hosp
210
Kotrba-Smith-Funeral-home
Cherry-Todd-Electric

If you encounter an "Ad blocker" notification, please turn off in your browser settings and streams will play.

Area Sports Schedule

October 18th

Volleyball

AC/DC at Kimball/White Lake

TDA at Platte/Geddes

Lennox at Tri-Valley

 

October 19th

Volleyball

Burke at Gayville-Volin

Ainsworth at South Loup

Valentine at Broken Bow

Colome at Jones County

Kimball/White Lake at Platte/Geddes

Lyman at Highmore/Harrold

Chamberlain at Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

Winner at Wagner

White River at Lower Brule

Sioux Falls Christian at Harrisburg

O’ Gorman at SF Lincoln

Watertown at SF Jefferson

Brookings at Roosevelt

Howard at Baltic

West Central at Garretson

Parker at Flandreau

McCook Central Montrose at Tea Area

Dell Rapids St. Mary at Elkton-Lake Benton

 

October 21st

Football

First Round of the 11B and 9 man playoffs

 

Class 11B Playoffs

#16 Clark/Willow Lake at #1 Winner at 6pm

#15 Deuel at #2 Sioux Valley

#14 Beresford at #3 MVP

#13 Wagner at #4 Groton Area

#12 St Thomas More at #5 Elk Point-Jefferson

#11 Redfield at #6 Roncalli

#10 Hot Springs at # 7 Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan

#9 McCook Central/Montrose at #8 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central

 

Class 9A Playoffs

#16 Northwestern at #1 Herreid Selby Area

#15 Kimball/White Lake at #2 Howard

#14 North Central at #3 Wall

#13 Britton-Hecla at #4 DeSmet

#12 Philip at #5 Warner

#11 Burke at #6 Gregory at 7

#10 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland at #7 Wolsey-Wessington

#9 Castlewood at #8 Kadoka Area

 

Class 9AA Playoffs

#16 Elkton- Lake Benton at #1 Hanson

#15 Bon Homme at #2 Parkston

#14 Lemmon/McIntosh at #3 Ipswich

#13 Stanley County at #4 Lyman

#12 Leola Frederick at #5 Timber Lake

#11 Canistota Freeman at #6 Florence Henry

#10 Garretson at #7 Hamlin

#9 Platte/Geddes at #8 Chester Area

 

Class 9B Playoffs

#16 Estelline/Hendricks at #1 Avon

#15 Colome at #2 Faulkton Area

#14 Jones County at #3 Potter County

#13 Langford Area at #4 Gayville Volin

#12 Corsica/Stickney at #5 Dell Rapids St. Mary

#11 Faith at #6 Hitchcock Tulare

#10 New Underwood at #7 Harding County

#9 Sully Buttes at #8 Alcester Hudson

 

Chamberlain at Custer-Regular Season

Harrisburg at Brandon Valley

SF Jefferson vs O’Gorman at Howard Wood Field

Lincoln vs Washington at 8pm at Howard Wood Field

Roosevelt at Aberdeen Central

West Central at Tea Area

Lennox at Canton

Dell Rapids at Tri-Valley

 

October 22nd

Cross Country

Nebraska State Meet in Kearney

 

Cheer and Dance

Class A State Competition in Brandon

 

Volleyball

Ainsworth and Valentine at Conference Tournament in Minden

Colome at Centerville

Wessington Springs at Kimball/White Lake

SF Washington at O’Gorman

SF Jefferson at Brookings

Roosevelt at Watertown

Baltic at Lennox

Garretson at Colman-Egan

Yankton at Sioux Falls Christian

Beresford at Parker

Tea Area at Tri-Valley

 

Football

Saint Patrick at Valentine

 

October 23rd

State Cross Country in Sioux Falls at Yankton Trail Park

 

Cheer and Dance

Class AA State Competition in Brandon

 

College Football

Northern Iowa at SDSU at 2pm

Illinois State at USD at 1pm

 

Volleyball

Chamberlain, Platte/Geddes, Burke and Winner at SESD Tournament in Wagner

 

October 25th

Volleyball

Kimball/White Lake at Colome

AC/DC at Gregory

Wagner at Burke

Winner at Platte/Geddes

Lyman at Chamberlain

Harrisburg at Brandon Valley

Garretson at Sioux Valley

Sioux Falls Christian at Lennox

Tri-Valley at West Central

Parker at Vermillion

Dakota Valley at Tea Area

Dell Rapids St. Mary at Colman-Egan

 

October 26th

Volleyball

Corsica/Stickney at Colome

Platte/Geddes at Ethan

Harrisburg at O’Gorman

Deubrook Area at Baltic

Beresford at Dell Rapids

West Central at Parker

Lennox at Canton

Yankton at Tea Area

 

October 28th

Football

Quarterfinal Round of the Playoffs

 

October 29th

Volleyball

Washington at SF Jefferson

Lincoln at Roosevelt

 

October 30th

College Football

SDSU at Youngstown State at 1pm

Purdue at Nebraska, time TBD

 

Volleyball

SF Lutheran at Wolsey-Wessington

 

November 2nd

Volleyball

Mitchell at Brandon Valley

Watertown at Harrisburg

Huron at O’Gorman

SF Jefferson at Pierre

Roosevelt at Aberdeen Central

 

November 4th

Volleyball

Day 1 of 3 for Nebraska State Tournament in Lincoln

Brandon Valley at Huron

Harrisburg at Brookings

Aberdeen Central at SF Jefferson

 

November 5th

Volleyball

Day 2 of 3 for Nebraska State Tournament in Lincoln

Rapid City Central at SF Lincoln

 

Football

Semifinal Round of the Playoffs

 

November 6th

Volleyball

Day 3 of  Nebraska State Tournament in Lincoln

Rapid City Stevens at Lincoln

Rapid City Central at SF Washington

 

College Football

NDSU at SDSU at 2pm

USD at Western Illinois , time TBD

Ohio State at Nebraska, time TBD

 

November 11th

Football

Day 1 of 3 for the State Championships

 

Volleyball

SoDak 16 Playoffs

 

November 12th

Football

Day 2 of 3 for the State Championships

 

November 13th

Football

Day 3 of the State Championships

 

College Football

SDSU at USD at 1pm

 

November 18th

Volleyball

Day 1 of 3 of State A Volleyball in Rapid City

Day 1 of 3 of State AA Volleyball in Rapid City

 

November 19th

Volleyball

Day 2 of 3 of State A Volleyball in Rapid City

Day 2 of 3 of State AA Volleyball in Rapid City

 

November 20th

College Football

North Dakota at SDSU at 2pm

USD at NDSU at 2:30

Nebraska at Wisconsin, time TBD

 

Volleyball

Day 3 of State A Volleyball in Rapid City

Day 3 of State AA Volleyball in Rapid City

 

November 26th

College Football

Iowa at Nebraska at 12:30