hosp
218
Kotrba-Smith-Funeral-home
Cherry-Todd-Electric

Area Sports Schedule

March 26th

Club Baseball

Central Dakota at Chamberlain at 2

 

March 27th

Track and Field

Todd County, Burke/South Central, Lyman, Platte/Geddes, Kimball/White Lake and Colome at Gregory Invite

 

March 28th

Boys Golf

Ainsworth and North Central at Valentine Scramble

 

Track and Field

Chamberlain at Mitchell Invite

 

March 30th

Club Baseball

Mission at Winner/Colome

 

April 1st

Club Baseball

Chamberlain at Hot Springs at 2

 

Track and Field

Burke/South Central, Bennett County, St. Francis, Stanley County, Colome, Todd County, Lyman, Jones County at Bill Pistulka Meet in Winner

 

April 2nd

Club Baseball

Bennett County at Winner/Colome

 

April 3rd

Club Baseball

Winner/Colome at Chamberlain

Platte at Gregory County

 

Track and Field

Burke/South Central, Chamberlain and Lyman at SDSU Invite in Brookings

 

April 4th

Track and Field

Colome, Kimball/White Lake, Platte/Geddes and Gregory at Conference Meet in Burke

Chamberlain at Parkston Invite

 

April 6th

Club Baseball

Pierre at Winner/Colome at 5:30

Chamberlain at Gregory at 5:30

 

Track and Field

Jones County and Winner at Todd County Invite in Mission

 

April 7th

Golf

Burke/Gregory at Mitchell Classic at 10am

Jones County at Elks Challenge in Rapid City at 10:30am

 

April 9th

Club Baseball

Todd County at Bennett County

Lead/Deadwood at Platte

 

April 10th

Girls Golf

Winner Area at Mobridge Invite

 

Club Baseball

Winner/Colome at Gregory

Platte at Chamberlain

 

April 11th

Golf

Burke/Gregory at Mt. Vernon/Plankinton Invite in Mitchell

 

Track and Field

Kimball/White Lake at Huron Invite

Todd County, Jones County and Lyman at Harry Weller Invite in Kadoka

Winner at Miller Quad

Platte/Geddes at Wagner Relays

 

April 13th

Track and Field

Colome and Gregory at Menno Relays

Burke/South Central,  Chamberlain, Winner and Kimball/White Lake at Corn Palace Relays in Mitchell

Todd County and Jones County at Bennett County Invite

 

Golf

Burke/Gregory at SESD Meet in Yankton

Jones County at Wall Invite

 

April 15th

Club Baseball

Winner/Colome at Mission

 

 

April 17th

Club Baseball

Mitchell at Winner/Colome

St. Thomas More at Chamberlain

Gregory County at Todd County

 

April 18th

Track and Field

Gregory and Burke/South Central at Jaguar Relays in Corsica

Todd County and Chamberlain at Big Dakota in Winner

Lyman at Kadoka Invite

Platte/Geddes at Tyndall Invite

 

Club Baseball

Chamberlain at Winner/Colome

 

April 20th

Girls Golf

Winner Area, Chamberlain and Todd County at Big Dakota Conference Invite in Pierre at Hillsview

 

Track and Field

Colome at Flyer Invite in Freeman

 

Club Baseball

Todd County at Platte

 

April 21st

Golf- Burke/Gregory Meet, Boys in Gregory and Girls in Burke

Jones County at Philip Invite

 

Track and Field

Burke/South Central and Kimball/White Lake at Chad Greenway Relays in Mount Vernon at 2

Todd County and Winner at Legion Relays in Pierre

Jones County at Wall Invite

 

April 22nd

Club Baseball

Hot Springs and Gregory at Winner/Colome starting at 2pm

 

Track and Field

Todd County, Jones County, Platte/Geddes and Lyman at Chamberlain Invite

 

Golf

Jones County at Conference Meet in Presho

 

April 23rd

Club Baseball

Bennett County at Gregory County at 5

 

April 24th

Girls Golf

Winner Area at Chamberlain Invite

 

Club Baseball

Chamberlain at Todd County

Platte at Winner/Colome

 

April 25th

Track and Field

Gregory and Chamberlain at Miller Booster Club Invite

Todd County at West River Invite in Pine Ridge

 

April 27th

Girls Golf

Todd County Invite at 11am

 

Track and Field

Colome and Burke/South Central at Great Plains Conference Meet in Scotland

Todd County, Jones County, Winner and Lyman at Cecil Johnson Invite in Presho

 

April 28th

Girls Golf

Winner Area at Gregory Invite

 

Golf

Burke/Gregory at Scotland/Tyndall Invite

 

Club Baseball

Gregory at Winner/Colome

Chamberlain at Platte

 

April 29th

Track and Field

Chamberlain, Colome, Jones County, Kimball/White Lake and Gregory at Platte Relays

Todd County and Lyman at Black Hills Classic in Sturgis

 

Club Baseball

Todd County at Lead/Deadwood

 

April 30th

Club Baseball

Chamberlain at Bennett County at 2

Gregory County and Todd County in Rapid City vs St. Thomas More and Lead/Deadwood

Platte at Hot Springs

 

May 2nd

Track and Field

Lyman at Gregory Invite

Winner, Burke/South Central and Todd County at Meet of Legends Invite in Burke

Kimball/White Lake at Don Diede Relays in Freeman

Jones County at Rapid City Christian Invite

 

Golf

Chamberlain at Dell Rapids Invite

 

May 3rd

Club Baseball

Winner/Colome at Platte

 

May 4th

Girls Golf

Todd County at St. Francis Invite in Mission at 11am

 

May 5th

Girls Golf

Winner Area and Chamberlain at Stanley County Invite

 

Golf

Burke/Platte Invite- Boys in Burke and Girls in Platte

Jones County at Stanley County Invite in Ft. Pierre

 

Track and Field

Day 1 of Howard Wood Relays in Sioux Falls

 

Club Baseball

Todd County at Chamberlain

 

May 6th

Track and Field

Day 2 of Howard Wood Relays in Sioux Falls

 

Golf

Jones County at Lyman Invite

 

May 7th

Club Baseball

Winner/Colome in Rapid City vs STM and Lead/Deadwood

Platte at Todd County

 

May 8th

Club Baseball

Gregory County at Chamberlain

 

Golf

Chamberlain at West Central Invite

 

May 9th

Track and Field

Colome and Burke/South Central at Ft Randall Invite in Lake Andes

Chamberlain, Gregory, Platte/Geddes and Winner at SESD Conference Meet in Mt. Vernon

 

May 10th

Club Baseball

Pierre at Winner/Colome

Todd County at Gregory County

 

Track and Field

Kimball/White Lake at Conference Meet in Mt. Vernon

 

May 11th

Club Baseball

Bennett County at Todd County

 

May 12th

Girls Golf

Todd County and Chamberlain at Winner Invite

 

Golf

Burke/Gregory at Springfield/Tyndall Invite

Jones County at Platte Invite

 

Track and Field

Gregory and Burke/South Central at Kimball Invite

Lyman and Jones County at Conference Meet in Rapid City

Platte/Geddes at Parkston Relays

 

Club Baseball

Winner/Colome JV at Chamberlain at 5:30

 

May 13th

Club Baseball

Rapid City Post 320 at Winner/Colome at 1:30

Gregory County at Platte at 2

 

May 14th

Club Baseball Playoffs begin

 

May 15th

Club Baseball Playoffs

 

Girls Golf

Lakota Nation Invite in Mission at 10am

 

Golf

Jones County at Pre-Regions in Rapid City

 

May 16th

Club Baseball Playoffs

 

May 17th

Club Baseball Playoffs

 

May 18th

Track and Field

Colome, Burke/South Central, Gregory, Kimball/White Lake and  Platte-Geddes at Region Meet in Kimball

Todd County, St. Francis and Winner at Regions in Martin

Lyman at Regions in Wall

Regions in Chamberlain

 

Golf

Chamberlain at Mobridge-Pollock Invite

 

May 19th

Girls Golf

Winner Area at Bon Homme Invite

 

Golf

Burke/Gregory at Pre-Regions in Mitchell

 

May 22nd

Girls Golf

Winner Invite

Chamberlain

 

Golf

Jones County at Regions in Rapid City

 

Club Baseball

Super Regional Tournaments

 

May 23rd

Girls Golf

Todd County, St. Francis, Winner Area and Chamberlain at Pre-Regions in Mitchell

 

Golf

Burke/Gregory at Regions in Mitchell

 

May 26th

Track and Field

Day 1 of State Meet in Sioux Falls

 

May 27th

Track and Field

Day 2 of State Meet in Sioux Falls

 

May 29th

Club Baseball State Tournament at the Bird Cage in Sioux Falls

 

May 30th

Girls Golf

Winner Area, Todd County, St. Francis and Chamberlain at Regions in Mitchell

 

Golf

Jones County at RC Qualifier in Rapid City

 

June 5th

Girls Golf

Day 1 of State in Hartford

Day 1 of State in Sioux Falls

 

Boys Golf

Day 1 of State in SIoux Falls

 

June 6th

Girls Golf

Day 2 of State in Hartford