hosp
221

Scores from Tuesday

BOYS BASKETBALL
Aberdeen Central 60, Brookings 28
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 53, Parkston 48
Bon Homme 57, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 49
Bridgewater-Emery 70, Irene-Wakonda 62
Britton-Hecla 65, Leola/Frederick 57
Colome 65, Burke/South Central 38
Corsica/Stickney 65, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 49
Crow Creek 79, Lower Brule 48
Dakota Valley 85, Sioux City, West, Iowa 72
Edmunds Central 78, Wakpala 60
Flandreau 67, Baltic 39
Freeman Academy/Marion 65, Flandreau Indian 63
Hamlin 55, Great Plains Lutheran 47
Hanson 47, Avon 38
Harding County 56, New England, N.D. 43
Harrisburg 70, Mitchell 38
Hot Springs 49, St. Thomas More 42
Hulett, Wyo. 84, Edgemont 69
Kimball/White Lake 59, Wessington Springs 43
Langford 62, Aberdeen Christian 49
Lennox 55, Beresford 53
Milbank Area 60, Ortonville, Minn. 39
Miller 83, Faulkton 74
Mobridge-Pollock 57, Stanley County 53
Northwestern 72, Redfield/Doland 62
Parker 62, Garretson 47
Pine Ridge 78, Little Wound 71
Platte-Geddes 63, Winner 60
Scotland 58, Alcester-Hudson 48
Sioux Valley 94, Castlewood 67
Spearfish 77, Belle Fourche 50
Sully Buttes 62, Sunshine Bible Academy 30
Tri-Valley 64, McCook Central/Montrose 47
Vermillion 62, Wagner 41
Viborg-Hurley 64, Menno 49
Wall 61, Oelrichs 46
Webster 73, Wilmot 49
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Aberdeen Central 59, Brookings 42
Aberdeen Roncalli 62, Ipswich 51
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 52, Parkston 39
Belle Fourche 50, Spearfish 29
Bon Homme 46, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 40
Canistota 55, Scotland 36
Castlewood 65, Sioux Valley 57
Chester 48, Arlington 37
Clark/Willow Lake 63, Florence/Henry 49
Colman-Egan 55, Dell Rapids St. Mary 44
Crow Creek 69, Lower Brule 41
Custer 61, Hill City 54
DeSmet 53, Estelline 22
Deubrook 85, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 16
Edgemont 39, Hot Springs 26
Ethan 41, Freeman 35
Faith 45, Philip 40
Faulkton 64, Miller 58
Flandreau 50, Baltic 26
Flandreau Indian 46, Freeman Academy/Marion 34
Groton Area 39, Webster 28
Herreid/Selby Area 39, Potter County 35
Irene-Wakonda 68, Bridgewater-Emery 41
Kimball/White Lake 51, Wessington Springs 39
Lake Preston 57, Elkton-Lake Benton 44
Langford 67, Aberdeen Christian 26
Lead-Deadwood 35, Rapid City Christian 29
Lennox 56, West Central 51, OT
Leola/Frederick 49, Britton-Hecla 20
McLaughlin 79, Lemmon 60
Menno 59, Viborg-Hurley 51
Milbank 49, Ortonville, Minn. 44
New Underwood 47, Newell 46
Parker 51, Garretson 36
Redfield/Doland 66, Northwestern 39
Sioux Falls Christian 68, Gayville-Volin 44
Sioux Falls Lincoln 69, Sioux Falls Washington 54
St. Thomas More 67, Douglas 22
Sully Buttes 69, Sunshine Bible Academy 34
Tiospaye Topa 68, Timber Lake 33
Todd County 68, Little Wound 38
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 56, Corsica/Stickney 55
Vermillion 72, Wagner 42
Wall 64, Oelrichs 29
White River 55, Jones County 44
Wolsey-Wessington 42, Mitchell Christian 39

AP-WF-02-14-18 0901GMT