Mobridge-Pollock 1:12.10 1:05.18 1

32 Vojta, Logan 11 Mobridge-Pollock 1:05.10 1:06.86 1

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 19

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Schaefer, Elizabeth 10 Stevens 45.59 46.06 3 10

2 Gerberding, Holly 12 Sturgis Brown 47.18 46.88 3 8

3 Shaw, Sydney 9 Sturgis Brown 50.34 49.11 3 6

4 Jones, Tori 12 Stanley County 50.56 49.98 3 4

5 Birath, Mikaela 11 Brandon Valley 48.40 50.16 3 2

6 Martin, Claire 11 Stevens 50.04 50.19 3 1

7 Sullivan, Skylar 9 St. Thomas More 51.37 50.61 2

8 Kinzer, Isabel 12 Washington 48.90 50.91 3

9 Blote, Brigit 11 St. Thomas More 51.40 51.09 2

10 Mashlan, Morgan 12 Brandon Valley 51.00 52.64 2

11 Herrman, Allycen 9 Pierre TF Riggs 55.85 54.30 2

12 Jones, Morgan 9 Pierre TF Riggs 56.45 55.49 1

13 Jarovski, Emma 8 Brandon Valley 52.00 57.62 2

14 Brakke, Caryn 12 Pierre TF Riggs 57.15 59.08 1

15 Hohrman, Cassie 10 Mitchell 55.58 59.41 2

16 Whirlwind Soldier, Katly 9 Todd County 1:00.00 1:02.16 1

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 20

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Pierce, Antonio 12 Rapid City Central 40.49 40.78 3 10

2 Donahoe, Josh 11 Brandon Valley 40.30 41.02 3 8

3 House, James 12 Brandon Valley 42.00 41.90 3 6

4 West, Justice 12 Sturgis Brown 41.75 42.09 3 4

5 Schumacher, Joshua 11 Stevens 43.29 42.82 2 2

6 Krull, Noah 10 Hill City 44.53 43.30 2 1

7 Freese, Nate 10 Washington 43.60 43.54 2

8 West, Gavin 10 Sturgis Brown 43.00 43.56 3

9 Kolbeck, Wilson 12 Brandon Valley 42.00 43.77 3

10 Twomey, Kayleb 10 Rapid City Central 42.91 43.88 3

11 Ladson, Jordan 11 Rapid City Central 42.54 43.96 3

12 Walker, Brock 11 Washington 43.50 44.21 2

13 Zimmerman, Nate 12 Pierre TF Riggs 45.06 44.57 2

14 Nesbit, Chase 12 Stevens 45.43 1

15 Ladu, Mark 12 Washington 46.50 45.55 2

16 Johnson, Brenden 12 Hill City 45.00 45.68 2

17 Larson, Tate 11 Mitchell 49.44 46.30 1

18 Opstedahl, Tayler 10 Sturgis Brown 48.52 47.49 1

19 Weleba, Dakota 11 Mobridge-Pollock 47.20 48.26 1

20 Kessler, William 9 Pierre TF Riggs 48.02 48.54 1

21 Meza, Javier 9 Hill City 49.44 48.89 1

22 Janousek, Jacob 11 Mobridge-Pollock 50.50 49.78 1

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 21

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 17 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hill City 4:28.43 4:24.08 10

1) Raderschadt, Lydia 11 2) Wathen, Hailey 9

3) Yeargan, Faith 10 4) Hohn, Marion 11

2 Stevens 4:27.00 4:24.75 8

1) Hartford, Sophie 12 2) Sawyer, Jacey 12

3) Klosterman, Delaney 9 4) Dykstra, Erica 11

3 Brandon Valley 4:30.20 4:26.56 6

1) Stanghor, Arianna 11 2) Boomsma, Anna 12

3) Wells, Ashley 10 4) Pickering, Megan 9

4 Winner 4:31.40 4:37.54 4

1) Vrbka, Tedra 10 2) Richey, Alexis 10

3) Brozik, Ellie 7 4) Bartels, Chloe 12

5 Sturgis Brown 4:49.00 4:41.12 2

1) Paul, BreAnna 9 2) Bush, Kennedy

3) Jorensen, Cassidy 10 4) Gray-Smith, Emily 9

6 Washington 4:43.70 4:43.62 1

1) Barber, Leah 9 2) Moen, Skylar 12

3) VanderVelde, Taylor 11 4) Etrheim, Megan 11

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 22

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 18 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Hill City 3:46.67 3:46.21 2 10

1) Worischeck, Kalel 11 2) Hanson, Drew 10

3) Miller, Corbin 11 4) Oliver, Caleb 12

2 Todd County 3:50.00 3:53.30 2 8

1) Iron Heart, Lucas 12 2) Waln, Brendan 10

3) Hammer, Bryce 10 4) Allen, Jesse 12

3 Rapid City Central 4:06.84 3:54.41 1 6

1) Rogers, Te Jon 10 2) Elder, Kyle 11

3) Emory, Logan 12 4) Wallace, Logan 12

4 Washington 3:52.00 3:55.85 2 4

1) Kpeayeh, Tupak 10 2) Burkhart, Stephan 9

3) Woodall, Nathan 11 4) Baneta, Abdisa 10

5 Mitchell 4:00.00 3:56.17 2 2

1) Edwards, Sam 11 2) Larson, Tate 11

3) Max, Carson 10 4) Uher, Jarod 11

6 Stevens 3:56.93 4:00.31 2 1

1) DiBoni, Stone 9 2) Spray, Joe 10

3) Simons, Brytan 9 4) Enevoldsen, Anders 11

7 Brandon Valley 4:05.00 4:00.34 2

1) Jensen, Cole 11 2) Nemec, Joey 8

3) Blok, Jordan 10 4) Mashlan, Carson 8

8 Stanley County 3:57.72 4:03.39 2

1) Gabriel, Dylan 9 2) Carter, JD 10

3) Masteller, Morgan 12 4) Rosenberger, Logan 11

9 Pierre TF Riggs 3:47.00 4:05.35 2

1) Becker, Frank 10 2) Miller, Noah 12

3) Boe, Severin 12 4) Jones, Porter 12

10 Sturgis Brown 4:10.00 4:12.19 1

1) Brinkman, Cameron 11 2) Eby, Matt 10

3) Eby, Taylor 11 4) Pickett, Brekken 10

11 St. Thomas More 4:25.48 1

1) Bonenkamp, Jake 11 2) Cavanaugh, Kane 11

3) McGillick, Matthew 10 4) Dobesh, Corten 10

12 Mobridge-Pollock 4:17.20 4:30.21 1

1) Halsey, Caden 9 2) Cerney, Reese 9

3) Schlomer, Keene 9 4) Norder, Kregen 9

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 23

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Bennett, Kylee Sturgis Brown 2:24.00 2:21.73 3 10

2 Waterfall, Haylee 11 Brandon Valley 2:22.20 2:21.84 3 8

3 Presler, Sarah 12 Brandon Valley 2:26.20 2:23.58 3 6

4 Kearney, Kelsi 12 Washington 2:26.50 2:24.65 3 4

5 Cooper, Kaci 9 St. Thomas More 2:26.00 2:25.83 3 2

6 Simmons, Karlee 10 Hill City 2:27.65 2:26.45 3 1

7 Cassen, Autumn 9 Sturgis Brown 2:28.37 2:28.43 3

8 Whiting, Catherine 12 Stevens 2:32.89 2:28.86 3

9 Adrian, Taleigh 10 Hill City 2:33.53 2:29.71 2

10 Foss, Kylie 7 Brandon Valley 2:27.00 2:29.96 3

11 Kuhn, Bryanna 9 Stevens 2:33.00 2:33.05 2

12 Juac, Khot 9 Washington 2:33.00 2:33.41 3

13 Shoultz, Sammie 10 Huron 2:32.80 2:34.53 3

14 Debeer, Kayla 8 Washington 2:34.00 2:35.10 2

15 Krause, Mary 12 Mitchell 2:39.70 2:35.72 2

16 Neumiller, Lia Sturgis Brown 2:39.06 2:36.01 2

17 Hanka, Janean 10 Hill City 2:41.84 2:38.15 2

18 Fine, Erin 11 Stevens 2:39.41 2:39.16 2

19 Burke, Alyssa 9 Rapid City Central 2:47.52 2:39.62 1

20 Lutmer, Jessica Pierre TF Riggs 2:37.00 2:39.85 2

21 Johnson, Katie 9 Rapid City Central 2:43.18 2:40.82 1

22 Thomas, Braylee Huron 2:40.00 2:40.83 2

23 Prue, Karli 10 Todd County 2:38.00 2:40.90 2

24 Lusk, Emma Pierre TF Riggs 2:35.00 2:42.02 2

25 Fine, Cherady 11 Rapid City Central 2:42.12 2:42.17 1

26 Blote, Grace 8 St. Thomas More 2:41.30 2:45.06 2

27 Abby, Keller 9 Mobridge-Pollock 2:42.10 2:45.29 1

28 Schmidt, Mandy 10 Mitchell 2:42.00 2:47.62 1

29 Gross, Molly 10 Pierre TF Riggs 3:00.00 2:48.67 1

30 Drageset, TJ 11 Stanley County 2:50.00 2:49.24 1

31 Trainer, Kiah 9 St. Thomas More 2:56.40 2:57.84 1

32 Medicine Eagle, Brailee 9 Todd County 2:50.00 3:00.89 1

33 Uher, Amy 9 Mitchell 2:58.00 3:07.99 1

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 24

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Trainor, Ty 11 St. Thomas More 2:01.56 1:59.28 3 10

2 Hanna, Jakob 12 Brandon Valley 1:57.30 2:00.25 3 8

3 Brozik, Kayleb 12 Winner 2:03.90 2:03.30 3 6

4 Zahn, Topher 11 Washington 2:04.50 2:05.58 3 4

5 Brenneman, Ethan 10 Sturgis Brown 2:07.16 2:05.79 3 2

6 Mvuyekure, Bonheur 11 Washington 2:05.00 2:05.93 3 1

7 Cutler, Jac 11 Hill City 2:15.11 2:08.50 2

8 Briese, Josh 9 Stevens 2:11.99 2:08.59 2

9 Velazquez, Daniel 11 Stevens 2:09.45 2:09.48 3

10 Mahamed, Shodo 11 Washington 2:06.00 2:10.35 3

11 Meiners, Cale 11 Stanley County 2:09.74 2:11.30 3

12 Jarding, Jacob 11 Mitchell 2:09.00 2:12.11 3

13 Mutchelknaus, Dmitri 10 Pierre TF Riggs 2:11.69 2:13.57 2

14 Christoffer, Tristan 12 Stevens 2:08.61 2:13.58 3

15 Siemonsma, Derek 9 Huron 2:14.20 2:14.04 2

16 Dansby, Jaedn 10 Rapid City Central 2:17.23 2:15.20 2

17 Turman, William 11 Pierre TF Riggs 2:22.68 2:15.99 1

18 Deaver, Jerrod 12 Sturgis Brown 2:21.00 2:16.30 1

19 Farias, Dakota 11 Mobridge-Pollock 2:10.25 2:16.69 2

20 Powell, Joshua 12 Brandon Valley 2:14.30 2:18.67 2

21 Ali, Walid 12 Huron 2:17.80 2:19.19 2

22 Hensler, Philip 11 Mobridge-Pollock 2:12.45 2:19.49 2

23 Permann, Tristan 11 Sturgis Brown 2:21.42 2:19.97 1

24 Huizenga, Caleb 10 Pierre TF Riggs 2:30.29 2:20.45 1

25 Edelen, Seth 10 St. Thomas More 2:20.65 2:21.42 1

26 Vincent, Kelton 8 Mitchell 2:16.00 2:22.27 2

27 Wieczorek, Reid 9 Stanley County 2:20.43 2:22.61 2

28 Grimshaw, Sam 11 Todd County 2:25.00 2:27.57 1

29 Brown, Adam 11 Stanley County 2:28.20 2:28.53 1

30 Wirtz, Caleb 10 St. Thomas More 2:34.58 2:30.68 1

31 Vojta, Logan 11 Mobridge-Pollock 2:36.20 2:41.65 1

32 Cournoyer-Hogan, Foster 12 Todd County 2:25.00 2:46.34 1

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 25

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Bickley, Krista 10 Brandon Valley 24.50 25.24 5 10

2 Young, Hannah 10 Rapid City Central 24.98 25.73 5 8

3 Watson, Kyah 9 Stevens 25.95 26.39 5 6

4 Tingle, Tanya 12 Brandon Valley 25.50 27.01 5 4

5 Valandra-Prue, Caelyn 9 Todd County 26.42 27.22 5 2

6 Crago, Kyla 11 Mitchell 28.60 27.75 3 1

7 Carlson, Bailey 11 St. Thomas More 28.18 27.82 4

8 Johannsen, Jacee 9 Washington 27.00 27.91 5

9 Jolley, Olivia 10 Sturgis Brown 27.49 28.15 4

10 Steeves, Carlee 11 Sturgis Brown 27.96 28.32 4

11 Hendry, Mya 11 Stevens 28.52 28.76 3

12 Ungang, Faith 9 Washington 28.00 29.05 4

13 Ostbye, Caitlin 9 Mitchell 30.60 29.18 2

14 Deitrich, Madi 9 St. Thomas More 28.47 29.22 4

15 Yeargan, Faith 10 Hill City 28.75 29.33 3

16 Wathen, Hailey 9 Hill City 28.46 29.39 4

17 Martin, Grace 9 Stevens 31.00 29.42 1

18 Lang, Regina 12 Rapid City Central 28.69 29.60 3

19 Spotted Tail, Teciah 10 Todd County 29.50 29.93 3

20 Carda, Cassidy 12 Pierre TF Riggs 29.75 30.19 3

20 Schoenfelder, Gracie 11 Huron 30.00 30.19 2

22 Sibson, Hannah 10 Mitchell 30.11 30.46 2

23 Gose, Bree 9 Huron 29.90 30.49 2

24 Schlomer, Autumn 12 Mobridge-Pollock 31.14 30.67 1

24 Kowang, Naomi 9 Washington 28.50 30.67 4

26 Heiss, Emry 9 Pierre TF Riggs 31.19 30.75 1

27 Thorpe, Kylee 9 Pierre TF Riggs 30.69 30.98 1

28 Shopene, Charlotte 9 Winner 30.14 31.11 2

29 Katz, Shannon 12 Huron 30.00 31.17 2

30 Drageset, Andi 12 Stanley County 29.50 31.23 3

31 Mousseau, Latisha 9 Mobridge-Pollock 28.80 31.32 3

32 Snyder, Hallie 9 St. Thomas More 31.12 31.37 1

33 Thieman, Madison 10 Winner 30.54 31.57 2

34 VanDusseldorp, Katelynn 9 Stanley County 31.53 31.58 1

35 Hand, Ella 9 Stanley County 32.26 31.68 1

36 Iron Heart, Gabriella 10 Todd County 30.50 31.80 2

— Raderschadt, Lydia 11 Hill City 28.43 DQ 4

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 26

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Kuil, Cameron 12 Winner 21.76 22.44 5 10

2 Aanderud, Jake 12 St. Thomas More 22.12 22.72 5 8

3 Neugebauer, Spencer 12 Mitchell 22.57 22.79 5 6

4 Petersen, Braiden 11 Brandon Valley 22.20 22.87 5 4

5 McKinney, Ethan 12 Washington 22.60 23.21 5 2

6 Rafferty, Thomas 11 St. Thomas More 22.86 23.38 5 1

7 Miller, Courtney 11 Mitchell 23.19 23.45 4

8 Reindl, Trey 10 Brandon Valley 22.30 23.55 5

9 Bevier, Cody 11 Stevens 22.97 23.72 4

10 Reisdorfer, Thuro 12 Washington 23.00 23.88 4

11 Kolbeck, Wilson 12 Brandon Valley 23.80 23.99 3

12 Bauer, Nathan 11 Mobridge-Pollock 23.59 24.14 4

12 Korkow, Cole 12 Huron 22.90 24.14 5

14 Carter, JD 10 Stanley County 23.48 24.28 4

15 Thomas, Jaime 9 Washington 23.90 24.48 2

16 Lund, Spencer 10 St. Thomas More 23.70 24.52 3

17 Rogers, Te Jon 10 Rapid City Central 23.80 24.59 3

18 Bradley, Tyler 10 Stevens 23.87 24.71 3

19 Nobles, Jesse 12 Mobridge-Pollock 23.90 24.78 2

20 Waln, Brendan 10 Todd County 24.00 24.91 2

21 Heinz, Hyland 12 Huron 23.90 24.92 2

22 Wurtz, Jamin 11 Stevens 23.81 24.97 3

23 Hammer, Bryce 10 Todd County 24.30 24.98 2

24 DeMers, Drew 12 Winner 23.40 25.05 4

25 Max, Carson 10 Mitchell 25.90 25.08 1

26 Evers, Tye Huron 23.80 25.47 3

27 Naasz, Isaac 12 Winner 23.90 25.54 3

28 Elder, Kyle 11 Rapid City Central 24.99 25.75 2

29 Jessop, Jaden 9 Pierre TF Riggs 25.46 25.87 2

30 Blanchette, Ivan 12 Pierre TF Riggs 27.44 25.88 1

31 Halsey, Caden 9 Mobridge-Pollock 23.67 25.91 3

32 Mueller, Carsten 11 Pierre TF Riggs 25.99 26.11 1

33 Meza, Javier 9 Hill City 27.30 27.29 1

34 Long Warrior, Ryan 12 Todd County 25.65 27.30 1

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 27

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Schuyler, Sidda 7 Winner 12:30.00 11:50.93 10

2 Wells, Lauren 10 Brandon Valley 12:05.00 12:02.34 8

3 Rief, Allison 10 Brandon Valley 11:42.30 12:13.94 6

4 Herman, Kelsie 9 Todd County 12:35.00 12:22.26 4

5 Straw, Brandy 11 Hill City 13:21.51 12:27.53 2

6 Keyes, Kyla 9 Pierre TF Riggs 12:40.00 12:32.20 1

7 Escalante, Lizzy 9 Hill City 12:41.88

8 Buchholz, Molly 11 Sturgis Brown 13:21.90 12:47.69

9 Blote, Teresa 10 St. Thomas More 12:40.00 12:51.85

10 Kolb, Ella 8 Washington 13:00.00 12:55.41

11 Lather, Sydney 9 Washington 13:00.00 12:59.92

12 Martell, Hunter 9 Pierre TF Riggs 13:00.00 13:01.92

13 Meiners, Aryn 8 Winner 14:18.40 13:53.25

14 Blote, Emily 10 St. Thomas More 14:43.04 14:04.86

15 Prue, Amory 12 Todd County 13:45.00 14:05.57

16 Zeeb, Deni 9 Pierre TF Riggs 14:14.80 14:10.10

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 28

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Julian, Luke 12 St. Thomas More 9:55.00 10:09.48 10

2 Cottier, Andrew 12 Stevens 10:40.00 10:26.20 8

3 Glenn, Jarek 9 St. Thomas More 11:05.36 10:29.10 6

4 Wilde, Max 11 Brandon Valley 10:14.20 10:31.83 4

5 Moleterno, Izak 12 Winner 10:33.00 10:32.70 2

6 Mohamud, Ayub 10 Washington 10:55.00 10:34.82 1

7 Cheever, Eli 9 Brandon Valley 10:31.00 10:38.49

8 Meyer, Luke 10 Stevens 10:36.40 10:41.22

9 Bita, Merci 9 Washington 10:48.00 10:42.55

10 Oliver, Caleb 12 Hill City 10:41.73 11:02.05

11 Watson, Kade 7 Winner 11:15.00 11:07.75

12 Lather, Chase 9 Washington 11:00.00 11:13.64

13 Turman, Lincoln 11 Pierre TF Riggs 12:08.62 11:19.93

14 Kills In Sight, Morris 11 Todd County 12:25.00 11:54.23

15 Gere, Tyler 9 Pierre TF Riggs 11:57.87

16 Wilcox, Jaydn 9 Pierre TF Riggs 12:18.81

17 Kennedy, Logan 11 Stanley County 13:01.60 12:54.95

18 Blankartz, Tyler 9 Mobridge-Pollock 13:21.45 13:09.43

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 29

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 25 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Brandon Valley 3:57.70 4:02.14 2 10

1) Hendrick, Hannah 11 2) Wells, Ashley 10

3) Waterfall, Haylee 11 4) Tingle, Tanya 12

2 Stevens 4:08.00 4:03.46 2 8

1) Parris, Lily 9 2) Bates, Sammi 12

3) Demarce, Gabbi 12 4) Schaefer, Elizabeth 10

3 Rapid City Central 4:08.00 4:11.95 2 6

1) Young, Hayleigh 10 2) Avery, Emma 9

3) Gutknecht, Sarra 11 4) Bunkers, Maria 11

4 Sturgis Brown 4:16.00 4:12.66 2 4

1) Simons, Ashlyn 11 2) Shaw, Sydney 9

3) Kehn, Reegin 11 4) Bennett, Kylee

5 St. Thomas More 4:17.67 1 2

1) Erlandson, Lizzy 11 2) Stagner, Steph 12

3) Eckrich, Carolyn 12 4) Carlson, Bailey 11

6 Washington 4:18.00 4:18.40 2 1

1) Petterson, Laura 9 2) Etrheim, Megan 11

3) Debeer, Kayla 8 4) Kearney, Kelsi 12

7 Pierre TF Riggs 4:25.00 4:27.31 2

1) Smith, Addy 9 2) Kienholz, Miah

3) Ullmann, Danielle 12 4) Mikkelsen, Emily 10

8 Mobridge-Pollock 4:40.10 4:33.03 1

1) Henderson, Lauren 12 2) Abby, Keller 9

3) Schlomer, Autumn 12 4) Borah, Hayley 10

9 Hill City 4:31.13 4:35.91 1

1) Comer, Kadyn 8 2) Knutson, Kally 10

3) Hanka, Janean 10 4) Welu, Jessica 10

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 30

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 26 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Brandon Valley 3:31.50 3:30.94 2 10

1) House, James 12 2) Donahoe, Josh 11

3) Hanna, Jakob 12 4) Petersen, Braiden 11

2 Rapid City Central 3:35.66 3:32.52 2 8

1) Cogan, Dominic 9 2) Pierce, Antonio 12

3) Hagen, Sage 11 4) Mott, Triston 11

3 St. Thomas More 3:32.81 1 6

1) Aanderud, Jake 12 2) Rafferty, Thomas 11

3) Lund, Spencer 10 4) Trainor, Ty 11

4 Sturgis Brown 3:33.00 3:34.75 2 4

1) Wamsher, Noah 11 2) Permann, Alex 12

3) West, Justice 12 4) Fjelstad, Sam 12

5 Stevens 3:38.17 3:36.45 2 2

1) Galster, Sam 12 2) Schumacher, Joshua 11

3) Morin-Baxter, Isaiah 10 4) Hansen, Devin 11

6 Washington 3:45.00 3:41.46 2 1

1) Kearney, Hunter 11 2) Zahn, Topher 11

3) Woodall, Nathan 11 4) Burkhart, Stephan 9

7 Pierre TF Riggs 3:40.00 3:45.01 2

1) Becker, Frank 10 2) Boe, Severin 12

3) Mueller, Carsten 11 4) Williams, Casey 11

8 Mobridge-Pollock 3:55.00 3:58.18 1

1) Nobles, Jesse 12 2) Janousek, Jacob 11

3) Hensler, Philip 11 4) Farias, Dakota 11

9 Stanley County 3:56.76 3:59.92 1

1) Meiners, Cale 11 2) Hand, Austin 10

3) Hannum, Riley 10 4) Rosenberger, Logan 11

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 31

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Bullard, Sophie 11 Pierre TF Riggs 9-09.00 10-03.00 10

2 Hendrick, Hannah 11 Brandon Valley 11-03.00 J10-03.00 8

3 Huneke, Jordyn 12 Stevens 10-01.00 9-09.00 6

4 Katz, Shannon 12 Huron 9-09.00 J9-09.00 4

5 Schiltz, Marya 11 Brandon Valley 10-03.00 J9-09.00 2

6 Johannsen, Jacee 9 Washington 9-09.00 J9-09.00 1

7 Hendrick, Halayna 9 Brandon Valley 8-06.00 8-03.00

7 Paul, BreAnna 9 Sturgis Brown 9-00.00 8-03.00

7 Pelletier, Sydnie 9 Brandon Valley 8-06.00 8-03.00

7 Jorensen, Cassidy 10 Sturgis Brown 9-06.00 8-03.00

11 Norton, McKenzie 10 Mitchell 7-06.00 7-03.00

11 Houk, Jillian 10 St. Thomas More 7-09.00 7-03.00

11 Foster, Abigail 10 Pierre TF Riggs 7-03.00 7-03.00

11 Rozell, Reagan 11 Huron 9-09.00 7-03.00

11 Schmidt, Danielle 11 Stevens 7-09.00 7-03.00

— Pearson, Olivia 11 Rapid City Central 7-00.00 NH

— Moser, Mikah 9 Pierre TF Riggs 7-06.00 NH

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 32

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Francom, Trent 12 Huron 14-03.00 15-02.00 10

2 Peitz, Thomas 12 Pierre TF Riggs 12-09.00 13-03.00 8

3 Kleinsasser, Travis 11 Huron 12-09.00 12-09.00 6

4 Katz, Matt 10 Huron 12-03.00 12-03.00 4

5 Permann, Austin 11 Sturgis Brown 12-03.00 J12-03.00 2

6 Christensen, Jens 10 St. Thomas More 11-09.00 J12-03.00 1

7 Dean, Trevor 11 Brandon Valley 12-03.00 J12-03.00

8 Jones, Sam 10 Mitchell 11-09.00 11-03.00

8 Hines, Frank 10 Huron 11-09.00 11-03.00

8 Nelson, Kiel 10 Mitchell 11-09.00 11-03.00

8 Larson, Jack 10 Stevens 11-03.00 11-03.00

8 Tellinghusen, Ethan 10 Brandon Valley 12-03.00 11-03.00

8 Carpenter, Sutton 10 Mitchell 12-09.00 11-03.00

8 West, Gavin 10 Sturgis Brown 12-00.00 11-03.00

15 Merkle, Erik 11 Stevens 10-06.00 10-03.00

15 Jungclaus, Wyatt 9 Rapid City Central 11-00.00 10-03.00

15 Rolandi, Oliver 11 Mitchell 9-09.00 10-03.00

15 Skow, Austin 11 Brandon Valley 10-03.00 10-03.00

15 Tafoya, Pedro 11 Pierre TF Riggs 11-06.00 10-03.00

20 Miller, Jake 10 Pierre TF Riggs 8-06.00 9-03.00

— Person, Jake 11 Stevens 12-03.00 NH

— Krull, Jay 10 Sturgis Brown NH

— Hay, Dylan 11 Rapid City Central 11-06.00 NH

— Bartunek, Austin 11 St. Thomas More 10-09.00 NH

— Twomey, Kayleb 10 Rapid City Central 10-03.00 NH

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 33

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 29 Girls Discus Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Rath, Mackenzie 10 Pierre TF Riggs 110-02 123-07 10

2 Rohrer, Raylynn 11 Washington 113-10 109-08 8

3 Haase, Carson 12 Brandon Valley 112-00 109-02 6

4 Miller, Ali 9 Rapid City Central 111-07 97-11 4

5 Holmes, Ellie 11 Brandon Valley 92-00 97-09.50 2

6 Meek, Kyran 12 Winner 95-00 96-04 1

7 Ryan, Chloe 11 Pierre TF Riggs 93-02 94-11

8 Delbridge, Alexa 11 Sturgis Brown 91-09 92-04

9 Badger, Kate 9 Pierre TF Riggs 79-03 90-04

10 Pearman, Kallie 12 Mobridge-Pollock 89-00 88-05

11 Titze, Madyson 10 Stanley County 94-02 88-01

12 Trout, Sydney 12 Brandon Valley 95-00 86-11

13 Witte, Madison 12 Huron 103-00 86-09

14 Gray, Gracie 10 Hill City 97-07.50 83-09

15 Sprinkel, Courteney 11 Mitchell 79-09 82-07

16 Elder, Lizzy 9 St. Thomas More 63-10 80-01

17 Jorgensen, Sage 10 Mitchell 81-10 80-00

18 Ladson, Tayah 9 Rapid City Central 81-02 79-04

19 Misiaszek, Tori 10 Mitchell 85-00 77-04

20 Heintz, Cassie 10 Washington 90-00 76-09

21 Gregg, Jaynee 9 Winner 83-03 75-00

22 Smith, Kalyssa 12 Stanley County 87-03 73-06

23 Roubideaux, Conner 11 Rapid City Central 76-02 70-07

24 Cota, Maria 11 Stanley County 78-05 69-11

25 Beckstrom, Hanna 9 Hill City 56-07 68-05

26 Parker, Mekenzie 10 Sturgis Brown 85-03 65-05

27 Swanson, Reilly 11 Washington 90-00 65-01

28 Killsback, Emily 11 Mobridge-Pollock 75-00 63-11

29 Small, Leah 9 Winner 60-00 62-09

— Mickelson, Callie 12 Mobridge-Pollock 80-00 ND

— Delzer, Brittany 10 Sturgis Brown ND

— Bobbe, Taylor 10 Hill City 64-11 ND

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 34

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 30 Girls High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Johnson, Michelle 12 Rapid City Central 5-08.00 5-06.00 10

2 Haring, Carly 10 Mitchell 5-04.00 5-02.00 8

3 Simons, Ashlyn 11 Sturgis Brown 5-02.00 J5-02.00 6

4 Heiss, Emry 9 Pierre TF Riggs 5-00.00 5-00.00 4

5 Henderson, Lauren 12 Mobridge-Pollock 5-00.00 J5-00.00 2

6 Jolley, Olivia 10 Sturgis Brown 5-02.00 J5-00.00 1

7 Thompson, Morgan 10 Brandon Valley 5-01.00 J5-00.00

8 Bates, Sammi 12 Stevens 4-11.00 4-10.00

8 Uher, Amy 9 Mitchell 4-09.00 4-10.00

8 Miedema, Aubrey 11 Washington 5-04.00 4-10.00

11 Stonecipher, Rylie 9 Stevens 4-10.00 4-08.00

11 Schutz, Judian 9 Stevens 4-09.00 4-08.00

11 Reck, Gabby 9 Washington 4-11.00 4-08.00

11 Hanka, Janean 10 Hill City 4-10.00 4-08.00

15 Johnson, Katie 9 Rapid City Central 4-06.00 4-06.00

15 Ferris, Abby 9 Pierre TF Riggs 4-07.00 4-06.00

15 Foster, Abigail 10 Pierre TF Riggs 4-04.00 4-06.00

15 Kong, Phekron 9 Washington 4-09.00 4-06.00

15 Ostbye, Caitlin 9 Mitchell 4-07.00 4-06.00

— Elder, Lizzy 9 St. Thomas More 4-04.00 NH

— Houk, Jillian 10 St. Thomas More 4-06.00 NH

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 35

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 31 Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 McGough, Logan 12 Rapid City Central 51-03.00 52-00.25 10

2 Colman, Erick 11 Pierre TF Riggs 45-01.75 50-03.25 8

3 Hoftiezer, Damon 12 Stanley County 49-07.00 49-06.75 6

4 Stoltenburg, Levi 12 Pierre TF Riggs 47-02.50 48-03.00 4

5 Christie, Bryce 12 Brandon Valley 46-09.00 48-01.75 2

6 Hoftiezer, Brady 10 Stanley County 46-00.00 46-11.00 1

7 Schroeder, Jayden 12 Winner 47-09.00 45-06.25

8 Keller, Carson 11 Mobridge-Pollock 48-09.00 45-03.25

9 Lindenberg, Jacob 11 Rapid City Central 45-01.25 44-02.75

10 Maher, Jack 10 Pierre TF Riggs 42-08.00 42-08.50

10 Nelson, Tyler 12 Brandon Valley 45-06.00 42-08.50

12 Nieuwsma, Peyton 10 Washington 40-00.00 42-03.50

13 Patterson, Zechariah 11 Stevens 42-07.00 41-02.00

14 Skillingstad, Ryan 12 Hill City 40-09.50 41-00.50

15 Kludt, John 12 Winner 40-05.00 38-03.00

16 Villalobos, Joshio 12 Hill City 39-07.00 37-10.25

17 Mohr, Spencer 12 Mitchell 39-06.00 37-07.50

18 Williams, Dustin 11 Sturgis Brown 35-01.00 35-11.00

19 Long, Chico 11 Rapid City Central 38-11.25 35-08.25

20 Street, Jared 10 Mitchell 36-00.00 34-06.75

21 Schroeder, Colton 10 Winner 39-00.00 34-05.75

22 Dickens, Brandon 9 Washington 43-00.00 34-05.50

23 Spangenberg, Will 10 Stanley County 36-00.00 33-03.25

24 Munoz, Ish 11 Hill City 33-10.00 33-00.00

25 Keller, Jon 9 Mobridge-Pollock 31-09.00 32-10.75

26 Norder, Joshua 9 Mobridge-Pollock 32-11.00 31-00.25

27 Mote, Jimmy 9 Sturgis Brown 30-11.00 30-01.75

28 Carpenter, Cade 12 Mitchell 30-09.50 30-00.00

— Wilson, Jackson 11 Washington 46-04.00 ND

— Reiger, Jake 12 Huron 33-09.00 ND

— Kolbeck, Alex 10 Brandon Valley 40-02.50 ND

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 36

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hoftiezer, Damon 12 Stanley County 148-06 151-04 10

2 Stoltenburg, Levi 12 Pierre TF Riggs 146-03 150-07 8

3 Keller, Carson 11 Mobridge-Pollock 149-02 142-05 6

4 Reisdorfer, Thuro 12 Washington 157-06 141-01 4

5 Paulsen, Ty 12 Pierre TF Riggs 123-08 125-06 2

6 McGough, Logan 12 Rapid City Central 129-04 123-00 1

7 Nelson, Tyler 12 Brandon Valley 143-02 120-07

8 Hoftiezer, Brady 10 Stanley County 112-00 J120-07

9 Skillingstad, Ryan 12 Hill City 132-06 116-05

10 Villalobos, Joshio 12 Hill City 118-01 116-01

11 Lindenberg, Jacob 11 Rapid City Central 115-03 115-03

12 Patterson, Zechariah 11 Stevens 113-03 109-00

13 Wilson, Carson 10 Washington 115-00 108-04

14 Christie, Bryce 12 Brandon Valley 109-03 108-03

15 Long, Chico 11 Rapid City Central 109-02 106-00

16 Mohr, Spencer 12 Mitchell 102-09 104-11

17 Street, Jared 10 Mitchell 103-04 104-01

18 Norder, Joshua 9 Mobridge-Pollock 96-00 95-02

19 Keller, Jon 9 Mobridge-Pollock 97-08 93-05

20 Carpenter, Cade 12 Mitchell 104-11 93-03

21 Mote, Jimmy 9 Sturgis Brown 111-09 91-07

22 Williams, Dustin 11 Sturgis Brown 100-00 91-04

23 Spangenberg, Will 10 Stanley County 101-07 89-02

24 Myers, Marcus 11 Hill City 76-05 76-04

25 Schroeder, Colton 10 Winner 105-00 71-08

— Maher, Jack 10 Pierre TF Riggs 147-00 ND

— Kolbeck, Alex 10 Brandon Valley 111-02 ND

— Lorenzini, Alex 11 Washington 139-08 ND

— Kludt, John 12 Winner 121-04 ND

— Reiger, Jake 12 Huron 105-09 ND

— Schroeder, Jayden 12 Winner 129-03 ND

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 37

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 33 Boys High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Campbell, Connor 12 Pierre TF Riggs 6-03.00 6-05.00 10

2 Flanagan, Shiloh 11 Washington 6-03.00 6-01.00 8

3 Morin-Baxter, Isaiah 10 Stevens 6-01.00 J6-01.00 6

4 Nesland, Carter 11 Stevens 5-11.00 5-11.00 4

5 Hay, Dylan 11 Rapid City Central 6-00.00 J5-11.00 2

6 Cutler, Jac 11 Hill City 5-09.00 J5-11.00 1

7 Eby, Taylor 11 Sturgis Brown 5-09.00 J5-11.00

8 Schmidt, Trevor 11 Washington 5-09.00 5-07.00

8 Adam, Paul 9 Pierre TF Riggs 5-09.00 5-07.00

10 Nesbit, Chase 12 Stevens 5-07.00 5-05.00

10 Hurd, Michael 10 St. Thomas More 5-05.00 5-05.00

10 McCann, Ty 9 Brandon Valley 5-09.00 5-05.00

10 Jones, Porter 12 Pierre TF Riggs 5-07.00 5-05.00

14 Rolle, Miles 11 Mitchell 5-01.00 5-03.00

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 38

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 34 Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Korkow, Cole 12 Huron 22-01.00 21-07.75 10

2 Stout, Garrett 9 Pierre TF Riggs 20-02.25 20-10.00 8

3 Hagen, Sage 11 Rapid City Central 21-01.50 20-06.50 6

4 Aanderud, Jake 12 St. Thomas More 21-09.50 20-01.00 4

5 Hill, Alexander 11 Huron 19-09.00 19-10.00 2

6 Flanagan, Shiloh 11 Washington 20-08.00 19-09.50 1

7 Fritz, Brady 8 Winner 19-04.00 19-08.50

8 Blok, Jordan 10 Brandon Valley 20-06.00 19-06.00

9 Eby, Taylor 11 Sturgis Brown 19-10.25 19-03.00

10 Williams, Aubrey 10 Stevens 19-03.75 19-00.50

11 Johnson, Jalen 11 Stevens 20-04.50 18-11.50

12 Oltoff, Carter 11 Brandon Valley 18-06.00 18-06.50

13 Masteller, Morgan 12 Stanley County 19-06.00 18-05.50

13 Keffeler, Alec 10 Sturgis Brown 18-09.25 18-05.50

15 Nesbit, Chase 12 Stevens 20-04.50 18-03.00

16 Kappenman, Carson 9 Washington 18-05.00 18-02.75

17 Elder, Kyle 11 Rapid City Central 19-06.00 18-02.00

18 Hyde, Jacob 9 St. Thomas More 16-10.00 17-11.00

19 Bolte, Chase 12 Pierre TF Riggs 17-11.00 17-07.50

19 Steffel, Jesse 9 Brandon Valley 19-03.00 17-07.50

21 Brown, Noah 12 Washington 17-05.00 17-06.75

22 Carr, Cobey 9 Pierre TF Riggs 17-06.50 17-04.00

23 Larson, Tate 11 Mitchell 17-01.00 17-03.00

24 Bruun, Joren Winner 18-04.00 16-06.75

25 Davis, Michael 11 Mobridge-Pollock 17-02.00 16-03.00

26 Hand, Austin 10 Stanley County 15-06.00 15-10.00

27 Tepexpa, Jose 11 Huron 16-09.00 15-08.75

28 Kills In Sight, Morris 11 Todd County 16-06.00 15-07.00

29 Krull, Jay 10 Sturgis Brown 17-04.00 14-11.00

30 Bloomer, Byron 9 St. Thomas More 14-00.25 14-07.50

31 Schlomer, Keene 9 Mobridge-Pollock 16-00.00 13-05.00

32 Malmedal, Brady 9 Mobridge-Pollock 13-00.00 11-06.00

— Overweg, Reed 12 Mitchell 20-06.00 ND

— Hay, Dylan 11 Rapid City Central 20-04.00 ND

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 39

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 35 Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hagen, Sage 11 Rapid City Central 46-04.00 45-02.00 10

2 Flanagan, Shiloh 11 Washington 40-09.00 41-10.00 8

3 Keffeler, Alec 10 Sturgis Brown 41-11.00 41-06.00 6

4 Pitman, George 9 Stevens 39-00.00 40-06.00 4

5 Blok, Jordan 10 Brandon Valley 40-04.00 40-03.00 2

6 Overweg, Reed 12 Mitchell 40-03.50 39-08.00 1

7 Hyde, Jacob 9 St. Thomas More 37-07.75 39-02.00

8 Small, mason 11 Huron 38-00.00 38-07.00

9 Richards, Isaiah 11 Stevens 40-06.50 38-06.50

10 Ladson, Jordan 11 Rapid City Central 40-04.00 38-01.50

11 Wamsher, Noah 11 Sturgis Brown 39-05.00 37-11.50

12 Williams, Casey 11 Pierre TF Riggs 36-10.00 37-07.00

13 Bruun, Joren Winner 36-08.00 37-06.00

14 Fritz, Cain 12 Sturgis Brown 40-07.50 37-01.00

15 Zimmerman, Nate 12 Pierre TF Riggs 38-03.25 36-11.00

16 Steffel, Jesse 9 Brandon Valley 39-06.00 36-06.50

17 Johnson, Jalen 11 Stevens 37-08.00 36-05.50

18 Oltoff, Carter 11 Brandon Valley 37-06.00 36-03.50

19 Sharpfish, Lee 11 Todd County 36-05.00 35-07.50

20 Davis, Michael 11 Mobridge-Pollock 36-00.50 35-03.00

21 Klapperich, Tommy 9 St. Thomas More 34-10.00 35-02.00

22 Jorgensen, Phillip 9 Winner 35-10.00 34-11.50

23 Dougherty, Robert 10 Washington 36-00.00 34-07.00

24 Christensen, Jens 10 St. Thomas More 35-04.00 34-02.50

25 Hand, Austin 10 Stanley County 33-10.00 33-05.50

26 Waddell, Mitch 12 Washington 34-00.00 31-02.00

27 Malmedal, Brady 9 Mobridge-Pollock 26-00.00 24-03.50

— Garreau, Warrent 12 Pierre TF Riggs 39-00.75 ND

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 40

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 36 Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Klamm, Libby 12 Brandon Valley 37-07.25 38-00.25 10

2 Witte, Madison 12 Huron 35-05.50 37-08.00 8

3 Reinke, Maddie 12 Pierre TF Riggs 36-05.50 36-08.25 6

4 Rath, Mackenzie 10 Pierre TF Riggs 36-05.00 36-08.00 4

5 Rohrer, Raylynn 11 Washington 34-09.00 36-03.00 2

6 Haase, Carson 12 Brandon Valley 35-08.75 35-04.25 1

7 Sayler, Jenna 10 Washington 35-11.00 35-00.75

8 Smith, Kalyssa 12 Stanley County 33-11.00 34-06.00

9 Misiaszek, Tori 10 Mitchell 32-06.00 33-08.00

10 Meek, Kyran 12 Winner 31-10.00 33-06.00

11 Ladson, Tayah 9 Rapid City Central 30-04.50 32-04.00

12 Miller, Ali 9 Rapid City Central 30-07.50 31-08.25

13 Ryan, Chloe 11 Pierre TF Riggs 33-04.50 31-05.75

14 Gauger, Mackenzie 10 Mitchell 29-00.00 29-11.00

15 Heintz, Cassie 10 Washington 27-04.00 29-06.50

16 Elder, Lizzy 9 St. Thomas More 28-08.00 28-08.00

17 Delzer, Brittany 10 Sturgis Brown 27-11.50 27-07.00

18 Roubideaux, Conner 11 Rapid City Central 30-04.00 26-11.25

19 Gregg, Jaynee 9 Winner 27-04.00 26-09.25

20 Gose, Bree 9 Huron 26-00.00 26-08.50

21 Pearman, Kallie 12 Mobridge-Pollock 29-00.00 26-07.50

22 Titze, Madyson 10 Stanley County 28-11.00 26-06.00

23 Sprinkel, Courteney 11 Mitchell 27-00.00 26-05.25

24 Beckstrom, Hanna 9 Hill City 24-02.00 26-04.00

25 Killsback, Emily 11 Mobridge-Pollock 27-00.00 25-04.50

26 Gray, Gracie 10 Hill City 27-03.00 25-03.00

27 Parker, Mekenzie 10 Sturgis Brown 25-06.00 24-06.50

28 Delbridge, Alexa 11 Sturgis Brown 23-01.00

29 Scott, Cedar 10 Stanley County 21-03.00 22-04.00

29 Small, Leah 9 Winner 24-01.50 22-04.00

31 Bobbe, Taylor 10 Hill City 19-08.00 21-09.00

— Mickelson, Callie 12 Mobridge-Pollock 29-02.00 ND

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 41

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 37 Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Law, Trinity 10 Brandon Valley 17-04.50 17-00.00 10

2 Johnson, Michelle 12 Rapid City Central 16-03.50 16-03.00 8

3 Martin, Grace 9 Stevens 16-11.00 16-01.50 6

4 Bates, Sammi 12 Stevens 16-02.50 16-01.00 4

5 Emick, Caitlyn 12 Sturgis Brown 16-09.00 16-00.25 2

6 Heiss, Emry 9 Pierre TF Riggs 15-08.25 15-10.50 1

7 Keen, Sarah 11 Stevens 16-01.00 15-09.50

8 Eckrich, Carolyn 12 St. Thomas More 15-04.50 15-04.00

9 Wathen, Hailey 9 Hill City 14-06.50 14-11.25

10 Richardson, Bre 12 Washington 16-00.00 14-11.00

10 Cournoyer, Raven 10 Todd County 15-08.00 14-11.00

12 Zajicek, Elsie 12 Brandon Valley 15-11.00 14-09.75

13 Ullmann, Danielle 12 Pierre TF Riggs 15-03.00 14-05.50

14 Krall, Maria 10 Mitchell 15-02.25 14-04.50

15 Miedema, Aubrey 11 Washington 15-00.00 14-03.00

16 Lichty, Brianna 12 Huron 15-02.00 14-01.00

17 Sibson, Hannah 10 Mitchell 13-04.00 13-07.75

18 Bullard, Sophie 11 Pierre TF Riggs 14-11.50 13-05.25

19 Sullivan, Skylar 9 St. Thomas More 14-05.00 13-03.25

20 Dierks, Josie 12 Mitchell 14-01.00 13-01.00

21 Janz, Brooklyn 11 Sturgis Brown 13-09.75 12-11.50

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:44 PM 4/21/2017 Page 42

American Legion Track Meet – 4/21/2017

Pierre

Results

Event 38 Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Emick, Caitlyn 12 Sturgis Brown 35-07.25 35-06.50 10

2 Martin, Grace 9 Stevens 33-10.50 35-05.00 8

3 Thorpe, Tori 12 Pierre TF Riggs 34-00.75 34-11.00 6

4 Law, Trinity 10 Brandon Valley 34-11.00 34-03.00 4

5 Dierks, Josie 12 Mitchell 35-02.75 33-08.50 2

6 Haring, Carly 10 Mitchell 33-09.00 33-07.00 1

7 Zajicek, Elsie 12 Brandon Valley 33-08.00 32-10.50

8 Avery, Emma 9 Rapid City Central 31-08.75 32-06.00

9 Richardson, Bre 12 Washington 34-10.00 32-04.00

10 Arceneaux, Carissa 12 Stevens 32-10.50 32-03.00

10 Thompson, Morgan 10 Brandon Valley 34-11.00 32-03.00

12 Stonecipher, Rylie 9 Stevens 33-09.00 32-02.00

13 Senger, Taryn 9 Pierre TF Riggs 31-02.00 31-07.00

14 Lichty, Brianna 12 Huron 32-05.00 31-03.50

15 Raderschadt, Lydia 11 Hill City 31-07.25 31-01.00

16 Ullmann, Danielle 12 Pierre TF Riggs 32-00.50 31-00.00

17 Janz, Brooklyn 11 Sturgis Brown 29-09.00 30-05.00

18 Krall, Maria 10 Mitchell 31-09.50 30-04.00

19 Bush, Kennedy Sturgis Brown 30-08.50 29-10.00

20 Sullivan, Skylar 9 St. Thomas More 30-06.00 28-07.50