Category Archives: Sports

Scores from Saturday- Basketball and Wrestling

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Beresford 63, Alcester-Hudson 46

Brandon Valley 51, Rapid City Stevens 43

Brookings 59, Douglas 27

Burke 62, North Central Co-Op 58

Custer 73, Belle Fourche 67

Dell Rapids 59, Aberdeen Christian 51

Dell Rapids St. Mary 81, Mitchell Christian 56

Elk Point-Jefferson 60, Groton Area 56

Faith 75, Harding County 71

Flandreau 51, Elkton-Lake Benton 48

Freeman Academy/Marion 62, Tri-Valley 56

Great Plains Lutheran 65, Arlington 34

Herreid/Selby Area 54, Lyman 48, OT

Hitchcock-Tulare 53, Deubrook 50

Hot Springs 66, Hill City 42

Huron 67, Sturgis Brown 54

James Valley Christian 88, Estelline/Hendricks 85, 3OT

Jones County 53, Leola/Frederick 48

Madison 52, Deuel 40

Mitchell 56, Spearfish 39

Mobridge-Pollock 59, Todd County 49

Moorhead, Minn. 83, Lennox 74

Philip 61, Highmore-Harrold 53

Platte-Geddes 55, Miller 54

Scotland 40, Freeman 39

Sioux Falls Christian 66, White River 55

Sioux Falls Lincoln 67, Minneapolis North, Minn. 59

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 76, Rapid City Central 60

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 64, Marshall, Minn. 53

Sioux Valley 51, St. Thomas More 44

Vermillion 51, Redfield 33

Viborg-Hurley 61, McLaughlin 41

Warner 50, Waverly-South Shore 39

Wessington Springs 57, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 53

Winner 52, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 34

Wolsey-Wessington 47, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 30

Worthington, Minn. 75, Canistota 46

Lead-Deadwood vs. Newell, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Arlington 47, Great Plains Lutheran 35

Belle Fourche 59, Custer 53

Beresford 58, Alcester-Hudson 53

Brandon Valley 45, Rapid City Stevens 32

Brookings 59, Douglas 27

Canton 70, Groton Area 63

Dell Rapids 53, Webster 29

Dell Rapids St. Mary 82, Mitchell Christian 12

Deubrook 60, Hitchcock-Tulare 26

Elk Point-Jefferson 52, Aberdeen Roncalli 35

Elkton-Lake Benton 69, Iroquois/ Lake Preston Co-op 54

Freeman Academy/Marion 47, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 22

Hamlin 51, Vermillion 34

Hay Springs, Neb. 74, Bennett County 48

Hill City 31, Hot Springs 13

Huron 58, Sturgis Brown 38

James Valley Christian 46, Estelline/Hendricks 21

Jones County 49, Leola/Frederick 28

Kimball/White Lake 63, Colome 29

Lower Brule 66, North Central Co-Op 43

Marshall, Minn. 58, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 51

Miller 36, Platte-Geddes 29

Mitchell 56, Spearfish 52

Mobridge-Pollock 61, Todd County 45

New Underwood 47, White River 39

Newell 49, Lead-Deadwood 22

Parkston 32, Lennox 28

Philip 67, Highmore-Harrold 64

Sioux Falls Christian 63, Sisseton 54

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 49, Rapid City Central 31

St. Francis Indian 47, Flandreau Indian 37

Tea Area 48, Milbank 40

Tri-Valley 63, Redfield 53

Wagner 63, Viborg-Hurley 41

Warner 68, Waverly-South Shore 29

Wessington Springs 60, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 37

Wilmot 45, Langford 27

Winner 44, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 23

Wolsey-Wessington 58, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 36

 

 

Wrestling

Big Dakota Conference Tournament in Fort Pierre

Team Points: 1. Winner Area, 232; 2. Chamberlain, 203.5; 3. Miller/Highmore-Harrold, 183.5; 4. Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes, 167.5; 5. Stanley County, 135.5; 6. Mobridge-Pollock, 96.5; 7. Marion/Freeman, 85; 8.ennett County, 78.5; 9. Groton Area. 75; 10. Lakota Tech, 65; 11. Harding County, 48; 12. Todd County, 37; 13. Sully Buttes, 32; 14. Sunshine Bible Academy, 23; 15. McLaughlin, 20; 16. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, 15; 17. Faith, 7.

Champions for Winner Area: Rylan Robbins, Karson Keiser, Riley Orel (160) and Jack Kruger

Chamberlain’s three champions were Chisum Blam, Noah Hutmacher  and Canyon Burkhard

 

Big East/LCC Clash in De Smet

Team Points: 1. Parker, 182; 2. McCook Central/Montrose, 145; 3. Elk Point-Jefferson, 145; 4. Kingsbury County, 101; 5. Howard. 94; 6. Beresford/Alcester-Hudson; 7. Deuel, 86; 8. Sioux Valley, 55; T-9. Clark/Willow Lake, 54; T-9. Mt. Vernon/Plankinton; 11. Garretson, 48; 12. Hamlin/Castlewood, 38; 13. Flandreau, 23; 14. Chester Area, 9.

 

Yankton Invite

Team Points: 1. Pierre, 250.5; 2. Watertown, 235; 3. West Central, 211.5; 4. Rapid City Stevens, 158.5; 5. Tea Area, 118.5;  6. Sioux Falls Lincoln, 110.5. 7. Brooking, 99; 8. Sioux Falls Jefferson, 98.5; 9. Sioux Falls O’Gorman, 88; 10. Spearfish, 74; 11. Yankton, 70.5; 12. Mitchell, 63; 13. Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood, 51.5; 14. Vermillion, 43; 15. Dakota Valley, 34; 16. Lennox, 29.

Saturday’s Schedule

Wrestling

Kimball White Lake/Platte Geddes, Chamberlain, Todd County and Winner Area at Stanley County for Big Dakota Tournament

Lincoln, Roosevelt, Jefferson, O’Gorman, West Central, Lennox and Tea Area at Yankton Invite

Valentine at State Duals in Kearney

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

Highmore Classic

9:30am- Lower Brule girls vs North Central

12:30- Lyman girls vs Herried/Selby Area

3:30- Jones County girls vs Leola Frederick

 

Winner at Cheyenne Eagle Butte

Chadron at Valentine

Ainsworth at McCook

Todd County at Mobridge Pollock

Miller at Platte Geddes

Stevens at Brandon Valley

 

Boys Basketball

Sanford Pentagon Heritage Classic in Sioux Falls

2pm- Lennox vs Moordhead, MN

3:30- Tea Area vs De Smet

5pm- SF Christian vs White River

6:30 Lincoln vs Minneapolis North

 

Girls Basketball

Colome at Kimball White Lake

Rapid City Central at O’Gorman

 

Dak 12/NEC Clash in Madison

11:45am-Dell Rapids vs Webster Area

12:30- Canton vs Groton Area

2pm- Tea Area vs Milbank

3:30- Lennox vs Parkston

4:15- West Central vs Clark/Willow Lake

5pm- Sisseton vs SF Christian

 

Scores from Friday

Feb. 3 South Dakota Basketball Scores

Boys

Baltic 65, Parker 36

Brandon Valley 78, Rapid City Central 58

Bridgewater-Emery 59, Gayville-Volin 27

Clark/Willow Lake 73, Sisseton 33

Colome 66, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 33

Corsica-Stickney 53, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 38

Crazy Horse 86, Oelrichs 24

Deubrook Area 79, Arlington 44

Ethan 50, Kimball/White Lake 38

Faith 66, Lemmon 34

Great Plains Lutheran 63, Wilmot 56

Gregory 46, Parkston 43

Hamlin 68, Florence-Henry 32

Harding County 70, Wakpala 55

Harrisburg 66, Aberdeen Central 33

Huron 63, Spearfish 58

Ipswich 64, North Central 47

Irene-Wakonda 56, Menno 26

McCook Central/Montrose 51, Garretson 46

Milbank 42, Aberdeen Roncalli 34

Mitchell 57, Sturgis 31

Mount Vernon/Plankinton 65, Chamberlain 50

Newell 40, Edgemont 34

Redfield 65, Webster Area 43

Sioux Falls Jefferson 70, Sioux Falls Christian 66

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 57, Rapid City Stevens 44

Sully Buttes 81, Potter County 71

Timber Lake 78, McIntosh 34

Tiospaye Topa 84, Bison 55

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 59, Marty 51

Viborg-Hurley 69, Freeman Academy/Marion 42

Wall 53, Kadoka Area 42

Watertown 57, Sioux Falls Washington 54

Waubay-Summit 78, Northwestern 55

 

Girls 

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 64, Colome 19

Arlington 58, Deubrook Area 35

Bon Homme 43, Avon 36

Brandon Valley 45, Rapid City Central 38

Colman-Egan 59, Estelline-Hendricks 36

Corsica-Stickney 54, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 23

Elkton-Lake Benton 52, De Smet 49

Ethan 61, Kimball/White Lake 28

Flandreau 49, Sioux Valley 44

Florence-Henry 54, Tri-State, N.D., 24

Gayville-Volin 47, Bridgewater-Emery 35

Harrisburg 40, Aberdeen Central 38

Huron 58, Spearfish 54

Irene-Wakonda 45, Menno 27

James Valley Christian 41, Faulkton Area 33

Parker 43, Baltic 27

Parkston 56, Gregory 43

Pierre 59, Yankton 18

McLaughlin 54, Little Wound 46

Mitchell 55, Sturgis 30

Mount Vernon/Plankinton 55, Chamberlain 17

Newell 50, Edgemont 45

North Central 51, Ipswich 44

Northwestern 44, Waubay/Summit 34

Rapid City Christian 62, Chadron, Neb., 36

Red Cloud 53, Pine Ridge 29

Sioux Falls Lincoln 51, Brookings 48

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 68, Rapid City Stevens 42

Sioux Falls Washington 49, Watertown 36

St. Thomas More 48, Winner 26

Sully Buttes 63, Potter County 52

Todd County 69, Bennett County 25

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 55, Marty 42

Wall 65, Kadoka Area 43

West Central 64, Madison 31

Schedule for Friday

Boys and Girls Basketball

Mount Vernon Plankinton at Chamberlain

Valentine at Gothenburg

Sandhills Thedford at Ainsworth

Parkston at Gregory

AC/DC at Colome

Ethan at Kimball White Lake

Rapid City Central at Brandon Valley

Stevens at O’Gorman

 

Boys Basketball

Lakota Tech at Todd County

Aberdeen Central at Harrisburg

Garretson at McCook Central Montrose

 

Girls Basketball

St. Thomas More at Winner

Madison at West Central

Harrisburg at Aberdeen Central

Lincoln at Brookings

Watertown at Washington

Scores from Thursday

Feb. 2 South Dakota Basketball Scores

Boys

Aberdeen Christian 63, Northwestern 49

Beresford 57, Madison 46

Bridgewater-Emery 58, Menno 42

Dakota Valley 80, Elk Point-Jefferson 63

Dell Rapids 75, Tri-Valley 44

Dell Rapids St. Mary 82, Iroquois/Lake Preston 58

De Smet 80, Elkton-Lake Benton 62

Deuel 61, Groton Area 52

Estelline/Hendricks 64, Colman-Egan 30

Faulkton Area 76, Sunshine Bible Academy 33

Hamlin 65, Castlewood 43

Harding County 80, Bison 39

Ipswich 51, Miller 45

Lakota Tech 77, Todd County 67

Lemmon 57, Timber Lake 52

Lower Brule 70, Wessington Springs 62

Lyman 52, Gregory 37

Marty 78, Burke 59

Mount Vernon/Plankinton 74, Hanson 61

Platte-Geddes 62, Kimball/White Lake 53

Scotland 39, Corsica-Stickney 37

Sioux Valley 86, Flandreau 31

Tea Area 59, West Central 49

Wakpala 62, Tiospaye Topa 50

Warner 51, Leola/Frederick Area 47 (OT)

Waubay-Summit 60, Florence-Henry 43

White River 74, Wall 44

Yankton 56, Pierre 51

 

Girls 

Belle Fourche 62, Mobridge-Pollock 34

Centerville 65, Marty 33

Crow Creek 71, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 46

Custer 44, Hot Springs 33

Dakota Valley 54, Elk Point-Jefferson 17

Dell Rapids St. Mary 86, Iroquois/Lake Preston 46

Dupree 42, McLaughlin 38

Faulkton Area 48, Sunshine Bible Academy 28

Freeman 53, Alcester-Hudson 27

Lennox 54, Baltic 36

Leola/Frederick Area 43, Warner 39

Lyman 56, Highmore-Harrold 46

Garretson 59, McCook Central/Montrose 47

Great Plains Lutheran 58, Wilmot 43

Hamlin 57, Castlewood 23

Hanson 53, Mount Vernon/Plankinton 47

Hill City 40, Newell 32

Jones County 42, New Underwood 21

Milbank 48, Aberdeen Roncalli 28

Miller 62, Ipswich 21

Northwestern 47, Aberdeen Christian 33

Philip 53, Lead-Deadwood 17

Platte-Geddes 42, Scotland 40

Redfield 49, Webster Area 31

Sisseton 63, Clark/Willow Lake 38

Timber Lake 60, Harding County 46

Tri-Valley 54, Dell Rapids 44

Vermillion 62, Sioux Falls Christian 55

Viborg-Hurley 56, Bridgewater-Emery 27

Wagner 67, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 49

Wessington Springs 50, Lower Brule 21

West Central 65, Tea Area 57

Wolsey-Wessington 59, De Smet 54

Thursday’s Schedule

Boys Basketball

Chamberlain at Stanley County

Lower Brule at Wessington Springs

Platte Geddes at Kimball White Lake

Burke at Marty

Tea Area at West Central

 

Girls Basketball

Scotland at Platte Geddes

Baltic at Lennox

McCook Central Montrose at Garretson

 

Boys and Girls Basketball

White River at Wall

Dell Rapids at Tri Valley

Iroquois/Lake Preston at Dell Rapids St. Mary

 

Wrestling

Kimball White Lake/Platte Geddes at Miller Quad

Valentine at Conference Meet in Broken Bow

Lennox at Dell Rapids Quad

 

Bowling

West Central at Dell Rapids

Scores from January 31st

Jan. 31 South Dakota Basketball Scores

Boys

Aberdeen Christian 73, North Central 30

Aberdeen Roncalli 56, Potter County 32

Alcester-Hudson 56, Centerville 54 (OT)

Avon 47, Menno 26

Baltic 60, Garretson 36

Beresford 48, Vermillion 45

Britton-Hecla 39, Sisseton 33

Castlewood 70, Waubay-Summit 43

Dell Rapids 63, Flandreau 30

Estelline-Hendricks 73, Waverly-South Shore 56

Ethan 60, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 38

Groton Area 74, Langford Area 20

Hanson 61, Wagner 46

Highmore-Harrold 57, Sunshine Bible Academy 28

Howard 50, Irene-Wakonda 38

James Valley Christian 68, Hitchcock-Tulare 34

Kadoka Area 66, Bennett County 33

Kimball/White Lake 55, Colome 51

Lennox 84, Elk Point-Jefferson 49

Little Wound 66, St. Francis 42

Lower Brule 78, Crow Creek 42

Marty 66, Freeman Academy/Marion 60

Mobridge-Pollock 60, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 48

Mount Vernon/Plankinton 66, Gregory 62

Parker 49, Chester Area 48

Parkston 62, McCook Central/Montrose 54

Philip 72, New Underwood 52

Platte-Geddes 71, Chamberlain 51

Red Cloud 67, Belle Fourche 59

Sioux Falls Christian 69, Canton 53

Sioux Falls Jefferson 61, Mitchell 54

Sioux Falls Lincoln 74, Watertown 60

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 63, Huron 53

Sioux Falls Washington 68, Brookings 33

Spearfish 70, Lead-Deadwood 33

St. Thomas More 46, Sturgis 39

Sully Buttes 57, Jones County 54

Tea Area 64, Western Christian, Iowa, 47

Tiospa Zina 79, Hankinson, N.D., 73

Todd County 75, Stanley County 51

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 72, Gayville-Volin 30

Viborg-Hurley 47, Canistota 45

Warner 53, Faulkton Area 38

Webster Area 65, Wilmot 47

Wessington Springs 60, Iroquois/Lake Preston 46

West Central 55, Tri-Valley 45

Winner 64, Miller 50

Yankton 59, Aberdeen Central 47

 

Girls 

Aberdeen Central 51, Yankton 35

Avon 62, Menno 29

Bison 59, Oelrichs 33

Castlewood 63, Waubay-Summit 31

Centerville 50, Alcester-Hudson 36

Colman-Egan 49, Bridgewater-Emery 18

Corsica-Stickney 63, Burke 56

Custer 49, Douglas 40

Crow Creek 74, Lower Brule 72

Dell Rapids St. Mary 69, Hills-Beaver Creek, Minn., 46

Deubrook Area 65, Madison 38

Dupree 50, Timber Lake 42

Elkton-Lake Benton 56, Deuel 30

Estelline-Hendricks 56, Waverly-South Shore 17

Ethan 62, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 27

Herreid/Selby Area 58, Faith 49

Highmore-Harrold 55, Sunshine Bible Academy 20

Howard 60, Irene-Wakonda 41

Huron 45, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 33

James Valley Christian 52, Hitchcock-Tulare 19

Lennox 56, Elk Point-Jefferson 53 (OT)

Marty 55, Freeman Academy/Marion 26

Mount Vernon/Plankinton 57, Gregory 52

North Central 42, Aberdeen Christian 35

Parker 49, Chester Area 48

Parkston 55, McCook Central/Montrose 36

Pierre 40, Harrisburg 30

Platte-Geddes 62, Chamberlain 35

Potter County 56, Redfield 47

Red Cloud 61, Belle Fourche 46

Scotland 35, Freeman 33

Sisseton 56, Britton-Hecla 19

Sioux Falls Christian 65, Canton 37

Sioux Falls Jefferson 56, Mitchell 47

Sioux Falls Lincoln 53, Watertown 50

Sioux Falls Washington 52, Brookings 40

Spearfish 47, Lead-Deadwood 9

St. Thomas More 58, Rapid City Christian 28

Sully Buttes 47, Jones County 44

Tea Area 71, Western Christian, Iowa, 55

Todd County 52, Stanley County 43

Vermillion 50, Beresford 26

Viborg-Hurley 61, Canistota 48

Wagner 62, Hanson 46

Warner 48, Faulkton Area 40

Webster Area 49, Wilmot 31

Wessington Springs 71, Iroquois/Lake Preston 65 (OT)

West Central 53, Tri-Valley 46

Winner 41, Miller 22

Wolsey-Wessington 57, Kimball/White Lake 48

Scores from January 30th

Jan. 30 South Dakota Basketball Scores

Boys

Bon Homme 51, Corsica-Stickney 46

Chester Area 41, Colman-Egan 38

Colome 59, Avon 52

Dell Rapids St. Mary 69, Garretson 35

Hamlin 63, Milbank 35

Hanson 57, Canistota 44

Harding County 69, Timber Lake 35

Hill City 50, Kadoka Area 49

Howard 82, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 24

Irene-Wakonda 56, Wagner 44

Lyman 69, New Underwood 39

Madison 65, Tri-Valley 48

Mitchell Christian 65, Gayville-Volin 56

Mobridge-Pollock 58, Aberdeen Roncalli 51

Northwestern 79, Potter County 65

Philip 75, Newell 34

Waverly-South Shore 64, Arlington 42

Winner 52, Gregory 50 (OT)

 

Girls 

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 67, Burke 63

Canistota 66, Bridgewater-Emery 33

Castlewood 53, De Smet 44

Dell Rapids 55, Baltic 40

Estelline/Hendricks 54, Wilmot 28

Florence-Henry 47, Groton Area 21

Gregory 57, White River 40

Hamlin 69, Milbank 35

Hills-Beaver Creek, Minn., 74, Alcester-Hudson 59

Howard 58, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 36

Kimball/White Lake 63, Mitchell Christian 21

Lyman 52, New Underwood 43

Mobridge-Pollock 58, Aberdeen Roncalli 47

Philip 61, Newell 40

Tri-Valley 52, Madison 48

Wagner 71, Irene-Wakonda 28

Waubay-Summit 61, Langford Area 29

Monday’s Schedule

Boys and Girls Basketball

Avon at Colome

New Underwood at Lyman

AC/DC at Burke

 

Boys Basketball

Winner at Gregory at 7:45

Dell Rapids St. Mary at Garretson

 

Girls Basketball

Baltic at Dell Rapids

Parkston at SF Christian

White River at Gregory at 6:30

Pine Ridge at St. Francis

Kimball/White Lake at Mitchell Christian

 

Wrestling

Washington and Roosevelt at Brandon Valley Triangular

Scores from Saturday

Jan. 28 South Dakota Basketball Scores

Boys

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 55, Stanley County 46

Dakota Valley 71, Clark/Willow Lake 50

Dell Rapids 65, Aberdeen Roncalli 31

Deubrook Area 77, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 42

Elkton-Lake Benton 56, Great Plains Lutheran 51

Flandreau Indian 91, Takini 54

Herreid/Selby Area 57, Lemmon 45

Highmore-Harrold 52, Ipswich 38

James Valley Christian 71, Iroquois/Lake Preston 44

Kimball/White Lake 55, Mitchell Christian 40

Leola/Frederick Area 57, South Border, N.D., 50

Lower Brule 70, Crazy Horse 49

Madison 74, Tiospa Zina 48

Marty 60, Omaha Nation, Neb., 52

Mitchell 72, Rapid City Central 48

Pierre 80, Harrisburg 60

Rapid City Stevens 54, Huron 51

Sioux Falls Christian 48, Hamlin 46

Sioux Falls Jefferson 63, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 60

Tiospaye Topa 60, Wakpala 59

Tri-Valley 68, Sisseton 31

Warner 55, Sully Buttes 51

Wessington Springs 66, Miller 55

West Central 60, Webster Area 39

Wolsey-Wessington 59, Hill City 50

 

Girls

Aberdeen Christian 41, Waverly-South Shore 26

Arlington 55, Tri-Valley 36

Crazy Horse 46, Takini 43

Elkton-Lake Benton 43, Great Plains Lutheran 30

Faulkton Area 43, Hitchcock-Tulare 36

Flandreau 52, Sioux Valley 47

Flandreau Indian 51, Tiospaye Topa 48

Garretson 63, McCook Central/Montrose 34

Herreid/Selby Area 48, Lemmon 32

James Valley Christian 58, Iroquois/Lake Preston 38

Leola/Frederick Area 52, South Border, N.D., 29

Marty 60, Wakpala 30

Milbank 53, Dakota Valley 43

Mitchell 46, Rapid City Central 37

Northwestern 64, Potter County 46

Omaha Nation, Neb., 45, Lower Brule 43

Parkston 73, Pine Ridge 42

Rapid City Stevens 68, Huron 45

Sioux Falls Jefferson 59, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 26

Sully Buttes 69, Warner 65 (OT)

Vermillion 32, Luverne, Minn., 31

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, N.D., 42, Britton-Hecla 35

Wrestling

Lee Wolf Invite in Aberdeen

Team Points: 1. Watertown, 230.5; 2. Aberdeen Central, 229; 3. Bismarck Century, ND 177; 4. Winner Area, 147.5; 5. Miller/Highmore-Harrold, 118; 6. Redfield, 96.5; 7. Sioux Falls O’Gorman, 86.5; 8. Sisseton, 79; 9. Chamberlain, 77; 10. Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington, 72.5; 11. Jamestown, 71; 12. Huron, 65; 13. Clark/Willow Lake, 54; 14. Mobridge-Pollock, 51.5; 15. Webster Area, 22; 16. Lemmon/McIntosh, 15.

Individual Results: 

106 1st Place Match – Brady Risetter (Boys Redfield) 19-0, Sr. over Gage Lohr (Boys Watertown) 29-3, 8th. (Dec 19-13); 3rd Place Match – Rylan Robbins (Boys Winner) 33-7, 7th. over Grady Iverson (Boys Bismarck Century) 21-10, Fr. (For.); 5th Place Match – Will Allen (Boys Aberdeen Central) 14-12, Fr. over Alijah Piatz (Boys Bismarck Century) 8-5, 7th. (For.); 7th Place Match – Cooper Pommer (Boys Clark/Willow Lake) 31-3, Fr. over Kayden Tchida (Boys Sisseton) 20-10, 8th. (Dec 6-0)

113 1st Place Match – Jacksen Carter (Boys Wessington Spr/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 27-4, 8th. over Talon Ping (Boys Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 25-3, Fr. (Dec 6-2); 3rd Place Match – Porter Lozenski (Boys Aberdeen Central) 15-10, 7th. over Seamus Kuklok (Boys Bismarck Century) 15-8, 8th. (For.); 5th Place Match – Conner Zens (Boys Redfield) 23-7, Fr. over Blake Steiner (Boys Sisseton) 17-14, Fr. (Dec 7-1); 7th Place Match – Leo Stroup (Boys Watertown) 18-13, So. over Cael Lynch (Boys Sioux Falls O`Gorman) 11-11, Fr. (Fall 3:57)

120 1st Place Match – Sloan Johannsen (Boys Watertown) 33-0, Jr. over Ian Metz (Boys Sisseton) 8-1, So. (MD 10-2); 3rd Place Match – Gage Anderson (Boys Lemmon/McIntosh) 26-5, So. over Ridley Waldo (Boys Aberdeen Central) 23-12, Fr. (Dec 9-3); 5th Place Match – Lucas Schlepuetz (Boys Jamestown) 17-14, So. over Jordan Schafer (Boys Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 21-13, 8th. (Dec 6-4); 7th Place Match – Dane Nelson (Boys Bismarck Century) 5-2, Fr. over Rope Reis (Boys Chamberlain) 8-19, Fr. (Fall 1:19)

126 1st Place Match – Rayden Zens (Boys Aberdeen Central) 33-2, Jr. over Weston Everson (Boys Watertown) 29-5, Sr. (Dec 7-5); 3rd Place Match – Kellan Hurd (Boys Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 29-4, So. over Pete Rasmussen (Boys Jamestown) 26-8, Sr. (Dec 5-2); 5th Place Match – Holden Hawkins (Boys Sisseton) 28-8, Fr. over Ethan Kuntz (Boys Bismarck Century) 17-11, Jr. (For.); 7th Place Match – Kaydin Carter (Boys Wessington Spr/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 25-13, Jr. over Xavier Donovan (Boys Chamberlain) 14-16, Fr. (Dec 6-0)

132 1st Place Match – Karson Keiser (Boys Winner) 38-7, So. over Haeden Jorgenson (Boys Webster Area) 22-5, Fr. (Dec 7-2); 3rd Place Match – Teagan Foreman (Boys Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 22-6, Jr. over Braden Le (Boys Watertown) 21-10, Sr. (Dec 17-10); 5th Place Match – Tate Huff (Boys Aberdeen Central) 27-13, So. over Wyatt Wientjes (Boys Mobridge-Pollock) 25-14, Jr. (Dec 8-7); 7th Place Match – Brody Ferderer (Boys Bismarck Century) 20-11, Sr. over Holden Hight (Boys Sioux Falls O`Gorman) 17-14, So. (Fall 3:43)

138 1st Place Match – 1st Place Match – Kaden DeCoteau (Boys Bismarck Century) 29-3, Sr. over Konner Osborn (Boys Winner) 27-14, So. (MD 14-2); 3rd Place Match – Brody Aesoph (Boys Aberdeen Central) 16-11, So. over Josh Kannegieter (Boys Clark/Willow Lake) 21-7, So. (Dec 10-5); 5th Place Match – Derek Hanson (Boys Watertown) 16-12, Jr. over Sam Schlepuetz (Boys Jamestown) 12-11, Sr. (UTB 4-3); 7th Place Match Jacob Bellefeuille (Boys Aberdeen Central) 12-9, Sr. over Ethan Rearick (Boys Wessington Spr/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 22-16, Fr. (Fall 0:32)

145 1st Place Match – Moses Gross (Boys Huron) 29-3, So. over Mason Schrempp (Boys Aberdeen Central) 24-4, So. (Dec 11-6); 3rd Place Match – Brayden Morris (Boys Bismarck Century) 23-9, Fr. over Chase Chambers (Boys Clark/Willow Lake) 25-13, Sr. (Fall 5:00); 5th Place Match – Ryken Orel (Boys Winner) 34-15, Fr. over Joey Hoverson (Boys Wessington Spr/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 26-5, Sr. (For.); 7th Place Match – Noah Kramer (Boys Aberdeen Central) 11-12, So. over Collin Dean (Boys Redfield) 16-18, So. (Fall 2:02)

152 1st Place Match – Colby Kolda (Boys Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 25-4, So. over Elias Biegler (Boys Aberdeen Central) 21-14, So. (MD 8-0); 3rd Place Match – Ian Johnson (Boys Watertown) 23-10, Sr. over Jack Peters (Boys Winner) 17-13, Sr. (MD 11-3); 5th Place Match –  Elliot Bratland (Boys Clark/Willow Lake) 15-8, So. over Bryce Reuer (Boys Chamberlain) 21-10, Jr. (Dec 4-3); 7th Place Match – Cordell Rychlik (Boys Aberdeen Central) 12-12, So. over Zach Stair (Boys Bismarck Century) 4-12, Sr. (Fall 2:38)

160 1st Place Match – Riley Orel (Boys Winner) 40-2, Sr. over Keenan Sheridan (Boys Sioux Falls O`Gorman) 25-2, So. (Dec 7-2); 3rd Place Match – Mason Whitley (Boys Redfield) 26-5, Sr. over Ryder Rowland (Boys Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 29-11, Jr. (Dec 5-3); 5th Place Match – Logan Opitz (Boys Aberdeen Central) 22-13, Sr. over Jax Gums (Boys Bismarck Century) 20-13, Sr. (For.); 7th Place Match-  Caden Shatto (Boys Aberdeen Central) 5-6, So. over Adyn Eckart (Boys Jamestown) 13-17, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

170 1st Place Match – Colton Mewes (Boys Jamestown) 25-4, Sr. over Jax Kettwig (Boys Watertown) 19-13, Sr. (Fall 2:39); Aidan Kenable (Boys Sioux Falls O`Gorman) 21-10, Jr. over Jesse Bears Heart (Boys Mobridge-Pollock) 26-9, Sr. (Fall 2:08); 5th Place Match – Cole Ochsner (Boys Huron) 17-10, Sr. over Ayden Gisi (Boys Aberdeen Central) 14-14, Jr. (Dec 4-2); 7th Place Match – Gunner Brueggeman (Boys Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 23-9, Sr. over Kellen Cihak-Brozik (Boys Winner) 19-13, So. (Inj. 0:00)

182 – 1st Place Match – Jack Kruger (Boys Winner) 20-2, Sr. over Keegan Haider (Boys Wessington Spr/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 29-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2); 3rd Place Match – Mason Shultz (Boys Sisseton) 24-7, So. over Jackson Maag (Boys Watertown) 22-13, Sr. (Dec 3-0); 5th Place Match – Ryker Meister (Boys Aberdeen Central) 16-8, So. over Darion Bitz (Boys Bismarck Century) 19-14, Fr. (For.); 7th Place Match – Dah Moo (Boys Huron) 7-17, Jr. over Camden Murray (Boys Redfield) 11-7, So. (SV-1 6-4)

195 – 1st Place Match – Ole Taylor (Boys Bismarck Century) 28-5, So. over Brock Eitreim (Boys Watertown) 23-6, Jr. (Dec 8-5); Samson Flakus (Boys Aberdeen Central) 20-12, Jr. over Mason Harris (Boys Sioux Falls O`Gorman) 8-11, So. (Fall 1:57); 5th Place Match – Seth Siebrecht (Boys Redfield) 11-9, Sr. over Carter Santiago (Boys Chamberlain) 6-20, Jr. (Dec 1-0); 7th Place Match – Hser Wah (Boys Huron) 6-16, Jr. over Evan Bartels (Boys Winner) 8-20, So. (Fall 4:19)

220 1st Place Match – Noah Hutmacher (Boys Chamberlain) 28-1, Sr. over Bryce Beitelspacher (Boys Aberdeen Central) 22-10, Jr. (Fall 3:22); 3rd Place Match – Aiden Schoenhard (Boys Mobridge-Pollock) 26-6, Sr. over Matthew Peters (Boys Watertown) 24-11, Sr. (Dec 7-5); 5th Place Match – Lykken Parlett (Boys Bismarck Century) 7-10, Sr. over Layne Moser (Boys Winner) 6-10, Jr. (Fall 2:50); 7th Place Match – Ethan Skarnagel (Boys Sisseton) 11-10, Sr. over Ethan Gall (Boys Jamestown) 14-15, Sr. (For.)

285 1st Place Match – Grady Fey (Boys Redfield) 24-1, Jr. over Canyon Burkard (Boys Chamberlain) 28-5, Jr. (Dec 3-1); 3rd Place Match – Micah Hach (Boys Watertown) 30-3, So. over Jacob Krenz (Boys Aberdeen Central) 31-7, Sr. (Fall 1:33); 5th Place Match – Bryan Ramirez (Boys Huron) 20-15, Jr. over Felipe Gonzalez (Boys Aberdeen Central) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 3:26); 7th Place Match – Daniel Vazquez (Boys Sioux Falls O`Gorman) 10-14, So. over Riley Kerner (Boys Mobridge-Pollock) 10-19, Fr. (Fall 1:56)