Category Archives: Sports

We Love Sports Just As Much As You Do…

Here at KWYR, we pride ourselves in keeping you up to date with the latest in local sports coverage. We work hard to make sure that we have the scores, results, and summaries of the games that you want to know more about.

If you ever have a sports announcement, a cancellation, a postponement, scores, results, or any other piece of information that you believe other sports fans should know about, contact us.

Sports Department
KWYR Radio
PO Box 491
Winner, SD 57580

Fax: (605) 842-3875

Phone: (605) 842-3333

Or E-Mail The Sports Department By Clicking Here

Thank you for helping us cover baseball, football, basketball, wrestling, track, volleyball, golf, softball, hockey, rodeo results, and all other types of sports.

During the school sports season, listen to us as we bring you live play-by-play of your favorite teams on both our stations. Be sure to check out the Sports Schedule to find out when your team plays.

Remember that we are the South Dakota flagship station for Nebraska Cornhusker Football. Hear every game during the Huskers season on Country 1260.

We Are Your Hometown Leader For Sports.

Twins Talk to return tomorrow!

Chris Doski will once again be talking plenty more about Minnesota Twins baseball tomorrow on his ‘Twins Talk’ program! Chris and a local Twins fan will recap the last week of baseball and make predictions for the rest of the way. The program will air at around 3:45 on Country 1260 and at around 7:10pm on Magic 93. If you want to be a guest you can email chris at kwyrsports@gwtc.net.

Bice ready for big fight tonight

It’s fight night! Winner native Sid Bice will fight in tonight’s LFA 37 main event.  Bice is 8-1 in his MMA career and he will battle Cuban, Maikel Perez. The event will get underway at 8pm central tonight inside the Sanford Pentagon in Sioux Falls. Best of luck to Sid and his team!

Pierre Legion Relay results

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Preliminaries

1 Nickel, Emilee 11 Rapid City Central 15.66 15.63q 4

2 Dal, Josephine 11 Lincoln 16.26 15.70q 3

3 Schaefer, Elizabeth 11 Stevens 15.46 15.83q 5

4 Tietz, Sophie 10 Watertown 15.70 15.95q 3

5 Dixon, Brielle 9 Brandon Valley 15.75 16.15q 2

6 Bartels, Kailee 11 Brookings 16.00 16.20q 1

7 Peters, Seyani 11 Aberdeen Central 16.85 16.29q 3

8 Oswald, Kelsey 10 Yankton 16.00 16.51q 1

9 Dadah, Jersi 9 Stevens 16.48 16.53 5

10 Birath, Mikaela 12 Brandon Valley 16.60 16.55 4

11 Heier, Ryley 12 Lincoln 16.40 16.59 5

11 Rude, Taia 9 Brandon Valley 16.40 16.59 4

13 Eggebrecht, Grace 12 Brookings 16.10 16.79 2

14 Langseth, Anna 10 Lincoln 17.60 17.45 1

15 Sullivan, Skylar 10 St. Thomas More 17.08 17.63 2

16 Hansen, Skyler 8 Winner 17.86 17.89 1

17 Gronlund, Kenzie 9 Pierre TF Riggs 18.00 18.39 2

18 Krogman, Camryn 9 Mitchell 18.50 18.47 4

19 Vrbka, Tedra 11 Winner 18.10 18.70 4

20 Herrman, Allycen 10 Pierre TF Riggs 18.21 18.82 5

21 Henderson, Reagan 12 Washington 18.84 18.83 3

22 Walsh, Hanna 9 Brookings 18.90 18.84 2

23 Salvatori, Carissa 10 Yankton 19.00 18.88 1

24 Hedderman, Payton 9 Sturgis Brown 19.06 19.15 1

25 Duffy, Elisabeth 12 Winner 18.20 19.26 5

26 Jones, Morgan 10 Pierre TF Riggs 19.34 19.27 2

27 Stanton, Sierra 9 Watertown 18.00 20.09 3

28 Dyke, Mary 10 St. Thomas More 24.38 20.57 4

29 Baker, Callista 11 Todd County 20.64 20.69 4

30 Warriner, Grace 9 Yankton 19.50 21.05 3

31 Whirlwind Soldier, Katly 10 Todd County 21.85 21.73 5

32 Wood, Keile 9 Washington 21.00 22.00 5

33 Valandra, Dennisa 11 Todd County 24.61 23.06 3

34 Wientjes, Channing 9 Mobridge-Pollock 23.79 2

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Nickel, Emilee 11 Rapid City Central 15.63 14.99 10

2 Schaefer, Elizabeth 11 Stevens 15.83 15.01 8

3 Tietz, Sophie 10 Watertown 15.95 15.59 6

4 Dal, Josephine 11 Lincoln 15.70 15.61 5

5 Dixon, Brielle 9 Brandon Valley 16.15 15.70 4

6 Peters, Seyani 11 Aberdeen Central 16.29 15.99 3

7 Oswald, Kelsey 10 Yankton 16.51 16.24 2

8 Bartels, Kailee 11 Brookings 16.20 16.66 1

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 2

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 West, Gavin 11 Sturgis Brown 15.58 15.85q 4

2 Furula, Wilson 11 Lincoln 16.26 15.93q 3

3 Lear, Pierre 11 Watertown 15.10 15.94q 5

4 St. Pierre, Stephan 11 Lincoln 16.14 16.04q 2

5 Schumacher, Joshua 12 Stevens 16.11 16.11q 1

6 Twomey, Kayleb 11 Rapid City Central 16.36 16.15q 4

7 Donahoe, Josh 12 Brandon Valley 15.60 16.32q 3

8 Van Hemert, Jesse 10 Brandon Valley 15.90 16.36q 2

9 Huber, Grant 10 St. Thomas More 16.51 16.47 5

10 Ladson, Jordan 12 Rapid City Central 16.66 16.55 5

11 Wermers, Ray 12 Yankton 16.00 16.81 1

12 Maguire, Thomas 10 St. Thomas More 16.75 16.90 3

13 Kandolo, Junior 10 Washington 16.74 17.16 4

14 Keohane, Erik 10 Rapid City Central 18.19 17.33 2

15 Opstedahl, Tayler 11 Sturgis Brown 17.76 17.41 1

16 Dobesh, Corten 11 St. Thomas More 18.21 17.64 3

17 Kitchens, Isaac 10 Mitchell 18.00 18.30 1

18 Seamons, Norman 11 Stevens 18.52 18.43 5

19 Lear, Nate 9 Watertown 17.10 18.66 2

20 Kessler, William 10 Pierre TF Riggs 18.30 18.83 4

21 Carda, Will 10 Washington 18.71 18.86 1

22 Southwick, Sam 9 Lincoln 18.40 19.00 5

23 Adamson, Trever 10 Pierre TF Riggs 18.69 19.02 3

24 Berg, Alec 12 Watertown 18.90 19.05 3

25 Rounds, Josh 11 Pierre TF Riggs 18.84 19.41 1

26 Person, Hayden 10 Brookings 20.20 19.60 1

27 Brink, Brody 9 Sturgis Brown 19.50 19.63 5

28 McCubbin, Kamren 9 Washington 18.70 19.65 2

29 Savory, Josiah 11 Huron 19.56 19.69 3

30 Yaggie, Dylan 11 Yankton 20.50 19.73 1

31 Johnson, Jaxon 9 Hill City 18.53 19.79 4

32 Maxey, Bud 10 Todd County 19.50 19.80 4

33 White, Hayden 9 Huron 18.90 20.12 2

34 Carda, Dawson 9 Aberdeen Central 20.88 20.31 2

35 Lillie, Kyler 10 Yankton 19.50 20.62 5

36 Trujillo, Donte’ 11 Todd County 19.48 21.42 4

37 Fixsen, Caleb 10 Brookings 19.80 21.51 2

38 Thompson, Blaise 9 Mobridge-Pollock 22.81 3

39 Myers, Chaseten 9 Mobridge-Pollock 24.53 4

Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Lear, Pierre 11 Watertown 15.94 15.07 10

2 Furula, Wilson 11 Lincoln 15.93 15.44 8

3 West, Gavin 11 Sturgis Brown 15.85 15.46 6

4 Donahoe, Josh 12 Brandon Valley 16.32 15.56 5

5 Twomey, Kayleb 11 Rapid City Central 16.15 15.72 4

6 St. Pierre, Stephan 11 Lincoln 16.04 15.74 3

7 Van Hemert, Jesse 10 Brandon Valley 16.36 16.17 2

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 3

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

8 Schumacher, Joshua 12 Stevens 16.11 16.37 1

Event 3 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Aberdeen Central 9:50.20 10:10.77 1 10

1) Douglas, Zoe 9 2) Hirsch, Jada 11

3) Kopecky, Abby 9 4) Jacobs, Melanie 9

2 Rapid City Central 10:05.00 10:23.95 2 8

1) Gutknecht, Sarra 12 2) Kost, Delaney 9

3) Bunkers, Maria 12 4) Glass, Bella 9

3 Pierre TF Riggs 10:44.20 10:27.25 2 6

1) Lutmer, Jessica 9 2) Keyes, Kyla 10

3) Lusk, Emma 9 4) Iverson, Autumn 7

4 Lincoln 10:35.00 10:31.32 2 5

1) Batcheller, Lila 8 2) Dumansky, Hannah 8

3) Jenkins, Patti 12 4) Peters, Eliza 12

5 Yankton 10:10.00 10:32.66 2 4

1) Wolfgram, Payton 10 2) Eidsness, Lauren 10

3) Chance, Thea 7 4) Fanta, Mary 10

6 Brookings 10:56.90 10:37.05 1 3

1) Stern, Cherish 9 2) Powers, Ainsley 10

3) Gilk, Megan 12 4) Wika, Brooke 11

7 Washington 10:10.00 10:41.24 2 2

1) Johnson, Emma 10 2) Kashi, Adaga 9

3) Debeer, Kayla 9 4) Juac, Khot 10

8 Winner 10:49.40 10:42.30 2 1

1) Richey, Alexis 11 2) Schuyler, Sidda 8

3) Blare, Meagan 9 4) Schuyler, Saige 10

9 Huron 10:54.00 10:52.31 1

1) Schimke, Kayla 11 2) Buddenhagen, Tenley 9

3) Thomas, Braylee 10 4) Shoultz, Samantha 10

10 Todd County 10:55.00 11:02.58 1

1) Prue, Karli 11 2) Medicine Eagle, Brailei 10

3) Herman, Kelsie 10 4) Cournoyer, Raven 11

11 Sturgis Brown 11:00.00 11:03.10 1

1) Breidenbach, Jade 9 2) Buchholz, Molly 12

3) Kaufman, Josie 9 4) Ferguson, Haley 9

12 Watertown 10:40.00 11:05.69 2

1) Schulte, Megan 11 2) Lenssen, Abby 11

3) Anderson, Morgan 9 4) Spartz, Karlee 10

13 Mitchell 11:30.00 11:26.54 1

1) Schmidt, Mandy 11 2) Hart, TyAnn 11

3) Bathke, Kiersten 9 4) Vermeulen, Annika 11

14 St. Thomas More 10:50.00 11:30.45 2

1) Blote, Grace 9 2) Sedlacek, Clara 11

3) Trainer, Kiah 10 4) Gorman, Morgan 11

15 Mobridge-Pollock 11:00.00 11:37.32 1

1) Abby, Keller 10 2) Richling, Ella 11

3) Henderson, Landyn 8 4) Borah, Hayley 11

16 Redfield/Doland 11:40.20 11:54.54 1

1) Jordan, Kayla 7 2) Miles, Avery 7

3) Utecht, Kyra 8 4) Clausen, Ashlyn 7

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 4

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Young, Hannah 11 Rapid City Central 12.29 12.70q 8

2 Valandra-Prue, Caelyn 10 Todd County 12.78 12.99q 1

3 Petterson, Laura 10 Washington 12.62 13.07q 6

4 Kur, Nyanas 9 Washington 12.70 13.13q 5

5 Brunner, Rachel 11 Watertown 12.40 13.16q 7

6 Carlson, Bailey 12 St. Thomas More 12.75 13.19q 3

7 Bagley, Peyton 9 Rapid City Central 13.07 13.24q 7

8 Christopherson, Haley 12 Washington 13.04 13.47q 6

9 Keen, Sarah 12 Stevens 13.24 13.55 8

10 Brozik, Ellie 8 Winner 12.76 13.56 2

11 Geier, Grace 12 Watertown 12.80 13.64 1

11 Haiar, Elizabeth 9 Stevens 13.71 13.64 7

13 Benson, Ciara 10 St. Thomas More 13.32 13.65 3

13 Jerstad, Elizabeth 9 Lincoln 13.30 13.65 5

13 Stock, Loralee 11 Sturgis Brown 12.92 13.65 4

16 Boomsma, Jaiden 10 Yankton 12.70 13.76 4

16 Schurman, Cora 8 Yankton 12.80 13.76 2

18 Myers, Kulyle 12 Lincoln 13.30 13.77 6

18 Smith, Addy 10 Pierre TF Riggs 13.53 13.77 4

20 Altmaier, Brianna 9 Aberdeen Central 13.80 13.79 4

21 Mohr, Michaela 12 Lincoln 13.50 13.84 3

22 Chikos, Kaili 8 Stevens 13.65 13.88 6

23 Vermeer, Brooklyn 12 Brandon Valley 13.40 13.92 2

24 Beck, Kyanne 8 Pierre TF Riggs 13.47 13.95 2

25 Crago, Kyla 12 Mitchell 13.30 13.96 4

26 Stangohr, Arianna 12 Brandon Valley 13.20 13.97 8

27 Deitrich, Madi 10 St. Thomas More 13.73 13.98 8

28 Ostbye, Caitlin 10 Mitchell 13.40 14.03 1

29 Welu, Jessica 11 Hill City 13.58 14.09 5

30 Saleem, Makahla 11 Rapid City Central 13.76 14.13 8

30 Steeves, Carlee 12 Sturgis Brown 13.78 14.13 6

32 Wientjes, Emily 9 Mobridge-Pollock 12.80 14.15 3

33 Comer, Kadyn 9 Hill City 13.77 14.16 7

34 Jackmon, Hannah 10 Brandon Valley 13.30 14.18 7

35 Hauck, Haylee 11 Pierre TF Riggs 14.00 14.26 4

35 Sibson, Hannah 11 Mitchell 13.80 14.26 5

37 Rohlfs, Camryn 7 Redfield/Doland 13.98 14.27 2

38 Jandel, Teryn 7 Redfield/Doland 14.05 14.40 5

39 Siesmonsma, Abby Hill City 14.58 14.48 8

40 Gilbert, Lexie 9 Huron 13.88 14.56 2

41 Spotted Tail, Teciah 11 Todd County 14.68 14.68 7

42 Sheridan, Tatum 10 Brookings 14.40 14.71 8

43 Hodorff, Tierney 9 Watertown 13.40 14.75 1

44 Eagleman, Hailee 11 Cheyenne-Eag 14.38 14.80 7

45 Ysbrand, Miranda 11 Brookings 14.00 14.82 3

46 Glanzer, Makenna 9 Aberdeen Central 14.80 14.96 5

47 Malchow, Myah 12 Aberdeen Central 14.75 14.99 6

48 Cap, Megan 10 Yankton 13.90 15.16 1

49 Walsh, Hanna 9 Brookings 15.20 15.18 3

50 Vines, Miranda 10 Cheyenne-Eag 16.63 15.30 4

51 Hoops, Ellie 9 Huron 15.07 15.34 4

52 Sommars, Kennedy 10 Stanley County 15.35 6

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 5

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash

53 Roach-Valandra, Amia 9 Todd County 14.33 15.39 6

54 Vines, Raelynn 7 Cheyenne-Eag 16.37 15.49 2

55 Bridwell, Amiya 9 Dupree 15.69 7

56 Scott, Cedar 11 Stanley County 16.11 16.76 1

57 Hennrich, Jayda 9 Huron 16.48 16.92 3

58 Matonis, Kateri 9 Dupree 16.21 17.09 1

59 Serborsek, Madison 9 Stanley County 17.02 17.30 5

60 Mexican, Marion 9 Dupree 15.69 17.45 2

— Kehn, Reegin 12 Sturgis Brown 13.97 DQ 1

— Mousseau, Latisha 10 Mobridge-Pollock 13.00 DQ 5

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Young, Hannah 11 Rapid City Central 12.70 12.22 10

2 Valandra-Prue, Caelyn 10 Todd County 12.99 12.55 8

3 Kur, Nyanas 9 Washington 13.13 12.64 6

4 Brunner, Rachel 11 Watertown 13.16 12.84 5

5 Bagley, Peyton 9 Rapid City Central 13.24 12.90 4

6 Petterson, Laura 10 Washington 13.07 12.97 3

7 Carlson, Bailey 12 St. Thomas More 13.19 13.10 2

8 Christopherson, Haley 12 Washington 13.47 13.40 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Petersen, Braiden 12 Brandon Valley 10.84 11.25q 7

2 Determan, Garrett 11 Watertown 10.80 11.26q 8

3 Hagen, Sage 12 Rapid City Central 10.97 11.33q 5

4 Rafferty, Thomas 12 St. Thomas More 11.55 11.47q 6

5 Freese, Nate 11 Washington 11.30 11.53q 1

6 Ladu, Zaki 11 Washington 11.14 11.57q 3

7 Werner, Jake 11 Watertown 11.10 11.60q 4

8 Worischeck, Kalel 12 Hill City 11.54 11.61q 8

9 Schuller, Colin 12 Lincoln 11.20 11.64 2

9 Salava, Tiegen 12 Lincoln 11.30 11.64 1

11 Hyde, Jacob 10 St. Thomas More 11.38 11.68 3

12 DeJong, Adam 11 Watertown 10.90 11.72 6

13 Meyers, Jack 12 Lincoln 11.40 11.78 4

14 Reindl, Trey 11 Brandon Valley 11.50 11.83 5

15 Hammer, Bryce 11 Todd County 11.75 11.93 2

15 Thomas, Jamie 10 Washington 11.54 11.93 7

17 Martens, Seth 11 Aberdeen Central 11.80 11.96 5

18 Edwards, Sam 12 Mitchell 11.50 11.97 8

19 Rolle, Miles 12 Mitchell 11.80 12.01 4

20 Austin, Leander 12 Pierre TF Riggs 11.72 12.02 1

21 Hanson, Drew 11 Hill City 11.64 12.05 4

22 Waln, Brendan 11 Todd County 11.77 12.10 3

23 Gallosa, Manny 11 Sturgis Brown 11.87 12.11 8

24 Bauer, Nathan 12 Mobridge-Pollock 11.30 12.14 2

25 Nemec, Joey 9 Brandon Valley 11.60 12.15 5

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 6

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash

26 Carter, JD 11 Stanley County 11.99 12.17 3

27 DiBoni, Stone 10 Stevens 12.00 12.20 2

28 Homan, Cody 11 Hill City 11.80 12.27 6

28 Cogan, Dominic 10 Rapid City Central 11.66 12.27 3

30 Bohnenkamp, Jake 12 St. Thomas More 11.81 12.29 7

31 Mound, Dylan 11 Cheyenne-Eag 14.00 12.31 4

32 Sachtjen, Nolan 11 Winner 11.92 12.33 4

32 Eby, Matt 11 Sturgis Brown 12.15 12.33 2

34 Jessop, Jaden 10 Pierre TF Riggs 12.13 12.35 1

35 Bad Moccasin, Avery 10 Aberdeen Central 12.00 12.45 1

35 Wurtz, Jamin 12 Stevens 12.17 12.45 3

37 Rohlfs, Jackson 11 Aberdeen Central 11.90 12.46 8

37 Antrobus, Hunter 11 Yankton 11.50 12.46 7

39 Resmen, Walker 11 Brookings 12.30 12.47 6

40 Freeman, Tucson 11 Mobridge-Pollock 11.70 12.50 2

41 Brinkman, Cameron 12 Sturgis Brown 12.19 12.57 4

42 Wilber, Jay 11 Brookings 12.20 12.67 5

43 Kroll, Connor 12 Stanley County 12.78 12.81 3

44 Gabriel, Dylan 10 Stanley County 11.73 12.90 1

44 Blackwell, Xavier 10 Mitchell 12.50 12.90 8

46 Sohler, Corbin 9 Yankton 11.90 12.91 7

47 Juarez, Paul 8 Redfield/Doland 12.40 13.01 8

48 Lien, Tyson 9 Huron 12.94 13.08 1

49 Hegg, Landon 9 Huron 12.63 13.12 7

49 High Bear, DJ 12 Cheyenne-Eag 12.68 13.12 4

51 Hegg, Hayden 9 Huron 12.63 13.21 6

52 LaFave, Thomas 10 Yankton 11.90 13.26 6

53 Miller, Alec 11 Pierre TF Riggs 12.64 13.30 5

54 Wike, Royal 10 Todd County 13.97 13.33 2

55 Loiseau, Kadin 9 Brookings 12.90 13.34 2

56 Pederson, CL 11 Dupree 13.08 13.60 1

57 Stickland, Casey 11 Winner 12.33 13.65 7

58 Zahn, Jordan 11 Mobridge-Pollock 14.00 14.01 3

59 Stambach, Hunter 9 Dupree 14.56 6

60 Halfred, Gabe 10 Cheyenne-Eag 14.53 14.94 5

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Petersen, Braiden 12 Brandon Valley 11.25 10.80 10

2 Hagen, Sage 12 Rapid City Central 11.33 10.90 7

2 Determan, Garrett 11 Watertown 11.26 10.90 7

4 Rafferty, Thomas 12 St. Thomas More 11.47 11.08 5

5 Ladu, Zaki 11 Washington 11.57 11.14 4

6 Freese, Nate 11 Washington 11.53 11.30 3

7 Werner, Jake 11 Watertown 11.60 11.35 2

Event 6 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Washington 8:20.00 8:19.60 10

1) Bita, Merci 10 2) Zahn, Topher 12

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 7

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 6 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

3) Richard, Noah 12 4) Mvuyekure, Bonheur 12

2 Lincoln 8:28.60 8:20.52 8

1) Auen, Bailey 11 2) Mendel, Zeb 9

3) Lauer, Andrew 10 4) Mendel, Ike 12

3 Aberdeen Central 8:42.00 8:36.29 6

1) Schlosser-bina, Avery 10 2) Ryan, Aaron 10

3) Harrison, Jackson 12 4) Jacobs, Luke 10

4 Stanley County 8:50.00 8:46.90 5

1) Rosenberger, Logan 12 2) VanDenHemel, Shay 12

3) Habeck, Ryan 12 4) Meiners, Cale 12

5 Stevens 9:00.00 8:55.71 4

1) Hall, Lewis 11 2) Dykstra, Jay 12

3) Steiger, Lucas 10 4) Enevoldsen, Anders 12

6 Rapid City Central 8:40.00 9:00.21 3

1) Moehlman, Calvin 11 2) DeVries, Blake 11

3) Dansby, Jaedn 11 4) Eberle, Joe 10

7 St. Thomas More 9:00.00 9:15.21 2

1) Glenn, Jarek 10 2) Farland, Cody 9

3) Blote, John 9 4) Edelen, Seth 11

8 Mobridge-Pollock 9:00.00 9:26.19 1

1) Reinert, Zane 9 2) Jerome, Gabe 9

3) Eisemann, Cayden 9 4) Norder, Kregen 10

9 Pierre TF Riggs 9:10.00 9:28.51

1) Gere, Tyler 10 2) Dowling, Justin 10

3) Gilk, Ethan 10 4) Polak, Isaac 9

10 Todd County 9:45.00 9:41.34

1) Murray, Anton 11 2) Kills In Sight, Morris 12

3) Grimshaw, Sam 12 4) Wike, Jacob 10

11 Brookings 9:10.20 9:42.08

1) Wang, Charles 12 2) Caraway, Cody 9

3) Vestal, Schaffer 9 4) Eck, Quentin 9

12 Watertown 9:00.00 9:46.47

1) Wilson-Reihe, Garet 11 2) Cady, Alex 9

3) O’Connor, Nick 12 4) Rumpza, Kade 9

Event 7 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Stevens 1:48.00 1:47.99 3 10

1) Klosterman, Delaney 10 2) Hanson, Tatum 9

3) Noga, Abbie 9 4) Watson, Kyah 10

2 Rapid City Central 1:50.50 1:49.16 3 8

1) Young, Hayleigh 11 2) Bagley, Peyton 9

3) Avery, Emma 10 4) Sperlich, Lauren 10

3 Brookings 1:48.50 1:50.16 3 6

1) Hegdahl, Ellie 10 2) Tucker, Kylie 11

3) Eggebrecht, Grace 12 4) Rystrom, Emily 10

4 Yankton 1:50.00 1:50.64 3 5

1) Schurman, Cora 8 2) Jensen, Josie 9

3) Oswald, Kelsey 10 4) Schroeder, Madison 10

5 Sturgis Brown 1:50.00 1:50.80 3 4

1) Shaw, Sydney 10 2) Stock, Loralee 11

3) Castillo, Isabel 9 4) Kehn, Reegin 12

6 Pierre TF Riggs 1:52.00 1:50.85 3 3

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 8

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 7 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

1) Beck, Kyanne 8 2) Lehmkuhl, Hannah 10

3) Smith, Addy 10 4) Mikkelsen, Emily 11

7 Lincoln 1:50.00 1:52.37 3 2

1) Merkley, Lauren 8 2) Belhaj, Emira 11

3) Jerstad, Elizabeth 9 4) Bindert, Liz 11

8 Aberdeen Central 1:50.80 1:52.65 3 1

1) Altmaier, Brianna 9 2) Malsom, Brooke 11

3) Kusler, Brooklyn 9 4) Joerger, Alli 9

9 Hill City 1:52.31 1:52.79 2

1) Wathen, Hailey 10 2) Comer, Kadyn 9

3) Siesmonsma, Abby 4) Raderschadt, Lydia 12

10 Brandon Valley 1:54.00 1:53.86 2

1) Stangohr, Arianna 12 2) Jackmon, Hannah 10

3) Birath, Kylie 9 4) Vermeer, Brooklyn 12

11 Redfield/Doland 1:55.20 1:56.45 2

1) Kuehn, Hannah 10 2) Jandel, Faith 9

3) Turck, Courtney 9 4) Turck, Autumn 12

12 Watertown 1:55.00 1:56.71 2

1) Fannin, Megan 10 2) Heller, Delaney 10

3) Tietz, Sophie 10 4) Berg, Tava 12

13 Mitchell 1:56.00 1:57.74 2

1) Ostbye, Caitlin 10 2) Vaughn, Rahni 11

3) Sibson, Hannah 11 4) Hohrman, Cassie 11

14 Mobridge-Pollock 2:00.00 1:58.75 1

1) Feist, Myia 10 2) Wientjes, Emily 9

3) Talley, Jestice 12 4) Borah, Hayley 11

15 Washington 2:01.00 2:01.11 1

1) Winblade, Kylie 9 2) Keah, Ruth 9

3) Gajmer, Sanju 9 4) Johnson, Halle 9

16 Todd County 1:58.00 2:01.88 2

1) Brill, Haesel 10 2) Iron Heart, Gabriella 11

3) Yellow Eagle, Samantha 11 4) Halligan, Lacee 11

17 Huron 1:59.00 2:06.35 2

1) Moore, Mikenna 9 2) Rounds, Libby 9

3) Hoops, Ellie 9 4) Pyle, Leah 9

18 Stanley County 2:07.63 1

1) Sweetman, Jen 12 2) Scott, Cedar 11

3) Sommars, Kennedy 10 4) Waldron, Shantay 9

19 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 2:15.00 2:31.35 1

1) Bad Warrior, Heavenly 10 2) Holzer, Summer 9

3) Iron Hawk, Claudia 12 4) Knight, Ahanni 11

Event 8 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Lincoln 1:31.00 1:30.63 3 10

1) Schuller, Colin 12 2) Bizimana, David 12

3) Furula, Wilson 11 4) Brison, Collin 12

2 Rapid City Central 1:32.60 1:31.63 3 8

1) Mott, Triston 12 2) Twomey, Kayleb 11

3) Rogers, Te Jon 11 4) Gary, Ryder 12

3 Stevens 1:35.00 1:33.99 3 6

1) Lushbough, Damon 9 2) Kuehl, Bransen 9

3) Spray, Joe 11 4) Bradley, Tyler 11

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 9

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 8 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

4 Aberdeen Central 1:34.10 1:35.25 3 5

1) Barr, Preston 12 2) Lundquist, Landon 12

3) Weber, Chris 10 4) Bad Moccasin, Avery 10

5 Pierre TF Riggs 1:35.00 1:35.81 2 4

1) Austin, Leander 12 2) Adam, Paul 10

3) McTighe, Kade 12 4) Browning, Barry 12

6 Sturgis Brown 1:35.00 1:36.31 3 3

1) Brinkman, Cameron 12 2) Permann, Austin 12

3) Sailer, Jared 9 4) Wamsher, Noah 12

7 Washington 1:37.00 1:38.29 2 2

1) Tran, Anthony 11 2) Kpai, Randolph 9

3) Megosha, Menase 11 4) FrancoMarroquin, Keven 9

8 Mobridge-Pollock 1:40.00 1:38.83 1 1

1) Cerney, Reese 10 2) Halsey, Caden 10

3) Freeman, Tucson 11 4) Bauer, Nathan 12

9 Yankton 1:38.00 1:39.06 2

1) Antrobus, Hunter 11 2) Wolfgram, Jack 12

3) Palmer, Oakley 12 4) Wermers, Ray 12

10 Brookings 1:36.50 1:39.21 2

1) Helmbolt, Preston 10 2) Schafer, Riley 12

3) Schoon, Jacob 11 4) Cody, Carson 12

11 Redfield/Doland 1:39.50 1:39.52 2

1) Pudwill, Gannon 10 2) Wright, Hunter 12

3) Suchor, Isaac 9 4) Woodring, Joseph 11

12 Huron 1:43.00 1:42.52 1

1) Siemonsma, Derick 9 2) Hegg, Hayden 9

3) Hegg, Landon 9 4) Erickson, Xavier 11

13 Todd County 1:41.00 1:45.21 1

1) Redfish, Kane 9 2) Wike, Royal 10

3) Maxey, Bud 10 4) Maxey, Ted 11

— Watertown 1:33.00 DQ 3

1) Morris, Mason 10 2) Mees, Trevor 12

3) Tschetter, Bryce 12 4) Rumpza, Cameron 11

— St. Thomas More 1:32.25 DQ 3

1) Hyde, Jacob 10 2) Olson, Riley 11

3) Rafferty, Thomas 12 4) Bohnenkamp, Jake 12

— Brandon Valley 1:38.70 DQ 2

1) Mutschelknaus, Mark 9 2) Rolfson, Mason 9

3) Oltoff, Carter 11 4) Jensen, Cole 12

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Abraham, Ellie 10 Brookings 5:17.30 5:09.76 2 10

2 Klatt, Courtney 12 Lincoln 5:19.90 5:14.77 2 8

3 Waterfall, Haylee 12 Brandon Valley 5:20.00 5:20.22 2 6

4 Hohn, Marion 12 Hill City 5:20.50 5:21.81 2 5

5 Kuhn, Bryanna 10 Stevens 5:36.99 5:26.81 2 4

6 Karolevitz, Ellie 8 Yankton 5:35.00 5:27.06 2 3

7 Wells, Lauren 11 Brandon Valley 5:40.00 5:27.18 2 2

8 Simmons, Karlee 11 Hill City 5:20.50 5:27.28 2 1

9 Dykstra, Erica 12 Stevens 5:41.30 5:29.42 2

10 Miller, Trinity 9 Aberdeen Central 6:07.89 5:35.92 1

11 Levesque, Analise 11 Lincoln 5:25.90 5:37.09 2

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 10

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run

12 Houwman, Emma 11 Lincoln 5:43.87 5:37.52 1

13 Hermansen, Jordan 10 Aberdeen Central 6:00.33 5:41.22 1

14 Cooper, Kaci 10 St. Thomas More 5:25.20 5:42.10 2

15 Bietz, Madisyn 8 Yankton 5:35.00 5:42.94 2

16 DeGeest, Makaen 8 Rapid City Central 5:53.01 5:43.85 1

17 Cassen, Autumn 10 Sturgis Brown 5:35.00 5:44.08 2

18 Escalante, Lizzy 10 Hill City 5:50.00 5:44.30 1

19 Shoup, Kayla 8 Brookings 5:52.10 5:45.29 1

20 Pickering, Megan 10 Brandon Valley 5:42.00 5:45.41 2

21 Kolb, Ella 9 Washington 5:51.37 5:47.29 1

22 Herman, Kelsie 10 Todd County 6:12.00 5:48.83 1

23 Van Zee, Kasey 10 Stevens 5:52.73 5:48.89 1

24 Serck, Sydnee 7 Yankton 5:45.00 5:49.42 1

25 Severson, Katelyn 10 Washington 5:53.46 5:51.03 1

26 Anderson, Jada 11 Watertown 5:50.00 5:51.12 1

27 Lather, Sydney 10 Washington 5:57.45 5:58.24 1

28 Iverson, Autumn 7 Pierre TF Riggs 6:00.00 5:58.98 1

29 Keyes, Kyla 10 Pierre TF Riggs 5:59.83 6:00.08 1

30 Bachelor, Kaz 9 Rapid City Central 6:10.00 6:01.95 1

31 Bono, Josie 11 Brookings 5:52.30 6:05.69 1

32 Lends His Horse, Daci 7 Cheyenne-Eag 5:42.00 6:06.47 2

33 Lenssen, Abby 11 Watertown 5:55.00 6:08.93 1

34 Zeeb, Deni 10 Pierre TF Riggs 6:17.66 6:11.31 1

35 Miles, Avery 7 Redfield/Doland 6:29.00 6:15.17 1

36 Trainer, Kiah 10 St. Thomas More 6:30.87 6:15.19 1

37 Vermeulen, Annika 11 Mitchell 6:20.00 6:17.71 1

38 Hart, TyAnn 11 Mitchell 6:10.00 6:21.48 1

39 Prue, Karli 11 Todd County 6:24.83 6:21.67 1

40 Riggs, Ava 10 Aberdeen Central 5:42.00 6:32.43 2

41 Jordan, Kayla 7 Redfield/Doland 6:30.20 6:33.34 1

42 Utecht, Kyra 8 Redfield/Doland 6:36.20 6:39.78 1

43 Afraid of Hawk, Wakinyan 9 Dupree 6:58.59 6:42.76 1

43 Gorman, Morgan 11 St. Thomas More 6:59.80 6:42.76 1

45 Camacho, Susanna 12 Huron 6:58.35 6:44.55 1

46 Meiners, Aryn 9 Winner 6:35.10 6:46.41 1

47 Adams, Jordan 12 Huron 7:23.00 6:46.75 1

48 West, Mckenzie 8 Cheyenne-Eag 7:28.46 7:05.15 1

49 Lapointe, Sadie 10 Todd County 7:17.34 7:10.24 1

— Janis, Valerie 9 Dupree DNF 1

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Elliot, Jack 11 Lincoln 4:31.00 4:25.50 2 10

2 Elliott, Sam 11 Lincoln 4:35.00 4:31.48 2 8

3 Trainor, Ty 12 St. Thomas More 4:40.50 4:37.69 2 6

4 Brenneman, Ethan 11 Sturgis Brown 4:34.00 4:39.14 2 5

5 Cheever, Eli 10 Brandon Valley 4:40.00 4:40.37 2 4

6 Lusk, Caleb 12 Pierre TF Riggs 4:40.00 4:40.52 2 3

7 Harrison, Jackson 12 Aberdeen Central 4:40.00 4:40.79 2 2

8 Wilde, Max 12 Brandon Valley 4:38.00 4:41.96 2 1

9 Mahamed, Shodo 12 Washington 4:37.00 4:42.10 2

10 Vidas, Liam 10 Stevens 4:54.00 4:47.51 1

11 Schroeder, Jared 12 Lincoln 4:37.00 4:47.56 2

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 11

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run

12 Schuelke, Ethan 9 Stevens 4:58.00 4:48.40 1

13 Berens, Tucker 11 Pierre TF Riggs 5:05.00 4:53.14 1

14 Lather, Chase 10 Washington 4:51.00 4:54.29 2

15 Cap, Justin 11 Yankton 4:50.00 4:55.67 2

16 Watson, Kade 8 Winner 5:03.13 4:56.10 1

17 Velasquez, Daniel 12 Stevens 4:52.00 4:57.22 1

18 Potapenko, Daniyl 12 Brookings 4:55.30 4:57.35 1

19 Buchholz, Brady 9 Sturgis Brown 5:15.00 5:01.17 1

20 Breidenbach, Alex 11 Washington 4:46.00 5:02.03 2

21 Rumsey, Cole 10 Yankton 4:50.00 5:03.49 2

22 Howe, Dalton 12 Redfield/Doland 5:02.80 5:06.48 1

23 Johnson, Zachary 11 Aberdeen Central 4:50.00 5:06.51 2

24 Andersen, Nate 10 Sturgis Brown 5:10.02 5:07.19 1

25 Farland, Cody 9 St. Thomas More 5:11.20 5:10.45 1

26 Fedde, Zach 7 Yankton 5:10.00 5:14.73 1

27 Wind, Quade 9 Stanley County 5:30.00 5:19.91 1

28 Gere, Tyler 10 Pierre TF Riggs 5:23.59 5:20.14 1

29 Gatzke, Colby 9 Redfield/Doland 5:20.30 5:21.96 1

30 Burris, Austin 11 Aberdeen Central 5:10.00 5:29.94 1

31 Stephens, Dylan 10 Redfield/Doland 5:36.20 5:32.30 1

32 Cady, Alex 9 Watertown 5:25.00 5:33.11 1

33 Steiger, Jacob 10 Mobridge-Pollock 5:34.87 1

34 Grimshaw, Sam 12 Todd County 5:50.00 5:35.98 1

35 Iron Hawk, Bradley 11 Cheyenne-Eag 5:50.95 5:36.07 1

36 Pedersen, Casey 12 Brookings 5:52.30 5:39.30 1

37 Brown, Issac 10 Dupree 5:40.29 1

38 Blankartz, Tyler 10 Mobridge-Pollock 5:54.61 1

39 Whipple, Brandon 11 Todd County 6:01.92 5:57.35 1

40 Kills In Sight, Morris 12 Todd County 5:48.64 6:03.31 1

41 Heggelund, Mason 9 Watertown 5:50.00 6:09.06 1

42 May, Daniel 9 Brookings 6:10.30 6:11.06 1

43 Vojta, Logan 12 Mobridge-Pollock 6:14.27 1

44 Ciluaga, John 9 Hill City 6:45.50 6:20.53 1

Event 11 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Stevens 51.20 50.16 3 10

1) Keen, Sarah 12 2) Hanson, Tatum 9

3) Noga, Abbie 9 4) Watson, Kyah 10

2 Rapid City Central 50.40 50.36 3 8

1) Young, Hayleigh 11 2) Nickel, Emilee 11

3) Sperlich, Lauren 10 4) Young, Hannah 11

3 Watertown 51.00 51.11 4 6

1) Brunner, Rachel 11 2) Lear, Ange-Laurette 11

3) Tietz, Sophie 10 4) Geier, Grace 12

4 Washington 51.28 51.22 3 5

1) Johannsen, Jacee 10 2) Christopherson, Haley 12

3) Petterson, Laura 10 4) Kur, Nyanas 9

5 Lincoln 50.50 51.51 3 4

1) Merkley, Lauren 8 2) Jerstad, Elizabeth 9

3) Belhaj, Emira 11 4) Justus, Liberty 12

6 St. Thomas More 51.00 51.87 3 3

1) Sullivan, Skylar 10 2) Carlson, Bailey 12

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 12

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 11 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

3) Benson, Ciara 10 4) Kirsch, Klaire 12

7 Sturgis Brown 52.00 52.29 4 2

1) Castillo, Isabel 9 2) Steeves, Carlee 12

3) Stock, Loralee 11 4) Shaw, Sydney 10

8 Brookings 53.10 52.43 2 1

1) Jorgenson, Olivia 9 2) Bartels, Kailee 11

3) Weisbeck, Regan 11 4) Eggebrecht, Grace 12

9 Aberdeen Central 53.78 53.13 2

1) Altmaier, Brianna 9 2) Malsom, Brooke 11

3) Hase, Adrianna 12 4) Peters, Seyani 11

10 Brandon Valley 52.64 53.38 2

1) Law, Trinity 11 2) Thompson, Morgan 11

3) Klinkhammer, Felicity 12 4) Bunker, Mya 11

11 Mitchell 54.00 53.97 2

1) Ostbye, Caitlin 10 2) Vaughn, Rahni 11

3) Sibson, Hannah 11 4) Hohrman, Cassie 11

12 Pierre TF Riggs 55.00 54.21 2

1) Hauck, Haylee 11 2) Larsen, Tayler 12

3) Zanin, Janaina 10 4) Moser, Mikah 10

13 Redfield/Doland 55.20 54.32 2

1) Kuehn, Hannah 10 2) Jandel, Faith 9

3) Turck, Courtney 9 4) Turck, Autumn 12

14 Winner 54.30 55.90 2

1) Vrbka, Tedra 11 2) Jankauskas, Katherine 9

3) Thieman, Madison 11 4) Hammerbeck, Morgan 10

15 Todd County 56.50 56.34 2

1) Iron Heart, Gabriella 11 2) Spotted Tail, Teciah 11

3) Halligan, Lacee 11 4) Brill, Haesel 10

16 Huron 56.90 1

1) Gilbert, Lexie 9 2)

3) Urena, Alexis 10 4) Rozell, Reagan 11

17 Stanley County 57.67 59.76 1

1) Sweetman, Jen 12 2) Sommars, Kennedy 10

3) Scott, Cedar 11 4) Waldron, Shantay 9

18 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 1:10.00 1:13.31 1

1) One Feather, Angel 11 2) Knight, Bianca 10

3) Knight, Ahanni 11 4) Holzer, Summer 9

— Mobridge-Pollock 58.00 DQ 1

1) Feist, Myia 10 2) Zahn, Megan 9

3) Talley, Jestice 12 4) Wientjes, Emily 9

— Yankton 51.00 DQ 4

1) Schroeder, Madison 10 2) Schurman, Cora 8

3) Husman, Nykki 9 4) Boomsma, Jaiden 10

Event 12 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Lincoln 42.50 42.90 3 10

1) Redd, Malik 12 2) Schuller, Colin 12

3) Bizimana, David 12 4) Brison, Collin 12

2 Rapid City Central 43.92 43.23 3 8

1) Hay, Dylan 12 2) Gary, Ryder 12

3) Walton-Blanden, Kailleb 12 4) Hagen, Sage 12

3 Watertown 44.00 44.21 3 6

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 13

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 12 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

1) Werner, Jake 11 2) DeJong, Adam 11

3) Hartman, Jacob 11 4) Determan, Garrett 11

4 Washington 44.44 44.46 3 5

1) Freese, Nate 11 2) Walker, Brock 12

3) Thomas, Jamie 10 4) Ladu, Zaki 11

5 St. Thomas More 44.20 44.82 3 4

1) Olson, Riley 11 2) McGillick, Matthew 11

3) Rafferty, Thomas 12 4) Bohnenkamp, Jake 12

6 Aberdeen Central 44.80 44.88 3 3

1) Barr, Preston 12 2) Lundquist, Landon 12

3) Weber, Chris 10 4) Stoebner, Dillon 10

7 Stevens 45.00 44.99 3 2

1) Bevier, Cody 12 2) Kuehl, Bransen 9

3) Spray, Joe 11 4) Bradley, Tyler 11

8 Winner 45.90 45.02 2 1

1) Calhoon, Riley 12 2) Sachtjen, Nolan 11

3) Bruun, Joren 10 4) Fritz, Brady 9

9 Brandon Valley 44.65 45.43 3

1) Nemec, Joey 9 2) McCann, Ty 10

3) Steffel, Jesse 10 4) Reindl, Trey 11

10 Sturgis Brown 45.50 45.89 2

1) Eby, Matt 11 2) Permann, Austin 12

3) Gallosa, Manny 11 4) Wamsher, Noah 12

11 Stanley County 48.00 46.77 1

1) Gabriel, Dylan 10 2) Kroll, Connor 12

3) Hannum, Riley 11 4)

12 Todd County 47.50 46.91 1

1) Redfish, Kane 9 2) Hammer, Bryce 11

3) Rowland, Josh 11 4) Waln, Brendan 11

13 Huron 45.09 47.14 2

1) Carr, Isaac 10 2) Evers, Teegan 9

3) Hill, Alex 11 4) Small, mason 11

14 Yankton 46.40 47.62 2

1) Antrobus, Hunter 11 2) Wolfgram, Jack 12

3) Palmer, Oakley 12 4) Jurrens, Ben 12

15 Brookings 47.20 47.88 2

1) Swedlund, Seth 12 2) Eidem, Carter 10

3) Resmen, Walker 11 4) Cody, Carson 12

16 Redfield/Doland 48.28 48.01 1

1) Pudwill, Gannon 10 2) Suchor, Isaac 9

3) Juarez, Paul 8 4) Wright, Hunter 12

17 Pierre TF Riggs 47.00 49.35 2

1) Mayer, JR 11 2) Griese, Spencer 10

3) Miller, Alec 11 4) Snyder, Lee 11

18 Mobridge-Pollock 46.00 50.18 2

1) Cerney, Reese 10 2) Halsey, Caden 10

3) Holzer, Tucker 10 4) Goehring, Bryston 9

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Valandra-Prue, Caelyn 10 Todd County 58.00 58.53 7 10

2 Crago, Kyla 12 Mitchell 1:00.00 1:00.24 7 8

3 Nuebel, Kennedy 9 Brandon Valley 1:01.00 1:00.40 7 6

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 14

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash

4 Sudbeck, Caroline 10 Lincoln 1:00.40 1:01.31 7 5

5 Bindert, Liz 11 Lincoln 1:01.10 1:01.70 7 4

6 Mikkelsen, Emily 11 Pierre TF Riggs 1:03.46 1:03.29 6 3

7 Buckley, Alexa 11 Watertown 1:03.00 1:03.65 7 2

8 Sedlacek, Clara 11 St. Thomas More 1:05.40 1:03.86 5 1

9 Wells, Ashley 11 Brandon Valley 1:02.00 1:04.41 7

10 Barber, Leah 10 Washington 1:06.22 1:04.75 5

11 Hirsch, Jada 11 Aberdeen Central 1:02.50 1:05.09 7

12 Wietfeld, Sydni 9 Lincoln 1:03.90 1:05.25 6

13 Richey, Alexis 11 Winner 1:06.00 1:05.47 5

14 Cammack, Rachel 9 Sturgis Brown 1:05.14 1:05.58 6

15 Borah, Hayley 11 Mobridge-Pollock 1:05.00 1:05.67 6

16 Keffeler, Makayla 9 Sturgis Brown 1:06.77 1:05.81 4

17 Avery, Emma 10 Rapid City Central 1:04.00 1:05.97 6

18 Schuyler, Saige 10 Winner 1:06.10 1:06.47 5

18 Kienholz, Miah 9 Pierre TF Riggs 1:05.10 1:06.47 6

20 Fine, Erin 12 Stevens 1:08.13 1:06.56 4

21 Tucker, Kylie 11 Brookings 1:06.50 1:06.86 4

22 Hauger, Megan 10 Watertown 1:05.00 1:06.89 6

23 Lutmer, Jessica 9 Pierre TF Riggs 1:06.00 1:07.29 5

24 Konechne, Jocelyn 9 Stevens 1:08.31 1:07.31 4

25 Ardry, Jane 11 Brookings 1:09.20 1:07.62 3

26 Peltier, Sydney 10 Brandon Valley 1:03.00 1:07.66 6

26 Kannas, Kylie 9 Watertown 1:06.00 1:07.66 5

28 Veit, Kirsten 9 Stevens 1:08.80 1:08.39 4

29 Blare, Meagan 9 Winner 1:10.20 1:08.99 3

30 Schoenfelder, Gracie 11 Huron 1:07.80 1:09.49 4

31 Cochrun, Taysia 9 Washington 1:07.34 1:10.09 4

32 Endorf, Grace 9 Mitchell 1:10.00 1:10.53 3

33 Cooke, Emily 11 Hill City 1:10.45 1:10.68 3

34 Henkel, Taylor 10 Mitchell 1:11.00 1:11.14 2

35 Keller, Abby 10 Mobridge-Pollock 1:13.00 1:12.36 2

36 Waldron, Shantay 9 Stanley County 1:13.63 1:12.43 2

37 Lindsey, Brittany 12 Rapid City Central 1:13.02 1:12.99 2

38 Knutson, Kally 11 Hill City 1:10.66 1:14.91 2

39 Skiles, Macy 10 Washington 1:09.00 1:15.25 3

40 Zantow, Jenna 11 Aberdeen Central 1:09.20 1:16.65 3

41 Eichstadt, Ellie 9 Huron 1:12.00 1:20.64 2

42 Hinrichs, Megan 9 Dupree 1:17.07 1:21.97 2

43 Mata, Danita 10 Cheyenne-Eag 1:22.33 1:22.81 1

44 Red Dog, A’Leigh 8 Cheyenne-Eag 1:22.00 1:27.73 1

45 Parker, Keanna 10 Todd County 1:20.00 1:31.11 2

46 Janis, Valerie 9 Dupree 1:34.36 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Petersen, Braiden 12 Brandon Valley 51.00 51.39 7 10

2 Martens, Seth 11 Aberdeen Central 53.00 52.92 7 8

3 Mott, Triston 12 Rapid City Central 53.53 53.07 6 6

4 Browning, Barry 12 Pierre TF Riggs 52.50 53.34 7 5

5 Becker, Jacob 12 Lincoln 53.70 53.89 6 4

6 Person, Gabe 11 Washington 53.37 53.96 7 3

7 Cogan, Dominic 10 Rapid City Central 54.30 54.19 6 2

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 15

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash

8 Jarding, Jacob 12 Mitchell 53.00 54.77 7 1

9 Fransen, Jared 10 Watertown 54.50 54.86 5

10 Sarbacker, Isaac 10 Lincoln 54.30 54.92 6

11 Stillman, Alex 10 Aberdeen Central 54.50 54.99 5

12 Uher, Jarod 12 Mitchell 53.00 55.19 7

13 Behrens, Luke 9 Washington 55.20 55.80 5

14 Bruun, Joren 10 Winner 54.90 55.84 5

15 Niewenhuis, Tanner 11 Brandon Valley 54.00 55.90 6

16 Stabber, Cedrick 11 Sturgis Brown 56.00 55.91 4

17 Kearney, Hunter 12 Washington 53.78 56.00 6

18 Jensen, Cole 12 Brandon Valley 54.00 56.07 6

19 Hassan, Ayanleh 12 Lincoln 53.10 56.25 7

20 Pullins, Jacob 12 Rapid City Central 55.67 56.31 5

21 Mueller, Carsten 12 Pierre TF Riggs 57.26 56.49 4

22 Marchiando, Sam 10 Stevens 1:00.00 56.92 2

23 Smith, Tanner 10 Stevens 59.27 56.93 3

24 Wallace, Anson 9 St. Thomas More 57.60 1

25 Nesland, Carter 12 Stevens 59.31 57.79 3

26 Martin, Khalen 11 Dupree 58.02 1

27 Mound, Dylan 11 Cheyenne-Eag 1:00.00 58.04 2

28 Reinert, Gavin 9 Mobridge-Pollock 57.00 58.13 4

29 Frick, Austin 9 Yankton 54.50 58.25 5

30 Goehring, Bryston 9 Mobridge-Pollock 58.00 58.34 4

31 Phillips, Kaden 9 Sturgis Brown 58.52 58.38 4

32 Herrbolt, Sam 10 Yankton 57.00 58.71 4

33 Graham, Sanden 9 Sturgis Brown 58.00 59.28 4

34 Eichacker, Ryan 10 Yankton 55.00 59.31 5

35 Maag, Matt 10 Aberdeen Central 55.90 59.38 5

36 High Bear, DJ 12 Cheyenne-Eag 59.24 59.40 3

37 Hott, Carter 9 Huron 57.00 59.66 4

38 Green, Jack 9 St. Thomas More 1:00.72 59.67 2

39 Caraway, Cody 9 Brookings 59.70 59.73 3

40 Mees, Trevor 12 Watertown 54.00 59.75 6

41 Hae, Kler 9 Huron 59.00 1:00.35 3

42 Schlomer, Keene 10 Mobridge-Pollock 1:00.00 1:00.46 2

43 Thompson, Nate 12 Pierre TF Riggs 1:00.26 1:00.47 2

44 Cuautle, Alexis 9 Hill City 1:00.85 1:00.73 2

45 Vann, Dakota 9 Hill City 1:03.75 1:01.39 2

46 Anderson, Jacob 10 Dupree 1:03.53 1:01.48 2

47 Cavanaugh, Kane 12 St. Thomas More 58.90 1:01.65 3

48 Johnson, Jaxon 9 Hill City 1:02.76 1

49 Pedersen, Casey 12 Brookings 59.80 1:03.41 3

50 May, Daniel 9 Brookings 1:05.30 1:04.09 1

51 Frost, Trey 9 Stanley County 1:07.92 1:06.61 1

52 Stambach, Hunter 9 Dupree 1:08.52 1

53 Janssen, Kevin 10 Todd County 1:12.37 1:08.67 1

54 One Feather, Ethan 10 Todd County 1:12.00 1:10.58 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Schaefer, Elizabeth 11 Stevens 47.06 46.75 6 10

2 Dadah, Jersi 9 Stevens 47.96 47.36 6 8

3 Dal, Josephine 11 Lincoln 48.50 47.73 6 6

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 16

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

4 Rude, Taia 9 Brandon Valley 48.00 48.51 6 5

5 Heier, Ryley 12 Lincoln 48.50 49.15 6 4

6 Hegdahl, Ellie 10 Brookings 49.50 49.56 6 3

7 Oswald, Kelsey 10 Yankton 49.00 49.60 6 2

8 Birath, Kylie 9 Brandon Valley 49.90 49.70 5 1

9 Langseth, Anna 10 Lincoln 49.50 50.60 5

10 Dixon, Brielle 9 Brandon Valley 49.50 51.29 5

11 Gannon, Rachel Brookings 51.10 51.75 4

12 Sullivan, Skylar 10 St. Thomas More 50.45 52.10 5

13 Gall, Rylie 12 Redfield/Doland 49.90 52.56 5

14 Kopecky, Abby 9 Aberdeen Central 52.06 52.57 4

15 Kusler, Brooklyn 9 Aberdeen Central 53.70 53.04 3

16 Gronlund, Kenzie 9 Pierre TF Riggs 51.76 53.18 4

17 Hansen, Skyler 8 Winner 52.30 53.22 4

18 Welu, Jessica 11 Hill City 51.93 53.40 4

19 Martin, Claire 12 Stevens 54.36 53.49 3

20 Reck, Gabby 10 Washington 53.17 53.51 3

21 Dyke, Mary 10 St. Thomas More 56.60 53.60 2

22 Weisbeck, Riley Brookings 50.50 54.18 5

22 Herrman, Allycen 10 Pierre TF Riggs 52.30 54.18 4

24 Struble, Hannah 10 Aberdeen Central 54.93 54.74 3

25 Stanton, Sierra 9 Watertown 52.00 54.96 4

26 Jankauskas, Katherine 9 Winner 52.92 55.11 3

27 Krogman, Camryn 9 Mitchell 55.30 55.77 2

28 Blote, Grace 9 St. Thomas More 57.81 57.02 2

29 Jones, Morgan 10 Pierre TF Riggs 57.42 57.38 2

30 Henderson, Reagan 12 Washington 1:00.23 57.99 2

31 Wood, Keile 9 Washington 1:00.56 58.07 2

32 Duffy, Elisabeth 12 Winner 54.55 58.42 3

33 Hedderman, Payton 9 Sturgis Brown 58.05 58.54 2

34 Salvatori, Carissa 10 Yankton 55.00 58.65 3

35 Schmidt, Mandy 11 Mitchell 57.80 1:00.17 2

36 Whirlwind Soldier, Katly 10 Todd County 1:05.00 1:00.51 1

37 Warriner, Grace 9 Yankton 55.00 1:00.78 3

38 Wientjes, Channing 9 Mobridge-Pollock 1:02.29 1

39 Valandra, Dennisa 11 Todd County 1:08.00 1:03.55 1

40 Steidl, Erikka 9 Mitchell 1:05.00 1:05.39 1

41 Baker, Callista 11 Todd County 1:05.00 1:06.22 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Lear, Pierre 11 Watertown 41.20 40.24 6 10

2 Twomey, Kayleb 11 Rapid City Central 41.53 40.55 6 8

3 Donahoe, Josh 12 Brandon Valley 40.20 41.55 6 6

4 Schumacher, Joshua 12 Stevens 42.08 42.02 6 5

5 Dobesh, Corten 11 St. Thomas More 44.03 42.38 5 4

6 St. Pierre, Stephan 11 Lincoln 42.90 42.96 6 3

7 Huber, Grant 10 St. Thomas More 44.15 43.01 5 2

8 Krull, Noah 11 Hill City 41.58 43.08 6 1

9 Freese, Nate 11 Washington 42.67 43.39 6

10 Kandolo, Junior 10 Washington 44.97 44.59 5

10 Keohane, Erik 10 Rapid City Central 45.21 44.59 4

12 Southwick, Sam 9 Lincoln 43.30 44.70 5

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 17

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

13 Maguire, Thomas 10 St. Thomas More 44.83 44.90 5

14 Seamons, Norman 11 Stevens 45.60 45.45 4

15 Kitchens, Isaac 10 Mitchell 46.00 45.52 4

16 Homan, Cody 11 Hill City 45.09 45.92 4

17 Van Hemert, Jesse 10 Brandon Valley 42.10 46.00 6

18 Lear, Nate 9 Watertown 45.50 46.15 4

19 Allen, Brenden 9 Watertown 46.90 46.22 3

20 Larson, Tate 12 Mitchell 45.00 46.34 4

21 Opstedahl, Tayler 11 Sturgis Brown 47.52 46.49 3

22 Carda, Will 10 Washington 47.57 46.70 3

23 Bad Moccasin, Avery 10 Aberdeen Central 44.11 46.87 5

24 Adamson, Trever 10 Pierre TF Riggs 47.66 46.94 3

25 Meza, Javier 10 Hill City 47.19 46.98 3

26 Savory, Josiah 11 Huron 48.71 47.09 2

27 Brink, Brody 9 Sturgis Brown 46.69 47.24 3

28 Fliehe, Dillon 11 Redfield/Doland 44.30 47.49 5

29 Rounds, Josh 11 Pierre TF Riggs 49.30 47.85 2

30 Eisenbraun, Brodie 9 Sturgis Brown 46.24 47.91 4

31 Steiner, Jackson 11 Stevens 47.10 48.25 3

32 Wermers, Ray 12 Yankton 46.50 48.41 4

33 Heth, Paul 9 Pierre TF Riggs 50.34 48.99 1

34 Person, Hayden 10 Brookings 48.70 49.11 2

35 Fixsen, Caleb 10 Brookings 47.60 49.34 3

36 McCann, Ty 10 Brandon Valley 43.00 49.43 5

37 White, Hayden 9 Huron 49.75 50.28 2

38 Lillie, Kyler 10 Yankton 50.00 50.34 1

39 Yaggie, Dylan 11 Yankton 51.00 54.13 1

Event 17 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 St. Thomas More 4:17.40 4:27.59 3 10

1) Benson, Ciara 10 2) Carlson, Bailey 12

3) Kirsch, Klaire 12 4) Cooper, Kaci 10

2 Hill City 4:25.75 4:30.11 3 8

1) Wathen, Hailey 10 2) Comer, Kadyn 9

3) Raderschadt, Lydia 12 4) Simmons, Karlee 11

3 Winner 4:32.70 4:36.09 3 6

1) Hammerbeck, Morgan 10 2) Sachtjen, Kelsey 8

3) Brozik, Ellie 8 4) Schuyler, Sidda 8

4 Yankton 4:40.00 4:38.38 3 5

1) Jensen, Josie 9 2) Husman, Nykki 9

3) Wolfgram, Payton 10 4) Fanta, Mary 10

5 Huron 4:40.00 4:40.43 3 4

1) Gilbert, Lexie 9 2)

3) Buddenhagen, Tenley 9 4) Shoultz, Samantha 10

6 Lincoln 4:10.50 4:40.45 3 3

1) Myers, Kulyle 12 2) Raak, Taylor 10

3) Mohr, Michaela 12 4) Jenkins, Patti 12

7 Brandon Valley 4:48.00 4:43.46 2 2

1) Stangohr, Arianna 12 2) Jackmon, Hannah 10

3) Birath, Kylie 9 4) Wells, Lauren 11

8 Stevens 4:40.00 4:45.77 2 1

1) Enders-Erwin, Sawyer 10 2) Hanson, Tatum 9

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 18

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 17 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

3) Chikos, Kaili 8 4) Matkins, Jaden 8

9 Aberdeen Central 4:32.20 4:46.57 3

1) Martens, Maria 10 2) Malchow, Myah 12

3) Lang, Abby 10 4) Hermansen, Jordan 10

10 Sturgis Brown 4:38.00 4:49.50 3

1) Wild, Micah Fr 2) Keffeler, Makayla 9

3) Cammack, Rachel 9 4) Breidenbach, Jade 9

11 Watertown 4:44.00 4:54.96 2

1) Lear, Ange-Laurette 11 2) Heller, Delaney 10

3) Fox, Olivia 9 4) Anderson, Morgan 9

11 Washington 4:42.00 4:54.96 2

1) Snelling, Sarah 11 2) Rymerson, Peyton 11

3) Johnson, Halle 9 4) Johnson, Emma 10

13 Brookings 4:52.20 4:55.82 2

1) Ysbrand, Miranda 11 2) Ardry, Jane 11

3) Wika, Brooke 11 4) Bono, Josie 11

14 Rapid City Central 4:43.00 5:06.36 2

1) Deming, Ramsey 9 2) Saleem, Makahla 11

3) Bachelor, Kaz 9 4) Fine, Cherady 12

15 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 5:03.00 5:08.00 2

1) Vines, Miranda 10 2) Vines, Raelynn 7

3) Eagleman, Hailee 11 4) Lends His Horse, Daci 7

16 Todd County 5:10.00 5:13.76 2

1) Brill, Haesel 10 2) Roach-Valandra, Amia 9

3) Yellow Eagle, Samantha 11 4) Prue, Karli 11

17 Mitchell 5:12.00 5:25.06 1

1) English, Delaney 11 2) Henkel, Taylor 10

3) Endorf, Grace 9 4) Uher, Amy 10

18 Mobridge-Pollock 5:27.35 1

1) Feist, Myia 10 2) Mousseau, Latisha 10

3) Keller, Abby 10 4) Richling, Ella 11

19 Dupree 5:37.66 1

1) Bridwell, Amiya 9 2) Matonis, Kateri 9

3) Mexican, Marion 9 4) Afraid of Hawk, Wakinyan 9

— Redfield/Doland 5:24.20 DQ 1

1) Rohlfs, Camryn 7 2) Turck, Courtney 9

3) Jandel, Teryn 7 4) Clausen, Ashlyn 7

Event 18 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Todd County 3:50.00 3:51.29 3 10

1) Rowland, Josh 11 2) Waln, Brendan 11

3) Hammer, Bryce 11 4) Wike, Jacob 10

2 Aberdeen Central 3:52.00 3:54.24 3 8

1) Barr, Preston 12 2) Lundquist, Landon 12

3) Rohlfs, Jackson 11 4) Ryan, Aaron 10

3 Lincoln 3:44.90 3:55.97 3 6

1) Salava, Tiegen 12 2) Nave, Jymell 12

3) Christians, Tyson 11 4) Schroeder, Jared 12

4 Sturgis Brown 3:59.00 3:56.11 2 5

1) Eby, Matt 11 2) Gallosa, Manny 11

3) Christman, Trevor 9 4) Sailer, Jared 9

5 Rapid City Central 3:56.00 3:56.46 2 4

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 19

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 18 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

1) Ladson, Jordan 12 2) Cogan, Dominic 10

3) Eberle, Joe 10 4) Dansby, Jaedn 11

6 Brandon Valley 3:46.00 3:56.91 3 3

1) Rolfson, Mason 9 2) Mutschelknaus, Mark 9

3) Wilde, Max 12 4) Cheever, Eli 10

7 Stevens 3:50.00 3:57.52 3 2

1) Hafner, Jacob 9 2) DiBoni, Stone 10

3) Simons, Brytan 10 4) Dykstra, Jay 12

8 Hill City 3:45.67 4:00.27 3 1

1) Hanson, Drew 11 2) Worischeck, Kalel 12

3) Krull, Noah 11 4) Cutler, Jac 12

9 Brookings 3:58.90 4:02.67 2

1) Eidem, Carter 10 2) Schoon, Jacob 11

3) Petersen, Jaden 11 4) Potapenko, Daniyl 12

10 Yankton 4:00.00 4:03.47 2

1) Fitzgerald, Trevor 9 2) LaFave, Thomas 10

3) Rumsey, Cole 10 4) Cap, Justin 11

11 Stanley County 4:10.00 4:04.05 2

1) Gabriel, Dylan 10 2) Kroll, Connor 12

3) Habeck, Trevor 10 4) Wieczorek, Reid 10

12 Watertown 3:55.00 4:07.39 2

1) Tschetter, Bryce 12 2) Schulz, Riley 12

3) Rumpza, Cameron 11 4) Wilson-Reihe, Garet 11

13 Washington 3:51.00 4:08.13 3

1) Ruesch, Matt 11 2) Stahl, Matt 9

3) Huitt, Bryce 10 4) Baneta, Abdisa 11

14 St. Thomas More 3:50.00 4:13.83 3

1) McGillick, Matthew 11 2) Olson, Riley 11

3) Green, Jack 9 4) Farland, Cody 9

15 Mobridge-Pollock 4:19.08 1

1) Freeman, Tucson 11 2) Holzer, Tucker 10

3) Eisemann, Cayden 9 4) Norder, Kregen 10

16 Redfield/Doland 4:26.80 4:20.02 2

1) Suchor, Isaac 9 2) Juarez, Paul 8

3) Schwartz, Corbin 8 4) Becker, Tobie 10

17 Dupree 4:25.55 1

1) Martin, Khalen 11 2) Pederson, CL 11

3) Anderson, Jacob 10 4) Birkeland, Clifton 10

18 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 4:33.00 4:35.73 1

1) High Bear, DJ 12 2) Mound, Dylan 11

3) Halfred, Gabe 10 4) Iron Hawk, Bradley 11

— Huron 4:05.00 DQ 2

1) Erickson, Xavier 11 2) Lien, Tyson 9

3) Janes, Ryan 9 4) Schley, Jaren 9

Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Klatt, Courtney 12 Lincoln 2:21.50 2:21.66 3 10

2 Abraham, Ellie 10 Brookings 2:23.20 2:23.02 3 8

3 Hohn, Marion 12 Hill City 2:22.25 2:24.40 3 6

4 Karolevitz, Ellie 8 Yankton 2:27.00 2:25.18 3 5

5 Bennett, Kylee 9 Sturgis Brown 2:26.75 2:25.66 3 4

6 Waterfall, Haylee 12 Brandon Valley 2:22.00 2:26.12 3 3

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 20

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run

7 Blote, Brigit 12 St. Thomas More 2:26.00 2:27.00 3 2

8 Dykstra, Erica 12 Stevens 2:28.81 2:31.53 3 1

9 Kuhn, Bryanna 10 Stevens 2:33.84 2:33.41 2

10 Adrian, Taleigh 11 Hill City 2:28.15 2:33.85 3

11 Batcheller, Lila 8 Lincoln 2:29.30 2:34.07 3

12 Kocer, Danica 11 Brandon Valley 2:28.00 2:34.90 3

13 Bietz, Madisyn 8 Yankton 2:27.00 2:34.99 3

14 Cournoyer, Raven 11 Todd County 2:28.00 2:36.28 3

15 Serck, Sydnee 7 Yankton 2:30.00 2:36.83 3

16 Van Zee, Kasey 10 Stevens 2:35.60 2:37.71 2

17 Foss, Kylie 8 Brandon Valley 2:30.00 2:40.14 2

18 DeGeest, Makaen 8 Rapid City Central 2:40.69 2:40.20 2

19 Escalante, Lizzy 10 Hill City 2:40.20 2:41.51 2

20 Lusk, Emma 9 Pierre TF Riggs 2:44.40 2:43.07 2

21 Debeer, Kayla 9 Washington 2:30.57 2:43.68 2

22 Erlandson, Lizzy 12 St. Thomas More 2:28.50 2:43.74 3

23 Shoup, Kayla 8 Brookings 2:40.70 2:45.71 2

24 Juac, Khot 10 Washington 2:34.00 2:46.01 2

25 Thomas, Braylee 10 Huron 2:41.60 2:46.33 2

26 Kolb, Ella 9 Washington 2:37.00 2:46.41 2

27 Miller, Trinity 9 Aberdeen Central 2:35.81 2:47.27 2

28 Johnson, Katie 10 Rapid City Central 2:40.00 2:48.03 2

29 Erickson, Katherine 12 Aberdeen Central 2:36.70 2:48.99 2

30 Pickrel, Emma 9 Watertown 2:45.00 2:50.40 2

31 Dobrenski, Marah 12 Brookings 2:40.30 2:50.58 2

32 Baker, Abbigail 12 Rapid City Central 2:56.08 2:51.92 1

33 Zeeb, Deni 10 Pierre TF Riggs 2:55.41 2:52.17 1

34 Blare, Meagan 9 Winner 2:55.00 2:52.60 1

35 Schimke, Kayla 11 Huron 2:53.59 2:52.85 1

36 Tennis, Sierra 11 Watertown 2:45.00 2:52.92 2

37 Shaffer, Hattie 10 Pierre TF Riggs 2:54.96 2:54.20 1

38 Riggs, Ava 10 Aberdeen Central 2:32.60 2:54.33 2

39 Perkins, Calli 10 Watertown 2:43.00 2:55.88 2

40 Siedschlaw, Bailey 8 Stanley County 3:00.00 2:57.09 1

41 Hebb, Elena 8 Stanley County 3:00.00 2:57.84 1

42 Tegstrom, Sara 11 Mitchell 3:10.00 2:58.77 1

43 Endres, Kori 7 Stanley County 3:00.00 2:58.93 1

44 Adams, Jordan 12 Huron 3:00.95 3:00.47 1

45 Thill, Bridget 11 Mitchell 2:55.00 3:01.01 1

46 Bathke, Kiersten 9 Mitchell 3:00.00 3:02.00 1

47 Medicine Eagle, Brailei 10 Todd County 2:50.00 3:03.25 2

48 Shopene, Charlotte 10 Winner 3:01.57 3:06.00 1

49 LeBeau, Alana 8 Cheyenne-Eag 3:10.39 3:07.09 1

50 Martin, Macy Dupree 3:08.51 1

51 West, Mckenzie 8 Cheyenne-Eag 3:17.52 3:12.19 1

52 Lapointe, Sadie 10 Todd County 3:21.27 3:12.93 1

53 Edwards, Maddy 9 St. Thomas More 3:17.28 1

54 DuBray, Madison 8 Cheyenne-Eag 3:18.00 3:20.20 1

55 Hinrichs, Megan 9 Dupree 3:23.71 1

56 Dupris, Payge 9 Dupree 4:01.00 1

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 21

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Trainor, Ty 12 St. Thomas More 2:02.40 2:02.12 3 10

2 Brenneman, Ethan 11 Sturgis Brown 1:59.63 2:03.01 3 8

3 Mvuyekure, Bonheur 12 Washington 2:00.00 2:03.33 3 6

4 Syhre, Gabe 12 Watertown 2:01.00 2:03.45 3 5

5 Conrad, Isaac 11 Brookings 2:03.20 2:04.86 3 4

6 Elliott, Sam 11 Lincoln 2:02.10 2:06.07 3 3

7 Lusk, Caleb 12 Pierre TF Riggs 2:04.00 2:06.67 3 2

8 Elliot, Jack 11 Lincoln 2:04.40 2:06.98 3 1

9 Vigants, Austin 9 Brandon Valley 2:04.00 2:07.18 3

10 Richard, Noah 12 Washington 2:06.00 2:07.43 3

11 Vidas, Liam 10 Stevens 2:10.00 2:09.76 2

12 Mashlan, Carson 9 Brandon Valley 2:08.00 2:09.98 2

13 Meiners, Cale 12 Stanley County 2:05.00 2:10.03 3

14 Siemonsma, Derick 9 Huron 2:09.00 2:10.16 2

15 Woodring, Joseph 11 Redfield/Doland 2:08.30 2:11.21 2

16 Sylliaasen, Cole 10 Brandon Valley 2:09.00 2:11.49 2

17 DeVries, Blake 11 Rapid City Central 2:07.00 2:12.29 3

18 Jarding, Jacob 12 Mitchell 2:07.00 2:12.32 3

19 Uher, Jarod 12 Mitchell 2:07.00 2:12.35 3

20 Kuchta, Cooper 12 Yankton 2:10.00 2:12.93 2

21 Zahn, Topher 12 Washington 2:04.00 2:13.06 3

22 Hall, Lewis 11 Stevens 2:12.00 2:13.63 2

23 Rafferty, Trevor 12 Yankton 2:10.00 2:14.09 2

24 Halaweish, Hossam 12 Brookings 2:10.70 2:14.64 2

25 Schlosser-bina, Avery 10 Aberdeen Central 2:09.40 2:14.90 2

26 Buchholz, Brady 9 Sturgis Brown 2:12.00 2:15.13 2

27 Velasquez, Daniel 12 Stevens 2:10.50 2:16.42 2

28 Rosenberger, Logan 12 Stanley County 2:12.00 2:16.80 2

29 Hassan, Ayanleh 12 Lincoln 2:08.60 2:16.86 2

30 Edelen, Seth 11 St. Thomas More 2:19.28 2:19.50 1

31 Habeck, Ryan 12 Stanley County 2:15.00 2:20.01 2

32 Rumpza, Kade 9 Watertown 2:14.00 2:20.51 2

33 Eisenbraun, Brodie 9 Sturgis Brown 2:20.00 2:22.28 1

34 Berens, Tucker 11 Pierre TF Riggs 2:15.06 2:22.41 2

35 Polak, Isaac 9 Pierre TF Riggs 2:19.26 2:23.70 1

36 Johnson, Zachary 11 Aberdeen Central 2:12.00 2:24.43 2

37 Jerome, Gabe 9 Mobridge-Pollock 2:26.00 2:24.65 1

38 Mauer, Jared 12 Mitchell 2:25.00 2:25.66 1

39 Pullins, Jacob 12 Rapid City Central 2:20.00 2:26.51 1

40 Grimshaw, Sam 12 Todd County 2:25.00 2:26.90 1

41 Schlomer, Keene 10 Mobridge-Pollock 2:27.94 1

42 Fedde, Zach 7 Yankton 2:18.00 2:28.80 1

43 Burris, Austin 11 Aberdeen Central 2:17.40 2:29.37 1

44 Birkeland, Clifton 10 Dupree 2:29.52 2:32.93 1

45 Murray, Anton 11 Todd County 2:32.57 2:34.74 1

46 Stephens, Dylan 10 Redfield/Doland 2:34.80 2:35.19 1

47 Brown, Issac 10 Dupree 2:30.34 2:36.14 1

48 Blankartz, Tyler 10 Mobridge-Pollock 2:30.00 2:38.67 1

49 Kowalski, Alex 9 Watertown 2:20.00 2:53.74 1

50 Ciluaga, John 9 Hill City 2:59.95 3:00.56 1

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 22

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Young, Hannah 11 Rapid City Central 25.21 26.15 8 10

2 Watson, Kyah 10 Stevens 26.31 26.77 8 8

3 Valandra-Prue, Caelyn 10 Todd County 25.93 26.89 8 6

4 Rystrom, Emily 10 Brookings 26.70 27.76 8 5

5 Merkley, Lauren 8 Lincoln 27.30 28.09 7 4

6 Crago, Kyla 12 Mitchell 26.90 28.41 7 3

7 Rude, Taia 9 Brandon Valley 26.90 28.53 8 2

8 Schroeder, Madison 10 Yankton 28.50 28.57 6 1

9 Carlson, Bailey 12 St. Thomas More 27.89 28.87 7

10 Thompson, Morgan 11 Brandon Valley 26.90 28.89 7

11 Schurman, Cora 8 Yankton 26.40 28.99 8

12 Johannsen, Jacee 10 Washington 28.10 29.11 6

13 Haiar, Elizabeth 9 Stevens 29.17 29.18 5

14 Ostbye, Caitlin 10 Mitchell 28.70 29.40 6

15 Siegal, Sophie 7 Lincoln 27.90 29.45 7

16 Enders-Erwin, Sawyer 10 Stevens 29.27 29.54 4

17 Berg, Tava 12 Watertown 27.50 29.66 7

17 Deitrich, Madi 10 St. Thomas More 29.50 29.66 4

19 Kehn, Reegin 12 Sturgis Brown 29.19 29.72 4

20 Dixon, Brielle 9 Brandon Valley 26.90 29.83 8

21 Welu, Jessica 11 Hill City 28.51 29.85 6

22 Hodorff, Tierney 9 Watertown 28.50 30.23 6

22 Beck, Kyanne 8 Pierre TF Riggs 27.70 30.23 7

24 Gellhaus, Jianna 11 Aberdeen Central 29.40 30.41 4

25 Steeves, Carlee 12 Sturgis Brown 29.15 30.46 5

26 Croghan, Sara 9 Lincoln 28.10 30.53 7

27 Peters, Seyani 11 Aberdeen Central 29.01 30.57 5

28 Fannin, Megan 10 Watertown 28.50 30.62 6

29 Collins, Alexis 11 St. Thomas More 29.75 30.65 3

30 Jorgenson, Olivia 9 Brookings 28.90 30.87 5

31 Winblade, Kylie 9 Washington 28.60 30.93 6

32 Moser, Mikah 10 Pierre TF Riggs 29.37 31.11 4

33 Saleem, Makahla 11 Rapid City Central 29.51 31.13 3

34 Wild, Micah Fr Sturgis Brown 28.90 31.20 5

34 Spotted Tail, Teciah 11 Todd County 32.00 31.20 2

36 Hansen, Skyler 8 Winner 29.20 31.24 4

37 Jandel, Teryn 7 Redfield/Doland 29.80 31.26 3

38 Jankauskas, Katherine 9 Winner 29.30 31.27 4

39 Sheridan, Tatum 10 Brookings 29.70 31.30 3

40 Mousseau, Latisha 10 Mobridge-Pollock 30.00 31.50 3

41 Talley, Jestice 12 Mobridge-Pollock 31.20 31.74 2

42 Knutson, Kally 11 Hill City 30.76 32.03 2

43 Vaughn, Rahni 11 Mitchell 28.90 32.07 5

44 Eagleman, Hailee 11 Cheyenne-Eag 31.00 32.13 2

45 Thieman, Madison 11 Winner 30.10 32.17 3

46 Sahli, Hannah 11 Aberdeen Central 29.40 32.19 4

47 Sweetman, Jen 12 Stanley County 29.50 32.40 3

48 Cap, Megan 10 Yankton 29.50 32.47 3

49 Vines, Miranda 10 Cheyenne-Eag 30.60 32.60 2

50 Sommars, Kennedy 10 Stanley County 32.37 32.96 2

51 Vines, Raelynn 7 Cheyenne-Eag 33.60 33.03 1

52 Iron Heart, Gabriella 11 Todd County 32.50 33.12 2

53 Bridwell, Amiya 9 Dupree 33.64 1

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 23

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash

54 Mexican, Marion 9 Dupree 33.33 34.28 1

55 Serborsek, Madison 9 Stanley County 37.32 1

56 Wientjes, Channing 9 Mobridge-Pollock 32.00 37.51 2

57 Matonis, Kateri 9 Dupree 38.35 1

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Brison, Collin 12 Lincoln 22.23 22.67 8 10

2 Gary, Ryder 12 Rapid City Central 22.51 23.49 8 8

3 Hyde, Jacob 10 St. Thomas More 23.22 23.74 7 6

4 Redd, Malik 12 Lincoln 22.70 23.83 8 5

5 DeJong, Adam 11 Watertown 22.80 J23.83 8 4

6 Rafferty, Thomas 12 St. Thomas More 23.23 23.98 7 3

7 Reindl, Trey 11 Brandon Valley 23.00 24.19 8 2

8 Bradley, Tyler 11 Stevens 22.99 J24.19 8 1

9 Rogers, Te Jon 11 Rapid City Central 23.43 24.35 7

10 Ladu, Zaki 11 Washington 23.74 24.55 6

11 Martens, Seth 11 Aberdeen Central 23.20 24.59 7

12 Fritz, Brady 9 Winner 23.57 24.61 7

13 Homan, Cody 11 Hill City 24.54 24.69 5

14 Thomas, Jamie 10 Washington 23.64 24.82 7

15 Bauer, Nathan 12 Mobridge-Pollock 23.08 24.83 8

16 Austin, Leander 12 Pierre TF Riggs 24.84 1

17 Carter, JD 11 Stanley County 23.88 25.04 6

17 Meyers, Jack 12 Lincoln 23.20 25.04 7

19 Christman, Trevor 9 Sturgis Brown 25.64 25.16 3

20 Rolle, Miles 12 Mitchell 25.20 25.17 4

21 Wamsher, Noah 12 Sturgis Brown 23.78 25.22 6

22 McTighe, Kade 12 Pierre TF Riggs 25.23 1

23 Calhoon, Riley 12 Winner 24.09 25.24 5

24 Wurtz, Jamin 12 Stevens 24.87 25.38 4

25 Edwards, Sam 12 Mitchell 25.00 25.39 4

26 Reiman, Tip 10 St. Thomas More 25.42 1

27 Nemec, Joey 9 Brandon Valley 23.50 25.45 7

28 Mound, Dylan 11 Cheyenne-Eag 26.71 25.55 2

29 Rowland, Josh 11 Todd County 26.00 25.56 3

30 Cerney, Reese 10 Mobridge-Pollock 25.00 25.58 4

31 Rohlfs, Jackson 11 Aberdeen Central 24.00 25.68 6

32 Brinkman, Cameron 12 Sturgis Brown 25.37 25.79 3

33 Erickson, Xavier 11 Huron 24.81 25.81 4

33 Helmbolt, Preston 10 Brookings 24.30 25.81 5

35 Bad Moccasin, Avery 10 Aberdeen Central 24.10 25.88 5

36 Rolfson, Mason 9 Brandon Valley 24.00 25.91 6

37 Larson, Jack 11 Stevens 25.09 26.10 4

38 Fossum, Brett 10 Watertown 24.00 26.33 6

39 Hegg, Landon 9 Huron 26.41 1

39 Strom, Carson 9 Washington 24.10 26.41 5

41 Martin, Khalen 11 Dupree 26.61 1

42 Eichacker, Ryan 10 Yankton 24.80 26.65 5

43 Adam, Paul 10 Pierre TF Riggs 24.94 26.66 4

44 Johnson, Jaxon 9 Hill City 25.76 26.73 3

45 Petersen, Jaden 11 Brookings 25.60 26.80 3

46 LaFave, Thomas 10 Yankton 25.90 26.99 3

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 24

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash

47 High Bear, DJ 12 Cheyenne-Eag 25.64 27.09 3

48 Blackwell, Xavier 10 Mitchell 26.50 27.16 2

49 Hegg, Hayden 9 Huron 24.60 27.34 5

50 Herrbolt, Sam 10 Yankton 25.20 27.50 4

51 Redfish, Kane 9 Todd County 27.72 27.70 2

52 Loiseau, Kadin 9 Brookings 26.90 27.97 2

53 Schwartz, Corbin 8 Redfield/Doland 26.20 28.05 2

54 Fried, Noah 11 Mobridge-Pollock 30.00 28.07 1

55 Anderson, Jacob 10 Dupree 27.43 28.47 2

56 Pederson, CL 11 Dupree 28.31 28.80 2

57 Halfred, Gabe 10 Cheyenne-Eag 30.99 30.67 1

Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Kost, Delaney 9 Rapid City Central 11:42.62 10

2 Jacobs, Melanie 9 Aberdeen Central 12:02.18 11:43.71 8

3 Rief, Allison 11 Brandon Valley 11:51.46 6

4 Dumansky, Hannah 8 Lincoln 11:45.00 11:52.72 5

5 Lends His Horse, Daci 7 Cheyenne-Eag 12:26.00 11:54.90 4

6 Schuyler, Sidda 8 Winner 12:35.90 12:05.52 3

7 Wentzy, Katie 8 Brandon Valley 12:11.00 12:09.19 2

8 Douglas, Zoe 9 Aberdeen Central 12:10.10 12:09.28 1

9 Powers, Ainsley 10 Brookings 12:14.10 12:15.47

10 Chance, Thea 7 Yankton 12:20.00 12:28.87

11 Moose, Natalie 9 Brandon Valley 12:35.00 12:31.58

12 Anderson, Jada 11 Watertown 12:35.00 12:31.78

13 Herman, Kelsie 10 Todd County 12:55.00 12:33.02

14 Bunkers, Maria 12 Rapid City Central 12:12.12 12:34.84

15 Eidsness, Lauren 10 Yankton 12:20.00 12:35.34

16 Severson, Katelyn 10 Washington 12:54.56 12:36.94

17 Uhre, Hailey 8 Stevens 12:20.00 12:47.53

18 Kashi, Adaga 9 Washington 12:34.00 12:48.79

19 Blote, Teresa 11 St. Thomas More 12:56.85

20 Ferguson, Haley 9 Sturgis Brown 13:33.93 13:11.29

21 Kaufman, Josie 9 Sturgis Brown 13:20.00 13:12.77

22 Waltman, Madi 8 Washington 13:15.00 13:16.29

23 Factor, Tayler 11 Mitchell 12:30.00 13:23.12

24 Hanka, Janean 11 Hill City 12:43.58 13:25.51

24 Cutler, Rebecca 9 Hill City 12:45.50 13:25.51

26 Siemonsma, Emily 10 Hill City 13:28.50

27 Jordan, Kayla 7 Redfield/Doland 14:20.00 13:38.48

28 Drewes, Halli 10 Pierre TF Riggs 13:39.04

29 Oedekoven, Morgan 10 Pierre TF Riggs 14:01.82

30 Leonard, Hannah 11 Aberdeen Central 12:45.20 14:22.49

31 Martin, Macy Dupree 14:25.78

32 Miles, Avery 7 Redfield/Doland 14:34.00 14:37.02

33 Meiners, Aryn 9 Winner 14:36.00 14:39.34

34 Iron Hawk, Tiana Dupree 15:10.62

35 Gorman, Morgan 11 St. Thomas More 15:15.69

36 Buchholz, Molly 12 Sturgis Brown 14:01.57 15:23.17

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 25

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Mendel, Ike 12 Lincoln 10:00.86 9:51.23 10

2 Lauer, Andrew 10 Lincoln 10:05.00 9:57.02 8

3 VanDenHemel, Shay 12 Stanley County 10:26.04 10:06.46 6

4 Elkin, Britton 9 Brandon Valley 10:22.00 10:09.48 5

5 Meyer, Luke 11 Stevens 10:20.00 10:10.09 4

6 Mendel, Zeb 9 Lincoln 10:12.30 10:10.46 3

7 Mahamed, Shodo 12 Washington 10:10.00 10:14.37 2

8 Glenn, Jarek 10 St. Thomas More 10:50.50 10:23.87 1

9 Enevoldsen, Anders 12 Stevens 10:42.88 10:27.57

10 Mohamud, Ayub 11 Washington 10:31.00 10:29.86

11 Steiger, Lucas 10 Stevens 10:37.55 10:38.18

12 Bita, Merci 10 Washington 10:10.00 10:39.17

13 Watson, Kade 8 Winner 10:53.05 10:45.82

14 Jacobs, Luke 10 Aberdeen Central 11:05.00 10:55.88

15 Andersen, Nate 10 Sturgis Brown 11:10.00 10:58.36

16 Mehlhoff, Josh 9 Aberdeen Central 11:14.24 11:02.35

17 Howe, Dalton 12 Redfield/Doland 11:15.80 11:14.13

18 Eck, Quentin 9 Brookings 12:16.50 11:15.21

19 Dennis, Kale 9 Sturgis Brown 11:20.66

20 Aung, Soe 10 Aberdeen Central 11:09.93 11:26.82

21 Hentschel, Zach 10 Brandon Valley 11:17.00 11:31.18

22 Tobias, Taylor 9 Sturgis Brown 11:38.01 11:34.71

23 Thompson, Blaise 9 Mobridge-Pollock 11:51.89

24 Vestal, Schaffer 9 Brookings 12:10.30 12:04.26

25 Sevier, Max 10 Pierre TF Riggs 12:55.04

26 Nickels, Dakota 12 Mobridge-Pollock 13:12.52

27 Whipple, Brandon 11 Todd County 13:54.64 13:34.07

— Norder, Joshua 10 Mobridge-Pollock NT

Event 25 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Brandon Valley 4:12.00 4:12.85 3 10

1) Hendrick, Hannah 12 2) Nuebel, Kennedy 9

3) Wells, Ashley 11 4) Waterfall, Haylee 12

2 St. Thomas More 4:06.00 4:13.21 3 8

1) Kirsch, Klaire 12 2) Blote, Brigit 12

3) Erlandson, Lizzy 12 4) Cooper, Kaci 10

3 Lincoln 4:09.90 4:13.26 3 6

1) Sudbeck, Caroline 10 2) Bindert, Liz 11

3) Dal, Josephine 11 4) Wietfeld, Sydni 9

4 Stevens 4:20.00 4:13.39 2 5

1) Schaefer, Elizabeth 11 2) Klosterman, Delaney 10

3) Noga, Abbie 9 4) Dadah, Jersi 9

5 Sturgis Brown 4:12.00 4:14.96 3 4

1) Cassen, Autumn 10 2) Shaw, Sydney 10

3) Bennett, Kylee 9 4) Stock, Loralee 11

6 Rapid City Central 4:15.00 4:16.19 3 3

1) Young, Hayleigh 11 2) Young, Hannah 11

3) Sperlich, Lauren 10 4) Glass, Bella 9

7 Yankton 4:17.00 4:18.45 3 2

1) Oswald, Kelsey 10 2) Karolevitz, Ellie 8

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 26

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 25 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

3) Wolfgram, Payton 10 4) Jensen, Josie 9

8 Brookings 4:23.50 4:22.82 2 1

1) Miller, Clarissa 10 2) Rystrom, Emily 10

3) Stern, Cherish 9 4) Hegdahl, Ellie 10

9 Pierre TF Riggs 4:20.00 4:23.84 2

1) Smith, Addy 10 2) Gronlund, Kenzie 9

3) Kienholz, Miah 9 4) Mikkelsen, Emily 11

10 Aberdeen Central 4:18.20 4:24.03 3

1) Malsom, Brooke 11 2) Hirsch, Jada 11

3) Kopecky, Abby 9 4) Kusler, Brooklyn 9

11 Winner 4:22.10 4:28.31 2

1) Richey, Alexis 11 2) Sachtjen, Kelsey 8

3) Hammerbeck, Morgan 10 4) Schuyler, Saige 10

12 Washington 4:19.00 4:30.27 3

1) Petterson, Laura 10 2) Reck, Gabby 10

3) Johannsen, Jacee 10 4) Debeer, Kayla 9

13 Redfield/Doland 4:20.20 4:31.97 2

1) Kuehn, Hannah 10 2) Jandel, Faith 9

3) Millar, Eve 11 4) Gall, Rylie 12

14 Watertown 4:20.00 4:32.48 2

1) Fox, Olivia 9 2) Hodorff, Tierney 9

3) Buckley, Alexa 11 4) Stanton, Sierra 9

15 Huron 4:38.14 4:41.45 1

1) Buddenhagen, Tenley 9 2)

3) Schoenfelder, Gracie 11 4) Shoultz, Samantha 10

16 Todd County 4:27.00 4:43.81 2

1) Spotted Tail, Teciah 11 2) Roach-Valandra, Amia 9

3) Cournoyer, Raven 11 4) Valandra-Prue, Caelyn 10

17 Mobridge-Pollock 4:44.78 1

1) Keller, Abby 10 2) Richling, Ella 11

3) Henderson, Landyn 8 4) Borah, Hayley 11

18 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 5:45.00 5:49.68 1

1) DuBray, Madison 8 2) LeBeau, Alana 8

3) Mata, Danita 10 4) Red Dog, A’Leigh 8

Event 26 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Brandon Valley 3:30.00 3:30.89 3 10

1) Vigants, Austin 9 2) Wilde, Max 12

3) Donahoe, Josh 12 4) Petersen, Braiden 12

2 Lincoln 3:32.00 3:34.28 3 8

1) Schuller, Colin 12 2) Becker, Jacob 12

3) Auen, Bailey 11 4) Christians, Tyson 11

3 Sturgis Brown 3:31.00 3:36.69 3 6

1) West, Gavin 11 2) Permann, Austin 12

3) Brenneman, Ethan 11 4) Wamsher, Noah 12

4 Rapid City Central 3:30.50 3:38.19 3 5

1) Mott, Triston 12 2) Rogers, Te Jon 11

3) Gary, Ryder 12 4) Hagen, Sage 12

5 St. Thomas More 3:35.00 3:41.12 3 4

1) Dobesh, Corten 11 2) Wallace, Anson 9

3) Maguire, Thomas 10 4) Trainor, Ty 12

6 Stevens 3:36.00 3:42.50 3 3

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 27

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 26 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

1) Morin-Baxter, Isaiah 11 2) Schumacher, Joshua 12

3) Lushbough, Damon 9 4) Bevier, Cody 12

7 Watertown 3:30.00 3:44.07 3 2

1) Syhre, Gabe 12 2) Hartman, Jacob 11

3) Fransen, Jared 10 4) Lear, Pierre 11

8 Brookings 3:41.90 3:48.39 2 1

1) Conrad, Isaac 11 2) Halaweish, Hossam 12

3) Helmbolt, Preston 10 4) Schafer, Riley 12

9 Redfield/Doland 3:48.20 3:49.98 2

1) Pudwill, Gannon 10 2) Woodring, Joseph 11

3) Wright, Hunter 12 4) Fliehe, Dillon 11

10 Stanley County 3:55.00 3:50.42 1

1) Habeck, Trevor 10 2) Meiners, Cale 12

3) Rosenberger, Logan 12 4) Habeck, Ryan 12

11 Washington 3:37.00 3:51.17 3

1) Person, Gabe 11 2) Maalim, Aweys abdi 11

3) Behrens, Luke 9 4) Kearney, Hunter 12

12 Pierre TF Riggs 3:50.00 3:51.79 2

1) Dowling, Justin 10 2) Carr, Cobey 10

3) Mutchelknaus, Dmitri 11 4) Mueller, Carsten 12

13 Yankton 3:50.00 3:52.66 1

1) Frick, Austin 9 2) Fitzgerald, Trevor 9

3) Rafferty, Trevor 12 4) Kuchta, Cooper 12

14 Huron 3:44.00 3:55.36 2

1) Hott, Carter 9 2) Janes, Ryan 9

3) Schley, Jaren 9 4) Siemonsma, Derick 9

15 Aberdeen Central 3:48.00 3:57.88 2

1) Stillman, Alex 10 2) Maag, Matt 10

3) Grebner, Jacob 12 4) McCafferty, Aiden 9

16 Mobridge-Pollock 4:00.00 4:00.94 1

1) Reinert, Gavin 9 2) Eisemann, Cayden 9

3) Goehring, Bryston 9 4) Reinert, Zane 9

17 Todd County 3:44.00 4:01.39 2

1) Wike, Jacob 10 2) Murray, Anton 11

3) Waln, Brendan 11 4) Hammer, Bryce 11

18 Mitchell 3:50.00 4:18.30 2

1) Larson, Tate 12 2) Nelson, Kiel 11

3) Jones, Sam 11 4) Carpenter, Sutton 11

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Ahlers, Sydney 10 Watertown 10-00.00 10-06.00 10

2 Hendrick, Hannah 12 Brandon Valley 10-06.00 J10-06.00 8

3 Scott, Summer 12 Watertown 10-00.00 10-00.00 6

4 Schiltz, Marya 12 Brandon Valley 10-00.00 J10-00.00 5

5 Jorensen, Cassidy 11 Sturgis Brown 9-09.00 9-06.00 4

6 Johannsen, Jacee 10 Washington 9-00.00 J9-06.00 3

7 Trupe, Madisyn 10 Stevens 9-00.00 9-00.00 2

8 Schulte, Miranda 11 Yankton 9-06.00 J9-00.00 1

9 Hodorff, Trinity 8 Watertown 9-00.00 J9-00.00

9 Moser, Mikah 10 Pierre TF Riggs 9-00.00 J9-00.00

11 Norton, McKenzie 11 Mitchell 8-03.00 8-06.00

11 Schmidt, Danielle 12 Stevens 8-03.00 8-06.00

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 28

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 27 Girls Pole Vault

11 Weisbeck, Regan 11 Brookings 8-06.00 8-06.00

11 Schmierer, Hannah 11 Aberdeen Central 7-06.00 8-06.00

11 Houk, Jillian 11 St. Thomas More 8-03.00 8-06.00

11 Peltier, Sydney 10 Brandon Valley 9-06.00 8-06.00

11 Lundquist, Aspyn 10 Aberdeen Central 8-09.00 8-06.00

11 Rozell, Reagan 11 Huron 9-00.00 8-06.00

11 Hulberg, Erin 9 Brookings 8-06.00 8-06.00

11 Paul, BreAnna 10 Sturgis Brown 8-08.00 8-06.00

21 Henry, Alexa 10 Rapid City Central 6-06.00 8-00.00

— Coss, Caley 9 Huron 6-06.00 NH

— Suridis, Athena 11 St. Thomas More NH

— Foster, Abigail 11 Pierre TF Riggs NH

— Johnson, Trinity 9 Yankton 8-00.00 NH

— Lang, Abby 10 Aberdeen Central 7-03.00 NH

— Gokie, Hailey 10 Yankton 8-00.00 NH

— Cammack, Rachel 9 Sturgis Brown 7-03.00 NH

— Lehmkuhl, Hannah 10 Pierre TF Riggs 7-03.00 NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Person, Jake 12 Stevens 13-03.00 13-03.00 10

2 Katz, Matt 10 Huron 13-00.00 J13-03.00 8

3 Kleinsasser, Travis 11 Huron 14-00.00 12-09.00 6

4 Hay, Dylan 12 Rapid City Central 12-06.00 12-03.00 5

5 Jones, Sam 11 Mitchell 13-00.00 J12-03.00 4

6 Dean, Trevor 12 Brandon Valley 12-00.00 J12-03.00 3

7 Hines, Frank 10 Huron 12-06.00 11-09.00 2

8 Turuk, Guguk 11 Washington 11-03.00 J11-09.00 1

9 Twomey, Kayleb 11 Rapid City Central 11-06.00 J11-09.00

9 Carpenter, Sutton 11 Mitchell 13-00.00 J11-09.00

11 Tellinghuisen, Ethan 11 Brandon Valley 12-03.00 11-03.00

11 Paulson, Chase 9 Watertown 11-00.00 11-03.00

11 Bartunek, Austin 11 St. Thomas More 11-00.00 11-03.00

14 Skow, Austin 12 Brandon Valley 12-00.00 10-09.00

15 Miller, Jake 11 Pierre TF Riggs 10-06.00 10-03.00

15 Beavers, Beau 9 Lincoln 10-00.00 10-03.00

15 Palmer, Oakley 12 Yankton 10-06.00 10-03.00

15 Mutchelknaus, Dmitri 11 Pierre TF Riggs 10-00.00 10-03.00

19 Kramer, Brandon 11 Lincoln 10-06.00 9-09.00

19 Ellis, Ayden 9 Brookings 10-06.00 9-09.00

21 Barry, Cayden 11 Pierre TF Riggs 9-06.00 9-03.00

21 Fisher, Eli 9 Aberdeen Central 9-00.00 9-03.00

21 Sorensen, Austin 11 Lincoln 10-00.00 9-03.00

— Burgeson, Brodey Yankton 9-00.00 NH

— Mahoney, Dalton 12 Stevens 10-06.00 NH

— Bowser, Kobe 9 Brookings 7-09.00 NH

— Larson, Jack 11 Stevens 9-06.00 NH

— West, Gavin 11 Sturgis Brown 12-03.00 NH

— VanDusseldorp, Jacob 10 Watertown 12-06.00 NH

— Nelson, Kiel 11 Mitchell 13-00.00 NH

— Jarrott, Will 11 Aberdeen Central 12-09.00 NH

— Christensen, Jens 11 St. Thomas More 13-00.00 NH

— Jungclaus, Wyatt 10 Rapid City Central 11-00.00 NH

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 29

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 28 Boys Pole Vault

— Whittle, Logan 11 Watertown 11-00.00 NH

— Permann, Austin 12 Sturgis Brown 11-06.00 NH

— Bald Eagle, Caden 11 Aberdeen Central 11-00.00 NH

Event 29 Girls Discus Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Burckhard, Paiton 12 Aberdeen Central 105-10 115-02 10

2 Moes, Jenica 12 Watertown 95-00 106-03 8

3 Anderson, Ashley 11 Brookings 106-05 102-03 6

4 Rohrer, Raylynn 12 Washington 99-07 99-04 5

5 Peterson, Ella 9 Stevens 88-11 97-01 4

6 Oleson, Jessica 12 Lincoln 98-06.50 96-04 3

7 Heintz, Cassie 11 Washington 100-09 95-05 2

8 Delbridge, Alexa 12 Sturgis Brown 87-09 94-08 1

9 Lindahl, Kailey 11 Watertown 88-00 93-10

10 Holmes, Ellie 12 Brandon Valley 98-07 93-00

11 Flores-Schulte, Amanda 12 Brookings 112-10 92-11

12 Hughes, Morgan 11 Lincoln 114-07 92-09

13 Ryan, Chloe 12 Pierre TF Riggs 90-09 91-04

14 Jurgens, Kallie 12 Watertown 90-00 91-02

15 Allen, Amari 9 Brandon Valley 87-10 90-00

16 Behrens, Hannah 10 Brandon Valley 77-05 89-10

17 Mork, Haylee 12 Aberdeen Central 94-00 88-07

18 Perez, Savannah 10 Stevens 101-06 88-03

19 Campbell, Cynthia 10 Brookings 91-11 88-02

20 Edwards, Whitney Hill City 83-09 87-08

21 Fedders, Sadie 10 Yankton 96-00 86-08

22 Miller, Ali 10 Rapid City Central 103-11 86-06

23 Titze, Madyson 11 Stanley County 89-09 85-03

24 Gray, Grace 11 Stevens 89-04 82-04

25 Bauer, Alli 10 Aberdeen Central 91-05 80-05

26 Badger, Kate 10 Pierre TF Riggs 73-05 80-03

27 Killsback, Emily 12 Mobridge-Pollock 91-08 80-01

28 Elrod, Raegan 10 Lincoln 88-00 79-11

29 Doll, Rachel 11 Washington 75-00 79-10

30 Schad, Mya 10 Rapid City Central 97-09 78-02

31 Ladson, Tayah 10 Rapid City Central 79-02 77-01

32 Leafgreen, Karley 10 Stanley County 80-05 75-04

33 Bottin, Lois 10 Yankton 90-00 74-08

34 Miner, LuAnn 12 Redfield/Doland 71-03 73-01

35 Delzer, Brittany 11 Sturgis Brown 80-01 72-03

36 Weaver, Shalie 9 Hill City 64-11 72-01

37 Buntrock, Jessica 10 Pierre TF Riggs 82-02 71-07

38 Gregg, Jaynee 10 Winner 85-09 71-04

38 Gauger, Mackenzie 11 Mitchell 70-00 71-04

40 Hardesty, Kassy 10 Todd County 74-07 70-00

41 Rousseau, Rylin 7 Cheyenne-Eag 62-09 68-08

42 Larsen, Allison 9 Redfield/Doland 64-10 67-03

43 Terry, Kiara 9 Redfield/Doland 65-08 65-02

44 Mattke, Cyndee 10 Huron 70-00 64-08

45 Herman, Reeta 10 Todd County 64-07

46 Jorgensen, Sage 11 Mitchell 83-00 62-08

47 Ward, Charlee 7 Cheyenne-Eag 61-04 60-01

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 30

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 29 Girls Discus Throw

48 McDaniel, Chessa 10 Dupree 65-08 58-04

49 White Hat, Matraca 9 Todd County 65-06 57-10

50 Berndt, Jessica 12 Cheyenne-Eag 57-05 56-09

51 Munger, Karissa 11 Sturgis Brown 61-06 55-11

52 Vogel, Brooke 9 Mobridge-Pollock 55-08

53 Boetel, Brooklyn 9 Huron 58-11 52-10

54 Peacock, Malory 9 Dupree 50-10 50-01

55 Dayhuff, Billi Jo 10 Yankton 83-00 48-02

56 Fulkerson, Jane 10 Mobridge-Pollock 47-05

57 Harn, Alexa 11 Hill City 57-11 45-05

58 Linke, Haley 11 Mitchell 64-00 43-04

Event 30 Girls High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Haring, Carly 11 Mitchell 5-04.00 5-07.00 10

2 Falak, Alayna 10 Watertown 5-04.00 5-03.00 8

3 Eisenbeisz, Addy 12 Pierre TF Riggs 5-04.00 5-01.00 5

3 Hansen, Morgan 10 Lincoln 5-04.00 5-01.00 5

3 Kong, Phekran 10 Washington 5-00.00 5-01.00 5

6 Jennings, Par’es 9 Rapid City Central 4-10.00 J5-01.00 3

7 Simons, Ashlyn 12 Sturgis Brown 5-00.00 J5-01.00 2

8 Thompson, Morgan 11 Brandon Valley 5-00.00 J5-01.00 1

9 Schutz, Judian 10 Stevens 5-00.00 4-11.00

9 Uher, Amy 10 Mitchell 4-10.00 4-11.00

9 Sachtjen, Kelsey 8 Winner 4-11.00 4-11.00

9 Heiss, Emry 10 Pierre TF Riggs 5-01.00 4-11.00

13 Wuebben, Madison 10 Yankton 4-10.00 4-09.00

13 Croghan, Sara 9 Lincoln 4-06.00 4-09.00

13 Wild, Micah Fr Sturgis Brown 4-10.00 4-09.00

13 Reck, Gabby 10 Washington 4-10.00 4-09.00

13 Duffy, Aislinn 12 St. Thomas More 4-08.00 4-09.00

13 Jones, Morgan 10 Pierre TF Riggs 4-08.00 4-09.00

13 Henderson, Landyn 8 Mobridge-Pollock 4-08.00 4-09.00

13 Scherer, Kaisie 10 Stevens 4-10.00 4-09.00

21 Dejong, Abbie 9 Huron 4-08.00 4-07.00

21 Tucker, Kylie 11 Brookings 4-10.00 4-07.00

21 Schneider, Sydney 9 Brookings 4-08.00 4-07.00

21 Diede, Madelynn 10 Aberdeen Central 4-06.00 4-07.00

21 Beltman, Teya 9 Brandon Valley 4-06.00 4-07.00

21 Gokie, Hailey 10 Yankton 4-10.00 4-07.00

21 Johnson, Katie 10 Rapid City Central 4-10.00 4-07.00

21 Joerger, Alli 9 Aberdeen Central 4-08.00 4-07.00

— Glanzer, Makenna 9 Aberdeen Central 4-06.00 NH

— Miedema, Aubrey 12 Washington 4-10.00 NH

— Berg, Tava 12 Watertown 5-06.00 NH

— Block, Mariah 11 Watertown 4-06.00 NH

— Beasley, Sydney 10 Stevens 4-08.00 NH

— Wanner, Kendra 10 Mobridge-Pollock 4-10.00 NH

— Hanka, Janean 11 Hill City 4-08.00 NH

— Rozell, Addison 9 Redfield/Doland 4-08.00 NH

— Rude, Taia 9 Brandon Valley 5-01.00 NH

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 31

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

Event 31 Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Colman, Erick 12 Pierre TF Riggs 53-05.75 54-09.00 10

2 Larson, Blake 12 Brandon Valley 45-07.00 50-03.00 8

3 Jones, Calob 12 Aberdeen Central 49-05.00 49-09.00 6

4 Hiatt, Tyler 10 Lincoln 49-07.00 48-07.00 5

5 Lindenberg, Jacob 12 Rapid City Central 46-03.00 47-09.00 4

6 Jensen, Dillon 12 Brookings 45-09.00 46-09.00 3

7 Hoftiezer, Brady 11 Stanley County 47-07.00 46-07.00 2

8 Brown, Noah 12 Lincoln 45-00.00 45-08.00 1

9 Wilson, Jackson 12 Washington 44-05.00 45-06.00

10 Olson, Nick 11 Aberdeen Central 47-10.00 45-03.00

11 Treiber, Grant 11 Lincoln 47-04.25 44-09.50

12 Mack, Sully 11 Watertown 47-00.00 44-06.00

12 Patterson, Zechariah 12 Stevens 46-10.75 44-06.00

14 Maher, Jack 11 Pierre TF Riggs 48-06.00 44-05.00

15 Hoffman, Jack 12 Watertown 47-00.00 44-01.50

16 Kuch, Jacob 12 Aberdeen Central 48-01.00 43-11.00

17 Perkins, Isaac 9 Stevens 41-06.75 43-04.00

18 Kolbeck, Alex 11 Brandon Valley 42-03.00 43-00.50

19 McClanahan, Levi 12 Winner 42-05.00 41-06.00

19 Walker, Brock 12 Washington 40-05.25 41-06.00

21 Mack, Copper 9 Watertown 42-00.00 41-04.00

22 Keller, Carson 12 Mobridge-Pollock 46-01.00 41-02.00

23 Newton, Tyson 12 Brandon Valley 43-01.00 41-01.00

24 Winter, Wyatt 9 Mitchell 38-00.00 40-09.00

25 Cruz, Alex 12 Redfield/Doland 40-04.00 40-02.00

25 Christie, Tucker 11 Brookings 39-10.00 40-02.00

27 Fitzgerald, Tanner 11 Yankton 41-00.00 40-01.00

28 Norder, Joshua 10 Mobridge-Pollock 34-00.00 39-09.00

29 Miller, Gus 10 Brookings 37-09.00 39-06.00

29 Nielsen, Tracy 9 Stanley County 39-07.00 39-06.00

31 Brink, Joel 9 Stevens 39-00.00 39-05.00

32 Sporrer, Taner 11 Huron 38-09.00 38-07.00

33 Dangler, Bryce 11 Yankton 40-00.00 38-03.00

34 Florence, Clayton 11 Hill City 36-09.25 38-01.00

35 Jennings, Austin 11 Mitchell 33-00.00 37-08.00

35 Lester, Payton 12 Washington 38-09.00 37-08.00

37 Schroeder, Colton 11 Winner 37-02.00 36-08.00

38 Pease, Wil 10 Yankton 39-00.00 36-07.00

39 Peacock, Max 10 Dupree 34-02.00 35-10.00

40 Williams, Dustin 12 Sturgis Brown 37-04.00 35-08.00

41 Red Dog, Kipp 11 Cheyenne-Eag 34-04.50 35-07.00

41 Spangenberg, Will 11 Stanley County 36-04.00 35-07.00

43 Thieman, Landon 9 Winner 36-03.00 35-03.00

44 Eberhard, Ben 9 Sturgis Brown 34-04.00 35-02.00

45 McDaniel, Keenan 12 Dupree 32-03.00 34-04.00

46 Lyons, Michael 12 Pierre TF Riggs 36-01.00 33-09.00

47 Keller, Jon 10 Mobridge-Pollock 35-00.00 33-02.00

48 Hettich, AJ 10 Rapid City Central 32-00.00 32-09.00

49 Cuautle, Alexis 9 Hill City 30-01.00 32-08.00

49 Kettell, Jayden 11 Todd County 35-06.00 32-08.00

51 Warren, Quincy 9 Rapid City Central 35-03.00 31-07.00

52 Tovar, Jose 12 Mitchell 31-05.00 31-05.00

53 Black Horse, Dineh 12 Todd County 31-00.00 30-11.00

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 32

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 31 Boys Shot Put

53 Arcoren, Eden 11 Todd County 29-00.00 30-11.00

55 Brown, Xander 9 Huron 28-01.00 30-07.00

56 Gillaspie, Jeremy 10 Hill City 31-10.50 30-05.00

57 Tedder, Clay 11 Sturgis Brown 30-05.00 29-10.00

58 Red Bear, Tyrese 12 Cheyenne-Eag 29-07.00

59 wei, Kee Dah 10 Huron 21-00.00 25-11.00

60 Tavai-Fiatoa, Reuben 10 Cheyenne-Eag 30-00.00 24-09.00

61 Little Hawk, Kylen 9 Dupree 21-05.50 22-03.00

— Schweitzer, Johnathan 11 Redfield/Doland 38-08.00 ND

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Maher, Jack 11 Pierre TF Riggs 145-04 152-08 10

2 Olson, Nick 11 Aberdeen Central 143-06 150-08 8

3 Mack, Sully 11 Watertown 145-00 149-01 6

4 Hiatt, Tyler 10 Lincoln 150-01 149-00 5

5 Keller, Carson 12 Mobridge-Pollock 135-06 144-07 4

6 Treiber, Grant 11 Lincoln 130-00 139-04 3

7 Hoffman, Jack 12 Watertown 125-00 137-11 2

8 Mack, Copper 9 Watertown 130-00 136-04 1

9 Brown, Noah 12 Lincoln 142-02 135-08

10 Jensen, Dillon 12 Brookings 149-10 134-04

11 Flakus, Mason 12 Aberdeen Central 141-02 131-03

12 Sorenson, Jorey 10 Brandon Valley 134-04 129-04

13 Patterson, Zechariah 12 Stevens 131-05 128-05

14 Kuch, Jacob 12 Aberdeen Central 130-01 127-11

15 Haak, Lance 11 Yankton 115-00 120-04

16 Lindenberg, Jacob 12 Rapid City Central 114-00 119-03.50

17 Nielsen, Tracy 9 Stanley County 120-10 119-03

18 Norrid, Preston 9 Winner 90-10 118-06

19 Grode, Quinn 11 Brandon Valley 126-07 118-05

20 Colman, Erick 12 Pierre TF Riggs 132-01 117-10

21 Norder, Joshua 10 Mobridge-Pollock 99-06 117-00

22 Brink, Joel 9 Stevens 110-00 113-01

23 McClanahan, Levi 12 Winner 120-10 112-05

24 Williams, Dustin 12 Sturgis Brown 107-05 111-10

25 Collins, Sean 11 Brookings 103-02 111-01.50

26 Lunde, Houston 9 Pierre TF Riggs 113-05 110-08.50

27 Honeycutt, Garrett 12 Mobridge-Pollock 114-00 109-03

27 Sporrer, Taner 11 Huron 110-00 109-03

29 Hettich, AJ 10 Rapid City Central 98-05 108-04

30 Ruesch, Matt 11 Washington 94-00 107-06

31 Street, Jared 11 Mitchell 100-00 107-01.50

32 Hoftiezer, Brady 11 Stanley County 118-10 104-05

33 Cruz, Alex 12 Redfield/Doland 126-03 104-04

34 Tedder, Clay 11 Sturgis Brown 95-01 103-03

35 Schweitzer, Johnathan 11 Redfield/Doland 116-10 102-05

36 Pease, Wil 10 Yankton 117-00 101-11

37 Wilson, Carson 11 Washington 98-00 98-09

38 Perkins, Isaac 9 Stevens 95-04 97-11

39 DeBoer, Jared 10 Washington 98-09 97-10

40 Vieth, Adam 11 Mitchell 85-00 96-11

41 Warren, Quincy 9 Rapid City Central 96-08 96-08

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 33

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 32 Boys Discus Throw

42 Peacock, Max 10 Dupree 90-00 94-07

43 Red Dog, Kipp 11 Cheyenne-Eag 94-03 94-06

44 Fitzgerald, Tanner 11 Yankton 102-00 92-07.50

45 Eberhard, Ben 9 Sturgis Brown 88-02 92-06.50

46 Gillaspie, Jeremy 10 Hill City 88-02 91-03

47 Kettell, Jayden 11 Todd County 93-10 90-10

48 Clay, Jacob 10 Winner 89-10 88-09

49 Cook, Nathan 9 Stanley County 102-10 87-00

50 McDaniel, Keenan 12 Dupree 86-10 86-10

51 Houdek, Kolby 9 Hill City 81-11 84-03

52 Florence, Clayton 11 Hill City 86-09 80-02

53 Black Horse, Dineh 12 Todd County 85-00 75-11

54 Little Hawk, Kylen 9 Dupree 103-05 71-01

55 Red Bear, Tyrese 12 Cheyenne-Eag 75-00 67-00

56 Boetel, Marty 10 Huron 77-09 65-03.50

57 Arcoren, Eden 11 Todd County 75-00 62-02.50

58 Tavai-Fiatoa, Reuben 10 Cheyenne-Eag 57-05

— Krogman, DJ 12 Mitchell 71-00 ND

— Kolbeck, Alex 11 Brandon Valley 127-05 ND

— Christie, Tucker 11 Brookings 108-02 ND

— Lewis, Jeff 9 Huron 82-10 ND

Event 33 Boys High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Lear, Pierre 11 Watertown 6-06.00 6-04.00 10

2 Morin-Baxter, Isaiah 11 Stevens 6-00.00 J6-04.00 8

3 Weldon, Demarcus 10 Lincoln 6-04.00 J6-04.00 6

4 Popkes, Nathan 11 Lincoln 6-05.00 J6-04.00 5

5 Hay, Dylan 12 Rapid City Central 6-04.00 6-02.00 4

6 Flanagan, Shiloh 12 Washington 6-03.00 J6-02.00 3

7 Landguth, Kale 12 St. Thomas More J6-02.00 2

8 Eby, Taylor 12 Sturgis Brown 5-08.00 6-00.00 0.20

8 Jones, Makhi 10 Aberdeen Central 5-08.00 6-00.00 0.20

8 Stephens, Tod 12 Rapid City Central 6-00.00 6-00.00 0.20

8 Swedlund, Seth 12 Brookings 6-00.00 6-00.00 0.20

8 Redd, Sharif 10 Lincoln 6-02.00 6-00.00 0.20

13 Nesland, Carter 12 Stevens 5-08.00 5-10.00

13 Rowland, Josh 11 Todd County 5-04.00 5-10.00

13 Adam, Paul 10 Pierre TF Riggs 6-00.00 5-10.00

13 Oltoff, Carter 11 Brandon Valley 6-00.00 5-10.00

17 Swallow, Micah 9 Rapid City Central 5-10.00 5-08.00

17 McCann, Ty 10 Brandon Valley 6-00.00 5-08.00

17 Lout, Brandon 12 Aberdeen Central 5-04.00 5-08.00

20 Keffeler, Alec 11 Sturgis Brown 5-06.00 5-06.00

20 Schamens, Brett 12 Watertown 5-05.00 5-06.00

20 Pederson, Cayden 10 Yankton 5-08.00 5-06.00

20 Evers, Teegan 9 Huron 5-08.00 5-06.00

— Williams, Aubrey 11 Stevens 5-07.00 NH

— Maxey, Bud 10 Todd County 5-04.00 NH

— McCafferty, Aiden 9 Aberdeen Central 5-02.00 NH

— Hae, Kler 9 Huron 5-00.00 NH

— Zahn, Jordan 11 Mobridge-Pollock 5-00.00 NH

— Graham, Sanden 9 Sturgis Brown 5-02.00 NH

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 34

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 33 Boys High Jump

— Hollenbeck, Connor 10 St. Thomas More 5-02.00 NH

— Cole, Drew 11 Brookings 5-06.00 NH

— Bayer, Noah 9 Brookings 5-06.00 NH

— Carr, Isaac 10 Huron 5-06.00 NH

— Fliehe, Dillon 11 Redfield/Doland 5-08.00 NH

— Cutler, Jac 12 Hill City 6-00.00 NH

— Payer, Justin 10 Yankton 5-08.00 NH

— Goehring, Braden 9 Mobridge-Pollock 5-04.00 NH

— Norder, Kregen 10 Mobridge-Pollock 5-04.00 NH

— Hurd, Michael 11 St. Thomas More 5-04.00 NH

— Cornemann, Cooper 10 Yankton 5-06.00 NH

— Person, Gabe 11 Washington 5-06.00 NH

— Paulson, Chase 9 Watertown 5-05.00 NH

Event 34 Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Fritz, Brady 9 Winner 20-04.00 21-04.00 10

2 Walton-Blanden, Kailleb 12 Rapid City Central 22-00.00 21-03.75 8

3 Kuehl, Bransen 9 Stevens 21-10.25 21-01.00 6

4 Merkley, Hunter 10 Lincoln 21-03.25 20-05.75 5

5 Weldon, Demarcus 10 Lincoln 20-09.00 20-01.00 4

6 Flanagan, Shiloh 12 Washington 19-05.00 20-00.50 3

7 Carter, JD 11 Stanley County 18-07.25 19-08.75 2

8 Schnaidt, Jordan 11 Aberdeen Central 20-04.25 19-07.25 1

9 Jurrens, Ben 12 Yankton 20-00.00 19-05.75

10 Swallow, Julian 9 Rapid City Central 18-09.25 19-02.75

11 Woods, Joe 11 Rapid City Central 20-00.25 19-02.00

11 Alex, Michael 10 Lincoln 20-02.00 19-02.00

13 Hilton, Jackson 9 Brandon Valley 17-10.00 18-11.75

14 Morris, Mason 10 Watertown 18-11.00 18-11.25

15 Calhoon, Riley 12 Winner 19-09.00 18-10.75

16 Small, mason 11 Huron 19-02.75 18-10.00

17 Johnson, Jalen 12 Stevens 20-03.00 18-09.50

17 Turuk, Guguk 11 Washington 19-00.00 18-09.50

17 Landguth, Kale 12 St. Thomas More 19-11.50 18-09.50

20 Kandolo, Junior 10 Washington 19-11.00 18-09.00

21 Hill, Alex 11 Huron 19-10.50 18-08.00

22 Browning, Barry 12 Pierre TF Riggs 18-07.50 18-07.25

23 Lout, Brandon 12 Aberdeen Central 19-06.50 18-07.00

24 Hafner, Jacob 9 Stevens 19-11.25 18-06.00

25 Niewenhuis, Tanner 11 Brandon Valley 18-07.00 18-05.00

26 Blok, Jordan 11 Brandon Valley 18-10.00 18-04.00

27 Fossum, Brett 10 Watertown 18-11.00 18-01.75

28 Stoebner, Dillon 10 Aberdeen Central 20-00.00 18-00.50

29 Phillips, Kaden 9 Sturgis Brown 17-05.00 17-09.75

30 Walsh, Jack 10 Pierre TF Riggs 18-00.25 17-09.00

31 Bruun, Joren 10 Winner 18-02.00 17-06.50

32 Goehring, Braden 9 Mobridge-Pollock 15-09.00 17-06.25

33 Carr, Cobey 10 Pierre TF Riggs 17-10.00 17-03.25

34 Galvan-Hofer, Josh 12 Yankton 19-00.00 17-03.00

35 Gabriel, Dylan 10 Stanley County 18-00.00 17-02.75

36 Eby, Taylor 12 Sturgis Brown 18-03.00 17-02.50

37 Sohler, Corbin 9 Yankton 18-00.00 16-06.25

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 35

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 34 Boys Long Jump

38 Ingalls, Nathan 10 Watertown 17-06.00 16-05.25

39 Loiseau, Kadin 9 Brookings 15-09.00 15-10.25

40 Maxey, Ted 11 Todd County 15-07.50 15-09.00

41 Wade, Brandon 11 Brookings 16-05.00 15-05.00

42 Klapperich, Tommy 10 St. Thomas More 17-02.00 15-03.00

43 Myers, Chaseten 9 Mobridge-Pollock 13-04.00 15-01.75

44 Kills In Sight, Morris 12 Todd County 15-00.00 14-07.00

45 Tepexpa, Jose 11 Huron 16-10.00 13-11.00

46 Janssen, Kevin 10 Todd County 13-06.00 13-07.50

47 Meyerink, Dylan 10 Mitchell 15-00.00 12-05.50

— Schlomer, Keene 10 Mobridge-Pollock 12-00.00 ND

— Bayer, Noah 9 Brookings 16-10.00 ND

— Hyde, Jacob 10 St. Thomas More ND

— Cheeseman, Corbin 9 Mitchell 15-00.00 ND

— Stabber, Cedrick 11 Sturgis Brown 17-09.00 ND

Event 35 Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hagen, Sage 12 Rapid City Central 47-04.00 47-02.50 10

2 Redd, Malik 12 Lincoln 45-11.50 46-02.50 8

3 Bizimana, David 12 Lincoln 43-11.25 44-10.50 6

4 Flanagan, Shiloh 12 Washington 39-03.50 42-04.00 5

5 Richards, Isaiah 12 Stevens 42-04.00 41-07.50 4

6 Williams, Aubrey 11 Stevens 42-03.75 41-07.00 3

7 Rolle, Miles 12 Mitchell 40-00.00 41-05.00 2

8 Keffeler, Alec 11 Sturgis Brown 41-02.00 41-01.50 1

9 Stephens, Tod 12 Rapid City Central 41-03.00 40-09.50

10 Fritz, Brady 9 Winner 41-02.00 40-09.00

11 Turuk, Guguk 11 Washington 40-09.00 39-11.00

12 Alex, Michael 10 Lincoln 40-06.00 39-10.50

13 Ladson, Jordan 12 Rapid City Central 41-00.00 39-09.50

14 Small, mason 11 Huron 40-03.00 39-06.50

15 Liddle, Greg 11 Aberdeen Central 39-03.50 39-05.50

16 Hill, Alex 11 Huron 39-09.00 39-01.50

17 Jurrens, Ben 12 Yankton 40-00.00 38-11.50

18 Pitman, George 10 Stevens 40-04.00 38-06.50

19 Jones, Makhi 10 Aberdeen Central 38-11.00 38-02.50

20 Bruun, Joren 10 Winner 37-05.00 38-02.00

21 Hilton, Jackson 9 Brandon Valley 38-00.00 38-00.00

22 Reiman, Tip 10 St. Thomas More 37-11.00

23 Blok, Jordan 11 Brandon Valley 38-08.00 37-08.00

23 Galvan-Hofer, Josh 12 Yankton 37-00.00 37-08.00

25 Schnaidt, Jordan 11 Aberdeen Central 38-11.00 37-03.00

26 Calhoon, Riley 12 Winner 39-05.00 36-11.00

27 Goehring, Braden 9 Mobridge-Pollock 35-00.00 36-08.50

28 Fossum, Brett 10 Watertown 37-00.00 36-07.00

29 Evans, Mason 10 Watertown 39-08.00 36-05.50

30 Walsh, Jack 10 Pierre TF Riggs 38-01.75 36-05.00

31 Pederson, Cayden 10 Yankton 37-00.00 36-04.50

32 Ingalls, Nathan 10 Watertown 37-00.00 35-11.50

33 Carr, Cobey 10 Pierre TF Riggs 37-01.00 35-10.00

34 Landguth, Kale 12 St. Thomas More 39-10.00 35-04.00

35 Myers, Chaseten 9 Mobridge-Pollock 33-04.00 34-04.00

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 36

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 35 Boys Triple Jump

36 Steffel, Jesse 10 Brandon Valley 38-03.00 34-00.50

37 Williams, Joey 9 Brookings 32-10.00 33-10.00

38 Klapperich, Tommy 10 St. Thomas More 35-04.50 33-01.50

39 Fried, Noah 11 Mobridge-Pollock 33-00.00 32-09.50

40 Cheeseman, Corbin 9 Mitchell 28-00.00 31-11.00

41 Kills In Sight, Morris 12 Todd County 31-00.00 31-10.00

42 Wade, Brandon 11 Brookings 30-10.00 28-00.00

— Meyerink, Dylan 10 Mitchell 28-00.00 ND

— Cody, Carson 12 Brookings 36-02.00 ND

— Dougherty, Robert 11 Washington 36-11.00 ND

— Kessler, William 10 Pierre TF Riggs 35-10.75 ND

— Phillips, Kaden 9 Sturgis Brown 36-00.00 ND

Event 36 Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Rath, Mackenzie 11 Pierre TF Riggs 40-06.50 41-05.00 10

2 Burckhard, Paiton 12 Aberdeen Central 39-00.50 40-09.00 8

3 Sayler, Jenna 11 Washington 36-01.50 37-11.00 6

4 Oleson, Jessica 12 Lincoln 35-01.25 35-09.00 5

5 Moes, Jenica 12 Watertown 35-00.00 35-07.00 4

6 Flores-Schulte, Amanda 12 Brookings 37-02.00 35-04.00 3

7 Heesch, Maggie 9 Watertown 33-00.00 35-01.00 2

8 Hughes, Morgan 11 Lincoln 34-00.00 35-00.00 1

9 Rohrer, Raylynn 12 Washington 33-10.50 34-01.00

10 Bottin, Lois 10 Yankton 32-00.00 33-00.50

11 Bauer, Brenna 11 Watertown 33-00.00 32-10.00

12 Ryan, Chloe 12 Pierre TF Riggs 32-09.00 32-08.00

13 Mork, Haylee 12 Aberdeen Central 32-10.00 32-05.00

14 Behrens, Hannah 10 Brandon Valley 32-06.00 31-09.00

15 Perez, Savannah 10 Stevens 31-09.50 31-02.00

15 Fedders, Sadie 10 Yankton 31-00.00 31-02.00

17 Richardson, Zuri 10 Aberdeen Central 33-05.00 30-07.50

18 Ladson, Tayah 10 Rapid City Central 32-08.00 30-03.50

19 Dobrenski, Celia 11 Brookings 31-05.00 29-10.00

19 Titze, Madyson 11 Stanley County 30-06.00 29-10.00

19 Allen, Amari 9 Brandon Valley 33-01.00 29-10.00

22 Thompson, Miriam 10 Pierre TF Riggs 30-08.00 29-09.00

23 VanDrongelen, Allie 10 Lincoln 29-05.00 29-05.00

24 Killsback, Emily 12 Mobridge-Pollock 29-01.00

24 Vogel, Brooke 9 Mobridge-Pollock 29-01.00

26 Miller, Johanna 10 Brookings 29-09.00 28-11.00

26 Mulder, Ella 10 Yankton 28-00.00 28-11.00

28 Schad, Mya 10 Rapid City Central 28-08.00 28-10.50

29 Jorgensen, Sage 11 Mitchell 27-00.00 28-09.50

30 Gregg, Jaynee 10 Winner 28-02.00 28-08.00

31 Delzer, Brittany 11 Sturgis Brown 29-01.50 28-04.00

32 Gauger, Mackenzie 11 Mitchell 31-00.00 27-11.50

33 Rozell, Addison 9 Redfield/Doland 28-00.00 27-03.00

34 Peterson, Ella 9 Stevens 27-11.50 27-02.00

34 Hollingshead, Madison 12 Washington 32-07.00 27-02.00

36 Herman, Reeta 10 Todd County 26-05.00 27-00.00

37 Miller, Ali 10 Rapid City Central 28-00.00 26-10.00

38 Delbridge, Alexa 12 Sturgis Brown 28-04.00 26-09.00

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 37

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 36 Girls Shot Put

38 Edwards, Whitney Hill City 24-07.00 26-09.00

38 Leafgreen, Karley 10 Stanley County 26-06.00 26-09.00

41 Mattke, Cyndee 10 Huron 28-03.50 26-08.00

42 Gray, Grace 11 Stevens 27-11.00 25-08.00

42 Steiger, Alex 12 Mobridge-Pollock 25-08.00

42 Terry, Kiara 9 Redfield/Doland 27-08.00 25-08.00

45 Munger, Karissa 11 Sturgis Brown 25-00.00 25-02.00

45 White Hat, Matraca 9 Todd County 23-05.00 25-02.00

47 McDaniel, Chessa 10 Dupree 27-04.00 25-01.50

48 Hardesty, Kassy 10 Todd County 25-01.00

49 Boetel, Brooklyn 9 Huron 20-09.50 23-00.50

50 Rousseau, Rylin 7 Cheyenne-Eag 21-06.00 22-02.00

51 Meyerink, Madison 9 Mitchell 22-00.00 21-07.50

52 Berndt, Jessica 12 Cheyenne-Eag 24-01.00 21-06.00

53 Harn, Alexa 11 Hill City 21-03.00 21-01.00

54 O’Daniel, Jayde 11 Redfield/Doland 25-00.00 21-00.00

55 Ward, Charlee 7 Cheyenne-Eag 20-03.00 20-10.00

56 Weaver, Shalie 9 Hill City 20-09.00 20-01.00

57 Peacock, Malory 9 Dupree 19-06.00 19-04.00

Event 37 Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Heier, Ryley 12 Lincoln 16-05.00 16-11.50 10

2 Falak, Alayna 10 Watertown 17-00.00 16-11.00 8

3 Justus, Liberty 12 Lincoln 16-05.25 16-01.00 6

4 Bagley, Peyton 9 Rapid City Central 16-05.75 J16-01.00 5

5 Eisenbeisz, Addy 12 Pierre TF Riggs 16-10.50 15-11.00 4

6 Merkley, Lauren 8 Lincoln 15-07.00 J15-11.00 3

7 Kur, Nyanas 9 Washington 16-09.00 15-08.50 2

8 Keen, Sarah 12 Stevens 16-04.00 15-03.00 1

9 Carlisle, Elizabeth 10 St. Thomas More 14-07.25 15-02.50

9 Stonecipher, Rylie 10 Stevens 16-10.75 15-02.50

11 Law, Trinity 11 Brandon Valley 16-04.00 15-01.00

12 Brunner, Rachel 11 Watertown 16-00.00 15-00.50

13 Siemonsma, Hanna 12 Brookings 15-06.00 14-11.00

13 Malsom, Brooke 11 Aberdeen Central 16-01.00 14-11.00

15 Hase, Adrianna 12 Aberdeen Central 15-10.00 14-10.00

15 Snelling, Sarah 11 Washington 14-05.25 14-10.00

17 Bunker, Mya 11 Brandon Valley 15-11.00 14-08.00

17 Vrbka, Tedra 11 Winner 15-06.00 14-08.00

19 Weisbeck, Riley Brookings 15-05.00 14-06.00

19 Hardin, Emma 12 Brookings 15-02.00 14-06.00

21 Gullikson, Paige 9 Yankton 15-00.00 14-05.00

21 Husman, Nykki 9 Yankton 15-06.00 14-05.00

23 Rohlfs, Camryn 7 Redfield/Doland 15-00.00 14-04.50

23 Raderschadt, Lydia 12 Hill City 14-07.00 14-04.50

25 Schroeder, Madison 10 Yankton 15-06.00 14-04.00

26 Benson, Ciara 10 St. Thomas More 15-00.00 14-03.00

27 Heiss, Emry 10 Pierre TF Riggs 16-01.25 14-02.00

27 Schutz, Judian 10 Stevens 15-07.00 14-02.00

29 Simons, Ashlyn 12 Sturgis Brown 15-00.25 14-00.25

30 Zahn, Megan 9 Mobridge-Pollock 14-04.00 14-00.00

31 Wathen, Hailey 10 Hill City 14-04.25 13-10.00

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 38

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 37 Girls Long Jump

32 Duffy, Aislinn 12 St. Thomas More 13-09.25

33 Klinkhammer, Felicity 12 Brandon Valley 15-11.00 13-09.00

34 Castillo, Isabel 9 Sturgis Brown 15-02.75 13-08.00

34 Brill, Haesel 10 Todd County 13-07.50 13-08.00

36 English, Delaney 11 Mitchell 14-00.00 13-07.00

36 Deming, Ramsey 9 Rapid City Central 15-04.25 13-07.00

38 Cooke, Emily 11 Hill City 13-08.50 13-06.50

39 Even, Cydney 10 Watertown 14-06.00 13-05.00

39 Hildebrandt, Tristen 11 Mitchell 14-05.00 13-05.00

41 Rymerson, Peyton 11 Washington 13-02.00 13-03.50

42 Zanin, Janaina 10 Pierre TF Riggs 13-11.00 13-02.00

43 Lichty, Jeclyn 10 Huron 12-11.00 13-01.00

44 Martens, Maria 10 Aberdeen Central 12-06.50

45 Wientjes, Emily 9 Mobridge-Pollock 14-01.00 12-05.00

45 Hoops, Ellie 9 Huron 12-10.00 12-05.00

45 Eagleman, Hailee 11 Cheyenne-Eag 13-06.00 12-05.00

48 Peterson, Peyton 9 Mitchell 13-05.00 12-04.50

49 Albrecht, Tracy 11 Huron 11-04.00 12-03.50

50 Thieman, Madison 11 Winner 13-07.00 12-00.25

51 Baker, Callista 11 Todd County 12-04.00 9-02.00

— Keffeler, Makayla 9 Sturgis Brown 15-03.00 ND

— Valandra, Dennisa 11 Todd County 11-11.50 ND

Event 38 Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Heier, Ryley 12 Lincoln 35-06.00 35-00.50 10

2 Sundby, Samantha 10 Stevens 33-09.50 34-05.00 8

3 Stonecipher, Rylie 10 Stevens 34-11.75 34-04.75 6

4 Eisenbeisz, Addy 12 Pierre TF Riggs 34-05.50 33-11.75 5

5 Justus, Liberty 12 Lincoln 34-06.00 33-09.00 4

6 Haring, Carly 11 Mitchell 31-00.00 33-06.00 3

7 Keffeler, Makayla 9 Sturgis Brown 34-01.00 33-05.50 2

8 Law, Trinity 11 Brandon Valley 33-00.00 32-10.50 1

9 Beasley, Sydney 10 Stevens 32-11.00 32-10.00

10 Husman, Nykki 9 Yankton 33-06.00 32-06.50

11 Bunker, Mya 11 Brandon Valley 32-08.00 32-03.00

12 Timmons, Paige 12 Brandon Valley 32-00.00 32-02.00

13 Carlisle, Elizabeth 10 St. Thomas More 29-09.25 32-01.00

14 Bartels, Kailee 11 Brookings 32-04.00 32-00.50

15 Gall, Rylie 12 Redfield/Doland 32-02.00 32-00.00

16 Joerger, Alli 9 Aberdeen Central 30-00.00 31-09.00

17 Miller, Clarissa 10 Brookings 32-06.00 31-07.75

18 Duffy, Aislinn 12 St. Thomas More 29-04.50 31-07.50

19 Gannon, Rachel Brookings 32-02.00 31-03.00

20 Senger, Taryn 10 Pierre TF Riggs 31-10.50 31-01.00

21 Siegal, Sophie 7 Lincoln 32-05.00 30-10.00

22 Millar, Eve 11 Redfield/Doland 31-00.00 30-05.75

23 Gellhaus, Jianna 11 Aberdeen Central 30-08.00 30-03.00

24 Wuebben, Madison 10 Yankton 32-00.00 30-02.50

25 Rymerson, Peyton 11 Washington 28-10.00 29-11.50

26 Pickett, Brinley 9 Sturgis Brown 30-11.00 29-10.00

27 Easland, Brooke 9 Pierre TF Riggs 29-07.50 29-08.00

28 Snelling, Sarah 11 Washington 30-00.00 29-05.00

Riggs High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 4/19/2018 Page 39

American Legion Track Meet – 4/19/2018

Pierre

Results

….Event 38 Girls Triple Jump

29 Deming, Ramsey 9 Rapid City Central 30-08.25 29-02.00

30 Cooke, Emily 11 Hill City 27-04.00 28-10.75

31 Urena, Alexis 10 Huron 29-10.00 28-10.00

32 Hohrman, Cassie 11 Mitchell 28-00.00 28-09.00

32 Thoms, Lilly 9 Yankton 30-00.00 28-09.00

34 Hyz, Elise 10 Washington 28-04.00 28-08.00

35 Auske, Jade 9 Aberdeen Central 30-04.00 28-06.25

36 Haight, Jayla 10 Watertown 25-00.00 28-02.00

37 Dejong, Abbie 9 Huron 26-06.00 27-03.50

38 Eichstadt, Ellie 9 Huron 26-11.00 27-03.25

39 Block, Mariah 11 Watertown 28-00.00 27-03.00

40 Jennings, Kendra 10 Mitchell 26-00.00 26-05.50

41 Holden, Allyson 9 Watertown 25-00.00 25-02.00

— Wanner, Kendra 10 Mobridge-Pollock ND

— Zahn, Megan 9 Mobridge-Pollock ND

 

MBBA coming to Randy Shippy’s Ranch

The Midwest Bucking Bull Association will be returning to Randy Shippy’s ranch on Saturday, April 28th! There will be open yearling futurity ($400 fees), open two year old futurity ($500 fees) and a contractor bonus. For entry information you can contact Randy at 842-5089 or email him at rjshippy@gwtc.net.

3D Archery shoot coming up in Burke

The Missouri River Archery Club will hold a 3D Archery Shoot on May 6th from 9am-4pm at Burke Lake. The cost of admission will be fifteen dollars a person and 24 dollars per family. Cubs ages ten and under get in for free. There will be 35 Rinehart targets on site and lunch will be served on the grounds. If you have questions call Roberta Spann at 830-0370.

Spring football to happen this weekend!

Spring college football is coming up this weekend in Brookings, Lincoln and Vermillion! Friday night, the South Dakota State spring game will kickoff at 6pm. The University of South Dakota will also have their spring game on Friday. Kickoff happens at 7pm. Saturday, Nebraska and first year head coach Scott Frost will have their spring game kick off at 11am central in Lincoln.

Great Plains All Star games set for tonight!

The annual Great Plains Senior All-Star Basketball games will be happening at the Barnhart Gym in White River tonight! The girls game will tip things off at 6pm. Halftime of the girls game will be their three point shootout. After the girls game will be the dunk contest! After the dunk contest wraps up, the boys all star game will take place. Halftime of the boys game will be their three point shootout.

Winner softball reminders

Fundamental practices will be held this week for Winner Girls Softball players. Practices for 8 and under and 10 and under kids will be held at 5:45 this evening. Practices for all older girls will happen on Thursday at 5:45 at the Middle School Gym. Don’t forget on Friday night, a spaghetti feed fundraiser for the players will take place at the Winner American Legion and will be hosted by the 18 and under team.

Track and Field from Monday in Mitchell

DWU High School Invite results from Monday

Girls 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

1 Larson, Makenna 10 Chester Area 8.20 8.20 1 10

2 Bertram, Ashtyn 11 Flandreau 8.21 3 8

3 Schnabel, Kailee 12 Parkston 7.00 8.54 1 6

4 Pistulka, Kasey Arlington 8.36 8.56 1 4

5 Fillipi, Rianna 10 Lennox 8.30 8.65 1 2

6 Kinneberg, Lizzy 09 Parkston 9.00 8.90 2 1

7 Thompson, Lexi 10 Canton 9.09 8.92 2

8 Campbell, Karly 7 Chester Area 8.50 8.95 1

9 Bowers, Gracie 10 Lennox 8.32 8.99 1

10 Gilbertson, Mady Arlington 8.58 9.00 2

11 Kurtenbach, Jalen 09 Parkston 8.00 9.01 1

12 Vetos, Nissa 12 Canton 9.20 9.10 2

13 Lundstrom, Jada 12 Canton 9.00 9.13 2

14 Braley, Hannah 10 Parkston 7.50 9.26 1

15 Townsend, Emerson 7 Canton 9.49 9.35 2

16 Carlson, Dani Arlington 9.78 9.39 2

17 Cramer, Teralyn 8 Faulkton 10.00 9.48 3

18 Nelson, Hannah 09 Chester Area 10.10 9.52 3

19 Heitmann, Shayna 8 Faulkton 10.80 9.53 3

20 Zebell, Zoey 09 Lennox 8.80 9.90 2

21 Genereaux, Dana 9 Flandreau Indian 10.37 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Fillipi, Rianna 10 Lennox 1:04.90 1:03.10 1 10

2 Nesheim, Patience 11 Parkston 1:03.00 1:03.85 1 8

3 Parsley, Hannah 10 Flandreau 1:05.83 1:07.07 2 6

4 Richey, Alexis 11 Winner 1:04.00 1:07.66 1 4

5 Goebel, Tanley Arlington 1:05.99 1:08.17 2 2

6 Ihnen, Isabel 10 Lennox 1:06.00 1:08.36 2 1

7 Schuyler, Saige 10 Winner 1:06.00 1:08.73 2

8 Mechels, Emma 12 Lennox 1:05.00 1:09.30 1

9 Hohn, Izzy 10 Parkston 1:09.00 1:10.20 3

10 Melius, Morgan 10 Faulkton 1:05.00 1:11.53 1

11 Carlson, Hadley Arlington 1:11.00 1:12.53 4

12 Reiff, Hanna 11 Chester Area 1:12.00 1:12.59 4

13 Pavlis, Marianna 11 Flandreau 1:08.51 1:13.13 3

14 Bentley, Allison 10 Canton 1:13.00 1:13.40 4

15 Schlechter, Grace 11 Faulkton 1:08.00 1:15.27 3

16 Schroedermeier, Page Canton 1:15.30 6

17 Shopene, Charlotte 10 Winner 1:11.00 1:15.50 3

18 Kryger, McKenna 10 Chester Area 1:14.00 1:15.62 4

19 Toso, Liz 09 Canton 1:15.00 1:18.12 5

20 DeVries, Jaida Arlington 1:16.00 1:18.15 5

21 Weiss, Jennica Arlington 1:16.50 1:19.17 5

22 Buenning, Annalise 7 Parkston 1:12.00 1:20.49 4

23 Jones, Zada 10 Canton 1:18.00 1:20.53 6

24 Smith, Aaliyah 9 Flandreau Indian 1:46.20 5

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:38 PM 4/16/2018 Page 2

Wesleyan HS Open

DWU/Avera Sports and Wellness Complex – 4/16/2018

Results – Monday

Girls 200 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Brozik, Ellie 8 Winner 27.36 27.34 1 10

2 Larson, Makenna 10 Chester Area 26.50 27.55 1 8

3 Nesheim, Patience 11 Parkston 28.00 28.29 1 6

4 Schnabel, Kailee 12 Parkston 28.00 28.99 1 4

5 Hammerbeck, Morgan 10 Winner 28.55 29.80 1 2

6 Goebel, Tanley Arlington 30.00 30.07 3 1

7 Campbell, Karly 7 Chester Area 28.50 30.10 1

8 Bowers, Gracie 10 Lennox 28.90 30.27 2

9 Pavlis, Marianna 11 Flandreau 30.43 5

10 Kurtenbach, Jalen 09 Parkston 30.20 30.68 3

11 Schroedermeier, Page Canton 30.76 4

12 Kinneberg, Lizzy 09 Parkston 31.00 30.80 3

13 Ihnen, Isabel 10 Lennox 29.00 30.89 2

14 Thompson, Lexi 10 Canton 31.08 5

15 Reiff, Hanna 11 Chester Area 29.20 31.10 2

16 Kenyon, Jayda 8 Chester Area 28.60 31.14 2

17 Gilbertson, Mady Arlington 30.99 31.50 3

18 Pistulka, Kasey Arlington 30.19 31.69 3

19 Frick, Brenna 11 Canton 32.00 32.03 4

20 Toso, Liz 09 Canton 32.06 5

21 Carlson, Dani Arlington 32.10 32.13 4

22 Hockett, Sid Canton 32.37 4

23 Townsend, Emerson 7 Canton 32.58 5

24 Zebell, Zoey 09 Lennox 30.00 34.14 3

Girls 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Bainbridge, Ali 8 Lennox 2:30.00 2:32.71 1 10

2 Plucker, Emily 8 Lennox 2:35.00 2:36.65 1 8

3 Nelson, Tessa Arlington 2:46.00 2:44.07 1 6

4 Hoyer, Jennilee 11 Chester Area 2:50.00 2:45.23 1 4

5 Richey, Alexis 11 Winner 2:40.00 2:45.94 1 2

6 Mechels, Lily 09 Lennox 2:56.00 2:46.62 1 1

7 Lunday, Mara 12 Flandreau 2:44.00 2:50.11 1

8 Streff, Cami 11 Chester Area 2:48.00 2:54.13 1

9 Johnson, Sierra 8 Canton 3:00.00 2:56.26 1

10 Knutson, Morgan 09 Iroquois 2:56.50 2

11 Parry, Grace Arlington 2:53.00 2:57.13 1

12 Buenning, Annalise 7 Parkston 2:40.00 3:01.07 1

13 Shopene, Charlotte 10 Winner 3:03.00 3:01.57 2

14 Meister, Laken 7 Canton 3:05.00 3:01.61 2

15 Burns, Natalie Arlington 3:04.00 3:04.04 2

16 Huls, Jorja 09 Iroquois 3:20.00 3:29.05 2

17 Jose, Maria 11 Canton 3:30.00 3:34.07 2

18 Smith, Aaliyah 9 Flandreau Indian 4:10.32 2

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Bainbridge, Ali 8 Lennox 5:40.00 5:34.35 10

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:38 PM 4/16/2018 Page 3

Wesleyan HS Open

DWU/Avera Sports and Wellness Complex – 4/16/2018

Results – Monday

….Girls 1600 Meter Run

2 Schuyler, Sidda 8 Winner 5:45.00 5:36.67 8

3 Plucker, Emily 8 Lennox 5:55.00 5:45.10 6

4 Ruud, Alicia 8 Lennox 5:25.00 5:52.32 4

5 Hursey, Madeline 11 Flandreau 5:40.00 5:52.70 2

6 Plastow, Adaya 09 Parkston 5:56.91

7 Streff, Cami 11 Chester Area 6:00.00 6:17.86 1

8 Mastalir, Rachel 09 Canton 6:45.51 6:26.38

9 Donovan, Victoria Arlington 6:24.00 6:34.56

10 Scott, Delaney 8 Canton 8:00.00 6:44.47

11 Parry, Grace Arlington 6:39.00 6:46.12

12 Culbert, Maelie 8 Parkston 6:30.00 6:47.40

13 Burns, Natalie Arlington 6:40.98 6:51.45

14 Huls, Jorja 09 Iroquois 7:00.00 7:10.69

15 Vielhauer, Mara 11 Canton 8:45.00 7:46.25

16 Hinckley, Morgan 09 Parkston 8:30.00 7:54.85

— Ekanger, Tatyanna 11 Howard 7:02.00 NT

— Decker, Anna 7 Iroquois 6:30.00 NT

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Schuyler, Sidda 8 Winner 12:22.00 12:35.90 10

2 Donovan, Victoria Arlington 14:24.00 14:35.00 8

3 Culbert, Maelie 8 Parkston 16:04.00 14:35.61 6

4 Meiners, Aryn 09 Winner 13:45.00 14:36.43 4

5 Mastalir, Rachel 09 Canton 14:51.90 14:37.55 2

6 Johnson, Natalie 7 Canton 15:01.20 16:18.91 1

7 Johnson, Karri 7 Canton 15:55.00 16:40.44

8 Hinckley, Morgan 09 Parkston 18:18.00 17:20.83

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Vetos, Nissa 12 Canton 10.64 10.23 1 10

2 Mechels, Emma 12 Lennox 9.33 10.59 1 8

3 Lundstrom, Jada 12 Canton 10.40 10.87 1 6

4 Hansen, Skyler 8 Winner 10.50 10.91 1 4

5 Vrbka, Tedra 11 Winner 10.90 11.08 1 2

6 Schroedermeier, Page Canton 11.30 2 1

7 Hockett, Sid Canton 11.54 2

7 Carlson, Hadley Arlington 11.00 11.54 1

9 Frick, Brenna 11 Canton 11.00 11.67 1

10 Braley, Hannah 10 Parkston 9.60 12.03 1

11 Jankauskas, Katherine 09 Winner 11.10 12.04 2

12 Kryger, McKenna 10 Chester Area 12.10 12.51 2

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Flandreau ‘A’ 1:57.22 1:56.11 1 10

2 Winner ‘A’ 1:54.00 1:57.92 1 8

1) Vrbka, Tedra 11 2) Sachtjen, Kelsey 8

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:38 PM 4/16/2018 Page 4

Wesleyan HS Open

DWU/Avera Sports and Wellness Complex – 4/16/2018

Results – Monday

….Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

3) Jankauskas, Katherine 09 4) Hansen, Skyler 8

3 Arlington ‘A’ 2:03.20 2:01.29 2 6

1) Gilbertson, Mady 2) Pistulka, Kasey

3) Haufschild, Jayna 4) Goebel, Tanley

4 Parkston ‘A’ 2:00.00 2:01.41 2 4

1) Schnabel, Kailee 12 2) Braley, Hannah 10

3) Kinneberg, Lizzy 09 4) Hohn, Izzy 10

5 Canton ‘A’ 1:54.00 2:01.49 1 2

1) Lundstrom, Jada 12 2) Arce, Emma 11

3) Thompson, Lexi 10 4) Bonin, Laney 12

6 Faulkton ‘A’ 2:00.00 2:03.80 2 1

1) Vetch, Abby 10 2) Aesoph, Isabel 8

3) Senn, Kayla 09 4) Cramer, Teralyn 8

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Winner ‘A’ 4:22.00 4:24.96 1 10

1) Schuyler, Saige 10 2) Brozik, Ellie 8

3) Sachtjen, Kelsey 8 4) Hammerbeck, Morgan 10

2 Lennox ‘A’ 4:30.00 4:25.36 1 8

1) Fillipi, Rianna 10 2) Ihnen, Isabel 10

3) Ruud, Alicia 8 4) Mechels, Emma 12

3 Flandreau ‘A’ 4:39.20 4:33.03 1 6

4 Chester Area ‘A’ 4:25.00 4:36.67 1 4

1) Hoyer, Jennilee 11 2) Kenyon, Jayda 8

3) Streff, Cami 11 4) Larson, Makenna 10

5 Canton ‘A’ 4:27.00 4:37.58 1 2

1) Peterson, Karryn 11 2) Bentz, Brystol 8

3) Lundstrom, Fallan 7 4) Bonin, Laney 12

6 Faulkton ‘A’ 4:40.00 4:52.96 2 1

1) Vetch, Abby 10 2) Aesoph, Isabel 8

3) Melius, Peyton 09 4) Cramer, Teralyn 8

7 Parkston ‘A’ 4:40.00 4:57.64 2

1) Hohn, Izzy 10 2) Miiller, Mollie 11

3) Buenning, Annalise 7 4) Nesheim, Patience 11

8 Arlington ‘A’ 4:48.00 5:04.92 2

1) Carlson, Hadley 2) Nelson, Tessa

3) DeVries, Jaida 4) Weiss, Jennica

— Howard ‘A’ 4:26.00 NT 1

1) Palmquist, Saddie 09 2) Claussen, Presley 10

3) Kizer, Aleya 8 4) Rentz, Citori 12

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Lennox ‘A’ 10:34.00 10:37.50 10

1) Bainbridge, Ali 8 2) Plucker, Emily 8

3) Mechels, Lily 09 4) Ruud, Alicia 8

2 Flandreau ‘A’ 10:52.95 11:04.43 8

3 Canton ‘A’ 11:00.00 11:32.49 6

1) Peterson, Karryn 11 2) Bentz, Brystol 8

3) Lundstrom, Fallan 7 4) Meister, Laken 7

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:38 PM 4/16/2018 Page 5

Wesleyan HS Open

DWU/Avera Sports and Wellness Complex – 4/16/2018

Results – Monday

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Winner ‘A’ 4:39.00 4:36.79 10

1) Hammerbeck, Morgan 10 2) Brozik, Ellie 8

3) Richey, Alexis 11 4) Schuyler, Sidda 8

2 Arlington ‘A’ 4:53.00 4:48.11 8

1) Gilbertson, Mady 2) Pistulka, Kasey

3) Goebel, Tanley 4) Nelson, Tessa

3 Canton ‘A’ 4:55.00 5:03.09 6

1) Arce, Emma 11 2) Thompson, Lexi 10

3) Ask, Maddie 10 4) Mastalir, Rachel 09

4 Faulkton ‘A’ 4:45.00 5:13.93 4

1) Melius, Morgan 10 2) Vetch, Abby 10

3) Melius, Peyton 09 4) Schlechter, Grace 11

5 Parkston ‘A’ 5:30.00 5:19.74 2

1) Kinneberg, Lizzy 09 2) Schnabel, Kailee 12

3) Kurtenbach, Jalen 09 4) Buenning, Annalise 7

Girls High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Sachtjen, Kelsey 8 Winner 4-08.00 4-11.00 10

2 Beachler, Jana 10 Canton 4-07.00 4-08.00 7

2 Melius, Peyton 09 Faulkton 4-08.00 4-08.00 7

4 Hernes, Grace 11 Canton 4-07.00 4-06.00 4

5 Jankauskas, Katherine 09 Winner 4-04.00 4-04.00 2

6 Knudson, Brooke 11 Canton 4-07.00 J4-04.00 1

7 Melius, Morgan 10 Faulkton 4-06.00 J4-04.00

8 Heitmann, Shayna 8 Faulkton 4-02.00 4-00.00

9 Nelson, Hannah 09 Chester Area 4-03.00 3-10.00

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Miiller, Mollie 11 Parkston 8-06.00 8-00.00 10

2 Haufschild, Jayna Arlington 7-06.00 8

Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Melius, Morgan 10 Faulkton 15-10.00 13-10.00 10

2 Haufschild, Jayna Arlington 13-08.50 8

3 Jones, Zada 10 Canton 14-04.00 J13-08.50 6

4 Bowers, Gracie 10 Lennox 14-00.00 13-06.50 4

5 Bentley, Allison 10 Canton 14-03.50 J13-06.50 2

6 Larson, Makenna 10 Chester Area 15-00.00 13-02.50 1

7 Nelson, Hannah 09 Chester Area 11-09.00 J13-02.50

8 Zebell, Zoey 09 Lennox J13-02.50

9 Senn, Kayla 09 Faulkton 14-10.00 12-11.50

10 Weiss, Jennica Arlington 12-09.50

11 Bialas, Jenna 12 Parkston 14-00.00 12-06.50

12 Kenyon, Jayda 8 Chester Area 14-06.00 12-05.00

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:38 PM 4/16/2018 Page 6

Wesleyan HS Open

DWU/Avera Sports and Wellness Complex – 4/16/2018

Results – Monday

….Girls Long Jump

13 Schlechter, Grace 11 Faulkton 14-02.00 11-06.50

14 DeVries, Jaida Arlington 11-02.50

15 Kurtenbach, Jalen 09 Parkston 14-07.00 11-02.00

— Genereaux, Dana 9 Flandreau Indian ND

Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Vetos, Nissa 12 Canton 32-06.00 32-07.50 10

2 Hohn, Izzy 10 Parkston 30-00.00 32-05.75 8

3 Lundstrom, Jada 12 Canton 32-04.00 30-00.75 6

4 Haufschild, Jayna Arlington 28-06.75 4

5 Bialas, Jenna 12 Parkston 27-00.00 28-05.25 2

6 Beachler, Jana 10 Canton 27-02.25 1

Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Wages, Jadon 11 Chester Area 32-05.00 34-08.00 10

2 Jensen, Rachel 12 Lennox 32-00.00 32-04.50 8

3 Fillipi, Leslie 11 Lennox 34-00.00 32-01.00 6

4 Plucker, Britni 12 Canton 32-06.00 30-10.50 4

5 Fullerton, Morgan 11 Canton 29-11.50 30-00.00 2

6 Weinberg, Sarah Arlington 29-07.50 1

7 Senn, Kayla 09 Faulkton 30-00.00 28-07.00

8 Becker, Jada 09 Chester Area 27-00.00 28-06.50

9 Gregg, Jaynee 10 Winner 27-05.00 28-02.50

10 Payne, Tyra 12 Lennox 32-00.00 26-08.50

11 Nelson, Nicole 10 Canton 31-02.00 26-00.00

12 Timm, Chelsey 12 Iroquois 25-00.00 24-00.50

13 Roling, Emma 11 Chester Area 25-08.00 23-11.50

14 Melius, Jori 09 Faulkton 27-05.00 23-10.50

15 Mutziger, Sydney Arlington 23-03.25

16 Sonne, Gabby 09 Parkston 22-00.00 22-02.50

17 Lonewolf, Shay 11 Flandreau Indian 20-11.00

18 Kogel, Sierra 09 Iroquois 23-05.00 20-02.00

19 Lindeman, Jasmine 11 Parkston 22-00.00 18-04.50

20 Genereaux, Dana 9 Flandreau Indian 17-00.50

21 Hohn, Elly 09 Parkston 15-00.00 13-08.50

Boys 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Janish, Tulsa 12 Parkston 6.50 7.36 1 10

2 Calhoon, Riley 12 Winner 7.50 7.43 1 8

3 Milton, Jayshawn 12 Lower Brule 7.45 3 6

4 Sachtjen, Nolan 11 Winner 7.70 7.61 1 4

5 Young, Isaiah 8 Chester Area 8.10 7.67 2 2

6 Holland, Gavin Arlington 7.37 7.74 1 1

7 Hahn, Trevor 12 Flandreau 7.76 3

8 Sengelman, Jarett 10 Chester Area 8.25 7.88 2

9 Eppard, Devin 12 Chester Area 8.20 7.91 2

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:38 PM 4/16/2018 Page 7

Wesleyan HS Open

DWU/Avera Sports and Wellness Complex – 4/16/2018

Results – Monday

….Boys 60 Meter Dash

10 VanHouten, Josh 12 Lennox 7.80 8.01 1

11 Kruse, Matt 09 Lennox 7.81 8.02 1

12 Bartmann, Cameron 12 Lennox 7.80 8.03 1

13 VanEgdom, Alex 8 Chester Area 8.25 8.08 2

14 Gustafson, Eric 09 Parkston 6.75 8.33 1

15 Bromwich, Eeon 10 Lower Brule 8.34 3

16 Hettingerf, Logan 09 Parkston 8.00 8.42 2

17 Goto, Shuya 11 Iroquois 8.49 3

18 Machtemes, Gavin 12 Iroquois 8.53 3

19 Larsen, Trevor Arlington 8.23 8.55 2

20 Ramstad, Trey Arlington 8.27 8.68 2

21 Weed, Dylan 09 Iroquois 9.34 3

22 Tillman, Kobe 11 Flandreau Indian 9.49 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Janish, Tulsa 12 Parkston 23.39 23.72 1 10

2 Fritz, Brady 09 Winner 23.20 23.87 1 8

3 Milton, Jayshawn 12 Lower Brule 23.60 24.23 1 6

4 Sachtjen, Nolan 11 Winner 24.20 24.52 1 4

5 Lohr, Devin 10 Chester Area 24.50 24.57 1 2

6 Hawkins, Brady 10 Parkston 24.90 25.17 2 1

7 Holland, Gavin Arlington 25.23 25.53 2

8 Young, Isaiah 8 Chester Area 24.50 25.96 1

9 Bich, Jacob 12 Iroquois 26.40 3

10 Kruse, Matt 09 Lennox 26.80 26.43 3

11 Eppard, Devin 12 Chester Area 25.70 26.55 2

12 Ten Eyck, Brendan 12 Flandreau 26.21 26.60 3

13 Foster, Colton 12 Chester Area 26.00 26.75 3

14 VanHouten, Josh 12 Lennox 25.80 26.76 2

15 Bartmann, Cameron 12 Lennox 26.80 26.88 3

16 Hanselman, Parker 09 Parkston 25.50 27.06 2

17 Bromwich, Eeon 10 Lower Brule 27.13 5

18 Weeman, Evan 11 Parkston 25.00 27.40 2

19 Bowar, Turner 10 Faulkton 27.10 27.72 3

20 Larsen, Trevor Arlington 28.06 28.28 4

21 Ramstad, Trey Arlington 28.07 28.29 4

22 Wallace, Christopher Arlington 29.68 30.09 4

23 Geyer, Wesley 10 Iroquois 32.77 4

24 Weed, Dylan 09 Iroquois 28.00 33.74 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Julson, Andrew 12 Flandreau 56.90 56.12 1 10

2 Janish, Tulsa 12 Parkston 55.00 57.40 1 8

3 Sayler, Caleb 09 Lennox 57.00 58.20 1 6

4 Wagner, Holdyn 12 Lennox 59.50 58.38 2 4

5 VanHouten, Josh 12 Lennox 1:00.41 3 2

6 Mohr, Chris 11 Chester Area 59.00 1:00.81 1 1

7 Weeman, Evan 11 Parkston 59.00 1:01.28 1

8 Poore, Ethan 8 Parkston 59.00 1:01.79 1

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:38 PM 4/16/2018 Page 8

Wesleyan HS Open

DWU/Avera Sports and Wellness Complex – 4/16/2018

Results – Monday

….Boys 400 Meter Dash

9 Hettingerf, Logan 09 Parkston 1:02.00 1:02.95 2

10 Eppard, Stratton 8 Chester Area 1:02.00 1:05.03 2

11 Wallace, Christopher Arlington 1:07.00 1:05.95 3

12 Kontz, Bailey 09 Chester Area 1:04.00 1:06.96 2

13 Vetch, Nathan 12 Faulkton 1:00.00 1:10.78 2

14 Geyer, Wesley 10 Iroquois 1:13.96 3

15 Sorensen, Alex 8 Faulkton 1:07.00 1:14.32 3

16 Stoecker, Ben 8 Faulkton 1:05.00 1:19.59 3

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Wulf, Camden 11 Lennox 2:03.00 2:09.60 10

2 Bultena, Zach 12 Lennox 2:10.00 2:14.03 8

3 Wagner, Holdyn 12 Lennox 2:09.00 2:16.19 6

4 Parry, Will Arlington 2:18.00 2:23.34 4

5 Murtha, Tucker 12 Parkston 2:24.00 2:24.24 2

6 Poore, Ethan 8 Parkston 2:24.00 2:26.50 1

7 Goto, Shuya 11 Iroquois 2:34.00 2:26.68

8 Keating, Adam 11 Iroquois 2:25.00 2:28.31

9 Bartelt, Austin 11 Parkston 2:36.00 2:28.92

10 Muhonen, John Arlington 2:42.00 2:38.76

11 Gerry, Nathan 09 Chester Area 2:35.00 2:39.15

12 Vetch, Nathan 12 Faulkton 2:25.00 2:40.80

13 Eppard, Carson 09 Chester Area 2:40.00 2:43.32

14 Bowar, Simon 8 Faulkton 2:32.00 2:58.73

15 Sorensen, Alex 8 Faulkton 2:40.00 3:02.41

Boys 1600 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Wulf, Camden 11 Lennox 4:45.00 4:44.28 1 10

2 Bultena, Zach 12 Lennox 5:15.00 4:58.81 1 8

3 Watson, Kade 8 Winner 5:09.00 5:03.13 1 6

4 Sorensen, Andrew 10 Faulkton 5:00.00 5:05.40 1 4

5 Hobbie, Gabriel 10 Flandreau 5:20.74 2 2

6 Niederbaumer, Hunter 8 Faulkton 5:15.00 5:21.60 1 1

7 Obago, Scotty 10 Lower Brule 5:13.32 5:21.70 1

8 Little, Jalen 11 Lower Brule 5:06.33 5:25.35 1

9 Bartelt, Austin 11 Parkston 5:45.00 5:25.75 2

10 Murtha, Tucker 12 Parkston 5:20.00 5:28.49 1

11 Erstad, Ryker Arlington 5:35.00 5:28.95 2

12 Keating, Adam 11 Iroquois 5:20.00 5:30.51 1

13 Geary, Dylan Arlington 5:38.00 5:39.33 2

14 Gerry, Nathan 09 Chester Area 5:58.00 5:53.07 2

15 Mahoney, Noah 8 Parkston 6:00.00 5:58.16 2

16 Muhonen, John Arlington 6:02.00 6:01.85 2

17 Eppard, Carson 09 Chester Area 6:00.00 6:07.73 2

18 Bowar, Simon 8 Faulkton 5:45.00 6:25.74 2

19 Rhoades, Justin 11 Flandreau Indian 6:58.51 2

20 Kontz, Bailey 09 Chester Area 6:08.00 7:08.02 2

21 King, Tristen 11 Flandreau Indian 7:45.87 2

— Cabarrubia, Jesse 9 Flandreau Indian NT 2

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:38 PM 4/16/2018 Page 9

Wesleyan HS Open

DWU/Avera Sports and Wellness Complex – 4/16/2018

Results – Monday

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Watson, Kade 8 Winner 11:13.00 10:53.05 10

2 Sorensen, Andrew 10 Faulkton 11:10.00 11:19.02 8

3 Niederbaumer, Hunter 8 Faulkton 12:01.00 11:30.18 6

4 Little, Jalen 11 Lower Brule 10:58.88 11:31.05 4

5 Hohn, Tanner 12 Parkston 12:50.00 11:32.54 2

6 Hobbie, Gabriel 10 Flandreau 11:31.00 11:36.04 1

7 Erstad, Ryker Arlington 12:08.00 11:45.14

8 Obago, Scotty 10 Lower Brule 12:33.00 11:47.66

9 Geary, Dylan Arlington 12:20.00 12:52.17

10 Cabarrubia, Jacob 11 Flandreau Indian 12:59.05

11 Mahoney, Noah 8 Parkston 13:30.00 13:08.50

12 King, Tristen 11 Flandreau Indian 13:31.99

13 Dundas, Jacob 12 Parkston 15:06.00 13:52.26

14 Muhonen, John Arlington 13:36.00 14:39.00

15 Rhoades, Justin 11 Flandreau Indian 15:40.12

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Gilbert, Ethan 12 Lennox 8.90 8.82 10

2 Janish, Tulsa 12 Parkston 8.50 10.17 8

3 Hawkins, Brady 10 Parkston 8.50 10.28 6

4 Witte, Michael 12 Flandreau 10.62 4

5 Weeman, Evan 11 Parkston 9.00 11.27 2

6 Lee, Aaron 09 Faulkton 10.20 12.84 1

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Lennox ‘A’ 1:38.00 1:40.12 1 10

1) Gilbert, Ethan 12 2) Zirpil, Zach 09

3) Leisinger, Zach 11 4) Breck, Holdyn 12

2 Flandreau ‘B’ 1:42.77 2 8

3 Chester Area ‘A’ 1:43.00 1:46.90 1 6

1) VanEgdom, Alex 8 2) Sengelman, Jarett 10

3) Foster, Colton 12 4) Hellmeister, Enzo 12

4 Arlington ‘A’ 1:48.37 2 4

1) Holland, Gavin 2) Parry, Will

3) Sylvanie, Kyle 4) Bunker, Mason

5 Parkston ‘A’ 1:52.00 1:51.91 1 2

1) Hettingerf, Logan 09 2) Poore, Ethan 8

3) Bruening, Braden 10 4) Gustafson, Eric 09

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Lennox ‘A’ 3:49.00 3:50.13 10

1) Gilbert, Ethan 12 2) Breck, Holdyn 12

3) Metcalf, Caleb 10 4) Zirpil, Zach 09

2 Flandreau ‘A’ 3:54.06 3:58.82 8

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:38 PM 4/16/2018 Page 10

Wesleyan HS Open

DWU/Avera Sports and Wellness Complex – 4/16/2018

Results – Monday

….Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

3 Parkston ‘A’ 3:58.00 4:06.06 6

1) Weeman, Evan 11 2) Poore, Ethan 8

3) Bartelt, Austin 11 4) Hawkins, Brady 10

4 Arlington ‘A’ 4:07.81 4

1) Holland, Gavin 2) Parry, Will

3) Sylvanie, Kyle 4) Bunker, Mason

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Parkston ‘A’ 9:18.00 10:04.00 10

1) Bartelt, Austin 11 2) Hanselman, Parker 09

3) Hohn, Tanner 12 4) Murtha, Tucker 12

2 Flandreau Indian ‘A’ 10:37.00 8

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Winner ‘A’ 3:55.00 3:58.85 1 10

1) Calhoon, Riley 12 2) Fritz, Brady 09

3) Bruun, Joren 10 4) Watson, Kade 8

2 Lennox ‘A’ 4:06.00 4:05.33 1 8

1) Metcalf, Caleb 10 2) Bartmann, Cameron 12

3) Zirpil, Zach 09 4) Sayler, Caleb 09

3 Chester Area ‘A’ 3:55.50 4:14.77 1 6

1) Young, Isaiah 8 2) Lohr, Devin 10

3) Eppard, Devin 12 4) Mohr, Chris 11

4 Arlington ‘A’ 4:16.53 2 4

1) Holland, Gavin 2) Sylvanie, Kyle

3) Bunker, Mason 4) Parry, Will

5 Faulkton ‘A’ 4:07.00 4:20.07 1 2

1) Bowar, Turner 10 2) Lee, Aaron 09

3) Sorensen, Andrew 10 4) Niederbaumer, Hunter 8

6 Lower Brule ‘A’ 4:20.43 1 1

7 Flandreau Indian ‘A’ 4:26.87 2

8 Iroquois ‘A’ 4:35.18 2

1) Goto, Shuya 11 2) Machtemes, Gavin 12

3) Waldner, Caleb 12 4) Bich, Jacob 12

Boys High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Milton, Jayshawn 12 Lower Brule 6-02.00 6-04.00 10

2 Metcalf, Caleb 10 Lennox 5-09.00 6-00.00 8

3 Parry, Will Arlington 5-04.00 6

4 Bunker, Mason Arlington 5-02.00 4

5 Larsen, Trevor Arlington 5-00.00 1.50

5 Gustafson, Eric 09 Parkston 4-06.00 5-00.00 1.50

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:38 PM 4/16/2018 Page 11

Wesleyan HS Open

DWU/Avera Sports and Wellness Complex – 4/16/2018

Results – Monday

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Murtha, Tucker 12 Parkston 7-00.00 6-06.00 10

Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Breck, Holdyn 12 Lennox 21-00.00 20-05.00 10

2 Fritz, Brady 09 Winner 19-07.00 20-04.00 8

3 Calhoon, Riley 12 Winner 19-09.00 19-06.50 6

4 Metcalf, Caleb 10 Lennox 19-00.00 18-07.50 4

5 Leisinger, Zach 11 Lennox 18-00.00 J18-07.50 2

6 Bich, Jacob 12 Iroquois 18-02.00 18-05.25 1

7 Bruun, Joren 10 Winner 18-07.00 17-05.50

8 Hanselman, Parker 09 Parkston 18-06.00 17-05.25

9 Hellmeister, Enzo 12 Chester Area 16-03.00 16-05.00

10 Eppard, Stratton 8 Chester Area 15-06.00 15-00.75

11 Bowar, Turner 10 Faulkton 15-00.00 14-11.50

12 Wallace, Christopher Arlington 13-10.50

13 Lee, Aaron 09 Faulkton 14-02.00 13-03.75

14 Tillman, Kobe 11 Flandreau Indian 11-11.25

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Fritz, Brady 09 Winner 41-01.00 41-02.00 10

2 Breck, Holdyn 12 Lennox 41-00.00 38-07.25 8

3 Calhoon, Riley 12 Winner 39-09.00 38-03.25 6

4 Bruun, Joren 10 Winner 39-07.00 37-03.75 4

5 Bich, Jacob 12 Iroquois 35-04.00 36-07.00 2

6 Leisinger, Zach 11 Lennox 37-00.00 36-00.25 1

7 Alberts, Tayson 10 Flandreau 35-06.00 35-02.75

8 Gustafson, Eric 09 Parkston 37-00.00 34-11.25

9 Hanselman, Parker 09 Parkston 37-00.00 34-05.00

10 Wallace, Christopher Arlington 32-04.00

Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Anderson, Brock 11 Lennox 46-00.00 46-09.00 10

2 Knutson, Riley 11 Lennox 44-00.00 45-02.50 8

3 Vanderwaerdt, Titan 11 Lennox 44-01.00 43-03.25 6

4 McClanahan, Levi 12 Winner 42-09.00 42-05.00 4

5 Hawkins, Brady 10 Parkston 42-07.00 40-06.00 2

6 Schroeder, Colton 11 Winner 37-06.00 37-02.00 1

7 Lohr, Devin 10 Chester Area 35-02.00 35-06.25

8 Kohrs, Grayson 09 Iroquois 32-00.00 34-01.00

9 Stegeman, Casey Arlington 33-11.00

10 Big John, Robert 12 Flandreau Indian 32-10.00

11 Huether, Blake 11 Iroquois 35-05.00 31-07.50

12 Bruening, Braden 10 Parkston 30-00.00 30-09.50

13 Johnson, Mica 11 Parkston 32-00.00 29-10.50

South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:38 PM 4/16/2018 Page 12

Wesleyan HS Open

DWU/Avera Sports and Wellness Complex – 4/16/2018

Results – Monday

….Boys Shot Put

14 Roling, Ross 09 Chester Area 27-05.00 28-09.00

15 Mitchel, Quadre 11 Flandreau Indian 28-02.50

16 Machtemes, Gavin 12 Iroquois 35-00.00 27-01.00

17 Tillman, Kobe 11 Flandreau Indian 26-10.00

18 Padilla, Ignacio 12 Flandreau Indian 26-09.00

19 Stoecker, Ben 8 Faulkton 28-00.00 26-05.50

20 King, Tristen 11 Flandreau Indian 26-03.50

21 Bunkers, Andrew 7 Chester Area 33-05.00 24-10.00

22 Lee, Aaron 09 Faulkton 23-00.00 22-04.50