frontier1
221
Mason-Funeral-Home
Cherry-Todd-Electric
Loading Events

Events for June 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27
28
29
30
31

Little League Baseball Lyman vs Gregory 1

1

Golf Early bird two person scramble at the Winner Country Club 2 man scramble in Murdo

2

Girls Softball Denny Redmond Tournament – Sioux Falls

Dimok/Emery, AM 5pm

Chaos Baseball Colome @ South Central 7pm

3

Girls Golf Day 1 of States Class A in Aberdeen

Boys Golf Day 1 of State B Tournament in Mitchell

Baseball Gregory, JT/JL

4

Boys Golf Day 2 of State B Tournament in Mitchell Little League Baseball Lyman vs Winner Purple

Girls Golf Day 2 of State A Tournament in Aberdeen Day 2 of State B Tournament in Mitchell

Rosebud Little League Burke at Winner Gold Rookies

5

Leahy Bowl-Valentine, JL/LGN 6 PM 2-7’s

Rosebud Softball Clearfield at Lyman 8u

Gregory Jr Teeners vs Martin

6

Winner Jr Teener (14u) at Chamberlain

Gregory Jr Teeners

Chaos Baseball vs Chamberlain

7

Winner Colome at Chamberlain Legion Mid-Dakota Wood Bat Classic in Chamberlain

Rosebud Little League Clearfield at Winner Gold Rookies

Rosebud Little League Lyman at Burke Rookies

8

Winner Colome at Chamberlain Legion Mid-Dakota Wood Bat Classic in Chamberlain

Golf Member Guest Tournament in Burke

Leahy Bowl Schedule 16u Tourney 10:00 AM 6 Games

9

Winner Girls Softball 18u Brandon Valley Tournament

Winner Jr Legion (16u) JL Invite

16u Tourney 9:00 AM 4 Games

10

Rosebud Softball Gregory at Clearfield 8u

Chamberlain Legion Post 3 at Ft. Pierre

Rosebud Softball Chamberlain at Lyman 8u

11

Little League Baseball Lyman vs Colome

Rosebud Little League Burke at Clearfield Rookies

Rosebud Little League Winner Gold at Gregory 1 Rookies

12

Platte/Geddes Jr. Tenners 14u @ Wagner

Rosebud Softball Burke at Gregory 8u

Rosebud Softball Valentine at Clearfield 10u

13

Gregory Teeners at Valentine

Platte/Geddes Jr. Tenners 14u Vs Colome

Chaos Baseball at Plakinton

14

Winner Girls Softball 18u Madison Tournament

Winner Jr Teener (14u) JT Invite

Little League Baseball Lyman vs Winner Gold

15

Winner Girls Softball 18u Madison Tournament

Winner Jr Teener (14u) JT Invite

Gregory vs Winner Jr. Teener (WFDT)

16

Winner Girls Softball 18u Madison Tournament

Winner Jr Teener (14u) JT Invite

Gregory Annual Father’s Day Golf Tournament

17

Rosebud Softball Burke at Lyman 8u

Platte/Geddes Jr. Tenners 14u @ Emery

Rosebud Softball Chamberlain at Gregory 8u

18

Little League Baseball Lyman at Clearfield

Bracelin/McTighe vs Winner 18u Softball

Hall/Smart vs VanDeWeile/Dorschner 18u softball

19

Platte/Geddes Jr. Tenners 14u Vs Alexandria

Rosebud Softball Lyman at Valentine 10u

Rosebud Softball Clearfield at Chamberlain 8u

20

Winner Jr Teener (14u) at Valentine

Gregory Jr Teeners @ Colome

Pheasants Baseball vs C/S

21

Winner Girls Softball 18u OAHE Tournament

Winner Jr Legion (16u) at Platte

Winner Colome Legion at Platte

22

Winner Girls Softball 18u OAHE Tournament

Golf Frontier Motors 2 man tournament at the Winner Country Club

Battle of the Bridge in Platte between Burke and Platte

23

Winner Girls Softball 18u OAHE Tournament

Rosebud Little League Rookies Tournament in Winner

Chamberlain Legion Post 3 at Webster Tourney

24

Rosebud Softball 10U Tournament in Burke

Rosebud Little League Majors Tournament in Gregory

Platte/Geddes Jr. Tenners 14u @ MVP

25

Rosebud Little League Majors Tournament in Gregory

VanDeWeile/Dorschner vs Bracelin/McTighe 18u softball

Hall/Smart vs Clearfield 18u Softball

26

Rosebud Little League Majors Tournament in Gregory

Rosebud Softball 10U Tournament in Burke

Platte/Geddes Jr. Tenners 14u Vs Parkston

27

Rosebud Little League Majors Tournament in Gregory

Gregory Teeners vs Valentine

Winner Jr Teener (14u) at Colome

28

Rosebud Little League Minors Tournament in Burke

Winner Jr Teener (14u) Sioux Falls Tourney

Chamberlain Legion Post 3 vs Gregory

29

Rosebud Little League Minors Tournament in Burke

Winner Jr Teener (14u) Sioux Falls Tourney

The Creek Open @ Medicine Creek GC

30

Rosebud Little League Minors Tournament in Burke

Winner Jr Teener (14u) Sioux Falls Tourney

The Creek Open @ Medicine Creek GC

+ Export Events