frontier1
221

Region 7A track and field from Thursday

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.24  2007        Alexa Duling, Gregory
12.90  HH
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Valandra-Prue, Caelyn      8 Todd County              12.56QHH                1
2 Ireland, Rachel           11 Bennett Coun             13.18Q                  2
3 Brozik, Ellie              7 Winner                   13.31q                  2
4 Fanning, Eden              7 Bennett Coun             13.78q                  1
5 Shopene, Charlotte         9 Winner                   13.93q                  1
6 Blare, Meagan              8 Winner                   14.00q                  2
7 Lakota, Bella              9 Red Cloud                14.56q                  1
8 Stands, Rainbow            9 Pine Ridge               14.78q                  1
9 Mooney, Haley              7 Bennett Coun             15.06                   2
10 Montileaux, Savannah       8 Little Wound             15.12                   2
11 Baker, Callista           10 Todd County              15.47                   2
12 McCloskey, Paige           9 St. Francis              15.55                   2
13 Mesteth, Stephanie         9 Pine Ridge               15.65                   2
14 Banks, Zinzii              9 Red Cloud                16.72                   1
15 Parker, Keanna             9 Todd County              19.12                   1
— Ghost Dog, Amina           9 Pine Ridge                  NT                   1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.24  2007        Alexa Duling, Gregory
12.90  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Valandra-Prue, Cae   8 Todd County              12.43 HH                10
2 Ireland, Rachel     11 Bennett Coun             13.09                    8
3 Brozik, Ellie        7 Winner                   13.34                    6
4 Blare, Meagan        8 Winner                   13.90                    5
5 Shopene, Charlotte   9 Winner                   13.93                    4
6 Fanning, Eden        7 Bennett Coun             14.09                    3
7 Lakota, Bella        9 Red Cloud                14.18                    2
8 Stands, Rainbow      9 Pine Ridge               14.28                    1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 25.27  2016        Caelyn Valandra, Todd County
26.90  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Valandra-Prue, Cae   8 Todd County              26.06 HH                3  10
2 Richey, Alexis      10 Winner                   28.52                   3   8
3 Ireland, Rachel     11 Bennett Coun             29.06                   3   6
4 Brozik, Ellie        7 Winner                   29.21                   3   5
5 Dreamer, Gabrielle   7 Pine Ridge               29.65                   3   4
6 Hansen, Skyler       7 Winner                   30.40                   3   3
7 Yellow Eagle, Samm  10 Todd County              30.64                   2   2
8 May, Josie          10 Bennett Coun             30.99                   2   1
9 Stands, Rainbow      9 Pine Ridge               32.18                   2
10 Crazy Bull, Lanie   10 St. Francis              33.02                   3
11 Garza, Haley        11 Bennett Coun             33.08                   2
12 Montileaux, Savann   8 Little Wound             33.21                   2
13 Janis, Marsha        9 Pine Ridge               33.34                   1
14 Baker, Callista     10 Todd County              34.22                   1
— Leader Charge, Nel  10 Red Cloud                   NT                   3
— Means, Miyah        12 Little Wound                NT                   1
— Two Bulls, Rachel    9 Red Cloud                   NT                   2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 59.00  2016        Caelyn Valandra, Todd County
1:00.70  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Valandra-Prue, Cae   8 Todd County            1:00.24 HH                3  10
2 Schuyler, Samantha  12 Winner                 1:03.50                   3   8
3 Richey, Alexis      10 Winner                 1:08.52                   3   6
4 Blare, Meagan        8 Winner                 1:10.18                   3   5
5 Two Bulls, Rachel    9 Red Cloud              1:11.94                   2   4
6 Winters, Angie       9 Bennett Coun           1:11.96                   3   3
7 Means, Priscilla    11 Little Wound           1:16.12                   2   2
8 LaPointe, Sadie      9 Todd County            1:18.40                   2   1
9 Mesteth, Stephanie   9 Pine Ridge             1:21.68                   2
10 Running Shield, Ja   7 Little Wound           1:23.75                   2
11 Link, Kallista      12 Bennett Coun           1:25.52                   1
12 Red Owl, Tequana    10 Pine Ridge             1:28.22                   2
13 Parker, Keanna       9 Todd County            1:30.24                   1
14 Yankton, Jordan     11 Red Cloud              1:49.74                   1
— Dreamer, Gabrielle   7 Pine Ridge                  NT                   3
— Arcoren, Charlize   10 St. Francis                 NT                   3
— Leader Charge, Nel  10 Red Cloud                   NT                   3

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:32.00  2016        Chloe Bartels, Winner
2:26.70  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Cournoyer, Raven    10 Todd County            2:35.00                   10
2 Schuyler, Saige      9 Winner                 2:37.55                    8
3 Dreamer, Gabrielle   7 Pine Ridge             2:50.81                    6
4 Salomon, Steffona    7 Bennett Coun           2:51.05                    5
5 Winters, Angie       9 Bennett Coun           2:55.72                    4
6 Medicine Eagle, Br   9 Todd County            2:57.37                    3
7 St. John, JaShaun    9 Red Cloud              2:57.79                    2
8 Brewer, Destrie     11 Red Cloud              2:59.49                    1
— Link, Lainee        10 Bennett Coun                NT
— Running Shield, Ja   7 Little Wound                NT
— Schuyler, Samantha  12 Winner                      NT
— Red Owl, Tequana    10 Pine Ridge                  NT
— Hawk, LaQuannah     11 Red Cloud                   NT
— LaPointe, Sadie      9 Todd County                 NT

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 5:43.73  2010        Shailhyn Schweigert, South Central
5:26.90  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Schuyler, Sidda      7 Winner                 5:43.50R                  10
2 Herman, Kelsie       9 Todd County            5:51.00                    8
3 Prue, Karli         10 Todd County            5:57.15                    6
4 Bartels, Chloe      12 Winner                 6:02.84                    5
5 Baird, Tierra       10 Red Cloud              6:14.78                    4
6 Meiners, Aryn        8 Winner                 6:24.55                    3
7 Prue, Amory         12 Todd County            6:27.52                    2
8 Brewer, Destrie     11 Red Cloud              6:44.18                    1
— Vasquez, LaMia      10 Little Wound                NT
— Bakley, Erica       10 Bennett Coun                NT
— Larvie, Emalyn      12 St. Francis                 NT
— Knutson, Ava         9 Red Cloud                   NT

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 11:43.69  2015        Kelsie Herman, Todd County
12:03.80  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Schuyler, Sidda      7 Winner                12:50.24                   10
2 Herman, Kelsie       9 Todd County           13:30.28                    8
3 Prue, Amory         12 Todd County           14:02.17                    6
4 Meiners, Aryn        8 Winner                14:06.28                    5
5 Baird, Chase         8 Red Cloud             14:13.48                    4
6 Larvie, Emalyn      12 St. Francis           14:18.35                    3
— Hawk, LaQuannah     11 Red Cloud                   NT
— Cottier, Shyla      12 Pine Ridge                  NT

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.02  2007        Alexa Duling, Gregory
15.80  HH
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hansen, Skyler             7 Winner                   18.12Q                  2
2 Jankauskas, Katherine      8 Winner                   18.62Q                  1
3 Duffy, Elisabeth          11 Winner                   18.28q                  2
4 Begeman, Jessica          10 Bennett Coun             20.35q                  2
5 Whirlwind Soldier, Katly   9 Todd County              20.46q                  1
6 Two Bulls, Angelita        9 Pine Ridge               21.65q                  1
7 Sorbel, Fellon            12 Pine Ridge               23.28q                  2
8 Fillspipe, Ilyana          9 Pine Ridge               23.43q                  1
— Ecoffey, Echo             10 Red Cloud                   NT                   1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.02  2007        Alexa Duling, Gregory
15.80  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Duffy, Elisabeth    11 Winner                   17.65                   10
2 Hansen, Skyler       7 Winner                   18.20                    8
3 Jankauskas, Kather   8 Winner                   19.06                    6
4 Whirlwind Soldier,   9 Todd County              20.22                    5
5 Begeman, Jessica    10 Bennett Coun             20.37                    4
6 Sorbel, Fellon      12 Pine Ridge               20.81                    3
7 Two Bulls, Angelit   9 Pine Ridge               22.05                    2
8 Fillspipe, Ilyana    9 Pine Ridge               24.14                    1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 46.56  2010        Kelli Norrid, Winner
48.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ecoffey, Echo       10 Red Cloud                53.28                   2  10
2 Duffy, Elisabeth    11 Winner                   54.62                   2   8
3 Hansen, Skyler       7 Winner                   56.97                   2   6
4 Jankauskas, Kather   8 Winner                   58.84                   2   5
5 Sorbel, Fellon      12 Pine Ridge               59.81                   2   4
6 Begeman, Jessica    10 Bennett Coun           1:00.22                   2   3
7 Whirlwind Soldier,   9 Todd County            1:01.40                   1   2
8 Janis, Hopi          9 Little Wound           1:04.96                   1   1
9 Two Bulls, Angelit   9 Pine Ridge             1:08.07                   2
— Fillspipe, Ilyana    9 Pine Ridge                  NT                   1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 52.28  2010        South Central
52.20  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Winner                                          55.65                   10
1) Shopene, Charlotte 9            2) Sachtjen, Kelsey 7
3) Thieman, Madison 10             4) Brozik, Ellie 7
2 Bennett County                                  56.12                    8
1) Mooney, Haley 7                 2) Fanning, Eden 7
3) May, Josie 10                   4) Ireland, Rachel 11
3 St. Francis Indian                              57.84                    6
1) Brady, Cayliah 9                2) Arcoren, Jazlea 9
3) Crazy Bull, Lanie 10            4) Arcoren, Charlize 10
4 Todd County                                     58.05                    5
1) Spotted Tail, Teciah 10         2) Iron Heart, Gabriella 10
3) Whirlwind Soldier, Katlyn 9     4) Brill, Haesel 9
5 Red Cloud                                     1:00.68                    4
1) Clifford, Jordianja 10          2) Lakota, Bella 9
3) Knutson, Cathlyn 12             4) Franks, Maya 10
— Pine Ridge                                         DQ
1) Two Bulls, Angelita 9           2) Fillspipe, Ilyana 9
3) Janis, Marsha 9                 4) Mesteth, Stephanie 9

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:48.80  2007        Winner
1:50.50  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Winner                                        1:55.75                   10
1) Richey, Alexis 10               2) Hammerbeck, Morgan 9
3) Jankauskas, Katherine 8         4) Brozik, Ellie 7
2 St. Francis Indian                            1:59.53                    8
1) Brady, Cayliah 9                2) Arcoren, Jazlea 9
3) Crazy Bull, Lanie 10            4) Arcoren, Charlize 10
3 Todd County                                   2:02.02                    6
1) Spotted Tail, Teciah 10         2) Iron Heart, Gabriella 10
3) Brill, Haesel 9                 4) Yellow Eagle, Sammantha 10
4 Red Cloud                                     2:10.56                    5
1) Clifford, Jordianja 10          2) Lakota, Bella 9
3) Knutson, Cathlyn 12             4) Franks, Maya 10
— Little Wound                                       NT

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:16.99  2010        Winner
4:15.50  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Winner                                        4:34.52                   10
1) Richey, Alexis 10               2) Bartels, Chloe 12
3) Hammerbeck, Morgan 9            4) Schuyler, Samantha 12
2 Todd County                                   4:47.15                    8
1) Spotted Tail, Teciah 10         2) Prue, Karli 10
3) Cournoyer, Raven 10             4) Valandra-Prue, Caelyn 8
3 Red Cloud                                     5:12.00                    6
1) Hawk, LaQuannah 11              2) Two Bulls, Rachel 9
3) Brewer, Destrie 11              4) St. John, JaShaun 9
4 Pine Ridge                                    5:31.78                    5
1) Ghost Dog, Amina 9              2) Sorbel, Fellon 12
3) Two Bulls, Angelita 9           4) Stands, Rainbow 9
— Little Wound                                       NT

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10:15.19  2010        Platte-Geddes
10:13.80  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Winner                                       10:46.71                   10
1) Bartels, Chloe 12               2) Schuyler, Saige 9
3) Schuyler, Sidda 7               4) Schuyler, Samantha 12
2 Todd County                                  11:21.50                    8
1) Cournoyer, Raven 10             2) Medicine Eagle, Brailei 9
3) Prue, Amory 12                  4) Prue, Karli 10
3 Bennett County                               11:23.65                    6
1) Begeman, Jessica 10             2) Winters, Angie 9
3) Salomon, Steffona 7             4) Ireland, Rachel 11
4 Red Cloud                                    11:26.05                    5
1) Baird, Tierra 10                2) Baird, Chase 8
3) Hawk, LaQuannah 11              4) St. John, JaShaun 9

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:37.63  2007        Winner
4:31.00  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Todd County                                   4:48.43                   10
1) Spotted Tail, Teciah 10         2) Iron Heart, Gabriella 10
3) Yellow Eagle, Sammantha 10      4) Prue, Karli 10
2 Red Cloud                                     4:50.96                    8
1) Knutson, Cathlyn 12             2) Lakota, Bella 9
3) Leader Charge, Nellie 10        4) Baird, Tierra 10
3 St. Francis Indian                            4:59.62                    6
1) Arcoren, Jazlea 9               2) Crazy Bull, Lanie 10
3) Arcoren, Charlize 10            4) Arcoren, Kassandra 7
4 Winner                                        5:24.72                    5
1) Shopene, Charlotte 9            2) Thieman, Madison 10
3) Sachtjen, Kelsey 7              4) Kocer, Gabriel 10
5 Little Wound                                  5:31.84                    4
1) White, Shawnee 8                2) Montileaux, Savannah 8
3) Means, Priscilla 11             4) Vasquez, LaMia 10

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R  5-02  2011        Destinni Girton, Platte-Geddes
4-11.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Sachtjen, Kelsey     7 Winner                 4-07.00                   10
2 Link, Lainee        10 Bennett Coun           4-06.00                    8
3 Stands, Rainbow      9 Pine Ridge             4-04.00                    6
4 Marts, Sam          11 Winner                 4-01.00                    5
— Blare, Meagan        8 Winner                      NH
— Spotted Bear, Mira  11 Little Wound                NH
— White, Shawnee       8 Little Wound                NH
— Yellow Boy, Paula   10 Little Wound                NH
— Knutson, Cathlyn    12 Red Cloud                   NH

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 16-01.75  2010        Kory Novotny, Winner
15-11.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ecoffey, Echo       10 Red Cloud             14-11.25                   10
2 Cournoyer, Raven    10 Todd County           14-04.50                    8
3 Hammerbeck, Morgan   9 Winner                14-02.75                    6
4 Duffy, Elisabeth    11 Winner                13-07.25                    5
5 Mousseau, Cheristi  12 Pine Ridge            13-06.75                    4
6 Thieman, Madison    10 Winner                13-03.50                    3
7 Yellow Boy, Paula   10 Little Wound          12-04.00                    2
8 McCloskey, Paige     9 St. Francis           12-01.25                    1
9 Baker, Callista     10 Todd County           11-11.75
10 White, Shawnee       8 Little Wound          11-01.50
11 Banks, Zinzii        9 Red Cloud              9-09.00
— Spotted Bear, Mira  11 Little Wound                ND
— Brill, Haesel        9 Todd County                 ND

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 34-06  2010        Danielle Baker, South Central
33-06.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ecoffey, Echo       10 Red Cloud             32-01.00                   10
2 Hammerbeck, Morgan   9 Winner                30-02.00                    8
3 Mousseau, Cheristi  12 Pine Ridge            29-04.00                    6
4 Blare, Meagan        8 Winner                29-03.00                    5
5 Link, Lainee        10 Bennett Coun          27-06.00                    4
6 Yellow Boy, Paula   10 Little Wound          27-00.00                    3
7 Iron Heart, Gabrie  10 Todd County           25-02.00                    2

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 35-06  2007        Kelsey Warkmeister, Platte
36-01.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Meek, Kyran         12 Winner                31-04.25                   10
2 Derby, Jasmine      11 Red Cloud             30-06.00                    8
3 Leader Charge, Nel  10 Red Cloud             28-11.00                    6
4 Gregg, Jaynee        9 Winner                28-04.00                    5
5 Sorbel, Fellon      12 Pine Ridge            27-02.25                    3.50
6 Swedlund, Bella      7 Winner               J27-02.25                    3.50
7 Big Crow, Taysha     9 Pine Ridge            26-11.75                    2
8 McCloskey, Paige     9 St. Francis           26-04.25                    1
9 May, Josie          10 Bennett Coun          25-05.25
10 Belt, Bree           9 Pine Ridge            24-05.00
11 Little Shield, She   9 St. Francis           22-10.25
12 Hellman, Jocelyn    12 Bennett Coun          21-05.50
13 Garza, Haley        11 Bennett Coun          21-04.25
14 Jackson, Taylahni   11 Red Cloud             19-05.00
— Little Spotted Hor  10 Little Wound                ND
— Reddest, Kaylee     12 Little Wound                ND

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 109-03.50  2007        Carrie Hemeyer, Gregory
109-06  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Meek, Kyran         12 Winner               102-05.00                   10
2 Swedlund, Bella      7 Winner                90-11.00                    8
3 Little Spotted Hor  10 Little Wound          89-04.00                    6
4 Twiss, Carrie       10 Red Cloud             83-09.00                    5
5 Big Crow, Taysha     9 Pine Ridge            78-00.00                    4
6 Gregg, Jaynee        9 Winner                76-11.00                    3
7 Derby, Jasmine      11 Red Cloud             71-07.00                    2
8 Hellman, Jocelyn    12 Bennett Coun          63-06.00                    1
9 Janis, Marsha        9 Pine Ridge            62-10.00
10 Bakley, Erica       10 Bennett Coun          61-10.00
11 Little Shield, She   9 St. Francis           60-08.00
12 May, Josie          10 Bennett Coun          56-02.00
13 Belt, Bree           9 Pine Ridge            53-07.00
14 Jackson, Taylahni   11 Red Cloud             49-00.00
— Reddest, Kaylee     12 Little Wound                ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.68  2016        Cameron Kuil, Winner
11.20  HH
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kuil, Cameron             12 Winner                   11.19QHH                1
2 Allen, Tee                10 Bennett Coun             11.47Q                  2
3 Waln, Brendan             10 Todd County              11.44q                  1
4 Iron Heart, Lucas         12 Todd County              11.50q                  1
5 Calhoon, Riley            11 Winner                   11.88q                  2
6 Naasz, Isaac              12 Winner                   12.28q                  2
7 Harris, Jared              9 Bennett Coun             12.30q                  2
8 Long Warrior, Ryan        12 Todd County              12.59q                  2
9 Wilson, Shelby            10 Pine Ridge               12.66                   1
— Westover, Dylan           10 Red Cloud                   NT                   1
— Leader Charge, Russell    11 Red Cloud                   NT                   2
— Red hawk, Thomas          11 Pine Ridge                  NT                   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.68  2016        Cameron Kuil, Winner
11.20  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Kuil, Cameron       12 Winner                   11.24                   10
2 Waln, Brendan       10 Todd County              11.40                    8
3 Allen, Tee          10 Bennett Coun             11.43                    6
4 Calhoon, Riley      11 Winner                   11.46                    5
5 Iron Heart, Lucas   12 Todd County              11.64                    4
6 Naasz, Isaac        12 Winner                   11.84                    3
7 Harris, Jared        9 Bennett Coun             12.09                    2
8 Long Warrior, Ryan  12 Todd County              12.28                    1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 21.66  2016        Cameron Kuil, Winner
23.10  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Waln, Brendan       10 Todd County              23.24                   2  10
2 Iron Heart, Lucas   12 Todd County              23.59                   2   8
3 DeMers, Drew        12 Winner                   23.74                   2   6
4 Naasz, Isaac        12 Winner                   24.65                   2   5
5 Rama, Alejandro     10 Red Cloud                25.09                   1   4
6 Whirlwind, Dylan    11 Todd County              25.81                   1   3
— Kuil, Cameron       12 Winner                      NT                   2
— Westover, Dylan     10 Red Cloud                   NT                   1
— Leader Charge, Rus  11 Red Cloud                   NT                   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 50.35  2007        Corbin Kratovil, Bennett County
51.90  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kuil, Cameron       12 Winner                   52.62                   2  10
2 Hammer, Bryce        9 Todd County              53.09                   2   8
3 Allen, Tee          10 Bennett Coun             56.71                   2   6
4 Bruun, Joren         9 Winner                   57.93                   2   5
5 Harris, Jared        9 Bennett Coun           1:01.90                   2   4
6 Kills In Sight, Dy   9 Todd County            1:04.40                   1   3
7 Cournoyer-Hogan, F  12 Todd County            1:05.00                   2   2
8 Yellow Boy, Chance   9 Little Wound           1:05.75                   1   1
9 Cepedes, Emelio      9 Little Wound           1:07.31                   2
10 Kills Back, George  10 Little Wound           1:13.21                   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:04.12  2016        Austin Hammer, Todd County
2:04.90  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Brozik, Kayleb      12 Winner                 2:08.37                   10
2 Allen, Jesse        12 Todd County            2:11.09                    8
3 Boltz, Chase        11 St. Francis            2:14.87                    6
4 Yellow Eagle, Skyl  12 Todd County            2:15.24                    5
5 Whalen, Jeremiah    10 Red Cloud              2:24.37                    4
6 Spotted Tail, Gavy  12 Todd County            2:28.06                    3
7 Kills Back, George  10 Little Wound           2:35.15                    2
8 Cepedes, Emelio      9 Little Wound           2:40.65                    1
— Wilson, Shelby      10 Pine Ridge                  NT
— Briseno, Mahpiya    12 Red Cloud                   NT
— Yellow Boy, Chance   9 Little Wound                NT
— Thunder Hawk, llyj  11 Pine Ridge                  NT
— Wilson, Steven      12 Red Cloud                   NT

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:40.33  2007        Alexander Wilson, Pine Ridge
4:42.30  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Moleterno, Izak     12 Winner                 4:54.59                   10
2 Allen, Jesse        12 Todd County            4:56.40                    8
3 DuBray, Elliot      12 Bennett Coun           5:06.78                    6
4 Boltz, Chase        11 St. Francis            5:17.78                    5
5 Wilson, Shelby      10 Pine Ridge             5:19.31                    4
6 Whalen, Jeremiah    10 Red Cloud              5:23.75                    3
7 Old Horse, Trenton  11 Little Wound           5:27.00                    2
8 Watson, Kade         7 Winner                 5:27.28                    1
— Thunder Hawk, llyj  11 Pine Ridge                  NT
— Yellow Boy, Chance   9 Little Wound                NT
— Huber, Frank         9 Bennett Coun                NT
— Cepedes, Emelio      9 Little Wound                NT
— Grimshaw, Sam       11 Todd County                 NT
— Boyd, Alan-Mychal   12 Todd County                 NT

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10:27.09  2010        Donovan Brother Of All, Winner
10:29.90  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 DuBray, Elliot      12 Bennett Coun          11:20.12                   10
2 Watson, Kade         7 Winner                11:23.96                    8
3 Moleterno, Izak     12 Winner                11:24.46                    6
4 Boltz, Chase        11 St. Francis           11:40.56                    5
5 Sharpfish, Lee      11 Todd County           12:15.24                    4
6 Kills In Sight, Mo  11 Todd County           13:24.42                    3
7 Kratovil, Lane      11 Bennett Coun          13:24.52                    2
8 Whipple, Brandon    10 Todd County           14:03.28                    1
— Huber, Frank         9 Bennett Coun                NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.51  2016        Jordan Poignee, Todd County
15.90  HH
Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hodson, Garrett           11 Bennett Coun             17.99Q
2 Jorgensen, Phillip         9 Winner                   20.18q
3 Clay, Jacob                9 Winner                   24.46q

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.51  2016        Jordan Poignee, Todd County
15.90  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Hodson, Garrett     11 Bennett Coun             17.99                   10
2 Jorgensen, Phillip   9 Winner                   20.18                    8
3 Clay, Jacob          9 Winner                   24.46                    6

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 40.97  2015        Jordan Poignee, Todd County
42.10  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Mesteth, Sayvon     12 Little Wound             44.96                   10
2 Jorgensen, Phillip   9 Winner                   49.68                    8
3 DuBray, William      9 Pine Ridge               50.65                    6
4 Keiser, Kaden        7 Winner                   53.02                    5

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 45.67  2007        Bennett County
44.90  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Winner                                          46.31                   10
1) Calhoon, Riley 11               2) Naasz, Isaac 12
3) DeMers, Drew 12                 4) Fritz, Brady 8
2 Todd County                                     46.66                    8
1) Wike, Jacob 9                   2) Iron Heart, Lucas 12
3) Hammer, Bryce 9                 4) Waln, Brendan 10
3 Pine Ridge                                    1:08.34                    6
1) Red hawk, Thomas 11             2) Janis, Michael 11
3) Bravo, Dante 9                  4) Apple, Kevin 12

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:33.00  2011        Winner
Fritz, Horstman, Vanneman, Kuil
1:34.10  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Winner                                        1:41.12                   10
1) Calhoon, Riley 11               2) DeMers, Drew 12
3) Brozik, Kayleb 12               4) Kuil, Cameron 12
2 Todd County                                   1:47.28                    8
1) Long Warrior, Ryan 12           2) Cournoyer-Hogan, Foster 12
3) Whirlwind, Dylan 11             4) Yellow Eagle, Skyler 12

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:38.49  2016        Winner
Calhoon, Engel, Brozik, Kuil
3:33.80  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Winner                                        3:53.40                   10
1) Fritz, Brady 8                  2) Bruun, Joren 9
3) Engel, Luke 12                  4) Brozik, Kayleb 12
2 Todd County                                   3:54.75                    8
1) Yellow Eagle, Skyler 12         2) Allen, Jesse 12
3) Wike, Jacob 9                   4) Hammer, Bryce 9
3 Little Wound                                  4:47.61                    6
1) Christensen, Lance 8            2) Cepedes, Emelio 9
3) Yellow Boy, Chance 9            4) Kills Back, George 10

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 8:43.60  2015        Todd County
Hammer, Whirlwind Soldier, Allen, Hammer
8:39.30  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Todd County                                   9:08.02                   10
1) Yellow Eagle, Skyler 12         2) Spotted Tail, Gavyn 12
3) Wike, Jacob 9                   4) Allen, Jesse 12
2 Winner                                       10:19.94                    8
1) Engel, Luke 12                  2) Keiser, Kaden 7
3) Cole, Joey 7                    4) Watson, Kade 7
— Little Wound                                       NT
1) Bear Killer, Ralph 9            2) Christensen, Lance 8
3) Richards, Darrell 9             4) Old Horse, Trenton 11

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:49.81  2007        Todd County
3:47.70  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Todd County                                   3:58.02                   10
1) Iron Heart, Lucas 12            2) Hammer, Bryce 9
3) Waln, Brendan 10                4) Wike, Jacob 9
2 Bennett County                                4:02.86                    8
1) Harris, Jared 9                 2) Hodson, Garrett 11
3) Allen, Tee 10                   4) DuBray, Elliot 12
3 Little Wound                                  4:11.46                    6
1) Mesteth, Sayvon 12              2) Richards, Darrell 9
3) Bear Killer, Ralph 9            4) Old Horse, Trenton 11
4 Winner                                        4:35.72                    5
1) Stickland, Casey 10             2) Schroeder, Colton 10
3) Engel, Luke 12                  4) Cole, Joey 7
— Red Cloud                                          NT

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R  5-11  2010        Austin Prue, St. Francis Indian
Meet Record: R  5-11  2016        Kayleb Brozik, Winner
Meet Record: R  5-11  2017        Tee Allen, Bennett County
5-11.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Allen, Tee          10 Bennett Coun           5-11.00RHH                10
2 Brozik, Kayleb      12 Winner                 5-08.00                    8
3 Briseno, Mahpiya    12 Red Cloud              5-05.00                    6
4 Bear Killer, Ralph   9 Little Wound           5-03.00                    5
5 Janis, Michael      11 Pine Ridge             5-01.00                    4
6 DuBray, William      9 Pine Ridge            J5-01.00                    3

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10-06  2010        Ty Wilkins, Platte-Gedde
11-00.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Mesteth, Sayvon     12 Little Wound           9-00.00                   10

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 21-05.50  2007        Corbin Kratovil, Bennett County
20-02.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Fritz, Brady         8 Winner                19-02.50                   10
2 Red Owl, Shadow     10 Little Wound          18-10.00                    8
3 Calhoon, Riley      11 Winner                18-09.25                    6
4 Bruun, Joren         9 Winner                17-10.75                    5
5 Wilson, Shelby      10 Pine Ridge            17-05.00                    4
6 DuBray, William      9 Pine Ridge            16-11.50                    3
7 Sharpfish, Lee      11 Todd County           16-09.00                    2
8 Whalen, Jeremiah    10 Red Cloud             16-01.75                    1
9 Kills In Sight, Mo  11 Todd County           14-11.00
10 Christensen, Lance   8 Little Wound          12-09.50
— Mesteth, Sayvon     12 Little Wound                ND

Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 41-00.50  2007        Gunner Krogman, Todd County
40-08.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Bruun, Joren         9 Winner                39-00.00                   10
2 Fritz, Brady         8 Winner                38-09.00                    8
3 Jorgensen, Phillip   9 Winner                36-06.00                    6
4 Janis, Michael      11 Pine Ridge            36-03.00                    5
5 DuBray, William      9 Pine Ridge            35-08.00                    4
6 Sharpfish, Lee      11 Todd County           35-02.50                    3
7 Richards, Darrell    9 Little Wound          34-09.00                    2
8 Bear Killer, Ralph   9 Little Wound          34-02.00                    1
9 Christensen, Lance   8 Little Wound          33-11.00
10 Kills In Sight, Mo  11 Todd County           33-00.00

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 46-02.25  2016        Trezen Doren, Winner
48-02.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Schroeder, Jayden   12 Winner                46-06.00R                  10
2 Nelson, James       12 Bennett Coun          43-01.00                    8
3 McClanahan, Levi    11 Winner                41-04.25                    6
4 LaPointe, Joe       12 St. Francis           39-04.25                    5
5 Kludt, John         12 Winner                37-06.00                    4
6 Cottier, DeAndre    10 Bennett Coun          37-02.00                    3
7 Cottier, Antwaan    12 Bennett Coun          33-02.50                    2
8 Kettell, Jayden     10 Todd County           31-08.75                    1
9 Red hawk, Thomas    11 Pine Ridge            30-11.00
10 Bravo, Dante         9 Pine Ridge            30-01.50
11 Horse Looking, Kin   9 Todd County           27-08.00
12 Bull Bear, Athen     9 Little Wound          24-10.00
13 Apple, Kevin        12 Pine Ridge            22-07.00
14 Yellow Boy, Doug     9 Todd County           18-02.50
— Rowland, Skylar     10 Little Wound                ND
— Wilson, Steven      12 Red Cloud                   ND

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 163-07  2007        Luke Whalen, Gregory
140-05  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Schroeder, Jayden   12 Winner               123-07.00                   10
2 Nelson, James       12 Bennett Coun         119-07.00                    8
3 Kludt, John         12 Winner               112-00.00                    6
4 McClanahan, Levi    11 Winner               109-02.00                    5
5 Kettell, Jayden     10 Todd County           99-05.00                    4
6 Kratovil, Lane      11 Bennett Coun          96-10.00                    3
7 Cottier, Antwaan    12 Bennett Coun          88-05.00                    2
8 Bravo, Dante         9 Pine Ridge            87-08.00                    1
9 Wilson, Steven      12 Red Cloud             84-01.00
10 Gunhammer, Shiloh   10 Todd County           83-09.00
11 Red hawk, Thomas    11 Pine Ridge            78-08.00
12 Horse Looking, Kin   9 Todd County           75-09.00
— Bull Bear, Athen     9 Little Wound                ND
— Rowland, Skylar     10 Little Wound                ND

Women – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winner                     260.50     2) Todd County               130
3) Red Cloud                   97        4) Bennett County             64
5) Pine Ridge                  51.50     6) St. Francis Indian         25
7) Little Wound                18

Men – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winner                     243        2) Todd County               133
3) Bennett County              90        4) Little Wound               54
5) Pine Ridge                  40        6) St. Francis Indian         21
7) Red Cloud                   18