hosp
210
Mason-Funeral-Home
Cherry-Todd-Electric

If you encounter an "Ad blocker" notification, please turn off in your browser settings and streams will play.

Area Sports Schedule

November 27th

College Football

Nebraska at Iowa at Noon Central on Country 1260

 

December 3rd

Boys and Girls Basketball

Valentine at O’Neill

 

December 4th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Ord at Ainsworth

 

Girls Basketball

Colome at Freeman Academy

SF Lincoln at Yankton

Garretson at Baltic

 

Wrestling

Winner Area at Parkston

Chamberlain at Mitchell

 

December 5th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Gordon-Rushville at Ainsworth

McCook at Valentine

 

College Football

Nebraska at Purdue, time TBD

 

Wrestling

Burke/Gregory and Lyman at Ft. Pierre Tournament

Marion/Freeman and Miller at Kimball

Chamberlain at O’Neill Tournament

Ainsworth at Mullen

Valentine at O’Neill

 

December 8th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Mullen at Valentine

 

Girls Basketball

Stanley County at Chamberlain

Gregory at Hanson

Lakota Tech at KWL in White Lake

Cody-Kilgore at Ainsworth

 

Wrestling

Ainsworth at Keya Paha County Quadrangular

 

December 10th

Boys Basketball

Colome at Bridgewater-Emery

 

Wrestling

Burke/Gregory and Winner Area at Wagner

Miller, Stanley County and Sully Buttes at Lyman Quad

Valentine at Gordon-Rushville Tri

 

December 11th

Wrestling

Chamberlain at Rapid City Invite

Ainsworth at Twin Loup Invite

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Winner at Wagner

Gregory at MVP in Plankinton

Stanley County at Lyman

Ainsworth at West Holt

Brandon Valley at Rapid City Stevens

Try-Valley at Garretson

 

Boys Basketball

Scotland at Burke

White River at Jones County

Pierre Riggs at Harrisburg

SF Lincoln at Watertown

West Central at Dell Rapids

 

Girls Basketball

Burke at KWL in Kimball

Harrisburg at Pierre Riggs

O’ Gorman at Roosevelt

Watertown at SF Lincoln

 

December 12th

Wrestling

Winner Area and Lyman at Gregory Tournament

Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes at Faulkton Invite

Chamberlain at Rapid City

Valentine at Gordon-Rushville

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Platte/Geddes at AC/DC

Jones County at Highmore/Harrold

Valentine at Cozad

Brandon Valley at Spearfish

Chester Area at Garretson

 

Boys Basketball

Lyman at Potter County

O’ Gorman at Roosevelt

Brookings at SF Washington

 

Girls Basketball

Corsica/Stickney at Colome

White River at Stanley County

SF Washington at Brookings

 

College Football

Minnesota at Nebraska, time TBD

 

December 14th

Boys Basketball

KWl  vs Freeman at Corn Palace

Baltic at Dell Rapids

 

December 15th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Winner at Stanley County

Sully Buttes at Lyman

Ainsworth at Valentine

Garretson at Canton

 

Boys Basketball

Chamberlain at Gregory

Brookings at Harrisburg

SF Lincoln at Mitchell

 

Girls Basketball

Platte/Geddes at KWL in Kimball

Kadoka at Jones County

SF Lincoln at SF Washington

SF Christian at Dell Rapids

 

December 17th

Wrestling

Parkston and Kimball/White Lake-Platte/Geddes, Burke Gregory at Bonesteel Tournament

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

KWL at Mitchell Christian

 

Girls Basketball

Burke at Winner

Yankton at Brandon Valley

Harrisburg at Watertown

 

Boys Basketball

Colome at Gregory

Sioux Falls Roosevelt at SF Washington

 

December 18th

Wrestling

Winner Area and Ainsworth at Valentine

Lyman at Hot Springs

Sturgis Brown at Chamberlain

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Chamberlain at Parkston

Winner at West Central

Wall at Jones County

Lyman at Rapid City Christian

Broken Bow at Ainsworth

Boys Basketball

Yankton at Brandon Valley

Harrisburg at Watertown

O’ Gorman at SF Lincoln

SF Roosevelt at Brookings

Dell Rapids at Tea Area

 

Girls Basketball

Platte/Geddes at Gregory

Brookings at SF Roosevelt

 

December 19th

Wrestling

Winner Area and Ainsworth at Valentine

Burke/Gregory and Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes at Titan Invite in Plankinton

Lyman at Hot Springs Tournament

Chamberlain at Madison Invite

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

McLaughlin at Chamberlain

Colome at Cody-Kilgore in Cody

Ainsworth at Cozad

 

Boys Basketball

Sully Buttes at Winner

O’ Gorman at SF Christian

 

Girls Basketball

Platte/Geddes at Freeman

SF Lincoln at O’ Gorman

Dell Rapids vs Dell Rapids St. Mary in Colman

Garretson vs Madison in Colman

 

December 21st

Boys Basketball

KWL at Hanson

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Valentine at West Holt

 

December 22nd

Boys and Girls Basketball

North Central at Gregory

Jones County at Stanley County

Yankton at O’Gorman

 

Boys Basketball

Highmore-Harrold at KWL

Brandon Valley at SF Lincoln

LeMars at Harrisburg

SF Washington at Huron

 

Girls Basketball

Kimball/White Lake at Chamberlain

Roosevelt at Harrisburg

Dell Rapids at Garretson

 

December 28th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Ainsworth at Holiday Tournament in Battle Creek, Day 1

 

Girls Basketball

SF Washington at Yankton

 

December 29th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Winner at Bon Homme

Gregory at Gayville-Volin

Ainsworth at Holiday Tournament in Battle Creek, Day 2

Garretson at Tea Area

 

Boys Basketball

Houston, TN vs  Brandon Valley at the Pentagon

SF Washington at the Pentagon-opponent TBD

 

Girls Basketball

Jones County at Huron Classic

White River at Kadoka

O’ Gorman at Brandon Valley

 

December 30th

Boys Basketball

Gregory and White River at Hoop City Classic in Mitchell

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Jones County at Big Bo Classic in Wolsey

 

December 31st

Boys Basketball

Dell Rapids vs Dell Rapids St. Mary in Brookings

Garretson vs Deubrook in Brookings

 

Girls Basketball

Watertown at SF Roosevelt

 

January 2nd

Wrestling

Winner Area, Lyman and Burke/Gregory at McCook Central Invite in Salem

Chamberlain at Webster Invite

Ainsworth at Pleasanton

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Colome at Centerville

AC/DC at Gregory

KWL at Sacred Hoops Classic in Mitchell

Douglas at Harrisburg

Huron at SF Roosevelt

 

Girls Basketball

Hill City at   Chamberlain

Parkston at Winner

Mitchell at Brandon Valley

 

Boys Basketball

Winner at Sacred Hoops Classic in Mitchell

Watertown at O’ Gorman

Dell Rapids at Pentagon Classic

 

January 4th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Avon at Colome

 

January 5th

Wrestling

Burke/Gregory at Parkston

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Chamberlain at Winner

Burke at Jones County

Ainsworth at Burwell

 

Boys Basketball

White River at Kadoka

Western Christian Iowa at Harrisburg

SF Washington at SF Lincoln

 

Girls Basketball

Corsica/Stickney at Platte/Geddes

O’ Gorman at Pierre Riggs

Dell Rapids at McCook Central/Montrose

Dell Rapids St. Mary at Garretson

 

January 7th

Wrestling

Ainsworth Triangular

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

AC/DC at Burke

Roosevelt vs O’ Gorman at the Pentagon

Canton at Dell Rapids

 

Boys Basketball

Platte/Geddes at Corsica/Stickney

 

Girls Basketball

Crow Creek at Chamberlain

Colome at KWL in Kimball

Gregory at Lyman

Harrisburg at Mitchell

Watertown at SF Washington

 

January 8th

Wrestling

Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes at Lyman

Ainsworth at Burwell Invite

 

Boys Basketball

Philip at Jones County

St. Francis at White River

Brookings at Brandon Valley

SF Lincoln at Yankton

SF Washington at SF Roosevelt

 

Girls Basketball

Valentine at Gordon-Rushville

Brandon Valley at Brookings

St.  Thomas More at SF Washington

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Centerville at Burke

Minden at Ainsworth

 

January 9th

Wrestling

Burke/Gregory at Miller

Chamberlain at Garretson Invite

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte at  Chamberlain

Gregory at Winner

TDA at KWL

Minden at Valentine

 

Boys Basketball

Tea Area at O’ Gorman

 

Girls Basketball

Colome at Redfield Classic

Jones County vs Rapid City Christian at Kadoka Classic

O’ Gorman at Watertown

SF Lincoln at SF Roosevelt

 

January 11th

Boys Basketball

Yankton at SF Washington

 

Girls Basketball

SF Washington at Harrisburg

Dell Rapids at Lennox

 

January 12th

Wrestling

Winner Area at Ft. Pierre Triangular

Burke/Gregory at Chamberlain

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Gregory at Wagner

KWL at Sanborn Central/Woonsocket

Ainsworth at Boyd County

Cody-Kilgore at Valentine

 

Boys Basketball

Dell Rapids at SF Christian

 

Girls Basketball

Chamberlain at Wall

Colome at Jones County

Garretson at Flandreau

 

January 14th

Wrestling

Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes at Wessington Springs

Valentine Tri

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

O’Neill at Ainsworth

 

Boys Basketball

Day 1 of Jones County Tournament

Chamberlain at Todd County

Winner at Tri-Valley

Brandon Valley at Watertown

Harrisburg at Brookings

O’ Gorman at SF Washington

SF Lincoln at SF Roosevelt

Garretson at West Central

 

Girls Basketball

Winner at Corsica/Stickney in Corsica

Burke at Colome

KWL at Gregory

Watertown at Brandon Valley

SF Washington at O’Gorman

 

January 15th

Wrestling

Burke/Gregory at West Holt Invite in Atkinson

Lyman at Bennett County

 

Boys Basketball

Day 2 of Jones County Tournament

Burke at Gregory

Corsica/Stickney at KWL

 

Girls Basketball

Yankton at SF Roosevelt

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

TDA at Platte/Geddes

Valentine at Hershey

Huron at O’ Gorman

Garretson at Colman-Egan

 

January 16th

Wrestling

Winner Area and Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes at Tri-Valley Tournament

Lyman at Bennett County Tournament

Chamberlain at Gettysburg Invite

Ainsworth at Shelton

 

Boys Basketball

Day 3 of Jones County Tournament

Avon at KWL

SF Roosevelt at Brandon Valley

SF Washington at Watertown

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Bon Homme at Chamberlain

Burke at Gayville-Volin

Valentine at Ogallala

Milbank at Dell Rapids

 

Girls Basketball

Winner at Hanson Classic in Mitchell

Brandon Valley at SF Roosevelt

Garretson at Madison

 

January 18th

Boys Basketball

Platte/Geddes at Gregory

 

Girls Basketball

Colome at TDA in Armour

Mitchell Christian at Jones County

 

January 19th

Wrestling

Winner Area and Valentine at O’Neill Triangular

Wagner, Redfield Area and McCook Central/Montrose at Kimball

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Ainsworth at Chambers

 

Boys Basketball

Lennox at Chamberlain

Parkston at Winner

Colome at Jones County

Brandon Valley at Mitchell

Harrisburg at Roosevelt

 

Girls Basketball

Chamberlain at Gregory

Bridgewater-Emery at KWL

Brandon Valley at Harrisburg

Mitchell at SF Lincoln

SF Roosevelt at SF Washington

West Central at Dell Rapids

Garretson at SF Christian

 

January 21st

Boys and Girls Basketball

Chamberlain at Miller

Pine Ridge at Winner

North Central at Ainsworth

Valentine at Stuart

 

Boys Basketball

Gregory at KWL

Brandon Valley at Brookings

Harrisburg at SF Washington

Dell Rapids at Madison

 

Girls Basketball

White River at Gregory

Brookings at Brandon Valley

 

January 22nd

Wrestling

Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes, Parker and Philip Area at Winner Quad

Lyman at Volga Quad

Douglas and Belle Fourche at Chamberlain Triangular

Valentine at Chadron Invite

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Lennox at Platte/Geddes

Jones County at Kadoka

Broken Bow at Valentine

O’ Gorman at RC Central

SF Lincoln at Huron

SF Roosevelt at RC Stevens

Vermillion at Garretson

 

Boys Basketball

Gayville-Volin at Colome

 

Girls Basketball

KWL at MVP

Dell Rapids at Sioux Valley

 

January 23rd

Wrestling

Burke/Gregory at Winner Tournament

Lyman at Kingsbury County Invite in Arlington

River City Rumble in Chamberlain

Ainsworth at Mullen

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Ogallala at Ainsworth

O’ Gorman at RC Stevens

Roosevelt at RC Central

Elk Point-Jefferson at Dell Rapids

 

Boys Basketball

Chamberlain at Hanson Classic

Lyman at Sunshine Bible

Garretson at Madison

 

Girls Basketball

Colome at Great Plains Tournament at Mt. Marty

SF Lincoln at Brandon Valley

 

January 25th

Girls Basketball

Crow Creek at Winner

 

January 26th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Madison at Chamberlain

KWL at Bon Homme

Harrisburg at Huron

 

Boys Basketball

Lyman at Jones County

Brandon Valley at SF Washington

Flandreau at Garretson

 

Girls Basketball

Burke at Avon

Gregory at Stanley County

Parkston at Platte/Geddes

O’ Gorman at Tea Area

Mitchell at SF Roosevelt

 

 

January 28th

Wrestling

Chamberlain at Sunshine Bible

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Ainsworth at Conference Tournament in Gothenburg

Dell Rapids at Vermillion

 

Boys Basketball

Gregory at Avon

SF Lincoln at SF Washington

SF Roosevelt at Yankton

 

Girls Basketball

White River at Colome

SF Washington at SF Lincoln

 

January 29th

Wrestling

Ainsworth Quad

Sidney at Valentine

 

Boys Basketball

Wolsey-Wessington at KWL

Brandon Valley at Aberdeen Central

 

Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Central at Brandon Valley

O’ Gorman at SF Lincoln

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Chamberlain at Mobridge-Pollock

MVP at Winner

TDA at Burke

Colome at Platte/Geddes

Ainsworth at Conference Tournament in Kearney, Semifinals

Watertown at Harrisburg

 

January 30th

Wrestling

Chamberlain and Winner Area at Lee Wolf Invite in Aberdeen

Burke/Gregory at Ainsworth Tournament

Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes at Wagner Invite

Valentine at Ainsworth Invite

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Ainsworth at Conference Tournament in Kearney, Final Round

Harrisburg at RC Central

 

Boys Basketball

O’ Gorman at Brandon Valley

Dell Rapids at Madison

 

Girls Basketball

Avon at KWL

Platte/Geddes at Canistota

Bennett County at Jones County

Rapid City Christian at White River

 

February 1st

Boys Basketball

Dell Rapids St. Mary at Garretson

 

Girls Basketball

Lyman at Colome

Gregory at Bon Homme

Baltic at Dell Rapids

 

February 2nd

Wrestling

Chamberlain at Winner Area

Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon at Burke/Gregory in Burke

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Platte/Geddes at Chamberlain

Winner at Miller

Sully Buttes at Jones County

 

Boys Basketball

KWL at Colome

Gregory at Lyman

O’Gorman at Harrisburg

Brookings at SF Lincoln

Watertown at Roosevelt

Dell Rapids at Flandreau

Baltic at Garretson

 

Girls Basketball

Corsica/Stickney at Burke

Wolsey-Wessington at KWL

Brandon Valley at O’ Gorman

SF Lincoln at Brookings

Roosevelt at Watertown

 

February 4th

Boys and Girls Basketball

White River at Wall

Harrisburg vs Yankton at the Pentagon

Dell Rapids at Tri-Valley

 

Boys Basketball

Chamberlain at Stanley County

Platte/Geddes at KWL

SF Washington at Pierre Riggs

 

Girls Basketball

Chamberlain at Todd County

Scotland at Platte/Geddes

Jones County at New Underwood

Pierre Riggs at SF Washington

McCook Central/Montrose at Garretson

 

February 5th

Wrestling

Marion/Freeman, Groton and Bennett County at Lyman Quad

Chamberlain at Stanley County Invite

Ainsworth at Conference Tournament in Valentine

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

MVP at Chamberlain

AC/DC at Colome

Parkston at Gregory

Ethan at KWL

Sandhills Thedford at Ainsworth

Valentine at Gothenburg

 

Boys Basketball

Aberdeen Central at O’ Gorman

Garretson at McCook Central/ Montrose

 

Girls Basketball

STM at Winner

Roosevelt at Aberdeen Central

 

February 6th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Winner at Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

Colome, Jones County and Gregory at Highmore Classic

Miller at Platte/Geddes

Ainsworth at McCook

Chadron at Valentine

 

Boys Basketball

Pierre Riggs at Brandon Valley

O’ Gorman at Sanford Classic at the Pentagon

Aberdeen Central at Roosevelt

 

Girls Basketball

Brandon Valley at Pierre Riggs

O’ Gorman at Aberdeen Central

Dell Rapids at Madison

 

February 8th

Girls Basketball

Chamberlain at Lyman

 

February 9th

Wrestling

Stanley County at Burke/Gregory in Gregory

Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes at Miller

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Colome at North Central in Springview

Stuart at Ainsworth

MVP at Dell Rapids

Garretson at Beresford

 

Boys Basketball

Crow Creek at  Chamberlain

Winner at White River

KWL at Lyman

 

Girls Basketball

Burke at Bon Homme

KWL at Corsica/Stickney

Philip at Jones County

Harrisburg at O’Gorman

 

February 11th

Wrestling

Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes at Chamberlain

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

North Central at Valentine

Brandon Valley at Huron

 

Boys Basketball

KWL at Burke

Jones County at Dupree

White River at Stanley County

Mitchell at Roosevelt

 

Girls Basketball

Sioux City East at O’ Gorman

 

February 12th

Boys and Girls Basketball

Chamberlain at Wagner

Winner at McLaughlin

Gregory at Scotland

Ainsworth at Gothenburg

RC Central at SF Lincoln

RC Stevens at SF Washington

Dakota Valley at Dell Rapids

 

Boys Basketball

KWL at Sunshine Bible

 

Girls Basketball

Kadoka at Colome

KWL and Jones County  at DWU Culver’s Classic in Mitchell

Platte/Geddes at Bon Homme

O’ Gorman at Brookings

 

February 13th

Wrestling

Winner Area at Huron Invite

Burke/Gregory at Howard

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Jones County at Gregory

Mitchell at Harrisburg

RC Stevens at SF Lincoln

RC Central at SF Washington

 

Boys Basketball

Chamberlain and Dell Rapids at DWU Culver’s Classic

Alcester-Hudson at Burke

Brookings at O’ Gorman

Winner at Hill City

 

Girls Basketball

SF Roosevelt at Brandon Valley

 

February 15th

Boys Basketball

Platte/Geddes at Scotland

 

Girls Basketball

Colome at Gregory

St. Francis at White River

 

February 16th

Boys and Girls Basketball

KWL at Wessington Springs

Garretson at Parker

 

Boys Basketball

Lyman at Chamberlain

Colome at Burke

Harrisburg at Brandon Valley

O’ Gorman at Mitchell

SF Washington at Tea Area

Dell Rapids at Sisseton

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Platte/Geddes at Winner

 

Girls Basketball

Jones County at White River

SF Lincoln at Harrisburg

Tea Area at SF Washington

 

February 18th

Wrestling

Day 1 of Nebraska State Tournament in Omaha

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Marty at Colome

AC/DC at KWL

Sioux Valley at Garretson

 

Boys Basketball

Burke at Wagner

Brandon Valley at Roosevelt

Madison at Dell Rapids

 

Girls Basketball

Chamberlain at Hanson

Gregory at Burke

Jones County at Lyman

Harrisburg at SF Christian

SF Washington at Brandon Valley

 

February 19th

Wrestling

Day 2 of Nebraska State Tournament in Omaha

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Mobridge-Pollock at Winner

Wagner at Platte/Geddes

 

Boys Basketball

Chamberlain at West Central

Jones County at Bennett County

New Underwood at White River

Gregory at Bon Homme

Cody-Kilgore at Ainsworth

Valentine at Gordon-Rushville

SF Lincoln at Aberdeen Central

Roosevelt at Pierre Riggs

Dell Rapids at Lennox

 

Girls Basketball

Philip at White River

Aberdeen Central at SF Lincoln

Pierre Riggs at Roosevelt

 

College Football

Western Illinois at USD

 

February 20th

Wrestling

Winner Area at Region 3B Tournament in Wagner

Day 3 of Nebraska State Tournament in Omaha

 

Boys Basketball

Colome at Great Plains Tournament at Mt. Marty

Watertown at Brandon Valley

Harrisburg at Aberdeen Central

Mitchell at O’ Gorman

SF Lincoln at Pierre Riggs

 

Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Central at Harrisburg

Pierre Riggs at SF Lincoln

SF Washington at Roosevelt

 

College Football

SDSU at Southern Illinois

 

February 22nd

Boys Basketball

Winner at Crow Creek

Dell Rapids at Garretson

 

Girls Basketball

Brandon Valley at Watertown

 

February 23rd

Boys and Girls Basketball

Huron at Harrisburg

 

Boys Basketball

SF Lincoln at O’ Gorman

Mitchell at SF Washington

 

Girls Basketball

SF Washington at Mitchell

 

February 25th

Wrestling

Day 1 of Class B State Tournament in Rapid City

 

Boys Basketball

SF Washington at O’ Gorman

 

Girls Basketball

O’ Gorman at  SF Washington

Harrisburg at SF Lincoln

 

February 26th

Boys Basketball

TDA at Colome

Jones County at New Underwood

Harrisburg at SF Lincoln

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Douglas at Brandon Valley

 

College Football

UNI at USD

 

February 27th

Boys and Girls Basketball

RC Central at Brandon Valley

SF Roosevelt at SF Lincoln

 

Boys Basketball

Pierre Riggs at O’ Gorman

SF Washington at Aberdeen Central

 

Girls Basketball

Aberdeen Central at SF Washington

 

College Football

SDSU at North Dakota

 

March 4th

College Football

USD at North Dakota

 

Girls Basketball

Day 1 of  Nebraska High School State Tournament

 

March 5th

Girls Basketball

Day 2 of Nebraska High School State Tournament

 

March 6th

Girls Basketball

Day 3 of Nebraska High School State Tournament

 

March 11th

Boys Basketball

Day 1 of Nebraska High School State Tournament

 

Girls Basketball

Day 1 of State A Tournament in Watertown

Day 1 of State B Tournament in Huron

Day 1 of State AA Tournament in Sioux Falls

 

March 12th

Boys Basketball

Day 2 of Nebraska High School State Tournament

 

Girls Basketball

Day 2 of State A Tournament in Watertown

Day 2 of State B Tournament in Huron

Day 2 of State AA Tournament in Sioux Falls

 

March 13th

Boys Basketball

Day 3 of Nebraska High School State Tournament

 

Girls Basketball

Day 3 of State A Tournament in Watertown

Day 3 of State B Tournament in Huron

Day 3 of State AA Tournament in Sioux Falls

 

March 13th

College Football

USD at Indiana State

Youngstown State at SDSU

 

March 18th

Boys Basketball

Day 1 of State A Tournament in Sioux Falls at the Premier Center

Day 1 of State B Tournament in Aberdeen

Day 1 of State AA Tournament in Rapid City

 

March 19th

Boys Basketball

Day 2 of State A Tournament in Sioux Falls at the Premier Center

Day 2 of State B Tournament in Aberdeen

Day 2 of State AA Tournament in Rapid City

 

March 20th

Boys Basketball

Day 3 of State A Tournament in Sioux Falls at the Premier Center

Day 3 of State B Tournament in Aberdeen

Day 3 of State AA Tournament in Rapid City

 

College Football

NDSU at USD

Western Illinois at SDSU

 

March 27th

College Football

USD at Illinois State

Indiana State at SDSU

 

April 3rd

College Football

SDSU at NDSU

Missouri State at USD

 

April 10th

College Football

USD at SDSU

 

April 17th

College Football

SDSU at Northern Iowa