hosp
frontier1
210
221
Mason-Funeral-Home
Kotrba-Smith-Funeral-home
Clausen-Funeral-home
Rosebud-Electric
Cherry-Todd-Electric

If you encounter an "Ad blocker" notification, please turn off in your browser settings and streams will play.

Funerals

Funeral Announcements are added as we receive them
Monday – Friday.  Weekend announcements are updated every Monday morning as we receive them.

 

Thomas G. Tassler, Harrold

Memorial services for 78 year old Thomas G. Tassler of Harrold will be held Saturday, April 20th at 11am at the Harrold School Gym.

Emma Jean Touche, Big Bend

Funeral services for 26 year old Emma Jean Touche of Big Bend will be held on Tuesday, April 16th at 11am at St. Catherine’s Church in Big Bend.  Burial will be in the Immaculate Conception Cemetery in Stephan at 1pm.  Wake will be held at 7pm on Monday at the church.  A procession will form to escort Emma home at 2pm on Monday from Luze Funeral Home in Highmore.

Leann Schultz, Naper, NE

Memorial services for 73 year old Leann Schultz of Naper, NE will be held on Monday, April 15th at 10am at St. Paul’s Lutheran Church in Naper.  Burial will be at a later date.  Visitation will be from 6-7pm, with a prayer service at 7pm on Sunday at the church.

Sara O’Bryan Bradford, Colome, SD

Funeral service for 22 year old Sara O’Bryan Bradford of Colome will be held Monday, April 15, 2024 at 10:00AM at the Colome Vets Hall.  Burial will follow in the Colome City Cemetery.  A visitation will be held on Sunday at the Colome Vets Hall from 6-7:00PM with a prayer service beginning at 7:00PM.

Loretta Diez, Apple Valley, MN formerly of Winner 

Graveside Services for 60 year old Loretta Diez of Apple Valley, MN formerly of Winner will be held at Saturday, April 20th at 2PM at the Winner City Cemetery. A luncheon will follow at St. Mary’s Hall in Winner.

Evan Bultje, Platte

Celebration of Life for 68 year old Evan Bultje of Platte will be held Saturday, April 13th from 2-3pm with a time of sharing at 3pm at Mount-Smith Funeral Home in Platte.

Leonard Schmitz, Butte, NE

Mass of Christian Burial for Leonard Schmitz of Butte, NE will be held Friday, April 12th at 10:30am at Ss. Peter & Paul Catholic Church in Butte.  Burial will be in the Sacred Heart Catholic Cemetery in Naper.  Visitation will be held on Thursday from 5-7pm at the church with a Rosary beginning at 7pm.

Vernon Beehler, Gregory

Memorial services for 80 year old Vernon Beehler of Gregory will be held on Monday, April 8th at 10:30am at United Methodist Church in Gregory.

Janice Anderson, Winner

Funeral services for 80 year old Janice Anderson of Winner will be held Saturday, April 6th at 11am at First Christian Church in Winner.  Burial will be in the Winner City Cemetery.  Visitation will be held one hour prior to the services.

Barbara “Barb” Winckler, Winner

Mass of Christian burial for 76 year old Barbara “Barb” Winckler of Winner will be held on Friday, April 5th at 10:30am at the Immaculate Conception Catholic Church in Winner.  Burial will be in the Winner City Cemetery.  Visitation will be held one  hour prior to the services.

Rosie Smith, Gregory

Funeral services for 90 year old Rosie Smith of Gregory will be held Tuesday, April 9th at 10:30am at the United Methodist Church in Gregory.  Burial will be in the Graceland Cemetery in Burke.  Visitation will be one hour prior to the funeral service.

Phyllis Dimick, Platte

Funeral services for 89 year old Phyllis Dimick of Platte will be held Saturday, April 6th at 11am at Olive Presbyterian Church in Platte.  Private family will be in the Platte City Cemetery.  Visitation will be Friday evening from 6-8pm at the church with a time of sharing at 7:30pm.

Velma Chasing Hawk, Bonesteel

Funeral services for 80 year old Velma Chasing Hawk of Bonesteel will be held on Saturday, April 6th at 1pm at the City Hall in Bonesteel.  Burial will be in the St. Francis Xavier Cemetery in St. Charles.  Wake will be Friday at 7pm at the Hall in Bonesteel.