frontier1
221
Kotrba-Smith-Funeral-home
Rosebud-Electric
Loading Events

Events for October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30

Regionals Boys Golf

1

Winner Area @ Todd County (CC)

Lyman @ Todd Co. (CC)

Jones Co. @ Misson (CC)

2

Platte-Geddes @ Parker (CC)

3

Lyman @ Burke (CC)

North Central @ West Holt (CC)

Valentine & Ainsworth @ West Holt Public (CC)

4

Winner @ Chamberlain (FB)

Colome vs Sunshine Bible Academy (FB)

Gregory @ Bon Homme Cavaliers (FB)

5

Lyman @ Rapid City (CC)

Winner @ Sioux Falls Roosevelt (Cheer)

South Dakota State vs SIU (FB)

6

Central South Dakota Invitational Ranch Rodeo

7

State Boys Golf in Vermilion

Winner Area @ Burke SESD conference (CC)

Jones Co. @ Plakinton (CC)

8

State Boys Golf in Vermillion

White River, Todd Co @ St. Francis (CC)

Platte-Geddes @ Parkston (VB)

9

Lyman @ Gettsburg (CC)

10
11

North Central @ NVC Tournament

Gregory vs Platte-Geddes (FB)

Burke vs Kimball-White Lake

12

Winner @ Chester Area in Chester Challenge (VB)

Lyman @ Phillip (CC)

Lyman @ Gettsburg Tournament (VB)

13
14

Winner @ Faulkton (Cheer)

Type: Invitational Opponent: Faulkton

Winner @ Miller/Highmore-Harrold (FB)

15

Platte-Geddes vs Miller (VB)

North Central @ Boyd County (VB)

Ainsworth vs McCook (VB)

16
17

Regionals (CC) @ Chamberlain

Gregory vs Burke (VB)

Valentine vs Alliance (VB)

18

Todd Co. vs Pine Ridge (FB)

Gregory @ Kimball-White Lake (FB)

Burke vs GPC

19

Winner @ Platte-Geddes (Cheer)

Gregory @ Platte-Geddes (Cheer)

South Dakota State @ Indiana State (FB)

20
21

Platte-Geddes vs Tripp-Delmont/Armour (VB)

Gregory @ Bon Homme Cavaliers (Cheer)

Winner @ Mt. Vernon-Plankinton (VB)

22

Platte-Geddes vs Kimball/White Lake(VB)

Chamberlain VB Triangular Opponent McLaughlin Mustangs, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

Ainsworth @ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) (VB)

23
24

Valentine @ Oneill (FB)

11B No. 16 Hot Springs at No. 1 Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan

11B No. 9 Sisseton/Sioux Valley at No. 8 Sisseton/Sioux Valley

25

Cheer State Tournament

Colome @ Centerville (VB)

Jones Co. @ Rapid City Chirstian (VB)

26

Gregory @ Parkston (VB)

Chamberlain @ SESD Conference (VB)

Winner @ SESD conference tournament (VB)

27
28

Winner @ Platte-Geddes (VB)

Colome vs Kimball-White Lake VB

Gregory vs Andes Central/Dakota Christian Coop (VB)

29

Platte-Geddes @ Ethan (VB)

Colome vs Corsica-Stickney (VB)

Todd Co. @ Crow Creek (VB)

30
31
1
2

Nebraska @ Purdue (FB)

South Dakota State @ Missouri State (FB)

+ Export Events