hosp
210

Region Cross Country Results

Region 3 in Freeman

Girls 5k Run CC Class B
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 McCord, Sidney             9 Kimball/White Lake    21:06.07    1
2 Gaulke, Christine          7 Kimball/White Lake    21:26.26    2
3 Thomas, Emma               8 Gregory               21:43.16    3
4 Edelman, Morgan            9 Menno                 21:44.67
5 Koerner, Jada              7 Freeman Acad          21:47.32    4
6 Brouwer, Isabella          7 Andes Centra          21:52.26
7 Heath, Madison             7 Kimball/White Lake    22:15.30    5
8 Stremick, Hannah           7 Tripp-Delmon          22:20.16    6
9 Person, Lacey             10 Burke/South Central   22:22.25    7
10 McCord, Josie              7 Kimball/White Lake    22:24.82    8
11 Bolander, Brecken          7 Burke/South Central   22:25.58    9
12 Vaughn, Jolene             8 Burke/South Central   22:28.33   10
13 Uecker, Erin               7 Freeman               22:47.93   11
14 Zara, Anna                11 Burke/South Central   22:57.67   12
15 Sayler, Isabel            10 Freeman               23:20.81   13
16 Hansum, Hannah            10 Andes Centra          23:29.43
17 Weeldreyer, Lindsey       10 Bridgewater-Emery     23:36.66
18 Powers, Reese              8 Avon                  23:52.47   14
19 Dewald, Erin               7 Hanson                23:57.25
20 Dent, Alyssa               7 Freeman Acad          24:06.40   15
21 Weber, Alivea              7 Freeman Acad          24:10.44   16
22 Blaha, Ila                 9 Avon                  24:25.71   17
23 Bertram, Ally              9 Tripp-Delmon          24:27.04   18
24 Andersen, Mara            10 Freeman               24:48.14   19
25 Star, Linda               11 Marty                 24:52.09
26 Ziebart, Jordan            8 Tripp-Delmon          24:59.88   20
27 Cournoryer, Chernessa      9 Marty                 25:00.49
28 Hlavac, Annabelle          9 Scotland              25:09.01
29 Wieman, Kristen            9 Freeman Acad          25:13.61   21
30 Edwards, Emmarie          10 Freeman               25:29.54   22
31 Havlik, Kate               7 Kimball/White Lake    26:08.22   23
32 Schweigert, Emma          12 Gregory               26:14.08   24
33 Sun, Jessica              11 Freeman Acad          26:16.51   25
34 Stokes, Josie              7 Menno                 27:03.02
35 Brouwer, Brooklyn         12 Tripp-Delmon          27:34.80   26
36 Wipf, Sarah               11 Freeman               28:24.33   27
37 Janis, Summer              8 Gregory               29:22.36   28
38 Loewe, Reece               8 Avon                  30:26.42   29
39 Hanson, Miranda            8 Hanson                31:08.10
40 Namminga, Kristen          9 Avon                  31:19.91   30

Team Scores
=============================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5
=============================================================
1 Kimball/White Lake            8    1    2    5    8   23
2 Burke/South Central          26    7    9   10   12
3 Freeman Academy/Marion       35    4   15   16   21   25
4 Freeman                      43   11   13   19   22   27
5 Tripp-Delmont/Armour         44    6   18   20   26
6 Gregory                      55    3   24   28
7 Avon                         60   14   17   29   30

 

Boys 5k Run CC Class B
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Person, Kray              12 Burke/South Central   16:46.42    1
2 Voigt, Aaron              12 Gregory               16:54.71    2
3 Schroeder, Thaniel        11 Freeman Acad          17:15.16    3
4 Haggerty, Brennan         12 Freeman Acad          18:03.18    4
5 Mayer, Tyson              10 Burke/South Central   18:08.37    5
6 Michalski, Luca           12 Scotland              18:11.79    6
7 Liewer, Jackson           10 Burke/South Central   18:16.36    7
8 Nelson, Alec              11 Mitchell Christian    18:26.57    8
9 Allison, Luke             11 Freeman Acad          18:32.41    9
10 Fuoss, Daniel             12 Tripp-Delmon          18:39.20   10
11 Roesler, Titus             9 Freeman Acad          18:46.40   11
12 Vaughn, Washake           10 Burke/South Central   18:58.32   12
13 Baker, Nic                11 Scotland              19:16.63   13
14 Bodewitz, Dalton          12 Freeman               19:32.80   14
15 Ulmer, Kaedyn              7 Menno                 19:39.01   15
16 Grassmid, Joseph          10 Menno                 19:42.43   16
17 Stevenson, Jadon           9 Bridgewater-Emery     20:02.69
18 Schroeder, Thalen          8 Freeman Acad          20:08.18   17
19 Hanson, Corydon           12 Kimball/White Lake    20:09.78   18
20 Reynen, Max                9 Mitchell Christian    20:12.57   19
21 Klaudt, Logan             11 Menno                 20:29.39   20
22 Nydam, Braeden            11 Mitchell Christian    20:36.22   21
23 Sinclair, Luke             7 Gregory               20:44.86   22
24 Anderberg, Nathanael       9 Mitchell Christian    20:48.54   23
25 Williams, Jesse           11 Burke/South Central   20:54.67   24
26 Godwin, Skylar            11 Freeman               21:03.06   25
27 Hofer, Brock               9 Bridgewater-Emery     21:05.15
28 Sundleaf, Carson          10 Scotland              21:09.44   26
29 Baer, James               11 Freeman               21:22.26   27
30 Cournoyer, D’Andre        10 Marty                 21:27.46
31 VanDerWerff, Conner       11 Tripp-Delmon          21:30.89   28
32 Pittalis, Luigi           12 Gregory               21:36.09   29
33 Tuschen, Isaac             9 Hanson                21:41.17   30
34 Lange, Daniel              9 Scotland              21:42.27   31
35 Enga, Anders               8 Mitchell Christian    21:44.69   32
36 Bahmuller, Hayden          9 Hanson                21:55.06   33
37 Love, James               11 Tripp-Delmon          22:04.52   34
38 Shelton, Logan             8 Hanson                22:10.09   35
39 Massey, Tyler              8 Menno                 22:15.08   36
40 Hanson, Spencer            9 Kimball/White Lake    22:20.31   37
41 Schmidt, Logan             9 Menno                 22:59.21   38
42 Fuoss, Corbin              9 Tripp-Delmon          23:13.63   39
43 Lenz, Carter               7 Kimball/White Lake    23:16.58   40
44 Becker, Ky                 9 Kimball/White Lake    23:36.64   41
45 Koster, Preston            7 Tripp-Delmon          24:15.44   42
46 Fillaus, Carter           10 Avon                  25:16.86
47 Cahoy, Haden               8 Avon                  25:27.50

Team Scores
=============================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5
=============================================================
1 Burke/South Central          13    1    5    7   12   24
2 Freeman Academy/Marion       16    3    4    9   11   17
3 Scotland                     45    6   13   26   31
4 Mitchell Christian           48    8   19   21   23   32
5 Menno                        51   15   16   20   36   38
6 Gregory                      53    2   22   29
7 Freeman                      66   14   25   27
8 Tripp-Delmont/Armour         72   10   28   34   39   42
9 Kimball/White Lake           95   18   37   40   41
10 Hanson                       98   30   33   35

 

 

Region 4 in Gettysburg

Girls 5k Run CC Class B
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Steger, Aleah             11 Ipswich               19:46.12    1
2 Kilber, Tessa             10 Ipswich               20:16.41    2
3 Kraft, Shay                7 Timber Lake           20:56.67    3
4 Frost, Dani                7 Sully Buttes          21:12.82    4
5 Weinheimer, Gracie        12 Sully Buttes          21:25.01    5
6 Little, Caliegh            9 Lower Brule           21:29.59
7 Larson, Emilie            10 Potter County         21:34.16    6
8 Chicoine, Calleigh         7 Sully Buttes          21:37.47    7
9 Kanable, Kari             11 Ipswich               21:40.54    8
10 Hageman, Kimberly          8 Potter County         21:47.50    9
11 Larson, Delanie           12 Potter County         21:50.71   10
12 Lawrence, Carlie           7 Timber Lake           21:55.15   11
13 Jones, Alyssa              9 Lyman                 22:04.78
14 Jandreau, Oakley          10 Highmore-Harrold      22:12.78
15 Noyes, Shiara              8 Wolsey-Wessington     22:13.59
16 DeRaad, Emily              8 Ipswich               22:19.17   12
17 Olson, Abby               11 Ipswich               22:21.41   13
18 Stuwe, Sierra              8 Potter County         22:32.47   14
19 Crook, Tori                7 Potter County         22:32.85   15
20 Peskey, Josie              9 Wolsey-Wessington     22:34.61
21 Knox, Maddie               8 Highmore-Harrold      22:35.29
22 Terkildsen, Hannah         7 Sanborn Cent          23:21.03
23 Wittler, Allyson           7 Sully Buttes          23:21.17   16
24 Hatlewick, Emily           9 Leola                 23:32.20
25 Walliser, Summer          10 McIntosh              23:37.74
26 Winterberg, Adrianna       8 Timber Lake           24:02.02   17
27 Goodlow, Hillary           8 Lower Brule           24:16.38
28 Boschee, Trinity           8 Sanborn Cent          24:24.68
29 Seaman, Renee             12 Sunshine Bib          25:25.84
30 Otter Robe, Antania        8 Wakpala               25:42.99
31 Wesphal, Katelynn          9 Leola                 27:44.32
32 Wolff, Savanah            12 Eureka/Bowdle         35:15.21

Team Scores
=============================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5
=============================================================
1 Ipswich                      11    1    2    8   12   13
2 Sully Buttes                 16    4    5    7   16
3 Potter County                25    6    9   10   14   15
4 Timber Lake                  31    3   11   17

 

Boys 5k Run CC Class B
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam, Rhaecine             11 Wakpala               17:08.03
2 Hass, Christopher         12 Sunshine Bib          17:29.58    1
3 Weeldreyer, Colton        12 Ipswich               17:35.61    2
4 DuBray, Beau              10 Timber Lake           17:46.10    3
5 Kulesa, Ben               11 Ipswich               17:48.22    4
6 Sorensen, Andrew          10 Faulkton Area         17:51.25    5
7 Mollman, Dylan            10 McIntosh              17:52.10    6
8 Haux, Wyatt               12 Ipswich               18:07.93    7
9 Geditz, Maxwell           10 Ipswich               18:13.66    8
10 Burma, Jace               11 Sunshine Bib          18:14.47    9
11 Maier, Alec                9 Eureka/Bowdle         18:14.98
12 Beyer, Ian                 8 Timber Lake           18:19.43   10
13 Lebeda, Brad              10 Lyman                 18:21.04   11
14 Estes, Brenden            10 Lyman                 18:28.55   12
15 Obago Jr., Scott          10 Lower Brule           18:33.10   13
16 Neely, AJ                  8 Wessington Springs    18:34.98   14
17 Schlicht, Spens           11 Sanborn Cent          18:45.89   15
18 Little, Jalen             11 Lower Brule           18:48.91   16
19 Bieber, Caleb              7 Timber Lake           18:52.53   17
20 Niederbaumer, Hunter       8 Faulkton Area         18:56.94   18
21 Schmit, Austin            11 Sanborn Cent          19:03.08   19
22 Hughes, Kyle              12 Herreid/Selby Area    19:13.21   20
23 Castaway, Cory             9 Lower Brule           19:18.98   21
24 Kraft, Isaac              10 Timber Lake           19:31.59   22
25 Floyd, Tyson               9 Lyman                 19:34.55   23
26 White Light, Daynon        9 Lower Brule           19:37.57   24
27 Petersen, Griffin          8 Sully Buttes          19:39.44   25
28 Brangham, Trevor           9 Timber Lake           19:39.74   26
29 Olson, Shiloh              8 Lyman                 19:55.00   27
30 Clemente, Gianni          10 Wolsey-Wessington     19:55.21   28
31 Jordre, Quinn             10 Sully Buttes          20:14.41   29
32 Langdeau, Cash             8 Sully Buttes          20:16.17   30
33 Mollman, Max              10 McIntosh              20:19.39   31
34 Archabault, Alex           7 McIntosh              20:24.02   32
35 Muirhead, Bryson          10 Lyman                 20:24.21   33
36 Langdeau, Phillip          9 Lower Brule           20:31.69   34
37 Faw, Austin                9 Edmunds Central       20:33.98
38 Sorensen, Alex             8 Faulkton Area         20:38.61   35
39 Beyers, Trevor             8 Edmunds Central       20:39.26
40 Kolousek, Isaac           11 Wessington Springs    20:39.89   36
41 Luce, Zach                11 Wolsey-Wessington     20:42.74   37
42 Franck, Cole              12 Leola                 20:45.80
43 Gentles, Braxton           8 Sanborn Cent          20:53.64   38
44 Forbes, Koltyn            10 Potter County         20:54.67   39
45 Paul, Everett              9 Sunshine Bib          21:03.44   40
46 Frost, Sebastian          11 Sully Buttes          21:09.15   41
47 Li Pizzi, Pier            12 Herreid/Selby Area    21:29.88   42
48 Onken, Evan                7 Ipswich               21:32.15   43
49 Haeder, Cash              10 Wolsey-Wessington     21:45.19   44
50 Wheeler, Jonathon          8 Potter County         21:51.51   45
51 Farstveet, Blake          10 Highmore-Harrold      21:53.36   46
52 Paynter, Remington         9 Highmore-Harrold      21:56.76   47
53 Schooler, Trance          12 Wessington Springs    22:00.51   48
54 Kopfmann, Bryce            8 Wessington Springs    22:05.13   49
55 Schlachter, Brayden        9 Potter County         22:12.30   50
56 Hamre, Eli                 7 Herreid/Selby Area    22:18.05   51
57 Lucus, Payton              9 Wolsey-Wessington     22:39.46   52
58 Jordre, Lincoln           12 Sully Buttes          22:44.90   53
59 Johnson, Barry            11 Highmore-Harrold      22:48.47   54
60 Hamre, John               10 Herreid/Selby Area    22:51.25   55
61 Seibel, Richard           12 Herreid/Selby Area    23:09.54   56
62 Davis, Gage                9 Sunshine Bib          23:49.57   57
63 Semmler, Thomas           12 Highmore-Harrold      24:48.41   58
64 VanHeuvelen, Taylor       10 Sunshine Bib          25:17.75   59
65 Moore, Sebatian            8 McIntosh              26:41.51   60
66 Thompson, Xander           8 Wessington Springs    28:46.43   61

Team Scores
=============================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5
=============================================================
1 Ipswich                      13    2    4    7    8   43
2 Timber Lake                  30    3   10   17   22   26
3 Lyman                        46   11   12   23   27   33
4 Lower Brule                  50   13   16   21   24   34
5 Sunshine Bible Academy       50    1    9   40   57   59
6 Faulkton Area                58    5   18   35
7 McIntosh                     69    6   31   32   60
8 Sanborn Central/Woonsocke    72   15   19   38
9 Sully Buttes                 84   25   29   30   41   53
10 Wessington Springs           98   14   36   48   49   61
11 Wolsey-Wessington           109   28   37   44   52
12 Herreid/Selby Area          113   20   42   51   55   56
13 Potter County               134   39   45   50
14 Highmore-Harrold            147   46   47   54   58

 

Region 5 in Philip

Girls 5k Run CC Class B
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Leber, Delaney               Newell                20:41.00    1
2 Dugan, Jolie                 Jones County          21:03.00    2
3 Schuchard, Kiley             Bison                 21:34.00    3
4 Larson, Rehgan               Philip                21:39.00    4
5 Steele, Kayden               Newell                21:55.00    5
6 Burtzlaff, Lexa              Newell                21:57.00    6
7 Terkildsen, Dilyn            Philip                22:01.00    7
8 Bierle, Bailey               Philip                22:10.00    8
9 Alexander, Austin            Newell                22:29.00    9
10 Martin, Macy                 Dupree                22:41.00   10
11 Kohn, Tayte                  Lemmon                22:49.00
12 McIlravy, AnnaBelle          Philip                23:00.00   11
13 Pekron, Grace                Philip                23:10.00   12
14 Vaulburg, Mallory            Jones County          23:21.00   13
15 Poor Bear, Keaunna           Wall                  23:26.00
16 Stone, Anna                  Kadoka Area           23:32.00
17 Haukaas, Goldiawna           White River           23:40.00
18 Jensen, Jadyn                Jones County          23:42.00   14
19 Garrett, Shamra              Harding County        23:46.00
20 Burkhalter, Rebekah          Bison                 23:55.00   15
21 Iron Hawk, Tiana             Dupree                24:22.00   16
22 Weeldreyer, Kassidy          Newell                24:47.00   17
23 Donavan, Alexia              Bison                 24:49.00   18
24 Brewer, Shantell             Dupree                25:25.00   19
25 Avila, Aunya                 Jones County          25:36.00   20
26 Hetzel, Sarah                Lemmon                25:48.00
27 Garrett, Sawyer              Harding County        25:57.00
28 Heidemann, Victoria          New Underwood         26:20.00
29 Mexican, Marion              Dupree                26:41.00   21
30 Jensen, Mariah               Dupree                26:46.00   22
31 Jensen, Sofia                New Underwood         26:57.00
32 Pitman, Aybree               Kadoka Area           28:34.00

Team Scores
=============================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5
=============================================================
1 Newell                       12    1    5    6    9   17
2 Philip                       19    4    7    8   11   12
3 Jones County                 29    2   13   14   20
4 Bison                        36    3   15   18
5 Dupree                       45   10   16   19   21   22

 

Boys 5k Run CC Class B
=======================================================================
Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Burkhalter, Daniel           Bison                 15:48.00    1
2 Rolph, Garrett               Harding County        17:37.00    2
3 Burkhalter, Jonathan         Bison                 18:18.00    3
4 Elk Eagle, Royale            Harding County        18:24.00    4
5 Iyotte, Tyson                White River           18:26.00    5
6 Whipple, Caden               White River           18:35.00    6
7 Parrow, Ben                  Newell                19:15.00    7
8 Brown, Isaac                 Dupree                19:19.00    8
9 Klempel, Jaden               Harding County        19:22.00    9
10 Jones, Isaac                 Faith                 19:25.00   10
11 Petrik, John                 White River           19:32.00   11
12 Olson, Austin                Jones County          19:34.00   12
13 Ferguson, Ethan              Philip                19:49.00   13
14 Anderson, Jacob              Dupree                19:53.00   14
15 Kirby, Nathaniel             Newell                19:56.00   15
16 Olson, Wyatt                 Jones County          20:06.00   16
17 Long Soldier, Jason          Oelrichs              20:09.00   17
18 Hohenberger, Ryan            Newell                20:21.00   18
19 Cortier, Carl                Oelrichs              20:22.00   19
20 Fitzgerald, Keldon           Philip                20:32.00   20
21 Reede, Dillon                Lemmon                20:59.00   21
22 Nelson, Blaise               Jones County          21:05.00   22
23 Baus, Cale                   Faith                 21:06.00   23
24 Birkeland, Matthew           Jones County          21:11.00   24
25 Iyotte, Aiden                White River           21:26.00   25
26 Winkler, Garrett             Newell                21:51.00   26
27 Scott, Colbe                 White River           21:59.00   27
28 O’Bryan, Cole                Kadoka Area           22:25.00
29 Reede, Kole                  Lemmon                22:33.00   28
30 Burtzlaff, Payton            Newell                22:46.00   29
31 Dho, Daniel                  Lemmon                24:04.00   30
32 Henrie, Reese                Philip                24:05.00   31
33 Richardson, Joey             Faith                 24:36.00   32
34 Swallow, Toby                Oelrichs              25:03.00   33
35 Camara, Miguel               Bison                 26:10.00   34
36 Chen, Jerry                  Bison                 27:00.00   35
37 McDaniel, Keenan             Dupree                28:49.00   36

Team Scores
=============================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5
=============================================================
1 Harding County               15    2    4    9
2 White River                  22    5    6   11   25   27
3 Bison                        38    1    3   34   35
4 Newell                       40    7   15   18   26   29
5 Jones County                 50   12   16   22   24
6 Dupree                       58    8   14   36
7 Philip                       64   13   20   31
8 Faith                        65   10   23   32
9 Oelrichs                     69   17   19   33
10 Lemmon                       79   21   28   30