All posts by Chris Doski

Burke/South Central and Gregory victorious at Pre-Regions on Friday

The Pre-Region 4B Golf Meets were held in Mitchell on Friday. The Burke/South Central girls and Gregory boys won the team titles. Taylee Indahl led all girls golfers as she shot an 84. Her teammate Tressa Bull was runner up with an 85. Emma Schweigert of Gregory placed third with a 94. Emily Stukel of Burke/South Central was fifth with a 97. On the boys side, Gregory’s JJ Beck led all golfers by shooting a 76. Brody Boltjes of Platte/Geddes was runner up with a 77. Jon Bakke of Gregory and Stewart Van Zee of Platte/Geddes ended up tying for third as both guys shot an 80. Jayd VanDerWerff of Gregory finished fifth with an 83.

Nebraska State Track highlights from Friday

Day 1 of the Nebraska High School State Track and Field Meet was held on Friday in Omaha. Locally, Ainsworth’s Ben Arens won a state championship in the 3200 meter run as he finished with a time of 9:43:30. Jacob Sinsel of Ainsworth finished seventh in the 3200 with a personal best run of 10:06. Erin Painter of Ainsworth placed fourth in the girls discus. Valentin’s Dylan Lurz cleared six feet in the high jump and tied for 12th. Kooper Reece of Valentine threw 43-06 in the shot put.

Rain reports called in Friday morning

Central South Dakota and North Central Nebraska saw a good amount of rain and lightning Thursday night. Stan Bicek, ten miles south of Colome, received an inch and a half. Pete Haukaas, southeast of Okreek, said an inch, 15 fell at his place. Cheryl Schroeder in Winner received .81. Donna Howland called in an inch of rain. Wilma Harter in Witten reported .73. Wayne Meyer in Winner told Scott he had an inch of rain. Greg Assman, five miles west of Winner, had an inch, ten. Alex Heim, northeast of Wood, had just over an inch. Short Haley called in an inch 35 in Colome and an inch of rain at Haley’s Hiway Lumber. Vivian Sweeney, had an inch and a half. Margie Kingsbury, forty miles northwest of Winner, had an inch 40. Roger Evans in Hamill had 81/100’s. At Dog Ear Lake, an inch 15 was reported. Delbert Klein, four miles east of Burke, had three quarters of an inch. Justin Vanneman had three quarters northwest of Winner. Chris Novotny received an inch 60. Betsy Watzel in Winner reported an inch 40. Kelly Pravecek said he got 2 inches and 25/100’s. Megan Cahoy, north of Colome, reported an inch and a half. Tresh Swedlund, north of Witten said he got an inch of rain. Charlotte Piper, nine miles south of Wood, said she got an inch 10.

Sunday happenings in Burke

Coming up this Sunday, a Burke chalk walk will take place at the Burke Civic Center. Registration will begin at 4:45 and the walk will be held at 5. Also in Burke for Sunday will be shooting sports and shot gun training from 4:30-7pm at the Civic Center. For more information call the Extension Office at 775-2581.

Electronics Waste Collection coming up

The North Central RC&D will be holding an electronics and household hazardous waste collection on June 1st. There will be collections in Springview from 9-11am, Ainsworth from 12:30-2:30 and in Valentine from 4-6:30. If you want more information you can call Kim at 402-376-5842.

Region 6A track results

Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.01  1991        Althea Meeter, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
12.80  HH
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henderson, Landyn          8 Mobridge-Pol             13.2hQ                  2
2 Sorensen, Makenzie        11 Chamberlain              13.16Q                  1
3 Schlechter, Vonna Gail    10 Miller                   13.4hq                  2
4 Peppel, Samantha           8 Chamberlain              13.36q                  1
5 Wientjes, Emily            9 Mobridge-Pol             13.5hq                  2
6 Eagleman, Hailee          11 Cheyenne-Eag             13.70q                  1
7 Pawlowski, Teanna         12 Miller                   13.92q                  1
8 Sommars, Kennedy          10 Stanley Coun             14.2hq                  2
9 Talley, Jestice           12 Mobridge-Pol             14.13                   1
10 Vines, Raelynn             7 Cheyenne-Eag             14.2h                   2
11 Heilman, Kaia              9 Miller                   14.19                   1
12 Serbousek, Madison         9 Stanley Coun             14.29                   1
13 Swanson, Gracie           12 Chamberlain              14.7h                   2
14 Vines, Miranda            10 Cheyenne-Eag             14.82                   1
15 McBride, Allyssia          7 Crow Creek               15.5h                   2
16 Scott, Cedar              11 Stanley Coun             15.7h                   2

Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.01  1991        Althea Meeter, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
12.80  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Henderson, Landyn    8 Mobridge-Pol             13.0h                   10
2 Sorensen, Makenzie  11 Chamberlain              13.1h                    8
3 Peppel, Samantha     8 Chamberlain              13.4h                    6
4 Wientjes, Emily      9 Mobridge-Pol             13.4h                    5
5 Schlechter, Vonna   10 Miller                   13.4h                    4
6 Sommars, Kennedy    10 Stanley Coun             14.3h                    3
7 Eagleman, Hailee    11 Cheyenne-Eag             14.3h                    2
8 Pawlowski, Teanna   12 Miller                   14.4h                    1

Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 25.28  1991        Althea Meeter, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
26.80  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Borah, Hayley       11 Mobridge-Pol             28.9h                   2  10
2 Sorensen, Makenzie  11 Chamberlain              29.5h                   2   8
3 Henderson, Landyn    8 Mobridge-Pol             30.0h                   2   6
4 Mousseau, Tish      10 Mobridge-Pol             30.4h                   2   5
5 Eagleman, Hailee    11 Cheyenne-Eag             31.9h                   2   4
6 Pawlowski, Teanna   12 Miller                   32.1h                   2   3
7 Vines, Miranda      10 Cheyenne-Eag             32.8h                   2   2
8 Sommars, Kennedy    10 Stanley Coun             33.1h                   2   1
9 Bertsch, Shiloh      9 Miller                   33.5h                   1
10 Heilman, Kaia        9 Miller                   33.5h                   1
11 Swanson, Gracie     12 Chamberlain              35.2h                   1
12 Mata, Danita        10 Cheyenne-Eag             35.3h                   1
13 Scott, Cedar        11 Stanley Coun             36.1h                   1
14 Serbousek, Madison   9 Stanley Coun             38.4h                   1
15 Donovan, Scoti       9 Chamberlain              42.8h                   1

Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 59.13  1985        A. VonWald, Hoven
1:00.70  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Borah, Hayley       11 Mobridge-Pol           1:03.1h                   2  10
2 Werdel, Jaden        7 Miller                 1:08.2h                   2   8
3 Talley, Jestice     12 Mobridge-Pol           1:10.1h                   2   6
4 Keller, Abby        10 Mobridge-Pol           1:11.9h                   2   5
5 Hutmacher, Abby      8 Chamberlain            1:12.3h                   2   4
6 Gillette, Tahlia     7 Crow Creek             1:20.6h                   1   3
7 LeBeau, Alana        8 Cheyenne-Eag           1:22.1h                   2   2
8 Mata, Danita        10 Cheyenne-Eag           1:23.2h                   2   0.50
8 Holzer, Summer       9 Cheyenne-Eag           1:23.2h                   1   0.50
10 Jessen, Sydney      10 Miller                 1:26.2h                   1
11 Donovan, Scoti       9 Chamberlain            1:27.4h                   1
12 Kurtz, Autumn        8 Chamberlain            1:27.5h                   2

Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:24.80  1987        S. Gisi, Ipswich
2:26.40  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Byers, Ella         11 Chamberlain            2:38.74                   10
2 Goehring, Mariah     7 Mobridge-Pol           2:50.64                    8
3 Siedschlaw, Bailey   8 Stanley Coun           2:54.08                    6
4 Hutmacher, Abby      8 Chamberlain            2:56.41                    5
5 Shepherd, Isabella   8 Chamberlain            2:56.83                    4
6 Fallis, Traelene    12 Crow Creek             3:02.41                    3
7 Waldron, Shantey     9 Stanley Coun           3:02.66                    2
8 Sargent, Brooke     11 Miller                 3:04.22                    1
9 LeBeau, Alana        8 Cheyenne-Eag           3:13.15
10 Wanner, Kendra      10 Mobridge-Pol           3:14.91
11 West, Mckenzie       8 Cheyenne-Eag           3:20.15
12 Red Bird, Carolyn   11 McLaughlin             3:36.11

Event 105  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 5:16.55  1987        S. Gisi, Ipswich
5:23.90  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Byers, Ella         11 Chamberlain            5:28.76                   10
2 Hough, Allison       7 Chamberlain            5:30.28                    8
3 Lends His Horse, D   7 Cheyenne-Eag           6:08.66                    6
4 Archambault, Devon  10 McLaughlin             6:17.55                    5
5 Siedschlaw, Bailey   8 Stanley Coun           6:25.24                    4
6 Shepherd, Isabella   8 Chamberlain            6:31.70                    3
7 Olson, Gretchen      7 Mobridge-Pol           6:54.35                    2
8 West, Mckenzie       8 Cheyenne-Eag           6:54.61                    1
9 Vines, Raelynn       7 Cheyenne-Eag           6:59.60
10 Fallis, Traelene    12 Crow Creek             7:00.30
11 Jessen, Sara         8 Miller                 7:13.42
12 Steiger, Alex       12 Mobridge-Pol           8:01.82
13 Red Bird, Carolyn   11 McLaughlin             8:25.20

Event 106  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 11:45.16  1986        S. Gisi, Ipswich
12:00.50  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hough, Allison       7 Chamberlain           12:41.62                   10
2 Archambault, Devon  10 McLaughlin            12:56.29                    8
3 Lends His Horse, D   7 Cheyenne-Eag          13:28.35                    6
— Byers, Ella         11 Chamberlain                 NT

Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.90  1998        J. Morgan, Lyman
15.80  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Long, Avany         11 Chamberlain              15.3h HH                10
2 Fernholz, Kadye     10 Miller                   15.6h HH                 8
3 Anderson, Hannah    10 Chamberlain              16.8h                    6
4 Hough, Ciara        12 Chamberlain              19.0h                    5
5 Wientjes, Channing   9 Mobridge-Pol             22.8h                    4

Event 108  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 48.46  1988        R. Rabern, Lyman
48.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Long, Avany         11 Chamberlain              49.4h                   10
2 Ketelhut, Abby      10 Miller                   50.7h                    8
3 Long, Leigha         7 Chamberlain              53.9h                    6
4 Wanner, Kendra      10 Mobridge-Pol             59.7h                    5
5 Wientjes, Channing   9 Mobridge-Pol           1:01.5h                    4
6 Chmela, Jayd         8 Chamberlain            1:02.5h                    3
7 Halsey, Draeya       8 Mobridge-Pol           1:04.1h                    2

Event 109  Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 51.60  1977        Eureka
Wolff, Neuharth, Kramlick, Libis
52.00  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Miller                                          54.6h                   10
1) Ketelhut, Abby 10               2) Pawlowski, Teanna 12
3) Schlechter, Vonna Gail 10       4) Fernholz, Kadye 10
2 Mobridge-Pollock                                55.2h                    8
1) Feist, Myia 10                  2) Talley, Jestice 12
3) Zahn, Megan 9                   4) Wientjes, Emily 9
3 Chamberlain                                     56.1h                    6
1) Long, Leigha 7                  2) Chmela, Jayd 8
3) Peppel, Samantha 8              4) Hough, Ciara 12
4 Stanley County                                  59.3h                    5
1) Sommars, Kennedy 10             2) Leafgreen, Karley 10
3) Sweetman, Jennifer 12           4) Waldron, Shantey 9

Event 110  Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:47.40  1977        Eureka
Wolff, Neuharth, Kramlick, Libis
1:50.20  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Miller                                        1:55.2h                   10
1) Ketelhut, Abby 10               2) Pawlowski, Teanna 12
3) Schlechter, Vonna Gail 10       4) Fernholz, Kadye 10
2 Mobridge-Pollock                              1:55.6h                    8
1) Feist, Myia 10                  2) Wientjes, Emily 9
3) Henderson, Landyn 8             4)
3 Stanley County                                2:09.6h                    6
1) Sommars, Kennedy 10             2) Scott, Cedar 11
3) Sweetman, Jennifer 12           4) Waldron, Shantey 9
4 Chamberlain                                   2:17.4h                    5
1) Chmela, Jayd 8                  2) Donovan, Scoti 9
3) Kurtz, Autumn 8                 4) Swanson, Gracie 12
5 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte                          2:20.0h                    4
1) Mata, Danita 10                 2) One Feather, Angel 11
3) Holzer, Summer 9                4) Vines, Miranda 10

Event 111  Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:07.25  1985        Hoven
Litzen, Schaefer, Schaefer, VonWald
4:15.20  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Chamberlain                                   4:30.56                   10
1) Sorensen, Makenzie 11           2) Anderson, Hannah 10
3) Long, Avany 11                  4) Byers, Ella 11
2 Mobridge-Pollock                              4:33.48                    8
1) Mousseau, Tish 10               2) Keller, Abby 10
3) Talley, Jestice 12              4) Borah, Hayley 11
3 Miller                                        4:55.13                    6
1) Ford, Cynthia 8                 2) Batin, Alvena 9
3) Werdel, Jaden 7                 4) Werdel, Macie 9
4 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte                          5:20.95                    5
1) Vines, Miranda 10               2) Mata, Danita 10
3) Vines, Raelynn 7                4) Eagleman, Hailee 11

Event 112  Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 9:55.52  1986        McLaughlin
Olson, Heid, Vermillion, Miller
10:13.20  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Miller                                       11:51.50                   10
1) Jessen, Sara 8                  2) Sargent, Brooke 11
3) Werdel, Macie 9                 4) Ketelhut, Abby 10
2 Mobridge-Pollock                             12:29.10                    8
1) Goehring, Mariah 7              2) Halsey, Draeya 8
3) Hatzenbuhler, Emily 7           4) Olson, Gretchen 7

Event 113  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:22.92  1985        Hoven
Spindler, Schaefer, Litzen, VonWald
4:30.10  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Chamberlain                                   4:46.19                   10
1) Sorensen, Makenzie 11           2) Anderson, Hannah 10
3) Peppel, Samantha 8              4) Hough, Allison 7
2 Mobridge-Pollock                              5:00.30                    8
1) Feist, Myia 10                  2) Zahn, Megan 9
3) Mousseau, Tish 10               4) Keller, Abby 10
3 Miller                                        5:14.37                    6
1) Bertsch, Shiloh 9               2) Batin, Alvena 9
3) Werdel, Jaden 7                 4) Werdel, Macie 9

Event 114  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 43-10  2004        A. Baxter, Redfield
36-02.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Handel, Mady        11 Chamberlain           34-11.00                   10
2 Titze, Mady         11 Stanley Coun          33-04.00                    8
3 Brooks, Elise       11 Miller                32-05.00                    6
4 Vogel, Brooke Lynn   9 Mobridge-Pol          30-03.00                    5
5 Johnson, Jenna       8 Chamberlain           29-05.00                    4
6 Tichy, Hadley       11 Chamberlain           28-01.00                    3
7 Killsback, Emily    10 Mobridge-Pol          28-00.00                    2
8 Archambault, Sahmi   9 McLaughlin            27-04.00                    1
9 Leafgreen, Karley   10 Stanley Coun          27-03.50
10 O’Connor, Carlie     8 Stanley Coun          26-05.50
11 Manning, Katie      11 Miller                26-04.00
12 McKinstry, Serena   10 Miller                26-03.00
13 Steiger, Alex       12 Mobridge-Pol          23-10.50
14 Rousseau, Rylin      7 Cheyenne-Eag          22-04.00
15 Ward, Charlee        7 Cheyenne-Eag          18-03.00

Event 115  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 133-08  2011        Jesse Parmely, Miller
109-10  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Handel, Mady        11 Chamberlain          104-05.00                   10
2 Brooks, Elise       11 Miller               101-00.00                    8
3 Killsback, Emily    10 Mobridge-Pol          94-08.00                    6
4 Johnson, Jenna       8 Chamberlain           84-09.00                    5
5 Titze, Mady         11 Stanley Coun          83-04.00                    4
6 Tople, Shayley       8 Stanley Coun          83-01.00                    3
7 Tichy, Hadley       11 Chamberlain           82-02.00                    2
8 Morris, Destrie      9 Miller                78-00.00                    1
9 Archambault, Sahmi   9 McLaughlin            70-11.00
10 Rousseau, Rylin      7 Cheyenne-Eag          59-04.00
11 Vogel, Brooke Lynn   9 Mobridge-Pol          57-03.00
12 Ward, Charlee        7 Cheyenne-Eag          55-03.00
13 McKinstry, Serena   10 Miller                51-09.00
14 Schaefbauer, Liber   9 Mobridge-Pol          46-01.00
— Leafgreen, Karley   10 Stanley Coun                ND

Event 116  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R  5-04  2007        Sam Ostarello, Stanley County
4-11.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Wanner, Kendra      10 Mobridge-Pol           4-11.00 HH                10
2 Anderson, Hannah    10 Chamberlain            4-09.00                    8
3 Sweetman, Jennifer  12 Stanley Coun           4-07.00                    6
4 Henderson, Landyn    8 Mobridge-Pol           4-05.00                    5
5 Hough, Allison       7 Chamberlain            4-01.00                    4

Event 117  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 16-09.50  1985        A. Freidel, Gettyburg
16-01.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Long, Avany         11 Chamberlain           16-05.00 HH                10
2 Eagleman, Hailee    11 Cheyenne-Eag          14-09.00                    8
3 Peppel, Samantha     8 Chamberlain           14-02.00                    6
4 Zahn, Megan          9 Mobridge-Pol          13-10.50                    5
5 Mullaney, Ally       7 Miller               J13-10.50                    4
6 Hough, Ciara        12 Chamberlain           13-05.50                    3
7 Goehring, Mariah     7 Mobridge-Pol          12-00.00                    2
8 Hatzenbuhler, Emil   7 Mobridge-Pol          11-10.00                    1
9 Jessen, Sydney      10 Miller                11-05.50

Event 118  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 35-01.75  2013        Jamie Mentzer, Miller
33-10.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Schlechter, Vonna   10 Miller                33-04.00                   10
2 Chmela, Jayd         8 Chamberlain           31-02.50                    8
3 Zahn, Megan          9 Mobridge-Pol          30-10.00                    6
4 Hough, Ciara        12 Chamberlain           29-07.75                    5
5 Goehring, Mariah     7 Mobridge-Pol          27-03.00                    4
6 Ford, Cynthia        8 Miller                27-02.50                    3
7 Wientjes, Channing   9 Mobridge-Pol          26-01.00                    2

Event 121  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.80  2007        Matt Nissen, Lyman
11.20  HH
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bauer, Nathan             12 Mobridge-Pol             11.2hQ                  1
2 Gabriel, Dylan            10 Stanley Coun             11.2hQ                  2
3 Hunter, Karst             11 Miller                   11.3hq                  1
4 Nordstrom, Evan            8 Stanley Coun             11.7hq                  2
5 Howe, Daniel              10 Crow Creek               11.8hq                  1
6 Powers, Carson            12 Chamberlain              11.8hq                  2
7 Halsey, Caden             10 Mobridge-Pol             11.9hq                  2
8 Holzer, Tucker            10 Mobridge-Pol             11.9hq                  1
9 McGhee, Emery             10 Crow Creek               12.0h                   1
10 Yost, C.J.                 7 Chamberlain              12.3h                   2
11 Prince, Lathan             8 Stanley Coun             12.8h                   1
12 Gasper, Jacob             11 Miller                   13.1h                   1
— Kindle, Jarek             12 Miller                      NT                   2

Event 121  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.80  2007        Matt Nissen, Lyman
11.20  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Gabriel, Dylan      10 Stanley Coun             10.98 HH                10
2 Bauer, Nathan       12 Mobridge-Pol             11.18 HH                 8
3 Hunter, Karst       11 Miller                   11.24                    6
4 Howe, Daniel        10 Crow Creek               11.66                    4.50
4 Nordstrom, Evan      8 Stanley Coun             11.66                    4.50
6 Holzer, Tucker      10 Mobridge-Pol             11.78                    3
7 Halsey, Caden       10 Mobridge-Pol             11.90                    1.50
7 Powers, Carson      12 Chamberlain              11.90                    1.50

Event 122  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 21.80  1998        E. Mink, Gettysburg
23.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Carter, JD          11 Stanley Coun             24.0h                   2  10
2 Bauer, Nathan       12 Mobridge-Pol             24.5h                   2   8
3 Simpson, Joey       11 Miller                   24.9h                   2   6
4 Kroll, Connor       12 Stanley Coun             25.6h                   2   5
5 Holzer, Tucker      10 Mobridge-Pol             26.0h                   2   4
6 McGhee, Emery       10 Crow Creek               26.1h                   1   3
7 Yost, C.J.           7 Chamberlain              26.3h                   1   2
8 Howe, Daniel        10 Crow Creek               26.7h                   2   1
9 Halsey, Caden       10 Mobridge-Pol             26.8h                   2
10 Nordstrom, Evan      8 Stanley Coun             27.1h                   2
11 Iron Hawk, Bradley  11 Cheyenne-Eag             27.4h                   1
12 Moncer, Chance       9 Miller                   30.1h                   1
— Gasper, Jacob       11 Miller                      NT                   1

Event 123  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 49.69  1997        D. Orth, Mobridge
51.80  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Reinert, Gavin       9 Mobridge-Pol            J56.3h                   10
2 Hunter, Karst       11 Miller                  J56.3h                    8
3 Evans, Hayden        9 Chamberlain              57.8h                    6
4 Goehring, Bryston    9 Mobridge-Pol             57.9h                    5
5 Schlomer, Keene     10 Mobridge-Pol             59.9h                    4
6 Iron Hawk, Bradley  11 Cheyenne-Eag           1:02.7h                    3
7 VanDusseldorp, Kad   9 Stanley Coun           1:09.8h                    2

Event 124  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:00.10  1979        J. Rausch, Huron
2:04.60  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Habeck, Ryan        12 Stanley Coun           2:13.39                   10
2 Rosenberger, Logan  12 Stanley Coun           2:13.70                    8
3 Russell, Hunter     12 Miller                 2:20.04                    6
4 Schlomer, Keene     10 Mobridge-Pol           2:23.56                    5
5 Tveit, Declan        7 Chamberlain            2:25.84                    4
6 Santiago, Dom        8 Chamberlain            2:26.87                    3
7 Powell, Collin      11 Chamberlain            2:27.37                    2
8 Reinert, Zane        9 Mobridge-Pol           2:33.05                    1
9 Gortmaker, Caden     8 Miller                 2:33.32
10 Norder, Kregen      10 Mobridge-Pol           2:37.21
11 Sivertsen, Kaden    10 Miller                 2:39.38
— Meiners, Cale       12 Stanley Coun                NT
— Ratliff, Devon      12 Crow Creek                  NT

Event 125  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:31.64  1983        M. Uses Arrow, McLaughlin
4:40.90  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Meiners, Cale       12 Stanley Coun           4:59.36                   10
2 VanDenHemel, Shay   12 Stanley Coun           5:09.45                    8
3 Santiago, Dom        8 Chamberlain            5:20.33                    6
4 Lopez, Lucas        12 Chamberlain            5:21.88                    5
5 Tveit, Declan        7 Chamberlain            5:26.50                    4
6 Breitling, Camden   12 Miller                 5:29.16                    3
7 Wind, Quade          9 Stanley Coun           5:31.65                    2
8 Steiger, Jacob      10 Mobridge-Pol           5:46.63                    1
9 Thompson, Blaise     9 Mobridge-Pol           5:47.15
10 Ford, Remington      7 Mobridge-Pol           5:56.63
11 Naber, Luke         10 Miller                 6:00.00
12 Sivertsen, Kaden    10 Miller                 6:29.91

Event 126  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 9:53.00  1983        M. Uses Arrow, McLaughlin
10:26.70  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 VanDenHemel, Shay   12 Stanley Coun          11:13.98                   10
2 Bertsch, Connor     12 Miller                11:24.09                    8
3 Powell, Collin      11 Chamberlain           11:57.80                    6
4 Thompson, Blaise     9 Mobridge-Pol          12:04.93                    5
5 VanDusseldorp, Kad   9 Stanley Coun          12:31.62                    4
6 Blankhartz, Tyler   10 Mobridge-Pol          12:37.66                    3
7 Ford, Remington      7 Mobridge-Pol          12:53.80                    2
8 Wind, Quade          9 Stanley Coun          13:09.56                    1
9 Naber, Luke         10 Miller                15:21.51

Event 127  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.09  2014        Hudson Priebe, Chamberlain
15.80  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Priebe, Riggs       12 Chamberlain              15.9h                   10
2 Priebe, Drayton      9 Chamberlain              16.6h                    8
3 Weleba, Koty        12 Mobridge-Pol             16.9h                    6
4 Stevens, Dakota     12 Stanley Coun             22.4h                    5
5 Thompson, Blaise     9 Mobridge-Pol             22.4h                    4
6 Myers, Chaseten      9 Mobridge-Pol             22.7h                    3

Event 128  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 40.20  2013        Hudson Priebe, Chamberlain
42.10  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Priebe, Riggs       12 Chamberlain              42.4h                   2  10
2 Priebe, Drayton      9 Chamberlain              44.3h                   2   8
3 Donovan, Max        11 Chamberlain              44.6h                   2   6
4 Knox, Garrett       11 Miller                   48.4h                   2   5
5 Weleba, Koty        12 Mobridge-Pol             49.1h                   2   4
6 Jones, Eli          11 Miller                   50.4h                   2   3
7 Stevens, Dakota     12 Stanley Coun             52.0h                   1   2
8 Myers, Chaseten      9 Mobridge-Pol             52.1h                   1   1
9 Frost, Trey          9 Stanley Coun             52.9h                   1

Event 129  Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 43.10  2002        Lemmon
44.80  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Miller                                          45.4h                   10
1) Kindle, Jarek 12                2) Knox, Garrett 11
3) Simpson, Joey 11                4) Hunter, Karst 11
2 Stanley County                                  45.9h                    8
1) Gabriel, Dylan 10               2) Nordstrom, Evan 8
3) Kroll, Connor 12                4) Carter, JD 11
3 Mobridge-Pollock                                47.6h                    6
1) Cerney, Reese 10                2) Freeman, Tucson 11
3) Weleba, Koty 12                 4) Bauer, Nathan 12
4 Chamberlain                                     49.3h                    5
1) Powers, Carson 12               2) Priebe, Drayton 9
3) Donovan, Max 11                 4) Evans, Jett 12

Event 130  Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:31.20  2012        Mobridge-Pollock
Borah, Friesz, Schaefbauer, Friesz
1:34.10  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Miller                                        1:35.2h                   10
1) Kindle, Jarek 12                2) Knox, Garrett 11
3) Simpson, Joey 11                4) Hunter, Karst 11
2 Mobridge-Pollock                              1:42.8h                    8
1) Cerney, Reese 10                2) Freeman, Tucson 11
3) Weleba, Koty 12                 4) Bauer, Nathan 12
3 Stanley County                                1:53.8h                    6
1) VanDusseldorp, Kade 9           2) Prince, Lathan 8
3) Stevens, Dakota 12              4) Frost, Trey 9
— Crow Creek                                         NT
— Chamberlain                                        DQ
1) Evans, Jett 12                  2) Donovan, Max 11
3) Powell, Collin 11               4) Yost, C.J. 7

Event 131  Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:28.30  1984        Gettysburg
Stoner, Johnson, Beringer, Johnson
3:34.30  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Stanley County                                3:42.83                   10
1) Meiners, Cale 12                2) Wieczorek, Reid 10
3) Rosenberger, Logan 12           4) Habeck, Ryan 12
2 Mobridge-Pollock                              3:48.08                    8
1) Reinert, Gavin 9                2) Goehring, Bryston 9
3) Eisemann, Cayden 9              4) Reinert, Zane 9
3 Miller                                        3:51.44                    6
1) Knox, Talon 10                  2) Jones, Eli 11
3) Russell, Hunter 12              4) Knox, Garrett 11
4 Chamberlain                                   3:58.05                    5
1) Evans, Hayden 9                 2) Evans, Jett 12
3) Donovan, Max 11                 4) Lopez, Lucas 12
— Crow Creek                                         NT

Event 132  Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 8:19.66  1997        Lyman
Griffith, McNaughton, McPeek, Hamer
8:39.50  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Stanley County                                9:10.64                   10
1) Wieczorek, Reid 10              2) VanDenHemel, Shay 12
3) VanDusseldorp, Kade 9           4) Wind, Quade 9
2 Mobridge-Pollock                              9:10.76                    8
1) Norder, Kregen 10               2) Jerome, Gabe 9
3) Reinert, Zane 9                 4) Eisemann, Cayden 9
3 Miller                                        9:13.56                    6
1) Russell, Hunter 12              2) Sivertsen, Kaden 10
3) Breitling, Camden 12            4) Bertsch, Connor 12
4 Chamberlain                                   9:24.25                    5
1) Evans, Hayden 9                 2) Santiago, Dom 8
3) Tveit, Declan 7                 4) Lopez, Lucas 12

Event 133  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:42.40  2002        Chamberlain
3:47.40  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Stanley County                                3:59.22                   10
1) Carter, JD 11                   2) Gabriel, Dylan 10
3) Wieczorek, Reid 10              4) Meiners, Cale 12
2 Mobridge-Pollock                              4:03.88                    8
1) Cerney, Reese 10                2) Freeman, Tucson 11
3) Eisemann, Cayden 9              4) Jerome, Gabe 9
3 Chamberlain                                   4:09.55                    6
1) Powers, Carson 12               2) Evans, Jett 12
3) Evans, Hayden 9                 4) Lopez, Lucas 12
4 Miller                                        4:19.28                    5
1) Simpson, Joey 11                2) Jones, Eli 11
3) Knox, Talon 10                  4) Breitling, Camden 12
— Crow Creek                                         NT

Event 134  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 59-06.50  2006        Billy Hardcastle, Mobridge
48-08.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hutmacher, Nash     10 Chamberlain           50-03.50 HH                10
2 Hoftiezer, Brady    11 Stanley Coun          48-08.00 HH                 8
3 Keller, Carson      12 Mobridge-Pol          47-10.00                    6
4 DeBoer, Caleb       12 Miller                42-08.50                    5
5 Nielson, Tracy       9 Stanley Coun          41-07.50                    4
6 Weisler, Joe        11 Miller                40-00.00                    3
7 Red Dog, Kipp       11 Cheyenne-Eag          37-09.00                    2
8 Jones, Jack         12 Miller               J37-09.00                    1
9 Spangenberg, Will   11 Stanley Coun          37-03.00
10 Pickner, Lonnie     11 Crow Creek            35-07.00
11 Honeycutt, Garrett  12 Mobridge-Pol          35-06.00
12 Soulek, Jackson      9 Chamberlain           31-10.00
13 McManus, Sellyck     8 Chamberlain           30-09.00
14 Swift Horse, Corte  10 Crow Creek            27-10.00
15 Tavai-Fiatoa, Reub  10 Cheyenne-Eag          26-04.50
— Norder, Josh        10 Mobridge-Pol                ND

Event 135  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 174-08  2011        Daniel Roberts, Mobridge-Pollock
140-05  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hutmacher, Nash     10 Chamberlain          157-02.00 HH                10
2 Keller, Carson      12 Mobridge-Pol         144-01.00 HH                 8
3 Jones, Jack         12 Miller               138-02.00                    6
4 Norder, Josh        10 Mobridge-Pol         124-06.00                    5
5 Hoftiezer, Brady    11 Stanley Coun         118-09.00                    4
6 DeBoer, Caleb       12 Miller               108-10.00                    3
7 Red Dog, Kipp       11 Cheyenne-Eag         108-06.00                    2
8 Cook, Nathan         9 Stanley Coun         103-02.00                    1
9 Soulek, Jackson      9 Chamberlain           93-03.00
10 McManus, Sellyck     8 Chamberlain           82-04.00
11 Tavai-Fiatoa, Reub  10 Cheyenne-Eag          71-00.00
12 Swift Horse, Corte  10 Crow Creek            58-08.00
— Pickner, Lonnie     11 Crow Creek                  ND
— Nielson, Tracy       9 Stanley Coun                ND
— Honeycutt, Garrett  12 Mobridge-Pol                ND

Event 136  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R  6-07  1996        Cody Volmer, Lyman
6-00.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Gortmaker, Caden     8 Miller                 5-08.00                   10
2 Feyereisen, Noah    11 Mobridge-Pol           5-06.00                    8
3 Kroll, Connor       12 Stanley Coun           5-04.00                    6
4 Hall, Jon           12 Crow Creek            J5-04.00                    5
5 Norder, Kregen      10 Mobridge-Pol          J5-04.00                    4
6 Prince, Lathan       8 Stanley Coun           5-02.00                    3
— McGhee, Emery       10 Crow Creek                  NH
— Zahn, Jordan        12 Mobridge-Pol                NH
— Stevens, Dakota     12 Stanley Coun                NH

Event 137  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 21-10  2017        Tiegen Priebe, Chamberlain
20-06.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Priebe, Riggs       12 Chamberlain           20-02.50                   10
2 Kindle, Jarek       12 Miller                20-00.00                    8
3 Powers, Carson      12 Chamberlain           19-06.50                    6
4 Priebe, Drayton      9 Chamberlain           19-05.50                    5
5 Carter, JD          11 Stanley Coun          19-00.00                    4
6 Werdel, Trevor       7 Miller                18-01.00                    3
7 Gortmaker, Caden     8 Miller                17-11.50                    2
8 Goehring, Braden     9 Mobridge-Pol          17-06.00                    1
9 Gabriel, Dylan      10 Stanley Coun          17-04.50
10 Myers, Chaseten      9 Mobridge-Pol          16-06.50
11 Iron Hawk, Bradley  11 Cheyenne-Eag          15-09.00
12 Fried, Noah         11 Mobridge-Pol          14-02.50

Event 138  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 45-06  2017        Tiegen Priebe, Chamberlain
40-09.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Priebe, Riggs       12 Chamberlain           43-04.50 HH                10
2 Goehring, Braden     9 Mobridge-Pol          37-07.50                    8
3 Gortmaker, Caden     8 Miller                36-10.75                    6
4 Myers, Chaseten      9 Mobridge-Pol          35-08.50                    5
5 Fried, Noah         11 Mobridge-Pol          35-03.25                    4
6 Knox, Talon         10 Miller                34-05.00                    3
7 Sivertsen, Kaden    10 Miller                32-03.25                    2

Women – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chamberlain                225        2) Mobridge-Pollock          170
3) Miller                     107        4) Stanley County             48
5) Cheyenne-Eagle Butte        41        6) McLaughlin                 14
7) Crow Creek                   6

Men – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Stanley County             165.50     1) Mobridge-Pollock          165.50
3) Chamberlain                153.50     4) Miller                    134
5) Crow Creek                  13.50     6) Cheyenne-Eagle Butte        7

Region 6B track results

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.30  2002        Megan Konechne, Kimball
13.18  FAT
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brouwer, Brooklyn         12 Tripp-Delmon             13.53Q                  1
2 Vitek, Bailey              7 Scotland                 14.46Q                  2
3 Heath, Saydee              9 Colome                   14.52Q                  3
4 Sees, Lauren              11 Avon                     13.70q                  1
5 Fryda, Grace               9 Scotland                 14.29q                  1
6 Hakin, Sally               9 Burke/South              14.68q                  3
7 Bartling, JayCee          10 Gregory                  14.71q                  1
8 Grussing, Ryann            7 Kimball/Whit             14.95q                  2
9 Faller, Emma               8 Andes Centra             15.07                   2
10 Klein, Jasmine             8 Burke/South              15.08                   1
11 Noteboom, Matrix          11 Colome                   15.26                   3
12 Long, Hanah               11 Avon                     15.79                   3
13 Bosworth, Bailey          11 Kimball/Whit             16.06                   2
14 Jager, MacKenzie          10 Avon                     16.12                   3
15 Cournoyer, Chernessa       9 Marty                    16.71                   2
16 Yashyna, Diana            11 Tripp-Delmon             16.85                   1
17 Porter, Kira               9 Tripp-Delmon             17.68                   1
18 Klein, Keeley              9 Gregory                  18.20                   2

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.30  2002        Megan Konechne, Kimball
13.18  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Brouwer, Brooklyn   12 Tripp-Delmon             13.51                   10
2 Sees, Lauren        11 Avon                     13.77                    8
3 Fryda, Grace         9 Scotland                 14.21                    6
4 Vitek, Bailey        7 Scotland                 14.36                    5
5 Heath, Saydee        9 Colome                   14.43                    4
6 Hakin, Sally         9 Burke/South              14.54                    3
7 Bartling, JayCee    10 Gregory                  14.72                    2
8 Grussing, Ryann      7 Kimball/Whit             14.93                    1

Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 26.21  2010        Taylor Waltner, Freeman
27.29  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sees, Lauren        11 Avon                     27.84                   3  10
2 Leiferman, Kennedy   9 Kimball/Whit             28.10                   3   8
3 Matucha, Lahna      11 Burke/South              28.68                   2   6
4 Whitney, Hannah      9 Tripp-Delmon             28.69                   3   5
5 Deffenbaugh, Dani    7 Kimball/Whit             29.64                   3   4
6 Heath, Saydee        9 Colome                   29.67                   3   3
7 Dethlefsen, Abby    11 Corsica-Stic             29.73                   2   2
8 Thomas, Emma         8 Gregory                  29.88                   3   1
9 Grussing, Ryann      7 Kimball/Whit             29.90                   3
10 Medicine Horn, Tyr  11 Andes Centra             30.52                   1
10 Weborg, Kate         7 Burke/South              30.52                   2
12 Plooster, Camden     9 Corsica-Stic             30.60                   2
13 Hakin, Sally         9 Burke/South              30.78                   2
14 Nooney, Kelsi       11 Scotland                 30.89                   1
15 Bartling, JayCee    10 Gregory                  31.25                   2
16 Faller, Emma         8 Andes Centra             31.69                   2
17 Svatos, Sydney      10 Gregory                  31.99                   2
18 Jager, MacKenzie    10 Avon                     32.51                   1
19 Sternhagen, Macy    10 Avon                     33.65                   1
20 Yashyna, Diana      11 Tripp-Delmon             34.78                   1
21 Fink, Emma           8 Tripp-Delmon             35.17                   1

Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 57.00  2003        Andrea Warnke, Bonesteel-Fairfax
1:01.87  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nagel, Cheylee      12 Avon                   1:02.10                   3  10
2 Menning, Courtney   11 Corsica-Stic           1:03.53                   3   8
3 Nagel, Shalayne      7 Avon                   1:03.56                   3   6
4 Zara, Anna          11 Burke/South            1:03.91                   3   5
5 Broughton, Avery     7 Corsica-Stic           1:06.57                   3   4
6 Matucha, Lahna      11 Burke/South            1:07.22                   3   3
7 Grussing, Ryann      7 Kimball/Whit           1:07.84                   3   2
8 Bruinsma, Lauren     9 Corsica-Stic           1:08.03                   3   1
9 Kenzy, Brooklyn      8 Gregory                1:08.92                   2
10 Kortan, Abby         9 Colome                 1:12.39                   2
11 Hansum, Sonya        8 Andes Centra           1:14.50                   2
12 Namminga, Kristen    9 Avon                   1:14.61                   1
13 Vander Pol, Lexi     8 Andes Centra           1:16.06                   2
14 Sharpfish, Shawnte  12 Burke/South            1:17.21                   2
15 Schmidt, Bella      11 Kimball/Whit           1:17.46                   1
16 Serr, Salma         10 Gregory                1:17.56                   2
17 Seegers, Jordyn     10 Colome                 1:18.87                   2
18 Klein, Keeley        9 Gregory                1:23.21                   1

Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:20.60  1986        Michelle Gerlach, Ethan
2:29.31  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gaulke, Christine    7 Kimball/Whit           2:28.13 FAT               3  10
2 Zara, Anna          11 Burke/South            2:29.35                   3   8
3 Brouwer, Isabella    7 Andes Centra           2:38.74                   3   6
4 Sees, Alexis         9 Avon                   2:40.66                   3   5
5 Clites, Morgan       8 Corsica-Stic           2:40.79                   3   4
6 Kenzy, Brooklyn      8 Gregory                2:44.09                   3   3
7 Bartling, Bridget    7 Burke/South            2:44.16                   2   2
8 Konechne, Emily      8 Kimball/Whit           2:51.71                   2   1
9 Hansum, Sonya        8 Andes Centra           2:54.11                   3
10 Sharpfish, Shawnte  12 Burke/South            2:54.74                   1
11 Kortan, Abby         9 Colome                 2:57.38                   2
12 DeBoer, Kaitlin      9 Corsica-Stic           2:57.70                   3
13 Spaans, Bailey       9 Tripp-Delmon           3:00.87                   1
14 Hlavac, Annabelle    9 Scotland               3:01.50                   2
15 Timanus, Samantha    9 Gregory                3:06.46                   1
16 Seegers, Jordyn     10 Colome                 3:08.63                   1
17 Vander Pol, Lexi     8 Andes Centra           3:10.25                   2
18 Thomas, Makayla     10 Gregory                3:11.50                   1
19 Namminga, Kristen    9 Avon                   3:13.51                   1
— Neugebauer, Paige   12 Tripp-Delmon                NT                   2
— Blaha, Ila          10 Avon                        NT                   2
— Prayer, Margaux     12 Scotland                    NT                   2

Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 5:17.80  2005        Valerie Warnke, Bonesteel-Fairfax
5:31.17  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Brouwer, Isabella    7 Andes Centra           5:36.69                   10
2 Overweg, Ellie      10 Kimball/Whit           5:40.88                    8
3 Gaulke, Christine    7 Kimball/Whit           5:57.38                    6
4 Stremick, Hannah     7 Tripp-Delmon           6:03.79                    5
5 Powers, Reese        8 Avon                   6:08.20                    4
6 McCord, Sidney       9 Kimball/Whit           6:09.57                    3
7 Person, Lacey       10 Burke/South            6:10.80                    2
8 Bolander, Brecken    7 Burke/South            6:11.95                    1
9 Vaughn, Jolene       8 Burke/South            6:38.84
10 DeBoer, Kaitlin      9 Corsica-Stic           6:44.11
11 Ziebart, Jordan      8 Tripp-Delmon           6:45.56
12 Timanus, Samantha    9 Gregory                7:04.73
— Heidinger, Sierra   10 Corsica-Stic               DNF
— Neugebauer, Paige   12 Tripp-Delmon               DNF

Event 6  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 12:04.30  1993        Tanelle Markhardt, White Lake
12:29.54  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Overweg, Fayleen     8 Kimball/Whit          13:13.84                   10
2 Person, Lacey       10 Burke/South           13:15.60                    8
3 Bolander, Brecken    7 Burke/South           13:18.57                    6
4 Spaans, Bailey       9 Tripp-Delmon          15:20.10                    5

Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.30  1997        Nadene Bamberg, Corsica
16.66  FAT
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Menning, Courtney         11 Corsica-Stic             17.38Q                  1
2 DeLange, Morgan            9 Corsica-Stic             18.38Q                  2
3 VanDerWerff, Jessy Jo      7 Gregory                  18.41q                  2
4 Peck, BriLee              10 Gregory                  19.16q                  1
5 Medicine Horn, Tyra       11 Andes Centra             19.26q                  1
6 Natvig, Catie             10 Kimball/Whit             19.89q                  2
7 Hoffine, Bailey            9 Colome                   20.22q                  2
8 Serr, Teah                12 Burke/South              20.38q                  1
9 Wischmann, Bobbi Jo        9 Burke/South              21.31                   1

Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.30  1997        Nadene Bamberg, Corsica
16.66  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Menning, Courtney   11 Corsica-Stic             17.47                   10
2 DeLange, Morgan      9 Corsica-Stic             18.14                    8
3 VanDerWerff, Jessy   7 Gregory                  18.19                    6
4 Medicine Horn, Tyr  11 Andes Centra             19.13                    5
5 Natvig, Catie       10 Kimball/Whit             19.14                    4
6 Peck, BriLee        10 Gregory                  19.46                    3
7 Hoffine, Bailey      9 Colome                   19.91                    2
8 Serr, Teah          12 Burke/South              20.35                    1

Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 47.70  1981        Kathy McGregor, Kimball
50.02  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 DeLange, Payton      7 Corsica-Stic             53.00                   2  10
2 Gall, Taylor        12 Scotland                 54.71                   2   8
3 Peck, BriLee        10 Gregory                  55.66                   2   6
4 DeLange, Morgan      9 Corsica-Stic             57.25                   2   5
5 Hoffine, Bailey      9 Colome                   57.29                   1   4
6 Serr, Teah          12 Burke/South              57.52                   2   3
7 Natvig, Catie       10 Kimball/Whit             58.65                   2   2
8 Wischmann, Bobbi J   9 Burke/South            1:00.48                   1   1
9 Andretta, Tatum      8 Scotland               1:09.69                   1

Event 9  Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 52.00  2006        Kimball
Konechne, Miedel, Konechne, Munger
53.08  FAT
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Tripp-Delmont/Armour                            52.63 FAT               10
1) Whitney, Hannah 9               2) Payer, Kianna 10
3) Whitney, Alyssa 11              4) Brouwer, Brooklyn 12
2 Colome                                          54.13                    8
1) Noteboom, Matrix 11             2) Hoffine, Bailey 9
3) Heath, Saydee 9                 4) Krumpus, Haley 10
3 Gregory                                         55.15                    6
1) VanDerWerff, Jessy Jo 7         2) Beck, Bailey 12
3) Warnke, Megan 11                4) Thomas, Emma 8
4 Avon                                            55.47                    5
1) Pelton, Tiffany 8               2) Gretschmann, Katie 8
3) Tolsma, Kim 7                   4) Sees, Lauren 11
5 Scotland                                        55.55                    4
1) Vitek, Bailey 7                 2) Gall, Taylor 12
3) Nooney, Kelsi 11                4) Fryda, Grace 9
6 Burke/South Central                             56.67                    3
1) Hakin, Sally 9                  2) Koenig, Elenna 8
3) Weborg, Kate 7                  4) Bartling, Bridget 7
7 Kimball/White Lake                            1:00.45                    2
1) Bosworth, Bailey 11             2) Natvig, Catie 10
3) Schmidt, Bella 11               4) Konechne, Emily 8
— Andes Central/Dakota Christian                     DQ
1) Faller, Emma 8                  2) Deurmier, Brieanna 11
3) Black Cloud, Beulah 12          4) Medicine Horn, Tyra 11

Event 10  Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:49.00  2000        Kimball
Konechne, DeJong, Benda, Munger
1:52.34  FAT
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Tripp-Delmont/Armour                          1:50.78 FAT               10
1) Whitney, Hannah 9               2) Payer, Kianna 10
3) Whitney, Alyssa 11              4) Brouwer, Brooklyn 12
2 Kimball/White Lake                            1:54.04                    8
1) Leiferman, Kennedy 9            2) Deffenbaugh, Dani 7
3) Grussing, Ryann 7               4) Pulse, Sage 12
3 Gregory                                       1:56.37                    6
1) VanDerWerff, Jessy Jo 7         2) Beck, Bailey 12
3) Warnke, Megan 11                4) Thomas, Emma 8
4 Burke/South Central                           1:57.11                    5
1) Hakin, Sally 9                  2) Bartling, Bridget 7
3) Weborg, Kate 7                  4) Matucha, Lahna 11
5 Corsica-Stickney                              2:01.08                    4
1) DeLange, Morgan 9               2) Dethlefsen, Abby 11
3) Wright, Paige 9                 4) Plooster, Camden 9
6 Scotland                                      2:01.78                    3
1) Vitek, Bailey 7                 2) Gall, Taylor 12
3) Nooney, Kelsi 11                4) Bietz, Kennedy 9
7 Avon                                          2:09.03                    2
1) Jager, MacKenzie 10             2) Long, Hanah 11
3) Gretschmann, Katie 8            4) Sternhagen, Macy 10

Event 11  Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:09.80  1999        Armour
Wright, Wright, Drefs, Fink
4:20.32  FAT
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kimball/White Lake                            4:22.56                   10
1) Leiferman, Kennedy 9            2) McCord, Sidney 9
3) Overweg, Ellie 10               4) Pulse, Sage 12
2 Avon                                          4:31.22                    8
1) Nagel, Cheylee 12               2) Nagel, Shalayne 7
3) Blaha, Ila 10                   4) Soukup, Megan 9
3 Gregory                                       4:31.88                    6
1) VanDerWerff, Jessy Jo 7         2) Beck, Bailey 12
3) Warnke, Megan 11                4) Thomas, Emma 8
4 Tripp-Delmont/Armour                          4:39.93                    5
1) Whitney, Alyssa 11              2) Bertram, Ally 9
3) Reiner, Mattilynn 11            4) Koster, Erica 12
5 Corsica-Stickney                              4:45.05                    4
1) Broughton, Avery 7              2) Bruinsma, Lauren 9
3) Dethlefsen, Abby 11             4) Wright, Paige 9
6 Burke/South Central                           5:00.45                    3
1) Koenig, Elenna 8                2) Klein, Jasmine 8
3) Wischmann, Bobbi Jo 9           4) Dummer, Gracie 8
7 Scotland                                      5:28.79                    2
1) Prayer, Margaux 12              2) Bietz, Kennedy 9
3) Sayler, Audrey 8                4) Hlavac, Annabelle 9

Event 12  Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 9:58.00  2005        Kimball
Konechne, Munger, Kroupa, Pfaff
10:32.80  FAT
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kimball/White Lake                           10:24.97 FAT               10
1) Overweg, Ellie 10               2) Overweg, Fayleen 8
3) Gaulke, Christine 7             4) McCord, Sidney 9
2 Corsica-Stickney                             10:44.14                    8
1) Clites, Morgan 8                2) DeLange, Payton 7
3) Menning, Courtney 11            4) Bruinsma, Lauren 9
3 Avon                                         10:59.03                    6
1) Sees, Alexis 9                  2) Soukup, Megan 9
3) Blaha, Ila 10                   4) Brodeen, Samantha 8
4 Burke/South Central                          11:08.84                    5
1) Person, Lacey 10                2) Bolander, Brecken 7
3) Vaughn, Jolene 8                4) Zara, Anna 11
5 Tripp-Delmont/Armour                         11:13.28                    4
1) Reiner, Mattilynn 11            2) Stremick, Hannah 7
3) Bertram, Ally 9                 4) Koster, Erica 12
6 Gregory                                      12:26.77                    3
1) Kerner, Jaslee 10               2) Rencountre, Sierra 8
3) Thomas, Makayla 10              4) Serr, Salma 10
7 Scotland                                     13:32.30                    2
1) Hlavac, Annabelle 9             2) Baker, Keegan 7
3) Prayer, Margaux 12              4) Sayler, Audrey 8

Event 13  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:24.20  1985        Ethan
Neugebauer, Oster, Gerlach, Bartscher
4:35.91  FAT
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kimball/White Lake                            4:38.60                   10
1) Leiferman, Kennedy 9            2) Deffenbaugh, Dani 7
3) Pulse, Sage 12                  4) Overweg, Ellie 10
2 Andes Central/Dakota Christian                4:38.97                    8
1) Faller, Emma 8                  2) Deurmier, Brieanna 11
3) Muckey, Allison 7               4) Brouwer, Isabella 7
3 Avon                                          4:58.18                    6
1) Pelton, Tiffany 8               2) Tolsma, Kim 7
3) Soukup, Megan 9                 4) Brodeen, Samantha 8
4 Burke/South Central                           5:07.16                    5
1) Koenig, Elenna 8                2) Klein, Jasmine 8
3) Dummer, Gracie 8                4) Vaughn, Jolene 8
5 Gregory                                       5:09.42                    4
1) Bartling, JayCee 10             2) Svatos, Sydney 10
3) Kerner, Jaslee 10               4) Rencountre, Sierra 8
6 Tripp-Delmont/Armour                          5:09.44                    3
1) Brouwer, Brooklyn 12            2) Payer, Kianna 10
3) Stremick, Hannah 7              4) Ziebart, Jordan 8
7 Scotland                                      5:10.23                    2
1) Vitek, Bailey 7                 2) Nooney, Kelsi 11
3) Bietz, Kennedy 9                4) Prayer, Margaux 12
8 Corsica-Stickney                              5:14.02                    1
1) Broughton, Avery 7              2) Plooster, Camden 9
3) Dethlefsen, Abby 11             4) Heidinger, Sierra 10

Event 14  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 44-10.50  2003        Jocelyn Dockendorf, Corsica
35-08.00  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Muckey, Sidney      11 Andes Centra          35-08.00 FAT               10
2 Flynn, Nicole       10 Scotland              35-00.50                    8
3 Johnson, Haley      11 Corsica-Stic          34-09.00                    6
4 VandenHoek, Randa   10 Kimball/Whit          34-02.50                    5
5 Johnson, Heather    11 Corsica-Stic          33-03.50                    4
6 Beckmann, Carly     12 Kimball/Whit          32-06.50                    3
7 Friederich, Makayl   9 Scotland              32-06.00                    2
8 Moore, Ashley       11 Kimball/Whit          32-02.00                    1
9 Vitek, Bella        10 Scotland              31-11.00
10 Dummer, Caitlyn     11 Burke/South           30-07.00
11 Swan, Sierra        11 Burke/South           28-11.00
12 Bartling, Brecken   11 Burke/South           28-07.00
13 Gerber, Ashlee       9 Tripp-Delmon          28-03.50
14 Maas, Kristan       11 Andes Centra          26-04.00
15 Zacharias, Natalie   9 Avon                  23-11.00
16 Fischer, Kayla       9 Corsica-Stic          23-10.50
17 Timanus, Samantha    9 Gregory               23-09.00
18 Gerber, Baylee      11 Tripp-Delmon          22-07.50
19 Thomas, Makayla     10 Gregory               21-10.00
— Phiefer, Isabel     10 Andes Centra                ND
— Bruguier, Connie     9 Marty                       ND

Event 15  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 136-04  2010        Shelby Assmus, Corsica/Stickney
109-06  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jurrens, Livi       12 Avon                 115-01.00 FAT               10
2 Medicine Horn, Tyr  11 Andes Centra         108-03.00                    8
3 Deffenbaugh, Darby  11 Kimball/Whit         104-09.00                    6
4 Gerber, Ashlee       9 Tripp-Delmon         102-04.00                    5
5 Friederich, Makayl   9 Scotland             100-09.00                    4
6 Johnson, Haley      11 Corsica-Stic         100-07.00                    3
7 Johnson, Heather    11 Corsica-Stic         100-05.00                    2
8 VandenHoek, Randa   10 Kimball/Whit          96-07.00                    1
9 Beckmann, Carly     12 Kimball/Whit          95-11.00
10 Flynn, Nicole       10 Scotland              89-02.00
11 Phiefer, Isabel     10 Andes Centra          86-09.00
12 Gerber, Baylee      11 Tripp-Delmon          79-10.00
13 Bull, Sammy         10 Burke/South           79-05.00
14 Dummer, Caitlyn     11 Burke/South           76-10.00
15 Fischer, Kayla       9 Corsica-Stic          63-08.00
16 Timanus, Samantha    9 Gregory               62-09.00
17 Maas, Kristan       11 Andes Centra          58-08.00
— Swan, Sierra        11 Burke/South                 ND
— Vitek, Bella        10 Scotland                    ND

Event 16  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R  5-03  2014        Payton Johnannson, Andes Central
4-10.00  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Broughton, Avery     7 Corsica-Stic           5-00.00 FAT               10
2 Matucha, Lahna      11 Burke/South           J5-00.00 FAT                8
3 Wright, Paige        9 Corsica-Stic           4-10.00 FAT                6
4 Black Cloud, Beula  12 Andes Centra          J4-10.00 FAT                5
5 Warnke, Megan       11 Gregory                4-08.00                    4
6 Koenig, Elenna       8 Burke/South            4-06.00                    3
7 Loewe, Reece         8 Avon                   4-00.00                    2
— Johnson, Hazelin    10 Kimball/Whit                NH
— Dummer, Gracie       8 Burke/South                 NH
— Klein, Keeley        9 Gregory                     NH

Event 17  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 18-09  2003        Andrea Warnke, Bonesteel-Fairfax
15-05.00  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Sees, Lauren        11 Avon                  16-07.75 FAT               10
2 Pulse, Sage         12 Kimball/Whit          15-09.25 FAT                8
3 Fryda, Grace         9 Scotland              15-03.25                    6
4 Bartling, JayCee    10 Gregory               14-11.00                    5
5 Heath, Saydee        9 Colome                14-09.75                    4
6 Svatos, Sydney      10 Gregory               14-07.75                    3
7 Bartling, Bridget    7 Burke/South           14-01.50                    2
8 Natvig, Catie       10 Kimball/Whit          13-05.75                    1
9 Hansum, Sonya        8 Andes Centra          12-11.50
10 Loewe, Reece         8 Avon                  11-11.00
11 Schmidt, Bella      11 Kimball/Whit          11-04.50

Event 18  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 36-06.25  2001        Jamie Finck, Avon
32-05.00  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Payer, Kianna       10 Tripp-Delmon          32-11.00 FAT               10
2 Black Cloud, Beula  12 Andes Centra          31-04.00                    8
3 Mudder, Kacie       12 Avon                  31-00.50                    6
4 Krumpus, Haley      10 Colome                30-06.75                    5
5 Kortan, Abby         9 Colome                29-11.25                    4
6 Bosworth, Bailey    11 Kimball/Whit          28-07.00                    3
7 Muckey, Allison      7 Andes Centra          28-05.25                    2
8 Klein, Jasmine       8 Burke/South           28-04.50                    1
— Svatos, Sydney      10 Gregory                     ND

Event 19  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R  9-00  2011        Katelyn Kotalik, Menno
8-03.00  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Gall, Taylor        12 Scotland               7-06.00                   10
2 Fryda, Grace         9 Scotland               7-00.00                    8

Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.90  2000        Justin Noteboom, Corsica
11.53  FAT
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tronvold, Daaron          11 Andes Centra             12.14Q                  1
2 Stukel, Caleb             11 Gregory                  12.25Q                  2
3 Burns, Evan               11 Corsica-Stic             12.35Q                  3
4 Harding, Parker           10 Gregory                  12.68q                  3
5 Murray, Tyler             11 Gregory                  13.01q                  1
6 Bertram, Rhett             9 Colome                   13.42q                  2
7 Duncan, Wyatt             12 Avon                     13.44q                  2
8 Zomer, Gavin              12 Corsica-Stic             13.46q                  3
9 Stangle, Allie            10 Burke/South              13.47                   3
10 Becker, Justin            10 Kimball/Whit             13.93                   1
11 Gomez, Andrei             11 Burke/South              14.18                   2
12 Soulek, Warren             9 Kimball/Whit             14.68                   3
13 Kass, Jaydan               9 Scotland                 15.20                   3
14 VanPelt, Logan             9 Tripp-Delmon             15.21                   1
15 Donald, Bo                11 Kimball/Whit             15.71                   2
16 Cole, Evan                11 Colome                   16.17                   1
17 Hawley, Braden             9 Tripp-Delmon             16.28                   1
18 Leonard, Jamin            12 Tripp-Delmon             17.18                   2

Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.90  2000        Justin Noteboom, Corsica
11.53  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Stukel, Caleb       11 Gregory                  12.06                   10
2 Tronvold, Daaron    11 Andes Centra             12.09                    8
3 Burns, Evan         11 Corsica-Stic             12.35                    6
4 Harding, Parker     10 Gregory                  12.71                    5
5 Murray, Tyler       11 Gregory                  12.99                    4
6 Duncan, Wyatt       12 Avon                     13.06                    3
7 Bertram, Rhett       9 Colome                   13.32                    2
8 Zomer, Gavin        12 Corsica-Stic             13.65                    1

Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 21.50  2000        Justin Noteboom, Corsica
23.64  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stukel, Caleb       11 Gregory                  24.35                   3  10
2 Wynia, Tate         12 Avon                     24.46                   3   8
3 Cihak, Jacob        12 Avon                     24.57                   3   6
4 Eide, Caysen        11 Corsica-Stic             24.60                   3   5
5 De Long, Ethan      10 Burke/South              25.88                   2   4
6 Burns, Evan         11 Corsica-Stic             26.05                   3   3
7 Serr, Taron          8 Burke/South              27.03                   3   2
8 Chimenti, Emilio    12 Gregory                  27.41                   2   1
9 Duncan, Wyatt       12 Avon                     27.55                   2
10 Bertram, Rhett       9 Colome                   27.76                   2
11 Swanson, Tyler      10 Andes Centra             28.03                   3
12 Gomez, Andrei       11 Burke/South              28.87                   1
13 Hinker, Isaac       10 Corsica-Stic             28.99                   2
14 Ziegler, Chance      9 Tripp-Delmon             29.59                   1
15 VanPelt, Logan       9 Tripp-Delmon             31.19                   1
16 Kass, Jaydan         9 Scotland                 32.98                   1
17 Hawley, Braden       9 Tripp-Delmon             35.46                   1
— VanDerWerff, Jayd   12 Gregory                     NT                   3  nt

Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 50.20  1999        Oakley Haines, White Lake
52.73  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Plamp, Bryce        12 Corsica-Stic             52.68 FAT               3  10
2 Frank, Weston       12 Avon                     53.15                   3   8
3 Tronvold, Daaron    11 Andes Centra             53.66                   3   6
4 Kaspar, Cenek       12 Gregory                  54.96                   3   5
5 Tolsma, Brady       11 Corsica-Stic             56.23                   3   4
6 Harding, Parker     10 Gregory                  58.52                   3   3
7 Frank, Ashton        9 Avon                     58.62                   2   2
8 Swanson, Tyler      10 Andes Centra             58.82                   3   1
9 Heth, Thomas        11 Burke/South              59.38                   3
10 Cameron, Brady      12 Avon                     59.61                   2
11 Chimenti, Emilio    12 Gregory                1:00.65                   2
12 Bordewyk, Bryce     10 Corsica-Stic           1:05.88                   2
13 Vaughn, Washake     10 Burke/South            1:06.23                   2
14 Nelson, Nick         7 Burke/South            1:06.68                   1
15 Gall, Jordan         9 Scotland               1:06.72                   2
16 Nightingale, Levi    8 Kimball/Whit           1:09.03                   1
17 Soulek, Warren       9 Kimball/Whit           1:10.05                   1
18 Souhrada, Keenan     9 Scotland               1:11.09                   1

Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:58.80  1968        John Graves, Ethan
2:06.57  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Person, Kray        12 Burke/South            2:08.88                   2  10
2 Mayer, Tyson        10 Burke/South            2:09.12                   2   8
3 DeBoer, Landon      12 Corsica-Stic           2:14.32                   2   6
4 Frank, Jaden        10 Burke/South            2:19.24                   2   5
5 DeLange, Cooper     10 Corsica-Stic           2:23.73                   2   4
6 Klundt, Carson       8 Gregory                2:29.90                   1   3
7 Determan, Coy        8 Gregory                2:31.34                   2   2
8 Joachim, Adam        9 Corsica-Stic           2:33.95                   2   1
9 Bialas, Tristin     10 Tripp-Delmon           2:34.69                   2
10 Nightingale, Levi    8 Kimball/Whit           2:41.69                   1
11 Baretto, Isaac      11 Gregory                2:51.53                   1

Event 25  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:30.80  1961        Jake Schlict, Woonsocket
4:46.29  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Voigt, Aaron        12 Gregory                4:45.65 FAT               10
2 Person, Kray        12 Burke/South            4:53.06                    8
3 Mayer, Tyson        10 Burke/South            5:01.19                    6
4 Frank, Jaden        10 Burke/South            5:07.99                    5
5 DeLange, Cooper     10 Corsica-Stic           5:10.78                    4
6 Baker, Nic          11 Scotland               5:25.61                    3
7 Wentland, Brendan    9 Corsica-Stic           5:41.40                    2
8 Sinclair, Luke       7 Gregory                5:50.07                    1
9 Fuoss, Corbin        9 Tripp-Delmon           6:06.30

Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10:06.80  1968        Loren Cooper, Canistota
10:37.93  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Voigt, Aaron        12 Gregory               11:14.10                   10
2 Liewer, Jackson     10 Burke/South           11:17.19                    8
3 Person, Kray        12 Burke/South           11:17.73                    6
4 Vaughn, Washake     10 Burke/South           11:48.46                    5
5 Klundt, Max         12 Gregory               12:32.49                    4
6 Fuoss, Corbin        9 Tripp-Delmon          13:45.08                    3

Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.50  2008        Luke Hauert, Stickney
16.54  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Boes, Blake         12 Gregory                  17.43                   10
2 Determan, Tommy     10 Gregory                  18.30                    8
3 Serr, Taron          8 Burke/South              19.62                    6
4 Dykstra, Ty         11 Corsica-Stic             21.78                    5
5 Topete, Eric        11 Burke/South              22.20                    4
6 Burke, Trever        9 Corsica-Stic             22.47                    3
7 Feenstra, Cole       8 Corsica-Stic             22.51                    2
8 Jensen, Austin       9 Burke/South              25.86                    1

Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 38.60  2000        Justin Noteboom, Corsica
43.16  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Boes, Blake         12 Gregory                  45.31                   2  10
2 Liewer, Jackson     10 Burke/South              45.41                   2   8
3 VanDerWerff, Jayd   12 Gregory                  46.55                   2   6
4 Determan, Tommy     10 Gregory                  46.93                   2   5
5 Serr, Taron          8 Burke/South              47.70                   2   4
6 Burns, Evan         11 Corsica-Stic             47.92                   2   3
7 Teffah, Ellias      11 Burke/South              48.35                   1   2
8 Dykstra, Ty         11 Corsica-Stic             53.93                   1   1
9 Feenstra, Cole       8 Corsica-Stic             56.40                   1

Event 29  Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 44.90  2001        White Lake
Guericke, Koch, Suelflow, Haines
46.04  FAT
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Corsica-Stickney                                45.30 FAT               10
1) Burns, Evan 11                  2) Eide, Caysen 11
3) DeBoer, Landon 12               4) Plamp, Bryce 12
2 Gregory                                         45.78 FAT                8
1) Murray, Tyler 11                2) Stukel, Caleb 11
3) VanDerWerff, Jayd 12            4) Harding, Parker 10
3 Scotland                                        46.29                    6
1) Pedersen, Derek 12              2) Lange, Daniel 9
3) Baker, James 12                 4) Pedersen, Lucas 11
4 Avon                                            47.17                    5
1) Wynia, Tate 12                  2) Jager, Nick 11
3) Duncan, Wyatt 12                4) Frank, Weston 12
5 Burke/South Central                             51.90                    4
1) Hanson, Finn 10                 2) Topete, Eric 11
3) Stangle, Allie 10               4) Gomez, Andrei 11
6 Tripp-Delmont/Armour                            59.11                    3
1) Leonard, Jamin 12               2) Harrington, Grady 9
3) Hawley, Braden 9                4) Ziegler, Chance 9

Event 30  Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:32.70  2002        White Lake
Guericke, Koch, Suelflow, Haines
1:35.84  FAT
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Corsica-Stickney                              1:33.89 FAT               10
1) Eide, Caysen 11                 2) Tolsma, Brady 11
3) DeBoer, Landon 12               4) Plamp, Bryce 12
2 Avon                                          1:35.85                    8
1) Wynia, Tate 12                  2) Jager, Nick 11
3) Cihak, Jacob 12                 4) Frank, Weston 12
3 Scotland                                      1:42.28                    6
1) Wolfe, Braden 12                2) Baker, James 12
3) Mogck, Ty 10                    4) Dennis, Mason 10
4 Gregory                                       1:45.31                    5
1) Murray, Luke 10                 2) Juracek, Evan 10
3) Klundt, Carson 8                4) Determan, Coy 8
5 Tripp-Delmont/Armour                          1:54.57                    4
1) Kriz, Jacob 11                  2) Harrington, Grady 9
3) VanPelt, Logan 9                4) Ziegler, Chance 9
— Burke/South Central                                DQ
1) De Long, Ethan 10               2) Frank, Jaden 10
3) Serr, Taron 8                   4) Teffah, Ellias 11

Event 31  Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:29.90  1971        Stickney
Punt, Titze, Schrank, Bormann
3:39.00  FAT
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Corsica-Stickney                              3:36.97 FAT               10
1) Eide, Caysen 11                 2) Tolsma, Brady 11
3) DeBoer, Landon 12               4) Plamp, Bryce 12
2 Avon                                          3:37.87 FAT                8
1) Cihak, Jacob 12                 2) Jager, Nick 11
3) Wynia, Tate 12                  4) Frank, Weston 12
3 Tripp-Delmont/Armour                          3:54.88                    6
1) Ketchum, Jarred 12              2) Fuoss, Daniel 12
3) Love, James 11                  4) Lau, Micah 10
4 Gregory                                       3:59.15                    5
1) Boes, Blake 12                  2) Kaspar, Cenek 12
3) Determan, Tommy 10              4) Harding, Parker 10
5 Scotland                                      4:08.15                    4
1) Baker, Nic 11                   2) Lange, Daniel 9
3) Harrington, Nicholas 8          4) Wolfe, Braden 12
6 Burke/South Central                           4:08.16                    3
1) Mayer, Tyson 10                 2) Hanson, Finn 10
3) Topete, Eric 11                 4) De Long, Ethan 10

Event 32  Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 8:19.70  2000        Corsica
Schrank, Denning, Rus, Groeneweg
8:53.09  FAT
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Burke/South Central                           8:49.15 FAT               10
1) Person, Kray 12                 2) Liewer, Jackson 10
3) Frank, Jaden 10                 4) Mayer, Tyson 10
2 Tripp-Delmont/Armour                          9:08.36                    8
1) Fuoss, Daniel 12                2) Love, James 11
3) Bialas, Tristin 10              4) VanDerWerff, Connor 11
3 Corsica-Stickney                              9:10.38                    6
1) DeLange, Cooper 10              2) Joachim, Adam 9
3) Wentland, Brendan 9             4) Tolsma, Brady 11
4 Gregory                                       9:58.46                    5
1) Chimenti, Emilio 12             2) Sinclair, Luke 7
3) Stukel, Kade 7                  4) Klundt, Max 12

Event 33  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:40.00  1971        Stickney
Punt, Titze, Schrank, Bormann
3:52.84  FAT
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Gregory                                       4:04.30                   10
1) Murray, Luke 10                 2) Juracek, Evan 10
3) Murray, Tyler 11                4) Kaspar, Cenek 12
2 Avon                                          4:09.47                    8
1) Jager, Nick 11                  2) Duncan, Wyatt 12
3) Frank, Ashton 9                 4) Cameron, Brady 12
3 Scotland                                      4:15.67                    6
1) Wolfe, Braden 12                2) Baker, James 12
3) Lange, Daniel 9                 4) Baker, Nic 11
4 Tripp-Delmont/Armour                          4:18.16                    5
1) Lau, Micah 10                   2) Love, James 11
3) Gemar, Cade 11                  4) VanDerWerff, Connor 11
5 Burke/South Central                           4:19.88                    4
1) Topete, Eric 11                 2) Gomez, Andrei 11
3) Teffah, Ellias 11               4) Vaughn, Washake 10
6 Corsica-Stickney                              4:25.35                    3
1) Burke, Trever 9                 2) Joachim, Adam 9
3) Kemp, Jaylen 9                  4) Wentland, Brendan 9

Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 53-08  2010        Cody Snyder, Andes Central
45-01.00  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Johnson, Cliff      11 Andes Centra          47-05.50 FAT               10
2 Becker, Justin      10 Kimball/Whit          45-04.00 FAT                8
3 Joachim, Jacob      12 Corsica-Stic          43-01.50                    6
4 Menning, Cordel     12 Corsica-Stic          40-03.50                    5
5 Donald, Bo          11 Kimball/Whit          39-06.00                    4
6 Maas, Alex          11 Andes Centra          38-08.00                    3
7 Soulek, Warren       9 Kimball/Whit          38-04.00                    2
8 Mogck, Ty           10 Scotland              36-00.00                    1
9 Dennis, Mason       10 Scotland              35-08.50
10 Gerlach, Josh       12 Corsica-Stic          35-05.00
11 Kriz, Jacob         11 Tripp-Delmon          35-00.50
12 DeBoer, Micah       10 Scotland              34-08.25
13 McMillen, Quinton   11 Gregory               33-09.50
14 Cole, Evan          11 Colome                33-05.50
15 Bailey, Cooper       9 Burke/South           33-01.00
16 Sybesma, Cameron     8 Andes Centra          31-04.00
17 Hanson, Finn        10 Burke/South           31-02.00
18 Jensen, Austin       9 Burke/South           31-01.00
19 VanDerWerff, Dylan   9 Tripp-Delmon          28-08.00
20 Baretto, Isaac      11 Gregory               26-10.00
21 Schnabel, Jason     12 Tripp-Delmon          23-03.00

Event 35  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 174-00  2009        Cody Snyder, Andes Central
136-04  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Joachim, Jacob      12 Corsica-Stic         145-09.00 FAT               10
2 Johnson, Cliff      11 Andes Centra         127-06.00                    8
3 Becker, Justin      10 Kimball/Whit         121-05.00                    6
4 Donald, Bo          11 Kimball/Whit         114-04.00                    5
5 Menning, Cordel     12 Corsica-Stic         110-03.00                    4
6 Soulek, Warren       9 Kimball/Whit         109-10.00                    3
7 Hanson, Finn        10 Burke/South          106-01.50                    2
8 Kriz, Jacob         11 Tripp-Delmon         103-05.00                    1
9 Jensen, Austin       9 Burke/South          102-00.00
10 Vitek, Garret       12 Scotland              91-07.00
11 McMillen, Quinton   11 Gregory               91-02.00
12 Dennis, Mason       10 Scotland              89-00.00
13 Maas, Alex          11 Andes Centra          85-08.00
14 Stangle, Allie      10 Burke/South           85-06.00
15 Sybesma, Cameron     8 Andes Centra          75-11.00
16 Gerlach, Josh       12 Corsica-Stic          74-02.00
17 Gall, Jordan         9 Scotland              74-01.00
18 Schnabel, Jason     12 Tripp-Delmon          58-06.00
19 VanDerWerff, Dylan   9 Tripp-Delmon          56-09.00
— Rouse, Lawrence      8 Marty                       ND

Event 36  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R  6-05  2013        Tyler Frank, South Central
6-00.00  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Swanson, Tyler      10 Andes Centra           6-00.00 FAT               10
2 Boes, Blake         12 Gregory               J6-00.00 FAT                8
3 Determan, Tommy     10 Gregory                5-08.00                    5.50
3 Vitek, Garret       12 Scotland               5-08.00                    5.50
5 Liewer, Jackson     10 Burke/South            5-04.00                    3.50
5 Pedersen, Lucas     11 Scotland               5-04.00                    3.50
7 Determan, Coy        8 Gregory               J5-04.00                    2
8 Bertram, Rhett       9 Colome                 5-02.00                    1
9 Kemp, Jaylen         9 Corsica-Stic          J5-02.00

Event 37  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 22-11  1986        Brent Schneider, Tripp
19-07.00  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Cihak, Jacob        12 Avon                  20-01.75 FAT               10
2 VanDerWerff, Jayd   12 Gregory               19-09.00 FAT                8
3 Juracek, Evan       10 Gregory               18-06.75                    6
4 Tronvold, Daaron    11 Andes Centra          18-06.00                    5
5 De Long, Ethan      10 Burke/South           18-01.00                    4
6 DeJong, Kory        10 Avon                  17-11.75                    2.50
6 Teffah, Ellias      11 Burke/South           17-11.75                    2.50
8 Lange, Daniel        9 Scotland              17-10.75                    1
9 Supik, Michael       9 Colome                16-07.00
10 Zomer, Gavin        12 Corsica-Stic          15-10.50
11 Herrboldt, Trent     9 Scotland              12-09.00
— Hinker, Isaac       10 Corsica-Stic                ND
— Cournoyer, DeAndre  10 Marty                       ND

Event 38  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 44-02.75  2003        Colte Haines, White Lake
40-01.00  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Tronvold, Daaron    11 Andes Centra          42-10.25 FAT               10
2 Juracek, Evan       10 Gregory               39-07.50                    8
3 Voigt, Aaron        12 Gregory               39-06.50                    6
4 Swanson, Tyler      10 Andes Centra          38-10.50                    5
5 DeJong, Kory        10 Avon                  37-08.75                    4
6 Klundt, Carson       8 Gregory               33-00.00                    3
7 Heth, Thomas        11 Burke/South           31-06.25                    2
8 Herrboldt, Trent     9 Scotland              28-01.50                    1

Event 39  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 13-00  2011        Tyler Handel, Menno
11-06.00  FAT
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Souhrada, Keenan     9 Scotland               8-03.00                   10
— Hinker, Isaac       10 Corsica-Stic                NH
— Bietz, Dawson        8 Scotland                    NH

Women – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kimball/White Lake         127        2) Corsica-Stickney          100
3) Avon                        98        4) Burke/South Central        84
5) Tripp-Delmont/Armour        72        6) Scotland                   70
7) Andes Central/Dakota Chris  62        8) Gregory                    58
9) Colome                      34

Men – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gregory                    186.50     2) Burke/South Central       127
3) Corsica-Stickney           124        4) Avon                       72.50
5) Andes Central/Dakota Chris  66        6) Scotland                   47
7) Tripp-Delmont/Armour        30        8) Kimball/White Lake         28
9) Colome                       3

Region 7A track results

Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.24  2007        Alexa Duling, Gregory
12.80  HH
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Valandra-Prue, Caelyn      9 Todd County              12.49QHH                1
2 Brozik, Ellie              8 Winner                   12.65QHH                2
3 Ireland, Rachel           12 Bennett Coun             13.20Q                  3
4 Fallis, Stevi              9 Red Cloud                13.56q                  3
5 Fanning, Eden              8 Bennett Coun             13.68q                  2
6 Halligan, Lacee           11 Todd County              14.02q                  1
7 Spotted Tail, Teciah      11 Todd County              14.23q                  1
8 Byrne, Emma                8 Bennett Coun             14.34q                  2
9 Iron Horn, Elizabeth       9 Little Wound             14.45                   3
10 Montileaux, Savannah       9 Little Wound             14.71                   3
11 Buus, Torre                8 Winner                   14.78                   1
12 Thieman, Madison          11 Winner                   14.81                   2
13 Bad Hand, Brooke           7 St. Francis              14.87                   2
14 Arcoren, Jazzlea          10 St. Francis              15.08                   1
15 Whalen, Elizabeth          9 Red Cloud                15.29                   3
16 Marshall, Aurora           7 Pine Ridge               16.04                   3
17 Bear Killer, Talaiah       9 Little Wound             17.03                   2
18 White Butter Fly, Lorna    7 Pine Ridge               17.15                   1
— Brewer, Katera             8 Pine Ridge                  NT                   1

Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.24  2007        Alexa Duling, Gregory
12.80  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Valandra-Prue, Cae   9 Todd County              12.32 HH                10
2 Brozik, Ellie        8 Winner                   13.00                    8
3 Ireland, Rachel     12 Bennett Coun             13.08                    6
4 Fallis, Stevi        9 Red Cloud                13.51                    5
5 Fanning, Eden        8 Bennett Coun             13.80                    4
6 Spotted Tail, Teci  11 Todd County              13.86                    3
7 Halligan, Lacee     11 Todd County              14.12                    2
8 Byrne, Emma          8 Bennett Coun             14.39                    1

Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 25.27  2016        Caelyn Valandra, Todd County
26.80  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Valandra-Prue, Cae   9 Todd County              26.18 HH                3  10
2 Brozik, Ellie        8 Winner                   27.72                   3   8
3 Spotted Tail, Teci  11 Todd County              29.26                   3   6
4 Hammerbeck, Morgan  10 Winner                   29.42                   3   5
5 Lakota, Isabella    12 Red Cloud                29.93                   2   4
6 Hansen, Skyler       8 Winner                   30.22                   3   3
7 Byrne, Emma          8 Bennett Coun             30.59                   2   2
8 White, Shawnee       9 Little Wound             30.77                   2   1
9 Stands, Rainbow     10 Pine Ridge               31.22                   3
10 Witt, Chancey        8 Pine Ridge               31.27                   3
11 Bad Hand, Brooke     7 St. Francis              32.19                   2
12 Clifford, Lyric      9 Red Cloud                32.30                   1
13 May, Josie          11 Bennett Coun             32.56                   2
14 Marshall, Aurora     7 Pine Ridge               34.01                   1
15 Montileaux, Savann   9 Little Wound             34.14                   2
— Arcoren, Jazzlea    10 St. Francis                 NT                   2
— Whalen, Elizabeth    9 Red Cloud                   NT                   1
— Halligan, Lacee     11 Todd County                 NT                   3
— White, Sheenah       7 Little Wound                NT                   1

Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 58.86  2018        Caelyn Valandra-Prue, Todd County
1:00.70  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Valandra-Prue, Cae   9 Todd County              58.86RHH                2  10
2 Cournoyer, Raven    11 Todd County            1:04.16                   2   8
3 Hammerbeck, Morgan  10 Winner                 1:06.06                   2   6
4 Richey, Alexis      11 Winner                 1:06.56                   2   5
5 Bull Bear, Wohpe     9 Red Cloud              1:10.01                   1   4
6 Kludt, Joselin       7 Winner                 1:12.05                   2   3
7 Iron Horn, Elizabe   9 Little Wound           1:12.81                   1   2
8 Two Bulls, Rachel   10 Red Cloud              1:13.20                   1   1
9 Yellow Horse Brewe   7 Pine Ridge             1:20.88                   2
— Roach-Valandra, Am   9 Todd County                 NT                   2
— Arcoren, Charlize   11 St. Francis                 NT                   2
— Ghost Dog, Aminaa   10 Pine Ridge                  NT                   1

Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:32.00  2016        Chloe Bartels, Winner
2:26.40  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Schuyler, Saige     10 Winner                 2:39.58                   2  10
2 Porch, Nicole        9 Bennett Coun           2:40.57                   2   8
3 White Hat, Bretany   8 Todd County            2:42.76                   2   6
4 Blare, Meagan        9 Winner                 2:48.34                   2   5
5 Winters, Angie      10 Bennett Coun           2:48.90                   2   4
6 Brewer, Destrie     12 Red Cloud              2:50.24                   2   3
7 Two Bulls, Rachel   10 Red Cloud              2:50.79                   2   2
8 Begeman, Jessica    11 Bennett Coun           3:01.62                   2   1
9 LaPointe, Sadie     10 Todd County            3:03.54                   1
10 Ghost Dog, Aminaa   10 Pine Ridge             3:14.40                   1
11 Big Crow, Deondre    7 Pine Ridge             5:11.73                   1
— Two Bulls, Kiya      8 Pine Ridge                  NT                   1
— Medicine Eagle, Br  10 Todd County                 NT                   1

Event 105  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 5:34.64  2018        Sidda Schuyler, Winner
5:23.90  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Schuyler, Sidda      8 Winner                 5:34.64R                  10
2 Ecoffey, Jade        7 Red Cloud              5:36.71                    8
3 Byerley, Taylor      7 Bennett Coun           5:54.70                    6
4 White Hat, Bretany   8 Todd County            6:07.48                    5
5 Prue, Karli         11 Todd County            6:12.84                    4
6 Brozik, Melanie      7 Winner                 6:15.57                    3
7 Meiners, Aryn        9 Winner                 6:18.61                    2
8 Baird, Chase         9 Red Cloud              6:24.73                    1
— Arcoren, Kass        8 St. Francis                 NT
— Knutson, Ava        10 Red Cloud                   NT
— Long Soldier, Zoe    9 Little Wound                NT
— Medicine Eagle, Br  10 Todd County                 NT
— Vasquez, LaMia      11 Little Wound                NT

Event 106  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 11:43.69  2015        Kelsie Herman, Todd County
12:00.50  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Schuyler, Sidda      8 Winner                12:29.68                   10
2 Ecoffey, Jade        7 Red Cloud             12:50.08                    8
3 Baird, Tierra       11 Red Cloud             13:48.59                    6
4 Brewer, Destrie     12 Red Cloud             14:00.08                    5
5 Meiners, Aryn        9 Winner                14:50.67                    4
6 Brozik, Melanie      7 Winner                15:07.92                    3
7 Arcoren, Kass        8 St. Francis           15:46.21                    2
8 LaPointe, Sadie     10 Todd County           17:14.63                    1

Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.02  2007        Alexa Duling, Gregory
15.80  HH
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ecoffey, Echo             11 Red Cloud                16.58Q                  1
2 Vrbka, Tedra              11 Winner                   16.89Q                  2
3 Hansen, Skyler             8 Winner                   17.06q                  2
4 Baker, Callista           11 Todd County              17.36q                  2
5 Duffy, Elisabeth          12 Winner                   18.27q                  1
6 Two Bulls, Angie          10 Pine Ridge               19.59q                  2
7 Begeman, Jessica          11 Bennett Coun             19.65q                  1
8 White, Shawnee             9 Little Wound             19.69q                  2
9 White, Sheenah             7 Little Wound             20.71                   2
10 Whirlwind Soldier, Katly  10 Todd County              21.64                   1
11 Uses Arrow, Wiconi         8 Todd County              21.67                   1

Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.02  2007        Alexa Duling, Gregory
15.80  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Ecoffey, Echo       11 Red Cloud                16.68                   10
2 Hansen, Skyler       8 Winner                   17.02                    8
3 Vrbka, Tedra        11 Winner                   17.12                    6
4 Duffy, Elisabeth    12 Winner                   18.30                    5
5 Begeman, Jessica    11 Bennett Coun             19.12                    4
6 Baker, Callista     11 Todd County              19.81                    3
7 Two Bulls, Angie    10 Pine Ridge               20.15                    2
8 White, Shawnee       9 Little Wound             21.25                    1

Event 108  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 46.56  2010        Kelli Norrid, Winner
48.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ecoffey, Echo       11 Red Cloud                51.29                   2  10
2 Jankauskas, Kather   9 Winner                   53.09                   2   8
3 Hansen, Skyler       8 Winner                   54.55                   2   6
4 Uses Arrow, Wiconi   8 Todd County              55.34                   2   5
5 Duffy, Elisabeth    12 Winner                   57.19                   2   4
6 Two Bulls, Angie    10 Pine Ridge               58.06                   2   3
7 Begeman, Jessica    11 Bennett Coun             59.04                   2   2
8 Whirlwind Soldier,  10 Todd County            1:01.01                   1   1
9 Baker, Callista     11 Todd County            1:07.84                   1

Event 109  Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 52.28  2010        South Central
52.00  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Bennett County                                  53.99                   10
1) Porch, Nicole 9                 2) Byrne, Emma 8
3) Fanning, Eden 8                 4) Ireland, Rachel 12
2 Winner                                          54.52                    8
1) Vrbka, Tedra 11                 2) Jankauskas, Katherine 9
3) Thieman, Madison 11             4) Hansen, Skyler 8
3 Todd County                                     54.70                    6
1) Iron Heart, Gabriella 11        2) Spotted Tail, Teciah 11
3) Yellow Eagle, Sammantha 11      4) Halligan, Lacee 11
4 Red Cloud                                       56.57                    5
1) Lakota, Isabella 12             2) Whalen, Elizabeth 9
3) Bull Bear, Wohpe 9              4) Reddy, Keira 9
5 Little Wound                                    56.98                    4
1) White, Shawnee 9                2) Iron Horn, Elizabeth 9
3) White, Sheenah 7                4) Montileaux, Savannah 9
6 Pine Ridge                                    1:13.84                    3
1) Marshall, Aurora 7              2) White Butter Fly, Lorna 7
3) Bettelyoun, Serra 8             4) Red Cloud, Wiyaka 8

Event 110  Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:48.80  2007        Winner
1:50.20  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Winner                                        1:52.36                   10
1) Vrbka, Tedra 11                 2) Hammerbeck, Morgan 10
3) Sachtjen, Kelsey 8              4) Brozik, Ellie 8
2 Todd County                                   1:58.25                    8
1) Spotted Tail, Teciah 11         2) Yellow Eagle, Sammantha 11
3) Halligan, Lacee 11              4) Cournoyer, Raven 11
3 St. Francis Indian                            2:03.68                    6
1) Arcoren, Jazzlea 10             2) Bad Hand, Brooke 7
3) Arcoren, Kass 8                 4) Arcoren, Charlize 11
4 Pine Ridge                                    2:05.04                    5
1) Stands, Rainbow 10              2) Yellow Horse Brewer, Tristiana
3) Two Bulls, Angie 10             4) Witt, Chancey 8

Event 111  Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:16.99  2010        Winner
4:15.20  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Winner                                        4:21.51                   10
1) Richey, Alexis 11               2) Sachtjen, Kelsey 8
3) Schuyler, Saige 10              4) Brozik, Ellie 8
2 Todd County                                   4:40.06                    8
1) Roach-Valandra, Amia 9          2) Uses Arrow, Wiconi 8
3) Cournoyer, Raven 11             4) Valandra-Prue, Caelyn 9
— Pine Ridge                                         NT

Event 112  Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10:15.19  2010        Platte-Geddes
10:13.20  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Bennett County                               10:27.08                   10
1) Ireland, Rachel 12              2) Winters, Angie 10
3) Byerley, Taylor 7               4) Porch, Nicole 9
2 Winner                                       10:29.24                    8
1) Schuyler, Sidda 8               2) Richey, Alexis 11
3) Meiners, Aryn 9                 4) Schuyler, Saige 10
3 Red Cloud                                    10:34.90                    6
1) Fallis, Stevi 9                 2) Baird, Tierra 11
3) Baird, Chase 9                  4) Ecoffey, Jade 7
4 Todd County                                  10:46.79                    5
1) Prue, Karli 11                  2) White Hat, Bretany 8
3) Medicine Eagle, Brailei 10      4) Cournoyer, Raven 11

Event 113  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:36.42  2018        Bennett County
Ireland, Fanning, Porch, Byerley
4:30.10  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Bennett County                                4:36.42R                  10
1) Ireland, Rachel 12              2) Fanning, Eden 8
3) Porch, Nicole 9                 4) Byerley, Taylor 7
2 Red Cloud                                     4:43.79                    8
1) Lakota, Isabella 12             2) Reddy, Keira 9
3) Fallis, Stevi 9                 4) Ecoffey, Jade 7
3 Todd County                                   4:56.85                    6
1) Roach-Valandra, Amia 9          2) Iron Heart, Gabriella 11
3) Yellow Eagle, Sammantha 11      4) Prue, Karli 11
4 St. Francis Indian                            5:05.37                    5
1) Arcoren, Kass 8                 2) Arcoren, Jazzlea 10
3) Bad Hand, Brooke 7              4) Arcoren, Charlize 11
5 Winner                                        5:16.46                    4
6 Little Wound                                  5:23.99                    3
1) White, Shawnee 9                2) Montileaux, Savannah 9
3) Iron Horn, Elizabeth 9          4) Vasquez, LaMia 11

Event 114  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 35-06  2007        Kelsey Warkmeister, Platte
36-02.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Derby, Jasmine      12 Red Cloud             34-08.50                   10
2 May, Baily           8 Bennett Coun          31-05.00                    8
3 Gregg, Jaynee       10 Winner                29-11.00                    6
4 Big Crow, Griffey   11 Red Cloud             29-01.50                    5
5 May, Josie          11 Bennett Coun          28-07.00                    4
6 Merdanian, Elisha    7 Pine Ridge            27-02.00                    3
7 Haas, Sharissa       9 Red Cloud             26-11.50                    2
8 Hardesty, Kassy     10 Todd County           26-05.25                    1
— Bettelyoun, Serra    8 Pine Ridge                  ND
— McCloskey, Paige    10 St. Francis                 ND
— Big Crow, Deondre    7 Pine Ridge                  ND
— Herman, Reeta       10 Todd County                 ND
— Bakley, Erica       11 Bennett Coun                ND
— Hacker, Shyanna     11 Todd County                 ND
— Little Spotted Hor  11 Little Wound                ND
— Little Shield, She  11 St. Francis                 ND
— Long Soldier, Zoe    9 Little Wound                ND

Event 115  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 109-03.50  2007        Carrie Hemeyer, Gregory
109-10  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Twiss, Carrie       11 Red Cloud             93-00.00                   10
2 Hacker, Shyanna     11 Todd County           89-00.00                    8
3 Hardesty, Kassy     10 Todd County           86-03.00                    6
4 Little Spotted Hor  11 Little Wound          85-03.00                    5
5 Gregg, Jaynee       10 Winner                85-01.00                    4
6 Begeman, Jessica    11 Bennett Coun          82-11.00                    3
7 Derby, Jordan        9 Red Cloud             73-02.00                    2
8 May, Josie          11 Bennett Coun          71-07.00                    1
9 Bakley, Erica       11 Bennett Coun          70-11.00
— Haas, Sharissa       9 Red Cloud                   ND
— Red Cloud, Wiyaka    8 Pine Ridge                  ND
— Merdanian, Elisha    7 Pine Ridge                  ND
— Long Soldier, Zoe    9 Little Wound                ND
— Herman, Reeta       10 Todd County                 ND
— Bettelyoun, Serra    8 Pine Ridge                  ND
— Little Shield, She  11 St. Francis                 ND

Event 116  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R  5-02  2011        Destinni Girton, Platte-Geddes
Meet Record: R  5-02  2018        Kelsey Sachtjen, Winner
4-11.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Sachtjen, Kelsey     8 Winner                 5-02.00RHH                10
2 Stands, Rainbow     10 Pine Ridge             4-11.00 HH                 8
3 Byerley, Taylor      7 Bennett Coun           4-05.00                    6
4 Jankauskas, Kather   9 Winner                 4-03.00                    5
5 Kludt, Joselin       7 Winner                J4-03.00                    4
— Crow Eagle, Ireah   10 Todd County                 NH

Event 117  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 16-01.75  2010        Kory Novotny, Winner
16-01.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ecoffey, Echo       11 Red Cloud             15-03.50                   10
2 Fanning, Eden        8 Bennett Coun          14-09.00                    8
3 Reddy, Keira         9 Red Cloud            J14-09.00                    6
4 Vrbka, Tedra        11 Winner                14-02.50                    5
5 Hammerbeck, Morgan  10 Winner               J14-02.50                    4
6 Witt, Chancey        8 Pine Ridge            13-09.00                    3
7 McCloskey, Paige    10 St. Francis           13-06.00                    2
8 Iron Heart, Gabrie  11 Todd County           12-10.00                    1
9 Yellow Horse Brewe   7 Pine Ridge            12-07.00
— Bull Bear, Wohpe     9 Red Cloud                   ND
— Baker, Callista     11 Todd County                 ND
— Arrow, Tianni       11 Todd County                 ND
— Buus, Torre          8 Winner                      ND
— Brewer, Katera       8 Pine Ridge                  ND
— White, Sheenah       7 Little Wound                ND

Event 118  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 34-06  2010        Danielle Baker, South Central
33-10.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ecoffey, Echo       11 Red Cloud             32-10.75                   10
2 Hammerbeck, Jenna    8 Winner                30-11.25                    8
3 Blare, Meagan        9 Winner                30-06.50                    6
4 Iron Heart, Gabrie  11 Todd County           27-00.50                    5
5 Winters, Angie      10 Bennett Coun          24-10.50                    4

Event 121  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.68  2016        Cameron Kuil, Winner
11.20  HH
Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fritz, Brady               9 Winner                   10.88qHH                3
2 Waln, Brendan             11 Todd County              11.01qHH                1
3 Hammer, Bryce             10 Todd County              11.14qHH                2
4 Sachtjen, Nolan           11 Winner                   11.48q                  1
5 Leader Charge, Russell    12 Red Cloud                11.49q                  2
6 Iron Crow, Dylan          11 Little Wound             11.53q                  3
7 Bohnet, Adam               8 Winner                   11.60q                  2
8 Allen, Tee                11 Bennett Coun             11.76q                  1
9 Red Owl, Shadow           10 Little Wound             11.92                   3
10 Clifford, Patrick         12 Pine Ridge               12.05                   1
11 Weston, Dennis             9 Red Cloud                12.27                   1
12 Wike, Royal               10 Todd County              12.34                   2
13 LeBeaux, Mankato          10 Little Wound             12.63                   3
14 Carpio, Dontae             9 Red Cloud                13.77                   2
— Greenwald, Jay            10 Pine Ridge                  NT                   2
— Hudspeth, Enrique         11 Pine Ridge                  NT                   1
— Johnson, Henry             9 Bennett Coun                NT                   3
— Karns, Ashton              9 Bennett Coun                NT                   3

Event 121  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.68  2016        Cameron Kuil, Winner
11.20  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Fritz, Brady         9 Winner                   10.76 HH                10
2 Waln, Brendan       11 Todd County              11.21                    8
3 Hammer, Bryce       10 Todd County              11.23                    6
4 Sachtjen, Nolan     11 Winner                   11.24                    5
5 Leader Charge, Rus  12 Red Cloud                11.57                    4
6 Iron Crow, Dylan    11 Little Wound             11.75                    3
7 Bohnet, Adam         8 Winner                   11.76                    2
8 Allen, Tee          11 Bennett Coun             12.10                    1

Event 122  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 21.66  2016        Cameron Kuil, Winner
23.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Waln, Brendan       11 Todd County              23.33                   2  10
2 Sachtjen, Nolan     11 Winner                   24.14                   2   8
3 Calhoon, Riley      12 Winner                   24.18                   2   6
4 Rowland, Josh       11 Todd County              24.32                   2   5
5 Bohnet, Adam         8 Winner                   25.84                   2   4
6 Iron Crow, Dylan    11 Little Wound             26.23                   2   3
7 Wike, Royal         10 Todd County              26.42                   2   2
8 Carpio, Dontae       9 Red Cloud                30.70                   1   1
— Leader Charge, Rus  12 Red Cloud                   NT                   2
— Weston, Dennis       9 Red Cloud                   NT                   1
— Richards, Tristan    8 Bennett Coun                NT                   1

Event 123  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 50.35  2007        Corbin Kratovil, Bennett County
51.80  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hammer, Bryce       10 Todd County              53.37                   2  10
2 Cole, Joey           8 Winner                   56.32                   2   8
3 Weston, Dennis       9 Red Cloud                56.65                   2   6
4 Bruun, Joren        10 Winner                   59.01                   2   5
5 White Eyes, Scott   12 Little Wound           1:06.51                   2   4
6 Carpio, Dontae       9 Red Cloud              1:07.84                   1   3
7 Brodkorb, Blake      9 Bennett Coun           1:11.75                   1   2
— Black Bear, Presto  12 Todd County                 NT                   1
— Bear Killer, Ralph  10 Little Wound                NT                   2

Event 124  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:04.12  2016        Austin Hammer, Todd County
2:04.60  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Whalen, Jeremiah    11 Red Cloud              2:15.05                   10
2 Gay, Kobe            9 Little Wound           2:18.48                    8
3 Harris, Jared       10 Bennett Coun           2:23.63                    6
4 Frazier, Antonio     9 Little Wound           2:26.76                    5
5 Brill, Richard       8 Todd County            2:29.18                    4
6 Karns, Ashton        9 Bennett Coun           2:59.87                    3
— Black Bear, Presto  12 Todd County                 NT
— Wike, Jacob         10 Todd County                 NT

Event 125  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:40.33  2007        Alexander Wilson, Pine Ridge
4:40.90  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Watson, Kade         8 Winner                 4:52.83                   10
2 Whalen, Jeremiah    11 Red Cloud              5:00.10                    8
3 Boltz, Chase        12 St. Francis            5:03.37                    6
4 Heath, Mason         7 Bennett Coun           5:07.77                    5
5 Bear Killer, Ralph  10 Little Wound           5:09.70                    4
6 Old Horse, Trenton  12 Little Wound           5:24.98                    3
7 Grimshaw, Sam       12 Todd County            5:27.21                    2
8 Leader Charge, Fre   9 Red Cloud              5:27.92                    1
— Patton, Richard      7 Pine Ridge                  NT
— LeBeaux, Michael     7 Pine Ridge                  NT
— Baird, Chase         9 Red Cloud                   NT
— Brill, Richard       8 Todd County                 NT
— Whipple, Brandon    11 Todd County                 NT
— Karns, Ashton        9 Bennett Coun                NT
— Phelps, Drake       11 St. Francis                 NT

Event 126  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10:27.09  2010        Donovan Brother Of All, Winner
10:26.70  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Watson, Kade         8 Winner                11:05.17                   10
2 Boltz, Chase        12 St. Francis           11:32.48                    8
3 Murray, Anton       11 Todd County           12:09.03                    6
4 Patton, Richard      7 Pine Ridge            12:31.28                    5
5 Leader Charge, Fre   9 Red Cloud             12:58.57                    4
6 Kills In Sight, Mo  12 Todd County           13:03.13                    3
7 Christensen, Lance   9 Little Wound          13:17.26                    2
8 Whipple, Brandon    11 Todd County           13:18.67                    1
— LeBeaux, Michael     7 Pine Ridge                  NT
— Frazier, Antonio     9 Little Wound                NT
— Phelps, Drake       11 St. Francis                 NT

Event 127  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.51  2016        Jordan Poignee, Todd County
15.80  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hodson, Garrett     12 Bennett Coun             17.73                   10
2 Maxey, Ted          11 Todd County              18.58                    8
3 Monk, Aaron          8 Winner                   19.30                    6
4 Janssen, Kevin      10 Todd County              22.87                    5

Event 128  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 40.97  2015        Jordan Poignee, Todd County
42.10  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Maxey, Ted          11 Todd County              46.88                   10
2 Hodson, Garrett     12 Bennett Coun             48.35                    8
3 Monk, Aaron          8 Winner                   54.40                    6
4 Stickland, Casey    11 Winner                   55.29                    5
5 Janssen, Kevin      10 Todd County              56.99                    4
6 White Eyes, Scott   12 Little Wound             57.58                    3

Event 129  Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 43.84  2018        Winner
Calhoon, Sachtjen, Bruun, Fritz
44.80  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Winner                                          43.84RHH                10
1) Calhoon, Riley 12               2) Sachtjen, Nolan 11
3) Bruun, Joren 10                 4) Fritz, Brady 9
2 Todd County                                     44.15 HH                 8
1) Rowland, Josh 11                2) Hammer, Bryce 10
3) Wike, Jacob 10                  4) Waln, Brendan 11
3 Little Wound                                    50.07                    6
1) Red Owl, Shadow 10              2) LeBeaux, Mankato 10
3) Means, Rueban 10                4) Iron Crow, Dylan 11

Event 130  Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:33.00  2011        Winner
Fritz, Horstman, Vanneman, Kuil
1:34.10  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Todd County                                   1:33.04 HH                10
1) Rowland, Josh 11                2) Wike, Jacob 10
3) Hammer, Bryce 10                4) Waln, Brendan 11
2 Winner                                        1:38.50                    8
1) Sachtjen, Nolan 11              2) Cole, Joey 8
3) Peterson, Elijah 8              4) Bohnet, Adam 8
— Bennett County                                     DQ
1) Harris, Jared 10                2) Richards, Tristan 8
3) Hodson, Garrett 12              4) Allen, Tee 11

Event 131  Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:38.49  2016        Winner
Calhoon, Engel, Brozik, Kuil
3:34.30  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Todd County                                   3:57.67                   10
1) Grimshaw, Sam 12                2) Espinoza, David 12
3) Redfish, Kaine 9                4) Maxey, Ted 11
2 Winner                                        4:03.15                    8
1) Peterson, Elijah 8              2) Bohnet, Adam 8
3) Monk, Aaron 8                   4) Cole, Joey 8
3 Little Wound                                  4:32.32                    6
1) White Eyes, Scott 12            2) Frazier, Antonio 9
3) Gay, Kobe 9                     4) Young, Kaden 10
4 Pine Ridge                                    4:32.44                    5
1) Patton, Richard 7               2) Clifford, Patrick 12
3) LeBeaux, Michael 7              4) DuBray, William 10

Event 132  Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 8:43.60  2015        Todd County
Hammer, Whirlwind Soldier, Allen, Hammer
8:39.50  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Little Wound                                  9:30.57                   10
1) Old Horse, Trenton 12           2) Bear Killer, Ralph 10
3) Christensen, Lance 9            4) Gay, Kobe 9
2 Todd County                                   9:45.00                    8
1) Brill, Richard 8                2) Kills In Sight, Morris 12
3) Murray, Anton 11                4) Grimshaw, Sam 12

Event 133  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:49.81  2007        Todd County
3:47.40  HH
School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Little Wound                                  4:06.30                   10
1) Red Owl, Shadow 10              2) Iron Crow, Dylan 11
3) Bear Killer, Ralph 10           4) Old Horse, Trenton 12
2 Bennett County                                4:12.79                    8
1) Harris, Jared 10                2) Richards, Tristan 8
3) Allen, Tee 11                   4) Heath, Mason 7
3 Todd County                                   4:23.66                    6
1) Redfish, Kaine 9                2) Wike, Jacob 10
3) Espinoza, David 12              4) Grimshaw, Sam 12
4 Winner                                        4:37.46                    5
1) Thieman, Landon 9               2) Schroeder, Colton 11
3) Connot, Shea 11                 4) Watson, Kade 8

Event 134  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 46-02.25  2016        Trezen Doren, Winner
48-08.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 McClanahan, Levi    12 Winner                43-11.00                   10
2 Schroeder, Colton   11 Winner                39-02.50                    8
3 Norrid, Preston      9 Winner                39-02.00                    6
4 Merdanian, Logan    10 Pine Ridge            36-11.50                    5
5 Gabaldon, Joe       12 Todd County           36-06.00                    4
6 Hudspeth, Enrique   11 Pine Ridge            33-07.00                    3
7 Brodkorb, Blake      9 Bennett Coun          29-04.00                    2
8 Pourier, Dale        9 Little Wound          28-10.00                    1
9 Johnson, Henry       9 Bennett Coun          28-09.50
— Arcoren, Eden       11 Todd County                 ND
— Black Horse, Dineh  12 Todd County                 ND
— Richards, Tristan    8 Bennett Coun                ND
— Brings Plenty, Dua   9 Little Wound                ND
— Greenwald, Jay      10 Pine Ridge                  ND

Event 135  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 163-07  2007        Luke Whalen, Gregory
140-05  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 McClanahan, Levi    12 Winner               117-00.00                   10
2 Norrid, Preston      9 Winner               114-09.00                    8
3 Gabaldon, Joe       12 Todd County           97-06.00                    6
4 Thieman, Landon      9 Winner                92-01.00                    5
5 Merdanian, Logan    10 Pine Ridge            86-10.00                    4
6 Horse Looking, Kin  10 Todd County           80-02.00                    3
7 Black Horse, Dineh  12 Todd County           79-01.00                    2
8 Brings Plenty, Dua   9 Little Wound          78-11.00                    1
9 Johnson, Henry       9 Bennett Coun          75-05.00
— Lone Elk, McGavyn   11 Pine Ridge                  ND
— Brodkorb, Blake      9 Bennett Coun                ND
— Hudspeth, Enrique   11 Pine Ridge                  ND

Event 136  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R  5-11  2010        Austin Prue, St. Francis Indian
Meet Record: R  5-11  2016        Kayleb Brozik, Winner
Meet Record: R  5-11  2017        Tee Allen, Bennett County
6-00.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Allen, Tee          11 Bennett Coun           5-10.00                   10
2 Rowland, Josh       11 Todd County            5-08.00                    8
3 Peterson, Elijah     8 Winner                 5-06.00                    6
4 DuBray, William     10 Pine Ridge             5-04.00                    5
5 Cole, Joey           8 Winner                 5-00.00                    4
6 Clifford, Patrick   12 Pine Ridge            J5-00.00                    3

Event 137  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 21-07  2018        Brady Fritz, Winner
20-06.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Fritz, Brady         9 Winner                21-07.00RHH                10
2 Red Owl, Shadow     10 Little Wound          20-03.00                    8
3 Bruun, Joren        10 Winner                19-01.00                    6
4 Calhoon, Riley      12 Winner                18-09.00                    5
5 LeBeaux, Mankato    10 Little Wound          17-08.50                    4
6 DuBray, William     10 Pine Ridge            16-11.00                    3
7 Weston, Dennis       9 Red Cloud             16-09.00                    2
8 Maxey, Ted          11 Todd County           16-06.50                    1
9 Kills In Sight, Mo  12 Todd County           15-06.00
— Janssen, Kevin      10 Todd County                 ND
— Karns, Ashton        9 Bennett Coun                ND
— Clifford, Patrick   12 Pine Ridge                  ND

Event 138  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 42-00  2018        Brady Fritz, Winner
40-09.00  HH
Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
1 Fritz, Brady         9 Winner                42-00.00RHH                10
2 Bruun, Joren        10 Winner                39-10.75                    8
3 Calhoon, Riley      12 Winner                39-03.00                    6
4 Bear Killer, Ralph  10 Little Wound          37-09.25                    5
5 LeBeaux, Mankato    10 Little Wound          36-07.00                    4
6 Christensen, Lance   9 Little Wound          36-04.50                    3
7 DuBray, William     10 Pine Ridge            36-03.25                    2
8 Espinoza, David     12 Todd County           36-02.50                    1
9 Harris, Jared       10 Bennett Coun          34-11.25
— Ecoffey, Jules       7 Red Cloud                   ND
— Kills In Sight, Mo  12 Todd County                 ND
— Hodson, Garrett     12 Bennett Coun                ND

Women – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winner                     214        2) Red Cloud                 141
3) Todd County                128        4) Bennett County            102
5) Pine Ridge                  27        6) Little Wound               16
7) St. Francis Indian          15

Men – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winner                     218        2) Todd County               151
3) Little Wound                93        4) Bennett County             55
5) Red Cloud                   39        6) Pine Ridge                 35
7) St. Francis Indian          14

Fishing for a Cure Tournament coming up in July

The 2nd annual Fishing for a Cure Ladies Fishing Tournament will be held July 7th in Chamberlain. All funds raised will stay local and can be used for assistance to defray the cost of gas, food, lodging or bill payments of any kind. If you would like to make a monetary donation or you want to donate items for the raffle and auction you can call Kelli at 730-1967, Brenda at 680-4494 or Holly at 730-4200.

Schedule for Thursday

Track and Field

Jones County, White River and Lyman at Regions in Kadoka

Burke/South Central, Colome, Gregory and Kimball/White Lake at Regions in Scotland

St. Francis, Winner and Todd County at Regions in Mission

Platte/Geddes at Regions in Mt. Vernon

Chamberlain at Regions in Miller

 

Amateur Baseball

South Central Storm at Winner/Colome at 8pm

 

Girls Golf

Chamberlain at Pierre