Boys State Cross Country from Saturday

Boys State ‘A’ Cross Country from Saturday
1
Peters, Derick (12)
West Central
15:06.20
1
1

 

2
Atwood, Alec (11)
Beresford
15:58.74
1
2

 

3
Peters, Braden (11)
West Central
15:59.41
1
3

 

4
Trainor, Ty (12)
St. Thomas More
16:05.14
1
4

 

5
Rush, Joe (12)
Custer
16:11.77
1
5

 

6
Wulf, Camden (11)
Lennox
16:35.87
1
6

 

7
Youngblood, Nathaniel (11)
Custer
16:39.16
1
7

 

8
VanZee, Lance (12)
SF Christian
16:40.07
1
8

 

9
Kuecker, Maxwell (9)
Webster Area
16:56.45
1
9

 

10
VanderHaar, Connor (11)
SF Christian
16:58.52
1
10

 

11
Glenn, Jarek (10)
St. Thomas More
17:04.24
2
11

 

12
Sorensen, Justin (11)
Vermillion
17:08.61
2
12

 

13
Ideker, Caden (11)
West Central
17:09.99
2
13

 

14
Clarkson, Sawyer (7)
Belle Fourche
17:12.49
2

 

15
Watson, Kade (8)
Winner Area
17:14.45
2

 

16
VanDenHemel, Shay (12)
Stanley County
17:14.89
2
14

 

17
Bultena, Zach (12)
Lennox
17:15.50
2
15

 

18
Vanden Bos, Levi (11)
RC Christian
17:20.04
2

 

19
Oesterling, Max (12)
Custer
17:21.94
2
16

 

20
Ulrich, Carter (12)
West Central
17:23.19
2
17

 

21
Knapp, Noah (12)
Aberdeen Roncalli
17:23.63
3

 

22
Hinrichs, Noah (11)
Beresford
17:24.39
3
18

 

23
Aquallo Jr, Donald (12)
St. Francis Indian
17:29.46
3
19

 

24
VandeGriend, Bailey (12)
SF Christian
17:30.32
3
20

 

25
Batchelor, Nick (8)
Milbank
17:30.64
3
21

 

26
Stanley, Joshua (12)
Hot Springs
17:30.75
3
22

 

27
Watley, Connor (12)
SF Christian
17:34.72
3
23

 

28
Rausch, Cole (11)
Tea Area
17:37.59
3

 

29
Nielson, Max (10)
Sioux Valley
17:37.65
3
24

 

30
Little Thunder, Xavier (9)
Todd County
17:41.95
3
25

 

31
Szarmach, Cody (12)
Canton
17:43.84
4

 

32
Oesterling, Jace (10)
Custer
17:45.38
4
26

 

33
Brewers, Hayden (12)
Beresford
17:46.37
4
27

 

34
Traversie, Traven (9)
St. Francis Indian
17:47.25
4
28

 

35
Edelen, Seth (11)
St. Thomas More
17:49.23
4
29

 

36
Davis, Dallas (11)
Beresford
17:54.10
4
30

 

37
McBride, Trevin (9)
Crow Creek
17:54.36
4

 

38
Block, Logan (12)
Custer
17:54.96
4
31

 

39
DeWitt, Grant (12)
Florence/Henry
17:55.37
4

 

40
Hernandez, Jacob (12)
Webster Area
17:55.76
4
32

 

41
Dobney, Jakob (9)
Vermillion
17:56.33
5
33

 

42
Goetz, Lucas (12)
Aberdeen Roncalli
17:57.90
5

 

43
Vogel, Patrick (8)
SF Christian
17:58.42
5
34

 

44
Hitt, Cooper (12)
SF Christian
18:00.56
5
35

 

45
Blote, John (9)
St. Thomas More
18:00.59
5
36

 

46
Boltz, Chase (12)
St. Francis Indian
18:00.62
5
37

 

47
Farland, Cody (9)
St. Thomas More
18:05.68
5
38

 

48
Gibson, T.J. (11)
Lennox
18:07.69
5
39

 

49
Heins, Peyton (12)
Tea Area
18:08.22
5

 

50
Dooley, Wyatt (12)
Custer
18:08.91
5
40

 

51
Bartelt, Austin (10)
Ethan/Parkston
18:10.95
6

 

52
Bertsch, Connor (12)
Miller
18:12.16
6

 

53
Tegethoff, Caden (10)
Platte-Geddes
18:13.98
6

 

54
Howe, Dalton (12)
Redfield/Doland
18:15.37
6
41

 

55
Boyum, Logan (9)
St. Thomas More
18:15.58
6
42

 

56
Lavin, Hunter (9)
Vermillion
18:15.96
6
43

 

57
Birnbaum, Simeon (7)
RC Christian
18:16.09
6

 

58
Wike, Jacob (10)
Todd County
18:16.83
6
44

 

59
Miller, Mason (10)
Lennox
18:18.73
6
45

 

60
Allen, TJ (8)
Todd County
18:19.82
7
47

 

60
Limmer, Jake (12)
Beresford
18:19.82
6
46

 

62
Ruhaak, Riley (9)
Vermillion
18:24.71
7
48

 

63
Sharpfish, Lee (12)
Todd County
18:29.58
7
49

 

64
Consoer, Adam (10)
Hot Springs
18:30.21
7
50

 

65
Andrews, Brandon (10)
Beresford
18:30.58
7
51

 

66
Mork, Brian (10)
Webster Area
18:31.06
7
52

 

67
Hockenbary, Cole (8)
Belle Fourche
18:31.19
7

 

68
One Horn, Alex (11)
McLaughlin
18:31.63
7

 

69
Wagner, Holden (11)
Lennox
18:31.66
7
53

 

70
Vincent, Kelton (9)
Sioux Valley
18:32.04
7
54

 

71
Sword, Pierce (8)
Hot Springs
18:36.07
8
55

 

72
Kennedy, Tyler (12)
Dakota Valley
18:40.82
8

 

73
Graves, Joe (10)
Dakota Valley
18:41.44
8

 

74
Bohl, Preston (7)
Garretson
18:42.32
8

 

75
Brady, Trinity (11)
Lead-Deadwood
18:43.33
8

 

76
Meiners, Cale (12)
Stanley County
18:43.48
8
56

 

77
Lewis, Layne (12)
Mt. Vernon/Plank
18:45.29
8

 

78
Hohn, Tanner (12)
Ethan/Parkston
18:45.52
8

 

79
Lowman, Canyon (9)
Dell Rapids
18:48.93
8

 

80
Schulte, Caleb (9)
West Central
18:48.95
8
57

 

81
Farrell, Alex (10)
Milbank
18:51.09
9
58

 

82
Sayler, Caleb (9)
Lennox
18:53.83
9
59

 

83
Reetz, Drew (7)
Webster Area
18:54.11
9
60

 

84
Juhl, Oliver (12)
Hot Springs
18:55.49
9
61

 

85
Bissonette, keton (8)
Hot Springs
18:55.98
9
62

 

86
Taken Alive, Michael (11)
McLaughlin
18:56.11
9

 

87
Lopez, Lucas (12)
Chamberlain
18:56.25
9

 

88
Pulse, Blake (11)
McCook Central/M
18:56.26
9

 

89
Winscot, Tyler (12)
Hot Springs
18:57.23
9
63

 

90
McNeil, Carsten (11)
Redfield/Doland
18:58.49
9
64

 

91
Rosas Landin, Christian (11)
Sioux Valley
18:59.62
10
65

 

92
Phillips, Dawson (10)
Winner Area
19:01.55
10

 

93
Wold, Luke (12)
Milbank
19:04.09
10
66

 

94
Kills In Sight, Morris (12)
Todd County
19:06.76
10
67

 

95
Kulm, Austin (8)
Flandreau
19:11.79
10

 

96
Gatzke, Colby (9)
Redfield/Doland
19:13.29
10
68

 

97
Turnquist, Wyatt (11)
Winner Area
19:15.35
10

 

98
Otheim, Chase (12)
West Central
19:17.29
10
69

 

98
Hodges, Jarred (12)
Madison
19:17.29
10

 

100
Gross, Cade (9)
Sioux Valley
19:20.16
10
70

 

101
Wynja, Carter (11)
Dell Rapids
19:21.20
11

 

102
Bock, Zippy (10)
Milbank
19:22.23
11
71

 

103
Smith, Landon (11)
Vermillion
19:22.66
11
72

 

104
Araiza, Jamie (12)
Deuel
19:22.67
11

 

105
Grimshaw, Sam (12)
Todd County
19:25.19
11
73

 

106
Tvedt, Tague (8)
Deuel
19:25.71
11

 

107
Allen, David (10)
Flandreau
19:41.93
11

 

108
Rathbun, Evan (10)
Sioux Valley
19:44.08
11
74

 

109
Dunse, Tayne (8)
Webster Area
19:45.06
11
75

 

110
Wren, Barrett (11)
Redfield/Doland
19:45.78
11
76

 

111
Suchor, Isaac (9)
Redfield/Doland
19:52.07
12
77

 

112
Hartman, Carter (9)
Milbank
19:53.62
12
78

 

113
Harstad, Ben (11)
Milbank
19:54.15
12
79

 

114
Milton, Dylen (8)
Sioux Valley
19:58.13
12
80

 

115
Thompson, Miami (8)
Crow Creek
20:02.37
12

 

116
Ronne, Isaac (12)
Deuel
20:13.06
12

 

117
Anderson, Tristan (10)
Webster Area
20:14.47
12
81

 

118
Smith, Brady (8)
Vermillion
20:16.12
12
82

 

119
Habeck, Ryan (12)
Stanley County
20:16.50
12
83

 

120
Shot With Two Arrows, Rh (9)
St. Francis Indian
20:19.00
12
84

 

121
Kennedy, Logan (12)
Stanley County
20:45.10
13
85

 

122
Sharpfish, Israel (8)
St. Francis Indian
21:01.56
13
86

 

123
Phelps, Drake (11)
St. Francis Indian
21:28.45
13
87

 

Team
Total
1
2
3
4
*5
*6
*7
*8
*9
Results – Men
1
West Central
34
1
3
13
17
57
69

 

Total Time: 1:05:38.79
Average: 16:24.70
2
Custer
54
5
7
16
26
31
40

 

Total Time: 1:07:58.25
Average: 16:59.57
3
SF Christian
61
8
10
20
23
34
35

 

Total Time: 1:08:43.63
Average: 17:10.91
4
Beresford
77
2
18
27
30
46
51

 

Total Time: 1:09:03.60
Average: 17:15.90
5
St. Thomas More
80
4
11
29
36
38
42

 

Total Time: 1:08:59.20
Average: 17:14.80
6
Lennox
105
6
15
39
45
53
59

 

Total Time: 1:10:17.79
Average: 17:34.45
7
Vermillion
136
12
33
43
48
72
82

 

Total Time: 1:11:45.61
Average: 17:56.41
8
Webster Area
153
9
32
52
60
75
81

 

Total Time: 1:12:17.38
Average: 18:04.35
9
Todd County
165
25
44
47
49
67
73

 

Total Time: 1:12:48.18
Average: 18:12.05
10
St. Francis Indian
168
19
28
37
84
86
87

 

Total Time: 1:13:36.33
Average: 18:24.09
11
Hot Springs
188
22
50
55
61
62
63

 

Total Time: 1:13:32.52
Average: 18:23.13
12
Sioux Valley
213
24
54
65
70
74
80

 

Total Time: 1:14:29.47
Average: 18:37.37
13
Milbank
216
21
58
66
71
78
79

 

Total Time: 1:14:48.05
Average: 18:42.02
14
Stanley County
238
14
56
83
85

 

Total Time: 1:16:59.97
Average: 19:15.00
15
Redfield/Doland
249
41
64
68
76
77
Total Time: 1:16:12.93
Average: 19:03.24
Boys State ‘B’ Cross Country¬† results
1
Burkhalter, Daniel (12)
Bison
15:41.27
1
1

 

2
Person, Kray (12)
Burke/South Central
16:50.14
1
2

 

3
Voigt, Aaron (12)
Gregory
16:57.65
1

 

4
Schroeder, Thaniel (11)
Freeman Acad/Mar
17:17.32
1
3

 

5
Weeldreyer, Colton (12)
Ipswich
17:26.12
1
4

 

6
Rolph, Garrett (12)
Harding County
17:32.56
1
5

 

7
Wirth, Michael (11)
Warner
17:35.98
1
6

 

8
Larson, Cody (9)
Warner
17:38.18
1
7

 

9
Hood, Darrian (11)
James Valley Chr
17:42.50
1
8

 

10
Sam, Rhaecine (11)
Wakpala
17:45.93
1

 

11
Haux, Wyatt (12)
Ipswich
17:50.93
2
9

 

12
Ortman, Trey (10)
Canistota
17:52.11
2

 

13
Haggerty, Brennan (12)
Freeman Acad/Mar
17:52.39
2
10

 

14
Burma, Jace (11)
Sunshine Bible A
17:52.70
2

 

15
Iyotte, Tyson (10)
White River
17:53.56
2
11

 

16
Haven, Jarret (11)
Northwestern
17:53.87
2
12

 

17
Maertz, Ryan (12)
Great Plains Lut
17:54.57
2
13

 

18
Liewer, Jackson (10)
Burke/South Central
17:55.92
2
14

 

19
Elk Eagle, Royale (10)
Harding County
17:56.49
2
15

 

20
Sorensen, Andrew (10)
Faulkton Area
17:59.64
2

 

21
Kulesa, Ben (11)
Ipswich
18:00.98
3
16

 

22
McMasters, Rhett (9)
Lake Preston
18:01.38
3

 

23
Geditz, Maxwell (10)
Ipswich
18:03.30
3
17

 

24
Harming, Miles (8)
Elkton-Lake Benton
18:04.80
3

 

25
Kjenstad, Jordan (12)
Great Plains Lut
18:05.08
3
18

 

26
Tieszen, Tate (9)
Canistota
18:07.38
3

 

27
Hass, Christopher (12)
Sunshine Bible A
18:14.29
3

 

28
Allison, Luke (11)
Freeman Acad/Mar
18:19.49
3
19

 

29
Parrow, Ben (11)
Newell
18:19.53
3
20

 

30
Jahnig, Carter (10)
Viborg-Hurley
18:23.00
3

 

31
Burkhalter, Jonathan (9)
Bison
18:23.49
4
21

 

32
Schweigert, Colton (11)
James Valley Chr
18:24.82
4
22

 

33
Obago Jr., Scott (10)
Lower Brule
18:25.83
4

 

34
Nelson, Alec (11)
Mitchell Christian
18:29.27
4

 

35
Beck, Baylor (10)
De Smet
18:29.94
4

 

36
Mayer, Tyson (10)
Burke/South Central
18:33.61
4
23

 

37
Michalski, Luca (12)
Scotland
18:33.96
4
24

 

38
Lebeda, Brad (10)
Lyman
18:34.15
4
25

 

39
Libis, Connor (9)
DR St. Mary
18:34.20
4
26

 

40
Street, Daniel (9)
Aberdeen Christian
18:34.24
4

 

41
Olson, Austin (11)
Jones County
18:34.59
5

 

42
Beyer, Ian (8)
Timber Lake
18:36.98
5
27

 

43
Whipple, Caden (9)
White River
18:39.14
5
28

 

44
Neely, AJ (8)
Wessington Springs
18:43.81
5

 

45
Estes, Brenden (10)
Lyman
18:45.02
5
29

 

46
Sumption, Trevor (11)
Frederick Area
18:49.42
5

 

47
Wirth, Benjamin (9)
Warner
18:50.78
5
30

 

48
Maier, Alec (9)
Eureka/Bowdle
18:51.58
5

 

49
Vogel, Jacob (9)
DR St. Mary
18:53.88
5
31

 

50
Vaughn, Washake (10)
Burke/South Central
18:53.96
5
32

 

51
Little, Jalen (11)
Lower Brule
18:54.70
6

 

52
Benning, Riley (9)
Estelline
18:55.81
6

 

53
Spilde, Connor (11)
Oldham-Ramona/Ru
18:57.02
6
33

 

54
Fuoss, Daniel (12)
Tripp-Delmont/Ar
18:58.41
6

 

55
DuBray, Beau (10)
Timber Lake
18:59.07
6
34

 

56
Brown, Isaac (10)
Dupree
18:59.16
6

 

57
Niederbaumer, Hunter (8)
Faulkton Area
19:00.65
6

 

58
Kirby, Nathaniel (10)
Newell
19:01.04
6
35

 

59
McElhone, Schuyler (9)
Clark/Willow Lake
19:01.75
6

 

60
Bodewitz, Dalton (12)
Freeman
19:02.20
6

 

61
Ayoroa, Daniel (8)
James Valley Chr
19:03.05
7
36

 

62
Renner, Kevin (12)
Great Plains Lut
19:03.95
7
37

 

63
Roesler, Titus (9)
Freeman Acad/Mar
19:06.92
7
38

 

64
Baker, Nic (11)
Scotland
19:09.91
7
39

 

65
Anderson, Jacob (10)
Dupree
19:09.92
7

 

66
Schlicht, Spens (11)
Sanborn Cent/Woo
19:10.70
7

 

67
Held, Braden (11)
James Valley Chr
19:11.19
7
40

 

68
Nielsen, Tate (11)
Irene-Wakonda
19:12.23
7
41

 

69
Brangham, Trevor (9)
Timber Lake
19:13.84
7
42

 

70
Olson, Jack (11)
Oldham-Ramona/Ru
19:14.32
7
43

 

71
Bieber, Caleb (7)
Timber Lake
19:18.82
8
44

 

72
Casanova, Justin (12)
Oldham-Ramona/Ru
19:20.02
8
45

 

73
Ramlo, Mason (9)
Deubrook Area
19:20.96
8

 

74
Mollman, Dylan (10)
McIntosh
19:21.94
8

 

75
Grassmid, Joseph (10)
Menno
19:23.76
8

 

76
Roti, Peyton (11)
Oldham-Ramona/Ru
19:24.96
8
46

 

77
Crooks, Parker (8)
Deubrook Area
19:25.72
8

 

78
Petrik, John (12)
White River
19:26.74
8
47

 

79
Baloun, Stetson (10)
McCrossan
19:26.77
8
48

 

80
Kraft, Isaac (10)
Timber Lake
19:29.78
8
49

 

81
Ferguson, Ethan (8)
Philip
19:29.80
9

 

82
Floyd, Tyson (9)
Lyman
19:32.08
9
50

 

83
Erickson, Alfonso (12)
Irene-Wakonda
19:34.79
9
51

 

84
Hunter, Riley (8)
Elkton-Lake Benton
19:35.32
9

 

85
Klempel, Jaden (11)
Harding County
19:40.35
9
52

 

86
Swimmer, Angelo (9)
McCrossan
19:46.37
9
53

 

87
Fick, Noah (12)
Great Plains Lut
19:47.36
9
54

 

88
Jones, Isaac (9)
Faith
19:48.92
9

 

89
Haven, Justin (8)
Northwestern
19:53.18
9
55

 

90
Sees, Joe (11)
Irene-Wakonda
19:53.31
9
56

 

91
Westrom, Shumani (12)
Viborg-Hurley
19:59.84
10

 

92
Haven, Jace (9)
Northwestern
20:00.07
10
57

 

93
Hohenberger, Ryan (9)
Newell
20:04.60
10
58

 

94
Schroeder, Thalen (8)
Freeman Acad/Mar
20:06.24
10
59

 

95
Miner, Devin (12)
McCrossan
20:06.70
10
60

 

96
Malisch, Robie (10)
Oldham-Ramona/Ru
20:06.72
10
61

 

97
Swartz, Tye (12)
Tri-State
20:13.89
10

 

98
Hanson, Corydon (12)
Kimball/White Lake
20:20.53
10

 

99
Olson, Wyatt (9)
Jones County
20:22.29
10

 

100
Ulmer, Kadeyn (7)
Menno
20:22.70
10

 

101
Eining, Ryan (10)
DR St. Mary
20:25.32
11
62

 

102
Lindemann, Ascher (10)
Great Plains Lut
20:28.03
11
63

 

103
Pretty Voice Crane, J.J. (10)
McCrossan
20:29.58
11
64

 

104
Stevenson, Jadon (9)
Bridgewater-Emery
20:31.71
11

 

105
Roemen, Seth (8)
DR St. Mary
20:35.67
11
65

 

106
Long Soldier, Jason (12)
Oelrichs
20:46.95
11

 

107
Olson, Shiloh (8)
Lyman
20:48.94
11
66

 

108
Skjefte, Sye (12)
Warner
20:49.69
11
67

 

109
Muirhead, Bryson (10)
Lyman
21:08.15
11
68

 

110
Reynen, Max (9)
Mitchell Christian
21:12.41
11

 

111
Fitzgerald, Keldon (9)
Philip
21:17.12
12

 

112
Scott, Colbe (9)
White River
21:17.88
12
69

 

113
Cortier, Carl (10)
Oelrichs
21:17.89
12

 

114
Onken, Evan (7)
Ipswich
21:26.04
12
70

 

115
Williams, Jesse (11)
Burke/South Central
21:30.93
12
71

 

116
Iyotte, Aiden (9)
White River
21:31.18
12
72

 

117
Lange, Daniel (9)
Scotland
21:38.67
12
73

 

118
Boni, Greg (12)
McCrossan
21:47.69
12
74

 

119
Eining, Thomas (9)
DR St. Mary
21:53.97
12
75

 

120
Chen, Jerry (11)
Bison
22:00.46
12
76

 

121
Goertz, Jevin (8)
James Valley Chr
22:07.80
13
77

 

122
Sundleaf, Carson (10)
Scotland
22:49.89
13
78

 

123
Camara, Miguel (11)
Bison
25:09.57
13
79

 

Team
Total
1
2
3
*4
*5
*6
*7
*8
*9
Results – Men
1
Ipswich
29
4
9
16
17
70

 

Total Time: 53:18.03
Average: 17:46.01
2
Freeman Academy/Marion
32
3
10
19
38
59

 

Total Time: 53:29.20
Average: 17:49.74
3
Burke/South Central
39
2
14
23
32
71

 

Total Time: 53:19.67
Average: 17:46.56
4
Warner
43
6
7
30
67

 

Total Time: 54:04.94
Average: 18:01.65
5
James Valley Christian
66
8
22
36
40
77

 

Total Time: 55:10.37
Average: 18:23.46
6
Great Plains Lutheran
68
13
18
37
54
63

 

Total Time: 55:03.60
Average: 18:21.20
7
Harding County
72
5
15
52

 

Total Time: 55:09.40
Average: 18:23.14
8
White River
86
11
28
47
69
72

 

Total Time: 55:59.44
Average: 18:39.82
9
Bison
98
1
21
76
79

 

Total Time: 56:05.22
Average: 18:41.74
10
Timber Lake
103
27
34
42
44
49

 

Total Time: 56:49.89
Average: 18:56.63
11
Lyman
104
25
29
50
66
68

 

Total Time: 56:51.25
Average: 18:57.09
12
Newell
113
20
35
58

 

Total Time: 57:25.17
Average: 19:08.39
13
DR St. Mary
119
26
31
62
65
75

 

Total Time: 57:53.40
Average: 19:17.80
14
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
121
33
43
45
46
61

 

Total Time: 57:31.36
Average: 19:10.46
15
Northwestern
124
12
55
57

 

Total Time: 57:47.12
Average: 19:15.71