Results from Tuesday’s Track and Field Meet in Burke

The following are results from Tuesday’s South Central Conference Meet that was held in Burke:

 

Boys

Team scores: 1. Gregory 100, 2. Colome 73, 3. Burke/South Central 67, 4. Andes Central/Dakota Christian 63, 5. Platte-Geddes 55, 6. Kimball/White Lake 43

Individual results

100: 1. Beau Bertram, C, 11.56; 2. Caleb Stukel, G, 11.64; 3. Michael Maas, ACDC, 11.66; 4. Daaron Tronvold, ACDC, 11.87; 5. Tyler Murray, G, 11.92; 6. Peyton Nelson, P-G, 12.28.

200: 1. Michael Maas, ACDC, 24.30; 2. Hayden Stluka, PG, 24.31; 3. Beau Bertram, C, 25.03; 4. Layton Thieman, C, 25.84; 5. Jarod Severson, PG, 25.85; 6. Tyler Murray, G, 26.25.

400: 1. Michael Maas, ACDC, 54.11; 2. Holden Thieman, C, 54.75; 3. Garrett Wessel, KWL, 55.65; 4. Robert Vomacka, G, 56.09; 5. Eli DeNeui, PG, 57.09; 6. Vladik Johnson, BSC, 57.28.

800: 1. Kray Person, BSC, 2:11.82; 2. Andrew Laprath, C, 2:28.81; 3. Jacey Garcia, ACDC, 2:34.87; 4. Matthew Brink, PG, 2:38.28; 5. Evan Juracek, G, 2:38.41; 6. Garret Roeder, G, 2:42.00. 1600: 1. Kray Person, BSC, 4:44.56; 2. Aaron Voigt, G, 4:51.66; 3. Caden Tegethoff, PG, 4:57.87; 4. Jaden Frank, BSC, 5:01.88; 5. Bennett Vaughn, KWL, 5:25.35; 6. Washake Vaughn, BSC, 5:29.69. 3200: 1. Jaden Frank, BSC, 10:45.50; 2. Caden Tegethoff, PG, 10:53.00; 3. Aaron Voigt, G, 11:15.93; 4. Washake Vaughn, BSC, 12:02.78; 5. Ky Becker, KWL, 14:10.12; 6. Bryan Eagle Star, G, 15:00.87. 110 hurdles: 1. Joseph Veskrna, G, 16.94; 2. Blake Boes, G, 17.91; 3. Isaac Rue, KWL, 21.31. 300 hurdles: 1. Joseph Veskrna, G, 43.32; 2. Jayd VanDerWerff, G, 44.78; 3. Jarod Severson, PG, 46.41; 4. Blake Boes, G, 47.21; 5. Matthew Brink, PG, 55.09. 4×100: 1. Platte-Geddes 46,59; 2. Gregory 47.28; 3. Colome 48.69. 4×200: 1. Platte-Geddes 1:37.01; 2. Colome 1:38.03; 3. Gregory 1:42.69; 4. BSC 1:48.71; 5. KWL 1:55.46. 4×400: 1. Gregory 3:52.62; 2. BSC 4:02.34; 3. KWL 4:24.66. 4×800: 1. Burke/South Central 9:45.08; 2. Gregory 10:03.94. 1600 medley relay: 1. Colome 4:13.29; 2. BSC 4:17.00; 3. ACDC 4:20.09; 4. KWL 4:22.26; 5. Gregory 4:26.87. Shot put: 1. Matt Campbell, C, 54-9.5; 2. Pearce Vander Pol, ACDC, 39-9.5; 3. Cliffey Johnson, ACDC, 39-9; 4. Austin Moore, KWL, 38-8; 5. Caden Andrews, BSC, 38-5.5; 6. Warren Soulek, KWL, 38-1. Discus: 1. Matt Campbell, C, 163-8; 2. Austin Moore, KWL, 123-6; 3. Cliffey Johnson, ACDC, 116-1; 4. Pearce Vander Pol, ACDC, 115-6; 5. Tyler Hallman, KWL, 102-11; 6. Caden Andrews, BSC, 100-3. Long jump: 1. Tyrone Minzer, BSC, 19-5.5; 2. Holden Thieman, C, 18-11; 3. Kelly O’Bryan, C, 18-5.5; 4. Jayd VanDerWerff, G, 18-4.5; 5. Garrett Wessel, KWL, 17-9; 6. Kade Starr, PG, 17-8.5. Triple jump: 1. Daaron Tronvold, ACDC, 40-9; 2. Tyler Swanson, ACDC, 38-3.5; 3. Evan Juracek, G, 38-2.5; 4. Robert Vomacka, G, 37-3.5; 5. Jackson Kinzer, C, 37-0; 6. Tyrone Minzer, BSC, 37-0. High jump: 1. Garrett Wessel, KWL, 5-11; T2. Malachi Girton, PG, and Blake Boes, G, 5-11; 4. Tommy Determan, G, 5-9; 5. Hayden Stluka, PG, 5-7; Tyler Swanson, ACDC, 5-3.

Girls

Team scores: 1. Kimball/White Lake 95, 2. Gregory 81, 3. Platte-Geddes 80, 3. Colome 80, 5. Andes Central/Dakota Christian 42, 6. Burke/South Central 24.

Individual results

100: 1. Saydee Heath, C, 13.56; 2. JayCee Bartling, G, 14.21; 3. Bailey Beck, G, 14.40; 4. Maddie Eklund, G, 14.46; 5. Sada DeLange, ACDC, 14.81; 6. Mae Duba, P-G, 14.87.

200: 1. Callie Heath, C, 27.62; 2. Kaetlyn Engebretson, P-G, 27.97; 3. Kennedy Leiferman, K/WL, 28.28; 4. Saydee Heath, C, 28.33; 5. Ally Holter, P-G, 28.90; 6. Candice Knutson, P-G, 29.10. 400: 1. Callie Heath, C, 1:03.10; 2. Ally Holter, P-G, 1:04.03; 3. Emma Thomas, G, 1:07.16; 4. Abby Kortan, C, 1:08.56; 5. Megan Warnke, G, 1:09.44; 6. Jaslee Kerner, G, 1:10.03. 800: 1. Emma Thomas, G, 2:44.12; 2. Fayleen Overweg, K/WL, 2:49.44; 3. Ahna Vander Pol, ACDC, 2:53.06; 4. Emily Konechne, K/WL, 2:53.82; 5. Hannah Hansum, ACDC, 2:54.24; 6. Salma Serr, G, 3:29.19. 1600: 1. Ellie Overweg, K/WL, 5:53.66; 2. Lacey Person, B/SC, 6:05.29; 3. Jaclyn Laprath, C, 6:14.29; 4. Carlee Natvig, K/WL, 6:27.47; 5. Fayleen Overweg, K/WL, 6:30.00; 6. Alayah Nachtigal, P-G, 6:35.59 3200: 1. Sidney McCord, K/WL, 13:08.12; 2. Lacey Person, B/SC, 13:10.44; 3. Jaclyn Laprath, C, 13:15.09. 100 hurdles: 1. Nikki Reuland, K/WL, 17.16; 2. Kaydee Heath, C, 17.70; 3. Sawyer Naasz, P-G, 19.19; 4. BriLee Peck, G, 19.26; 5. Catie Natvig, K/WL, 19.65; 6. Teah Serr, B/SC, 20.76. 300 hurdles: 1. Sawyer Naasz, P-G, 52.64; 2. Kaydee Heath, C, 54.22; 3. BriLee Peck, G, 55.59; 4. Brianna Deurmier, ACDC, 55.65; 5. Lauren Svatos, G, 55.97; 6. Teah Serr, B/SC, 59.28. 4×100: 1. P-G, 54.68; 2. K/WL, 56.03; 3. G, 56.75; 4. ACDC, 58.87. 4×200: 1. C, 1:53.99; 2. P-G, 1:55.38; 3. K/WL, 1:57.25; 4, G, 2:05.13; 5. B/SC, 2:09.09; 6. ACDC, 2:10.18. 4×400: 1. G, 4:49.78; 2. P-G, 4:56.06; 3. K/WL, 5:22.48. 4×800: 1. K/WL, 11:09.88; 2. G, 11:11.44; 3. ACDC, 11:50.50. Sprint medley: 1. K/WL, 4:58.10; 2. P-G, 5:13.97; 3. G, 5:17.72. Shot put: 1. Hallie Hallock, P-G, 35-8; 2. Isabel Pheiffer, ACDC, 31-10; 3. Sidney Muckey, ACDC, 31-3; 4. Carly Beckmann, K/WL, 31-1; 5. Caitlyn Dummer, 28-10; 6. Ashley Moore, K/WL, 28-2. Discus: 1. Hallie Hallock, P-G, 103-9; 2. Caitlyn Dummer, B/SC, 92-9; 3. Grace Campbell, C, 90-11; 4. Cassidy Ashley, K/WL, 82-2; 5. Carly Beckmann, K/WL, 81-6; 6. Sidney Muckey, ACDC, 77-1. Long jump: 1. Saydee Heath, C, 14-8.5; 2. Callie Heath, C, 14-3; 3. JayCee Bartling, G, 13-11.5; 4. Sage Pulse, K/WL, 13-8; 5. Sydney Svatos, G, 13-6; 6. Mae Duba, P-G, 13-3. Triple jump: 1. Sydney Svatos, G, 29-3.5; 2. Bailey Bosworth, K/WL, 28-11.5; 3. Abby Kortan, C, 28-9.5; 4. Beulah Black Cloud, ACDC, 26-6. High jump: 1. Beulah Black Cloud, ACDC, 4-10; 2. Averi Tegethoff, P-G, 4-8; 3. Megan Warnke, G, 4-6; 4. Catie Natvig, K/WL, 4-6; 5. Dominique Griton, P-G, 4-4; 6. Brianna Deurmier, ACDC, 4-2.

 

***Results courtesy of the Mitchell Daily Republic