frontier1
210
Kotrba-Smith-Funeral-home
Rosebud-Electric

Area Sports Schedule

October 19th

Cross Country

State Meet in Kearney, NE

 

Volleyball

Valentine and Ainsworth at Conference Meet in Cozad

Rapid City Christian at Jones County

 

Football

O’Neill at Valentine

 

State Cheer and Dance Competition in Brandon Valley

 

October 20th

Cross Country

State Meet in Sioux Falls

 

Volleyball

Gregory, Platte-Geddes, Burke, Winner and Chamberlain at SESD Tournament in Tyndall

 

College Football

SDSU at Northern Iowa on Magic 93

USD at Youngstown State

Minnesota at Nebraska on Country 1260

 

October 22nd

Volleyball

Platte-Gedes at Winner

Chamberlain at Jones County

Burke at Wagner

Bennett County at Valentine

Colome at Kimball/White Lake in Kimball

Lyman at Stanley County

St. Francis at White River

 

October 23rd

Volleyball

Lyman at Burke

Crow Creek at Todd County

South Loup at Ainsworth

Corsica/Stickney at Colome

Ethan at Platte

 

October 25th

Quarterfinal Round- Football Playoffs

Class 11B
No. 8 Aberdeen Roncalli at No. 1 Canton
No. 5 Winner at No. 4 Sioux Falls Christian at 7pm
No. 6 Lead-Deadwood at No. 3 Mount Vernon/Plankinton
No. 7 Mobridge-Pollock at No. 2 Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan

Class 11A
No. 8 Hot Springs  at No. 1 Tea Area
No. 5 West Central at No. 4 Todd County
No. 6 Dell Rapids at No. 2 Madison
No. 6 St. Thomas More  at No. 3 Dakota Valley

Class 9AA
No. 8 Irene-Wakonda at No. 1 Wolsey-Wessington
No. 5 Gregory at No. 4 Bon Homme at 7pm
No. 6 Webster Area at No. 3 Garretson
No. 7 Kimball/White Lake at No. 2 Arlington/Lake Preston

Class 9A
No. 8 New Underwood at No. 1 Timber Lake
No. 5 Alcester-Hudson at No. 4 Canistota/Freeman
No. 6 Howard at No. 3 Warner
No. 7 Corsica-Stickney at No. 2 Britton-Hecla

Class 9B
No. 8 Kadoka Area at No. 1 Sully Buttes
No. 5 Burke at No. 4 Faulkton Area at 6:30
No. 6 Castlewood at No. 3 Wall
No. 7 Colman-Egan at No. 2 Colome at 7

 

October 27th

College Football

SDSU at Illinois State on Magic 93

NDSU at USD

Bethune-Cookman at Nebraska at 11am

 

October 29th

Volleyball

Regions begin, locations TBD

 

November 3rd

College Football

Missouri State at SDSU on Magic 93

USD at Indiana State

Nebraska at Ohio State on Country 1260

 

November 6th

Sweet 16 Volleyballl

 

November 10th

College Football

SDSU at Southern Illinois on Magic 93

Western Illinois at USD

Illinois at Nebraska on Country 1260

 

November 15th

Day 1 of State Volleyball at the Sioux Falls Arena

 

November 16th

Day 2 of State Volleyball at the Sioux Falls Arena

 

November 17th

Day 3 of State Volleyball at the Sioux Falls Arena

 

College Football

USD at SDSU on Magic 93

 

November 23rd

College Football

Nebraska at Iowa on Country 1260

 

November 29th

Wrestling

Lyman Triangular in Presho

 

November 30th

Wrestling

Chamberlain at Mitchell

 

December 1st

Wrestling

Lyman at Stanley County

Winner Area at Kimball Tournament

Chamberlain at O’Neill

 

December 6th

Wrestling

Lyman Tri

Gregory and Wagner at Winner Tri

 

December 7th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Winner at Wagner

 

Boys Basketball

Little Wound at St. Francis

Scotland at Burke

White River at Jones County

 

Girls Basketball

Chamberlain at Lyman

Burke at Kimball/White Lake in Kimball

 

Wrestling

Chamberlain at Rapid City Tournament

 

December 8th

Boys Basketball

Chamberlain at St. Thomas More

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Lyman at Potter County

Jones County at Highmore-Harrold

Bennett County at Todd County

Platte-Geddes at AC/DC

 

Girls Basketball

White River at Stanley County

Corsica/Stickney at Colome

St. Francis at Pine Ridge

 

Wrestling

Lyman and Winner Area at Gregory

Chamberlain at Rapid City Tournament

 

December 11th

Boys Basketball

Chamberlain at Gregory

Sully Buttes at Lyman

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

North Central at Burke

 

Girls Basketball

Lyman at Stanley County

Kadoka at Jones County

Platte-Geddes at Kimball/White Lake

 

December 12th

Boys Basketball

White River at LNI in Rapid City

 

Girls Basketball

White River and Todd County at LNI in Rapid City

 

December 13th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Kimball/White Lake at Mitchell Christian

 

Boys Basketball

Platte-Geddes at Burke

Colome at Gregory

White River at LNI in Rapid City

 

Girls Basketball

White River and Todd County at LNI in Rapid City

Burke at Winner

 

December 14th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Lyman at Rapid City Christian

Wall at Jones County

Chamberlain at Parkston

White River at LNI in Rapid City

 

Boys Basketball

Winner at Miller

 

Girls Basketball

White River and Todd County at LNI in Rapid City

Platte/Geddes at Gregory

 

Wrestling

Winner Area at Valentine Tournament, Day 1

 

December 15th

Boys Basketball

Chamberlain at Sioux Falls Christian

White River at LNI in Rapid City

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Bennett County at Lyman

Colome at Cody-Kilgore in Cody

Burke at Stuart

Sully Buttes at Winner

 

Girls Basketball

White River and Todd County at LNI in Rapid City

Platte-Geddes at Freeman

 

Wrestling

Lyman at Hot Springs

Winner Area at Valentine Tournament, Day 2

Chamberlain at Madison

 

December 18th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Jones County at Stanley County

Rock County at Gregory

St. Francis at Bennett County

 

Girls Basketball

Burke at Lyman

Kimball/White Lake at Chamberlain

 

December 20th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Gregory at MVP in Plankinton

Winner at Bon Homme

 

Boys Basketball

Avon at Colome

White River at Kadoka

 

Girls Basketball

White River at Kadoka

Sully Buttes at Lyman

Avon at Colome

 

Wrestling

Winner Area at Stanley County

 

December 21st

Boys and Girls Basketball

Burke at Jones County

Colome at Freeman Academy/Marion in Freeman

Parkston at Winner

 

Boys Basketball

Lyman at Stanley County

 

December 22nd

Boys and Girls Basketball

Todd County at Red Cloud

 

Wrestling

Lyman at McCook Central Invite in Salem

 

December 28th

Boys and Girls Basketball

AC/DC at Gregory

 

Boys Basketball

Sisseton at Chamberlain at East/West Classic in Chamberlain

Platte/Geddes at Parkston Classic

 

Girls Basketball

White River at Big Bo Classic in Wolsey

Jones County at Huron Classic

Winner at East/West Classic in Chamberlain

 

Wrestling

Chamberlain at Fargo Tournament, Day 1

 

December 29th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Wessington Springs at Colome

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte at Todd County

Snowball Classic in Winner

 

Boys Basketball

Lyman at Huron Classic

 

Girls Basketball

Kimball/White Lake and Platte-Geddes at Parkston Classic

St. Francis at Crazy Horse

 

Wrestling

Winner at McCook Tournament

Chamberlain at Fargo Tournament, Day 2

 

December 31st

Boys and Girls Basketball

Chamberlain at Winner

 

January 3rd

Boys and Girls Basketball

AC/DC at Burke

 

Boys Basketball

Platte/Geddes at Corsica/Stickney

 

Girls Basketball

Marty at White River

Gregory at Lyman

Colome at Kimball/White Lake in Kimball

Winner at Todd County

Crow Creek at Chamberlain

 

January 4th

Boys and Girls Basketball

New Underwood at Jones County

Centerville at Burke

 

Boys Basketball

Chamberlain at Dell Rapids

White River at St .Francis

Todd County at Little Wound

 

Girls Basketball

Platte-Geddes at Lennox

 

Wrestling

Winner Area at Mid Dakota Monster in Presho

 

January 5th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Tripp-Delmont/Armour at Kimball/White Lake in White Lake

Gregory at Winner

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte at Chamberlain

 

Boys Basketball

Platte/Geddes at Pentagon Classic in Sioux Falls

Jones County at Kadoka Classic

 

Girls Basketball

Lyman at State Farm Classic in Redfield

Jones County at Kadoka Classic

Colome at AC/DC

 

Wrestling

Winner Area at Mid Dakota Monster in Presho

Chamberlain at Brandon Valley

 

January 7th

Boys Basketball

Colome at Lyman

 

Girls Basketball

Lyman at White River

St. Francis at Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

Corsica/Stickney at Platte-Geddes

 

January 8th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Gregory at Wagner

Winner at Valentine

 

Boys Basketball

Pine Ridge at St. Francis

 

Girls Basketball

Todd County at White River

Colome at Jones County

Kimball/White Lake at Sanborn Central/Woonsocket

Chamberlain at Wall

 

Wrestling

Burke/Gregory at Chamberlain

 

January 10th

Boys Basketball

Chamberlain at Todd County

Day 1 of Jones County Tournament

 

Girls Basketball

Kimball/White Lake at Gregory

Burke at Colome

 

January 11th

Boys and Girls Basketball

TDA at Platte-Geddes

 

Boys Basketball

Burke at Gregory

Day 2 of Jones County Tournament

 

January 12th

Boys and Girls Basketball

White River at New Underwood

Burke at Gayville-Volin

Bon Homme at Chamberlain

 

Boys Basketball

Winner at DSU Classic in Madison

Gregory at Pheasant Shootout in Redfield

Day 3 of Jones County Tournament

 

Girls Basketball

Kimball/White Lake and Platte-Geddes at DSU Classic in Madison

 

Wrestling

Lyman at Bennett County

Winner Area at Tri-Valley Tournament

Chamberlain at Gettysburg

 

January 14th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Red Cloud at St. Francis

 

Boys Basketball

Platte/Geddes at Gregory

 

Girls Basketball

Mitchell Christian at Jones County

Colome at TDA in Armour

 

January 15th

Boys Basketball

Lennox at Chamberlain

Colome at Jones County

Philip at White River

 

Girls Basketball

Bridgewater-Emery at Kimball/White Lake

Chamberlain at Gregory

Platte-Geddes at Burke

Pine Ridge at St. Francis

 

Wrestling

O’Neill and Valentine at Winner Tri

 

January 17th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Pine Ridge at Winner

Chamberlain at Miller

 

Boys Basketball

Gregory at Kimball/White Lake

Burke at Lyman

 

Girls Basketball

White River at Gregory

Kimball/White Lake at MVP

 

January 18th

Boys Basketball

Lennox at Platte/Geddes

 

Girls Basketball

Waverly-South Shore at Lyman

 

Wrestling

Kimball and Philip at Winner Tri

Todd County at Chamberlain Tournament

 

January 19th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Crow Creek at Todd County

 

Boys Basketball

Colome and White River at Hanson Classic at Corn Palace

 

Girls Basketball

Gregory, White River and Jones County at Lyman Classic in Presho

Colome and Burke at GPC Classic at Mt. Marty

 

Wrestling

Lyman at Arlington

Burke/Gregory at Winner Invite

Todd County at Chamberlain Tournament

 

January 21st

Boys and Girls Basketball

Crow Creek at Winner

 

Girls Basketball

Lyman at Kadoka

 

January 22nd

Boys and Girls Basketball

Lower Brule at St. Francis

Chamberlain at Madison

Parkston at Platte-Geddes

 

Boys Basketball

Todd County at Winner

Kimball/White Lake at Colome

Lyman at Jones County

 

Girls Basketball

White River at Bennett County

Kimball/White Lake at Bon Homme

Gregory at Stanley County

Burke at Avon

 

January 24th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Jones County at Kadoka

Boyd County at Burke

 

Boys Basketball

Gregory at Avon

 

Girls Basketball

White River at Colome

Lyman at Highmore-Harrold

Pine Ridge at Todd County

 

Wrestling

Chamberlain at Sunshine Bible quad

 

January 25th

Boys and Girls Basketball

TDA at Burke

MVP at Winner

Chamberlain at Mobridge-Pollock

Colome at Platte-Geddes

 

Boys Basketball

Pine Ridge at White River

 

January 26th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Lyman at Wall

Bennett County at Jones County

Freeman at St. Francis

 

Girls Basketball

Platte-Geddes at Canistota

 

Wrestling

Lyman at Belle Fourche

Winner Area and Chamberlain at Aberdeen Tournament

 

January 28th

Girls Basketball

Lyman at Colome

Gregory at Bon Homme

 

January 29th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Sully Buttes at Jones County

Stanley County at Todd County

Platte-Geddes at Chamberlain

 

Boys Basketball

St. Francis at Pine Ridge

Gregory at Lyman

 

Girls Basketball

White River at Lower Brule

Wolsey-Wessington at Kimball/White Lake

Corsica/Stickney at Burke

 

Wrestling

Chamberlain at Winner Area

 

January 31st

Boys and Girls Basketball

White River at Wall

 

Boys Basketball

Platte/Geddes at Kimball/White Lake

Burke at Marty

 

Girls Basketball

Jones County at New Underwood

Chamberlain at Todd County

Scotland at Platte-Geddes

 

February 1st

Boys and Girls Basketball

Ethan at Kimball/White Lake

Parkston at Gregory

MVP at Chamberlain

 

Boys Basketball

AC/DC at Colome

Bennett County at White River

 

Girls Basketball

St. Thomas More at Winner

 

February 2nd

Boys and Girls Basketball

New Underwood at Lyman

Gregory at Bridgewater-Emery at the Corn Palace

Winner at Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

Todd County at Mobridge-Pollock

Miller at Platte-Geddes

 

Boys Basketball

Jones County at Highmore Classic

 

Girls Basketball

Colome at Highmore Classic

 

Wrestling

Lyman, Chamberlain and Winner Area at Stanley County

 

February 4th

Girls Basketball

Avon at Gregory

Little Wound at St. Francis

 

February 5th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Colome at North Central in Springview

Burke at Bon Homme

 

Boys Basketball

Platte/Geddes at Todd County

Crow Creek at Chamberlain

St. Francis at Winner

Kimball/White Lake at Lyman

 

Girls Basketball

Philip at Jones County

Kimball/White Lake at Corsica/Stickney

 

February 7th

Boys Basketball

Oelrichs at St. Francis

Kimball/White Lake at Burke

Jones County at Dupree

White River at Stanley County

 

Girls Basketball

Todd County at Kadoka

 

February 8th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Lyman at Philip

Gregory at Scotland

Winner at McLaughlin

Chamberlain at Wagner

Platte-Geddes at Bon Homme

 

Girls Basketball

AC/DC at Kimball/White Lake

Kadoka at Colome

Burke at DWU Culver’s Classic in Corn Palace

 

Wrestling

Chamberlain at Kimball

 

February 9th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Jones County at Gregory

Colome at Menno

Burke at Alcester

Todd County at Miller

 

Boys Basketball

Platte/Geddes and White River at DWU Classic in Mitchell

 

Girls Basketball

Lyman at Sacred Hoops Classic in Crow Creek

 

Wrestling

Winner Area at Huron Tournament

 

February 11th

Boys Basketball

Platte/Geddes at Scotland

 

Girls Basketball

St. Francis at White River

Hitchcock/Tulare at Kimball/White Lake

Colome at Gregory

 

February 12th

Boys Basketball

Platte/Geddes at Winner

St. Francis at Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

Colome at Burke

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Kimball/White Lake at Wessington Springs

 

Girls Basketball

Jones County at White River

Platte-Geddes at Winner

Todd County at Little Wound

Chamberlain at Sioux Falls Christian

 

February 14th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Marty at Colome

 

Boys Basketball

Pine Ridge at Todd County

Burke at Wagner

 

Girls Basketball

Jones County at Lyman

Kimball/White Lake vs Hanson at the Corn Palace

Gregory at Burke

 

February 15th

Boys and Girls Basketball

New Underwood at White River

Mobridge-Pollock at Winner

Crow Creek at St. Francis

 

Boys Basketball

Gregory at Bon Homme

Bennett County at Jones County

Kadoka at Lyman

 

February 16th

Boys Basketball

Aberdeen Roncalli at Chamberlain

Todd Country at White River

Rapid City Christian at Gregory

Burke and Colome at Conference Classic in Mt Marty

Lyman at Warner Classic

 

Wrestling

Winner Area at Regions in Parkston

Chamberlain at Regions in Eagle Butte

 

February 18th

Boys Basketball

Winner at Crow Creek

 

February 19th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Wagner at Platte-Geddes

 

Girls Basketball

Winner at Miller

Stanley County at Chamberlain

 

February 21st

Boys and Girls Basketball

Winner at Stanley County

MVP at Platte-Geddes

 

February 22nd

Boys and Girls Basketball

McLaughlin at Chamberlain

 

Boys Basketball

Avon at Burke

TDA at Colome

Jones County at New Underwood

Lyman at White River

 

Wrestling

Day 1 of State in Rapid City at the Civic Center

 

February 23rd

Wrestling

Day 2 of State in Rapid City

 

March 7th

Girls Basketball

Day 1 of State B Tournament in Huron

 

March 8th

Girls Basketball

Day 2 of State B Tournament in Huron

 

March 9th

Girls Basketball

Day 3 of State B Tournament in Huron

 

March 14th

Boys Basketball

Day 1 of State A Tournament at Premier Center in Sioux Falls

Day 1 of State B Tournament in Aberdeen

 

Girls Basketball

Day 1 of State A Tournament at Premier Center in Sioux Falls

 

March 15th

Boys Basketball

Day 2 of State A Tournament at Premier Center in Sioux Falls

Day 2 of State B Tournament in Aberdeen

 

Girls Basketball

Day 2 of State A Tournament at Premier Center in Sioux Falls

 

March 16th

Boys Basketball

Day 3 of State A Tournament at Premier Center in Sioux Falls

Day 3 of State B Tournament in Aberdeen

 

Girls Basketball

Day 3 of State Tournament at Premier Center in Sioux Falls