Category Archives: Sports

Results from the Corn Palace Relays

Results from the Corn Palace Relays

100 Meters Open – Finals

100 Meters Open – Prelims

1. 11 Josh Myers 11.18a Sioux Falls Lincoln
1. 12 Austin Gobel 11.18a Yankton
3. 11 Thackary Hansen 11.26aPR Huron
3. 12 Chase Ulrich 11.26a Sioux Falls Lincoln
5. 12 Avery Ligon 11.38a Aberdeen Central
6. 11 James Deckert 11.47aPR Ethan/Parkston
7. 12 Nathan McCormick 11.57a Mitchell
8. 12 Connor Singrey 11.64aSR Mitchell
9. 12 Dreavin Hodge 11.65a Sioux Falls Lincoln
9. 12 Caden Olegario 11.65aPR Mitchell
11. 12 DJ Sheets 11.67a Mitchell
12. 12 Raymion Vermeer 11.70a Sioux Falls Lincoln
12. 9 Mark Deckert 11.70aPR Ethan/Parkston
14. 8 Parker Sanderson 11.82aPR Ethan/Parkston
15. 10 Kayden Williamson 11.92aSR Tea Area
16. 10 Carter Christensen 11.93aPR Tea Area
17. 10 Josh Brandt 11.98aPR Mitchell Christian
17. 12 Lantz Bass 11.98a Kimball/White Lake
19. 10 Christian Pacheco 12.04aSR Yankton
20. 10 Evan Sichmeller 12.05aPR Aberdeen Central
21. 10 Tate Gadbois 12.08aPR Sioux Falls Christian
22. 11 Moxon Fox 12.09a Burke
23. 10 Jace Sedlacek 12.14aSR Yankton
23. 12 Bodie Thurman 12.14aSR Yankton
25. 10 Kalen Larson 12.20aSR Aberdeen Central
26. 12 Brayden Comstock 12.21aPR Aberdeen Central
27. 10 Zac Olson 12.23aSR Winner
28. 10 Riley Mayer 12.25aPR Mount Vernon/Plankinton
28. 9 Roan DeJong 12.25aPR Sioux Falls Christian
28. 10 Shawn Messimore 12.25aPR Huron
31. 10 Jensen Pixler 12.28aSR Sioux Falls Christian
32. 11 Lucas Lenz 12.38aPR Kimball/White Lake
33. 11 Jason Baas 12.39a Mitchell Christian
34. 11 Paul Sinclair 12.49a Gregory
35. 11 Kayl Broderson 12.65a Tea Area
36. 9 Daniel Begeman 12.72aPR Sioux Falls Christian
37. 9 Ty Rolland 12.77aPR Platte-Geddes
38. 10 Dylan Johnson 12.90aPR Gregory
39. 8 Conner Stahl 13.12a Kimball/White Lake
40. 9 Landon Coyle 13.15aPR Faulkton Area
40. 12 Izaak Koenig 13.15aSR Burke
42. 10 Auston Twiggs 13.45aPR Mitchell Christian
43. 11 Solomon Martin 14.52a Mount Vernon/Plankinton
44. 11 Mason Paul 16.49a Faulkton Area
12 Peyton Bischoff DNS Huron
9 Paxton Nedved DNS Mount Vernon/Plankinton
9 Ben Stevicks DNS Gregory
12 Leeam Davis DNS Huron
10 Wyatt Hannahs DNS Burke

200 Meters Open – Finals

1. 11 Griffin Fischer 22.27a Sioux Falls Lincoln
2. 10 Mikey Roche 22.56a Sioux Falls Lincoln
3. 12 Nathan McCormick 22.97aSR Mitchell
4. 12 Austin Gobel 23.20a Yankton
5. 11 Thackary Hansen 23.26aPR Huron
6. 9 Mark Deckert 23.59aPR Ethan/Parkston
7. 12 Isaac Jarovski 23.69aPR Sioux Falls Lincoln
8. 11 Carson Vanden Berge 23.73a Platte-Geddes
9. 10 Carter Lee 23.95aPR Mitchell
10. 9 Ben Burchett 24.08aPR Sioux Falls Lincoln
11. 8 Parker Sanderson 24.40aPR Ethan/Parkston
12. 10 Carter Christensen 24.41aPR Tea Area
13. 10 Jack Brandt 24.51a Yankton
14. 10 Tate Gadbois 24.63aPR Sioux Falls Christian
15. 12 Lantz Bass 24.76a Kimball/White Lake
16. 10 Karson Borge 24.82a Aberdeen Central
17. 9 Tegan LaCroix 24.95aPR Yankton
18. 10 Sam Mullenmeister 25.09aPR Mitchell
19. 9 Landen Bolte 25.17aPR Tea Area
20. 11 Lucas Lenz 25.36a Kimball/White Lake
20. 11 Jeremy Wiens 25.36aPR Tea Area
22. 12 Bodie Thurman 25.40aSR Yankton
23. 11 Gentry Bartling 25.53aPR Burke
24. 10 Jensen Pixler 25.80aPR Sioux Falls Christian
25. 10 Eli Ekroth 26.43aPR Gregory
26. 10 Dylan Johnson 26.51aPR Gregory
27. 9 Jaymon Flying Horse 26.72aPR Huron
28. 9 Landon Coyle 26.89aPR Faulkton Area
29. 12 Izaak Koenig 27.56a Burke
30. 12 Ben Ahlers 27.98a Huron
31. 10 Parker Taylor 29.28aSR Ethan/Parkston
32. 9 Karter Westendorf 29.90aPR Mount Vernon/Plankinton
33. 11 Solomon Martin 30.66a Mount Vernon/Plankinton
34. 11 Braiden Engel 42.80a Mount Vernon/Plankinton
12 Caden Olegario DNS Mitchell
10 Tristen Baloun DNS Faulkton Area
9 Caden Forred DNS Aberdeen Central
8 Conner Stahl DNS Kimball/White Lake
9 Carter Lust DNS Aberdeen Central
10 Kian Clapp DNS Sioux Falls Christian
10 Kalen Larson DNS Aberdeen Central
12 Leeam Davis DNS Huron
11 Jason Baas DNS Mitchell Christian
11 Moxon Fox DNS Burke
11 Jhett Eklund DNS Gregory
9 Ty Rolland DNS Platte-Geddes
12 Skyler Hanten DNS Platte-Geddes
12 Johnny Skyberg DNS Sioux Falls Christian

400 Meters Open – Finals

1. 11 Bennett Wassenaar 51.04aSR Sioux Falls Christian
2. 12 Nathan McCormick 51.06a Mitchell
3. 10 Isaac Herrboldt 51.49aPR Sioux Falls Lincoln
4. 9 Mark Deckert 52.77aPR Ethan/Parkston
5. 11 Max Cook 52.94aPR Gregory
6. 12 Lantz Bass 52.99aPR Kimball/White Lake
7. 12 Dylan Payer 53.07aPR Yankton
8. 9 Brant Wassenaar 53.14aPR Sioux Falls Christian
9. 11 Liam Van Roekel 53.35a Sioux Falls Lincoln
10. 12 Raymion Vermeer 53.68aPR Sioux Falls Lincoln
11. 10 Pierce Stukel 53.75aSR Gregory
12. 10 Brady Stamp 53.78aPR Sioux Falls Lincoln
13. 11 Jacob Mueller 54.05aPR Tea Area
14. 11 Jackson Bachmann 54.86aPR Winner
15. 10 Chase Deboer 55.10a Tea Area
16. 10 Jack Brandt 55.47aPR Yankton
17. 11 Luke Stukel 55.49aSR Gregory
18. 12 Gage Hohn 55.53aSR Ethan/Parkston
19. 10 Kade Reifenrath 55.89aPR Yankton
20. 10 Kalen Larson 56.04aPR Aberdeen Central
21. 9 Ty Rolland 57.95a Platte-Geddes
22. 11 Zach Ehnes 58.25aSR Aberdeen Central
23. 9 Bryson Burgard 58.37aPR Aberdeen Central
24. 10 Owen Feensta 58.66a Sioux Falls Christian
25. 10 Ryen Leamons 59.21aSR Mount Vernon/Plankinton
26. 10 Evan Maas 59.40a Sioux Falls Christian
27. 11 Lucas Lenz 59.67aPR Kimball/White Lake
28. 12 Carson Conway 1:00.13aSR Yankton
29. 12 Izaak Koenig 1:00.19aPR Burke
30. 9 Payton Nedved 1:00.69aSR Mount Vernon/Plankinton
31. 9 Gary Wade 1:01.26aPR Aberdeen Central
32. 9 Jonah Klemisch 1:01.67aPR Tea Area
33. 12 Joseph Tegethoff 1:02.02aPR Mitchell Christian
34. 8 Conner Stahl 1:03.15a Kimball/White Lake
35. 10 Zachary McCully 1:03.48aPR Ethan/Parkston
36. 12 Ben Ahlers 1:05.97a Huron
37. 9 Cole Noon 1:06.26aSR Faulkton Area
38. 9 Ezekiel Koenig 1:07.02aPR Burke
39. 9 Karter Westendorf 1:08.71aPR Mount Vernon/Plankinton
40. 10 Wyatt Hannahs 1:08.86aPR Burke
12 Leeam Davis DNS Huron
10 Riley Winegar DNS Huron
12 Aiden Lieber DNS Mitchell Christian
10 Tommie Martin DNS Huron
12 Garrett Cramer DNS Faulkton Area
10 Colton Smith FS Mitchell

800 Meters Open – Finals

1. 12 David VanVeen 2:02.40aPR Aberdeen Central
2. 12 Alex Oberloh 2:03.17aPR Sioux Falls Christian
3. 11 Karson Keiser 2:04.03aSR Winner
4. 12 Colin Peck 2:04.18aSR Sioux Falls Lincoln
5. 9 Tyrus Needles 2:07.10aPR Sioux Falls Lincoln
6. 12 Holden Jelen 2:07.86aPR Tea Area
7. 11 Kellen Brozik 2:08.19a Winner
8. 11 Daniel Leiferman 2:08.56aPR Kimball/White Lake
9. 8 Walter Graesser 2:10.03aPR Platte-Geddes
10. 12 Reed Benter 2:10.77aPR Burke
11. 11 Park Sinclair 2:10.89aPR Kimball/White Lake
12. 11 Jackson Prins 2:11.99a Sioux Falls Christian
13. 10 Esten Foss 2:12.32aPR Aberdeen Central
14. 12 Peyton Sieber 2:13.31a Tea Area
15. 10 Levi VanderHaar 2:14.49aPR Sioux Falls Christian
16. 12 Alex Kayser 2:14.66aSR Tea Area
17. 12 Caden Wieman 2:15.07aPR Yankton
18. 12 Mason Kaiser 2:15.53aPR Faulkton Area
19. 10 Alex Ottenbacher 2:16.02aPR Aberdeen Central
20. 10 Teddy Krueger 2:18.69aSR Sioux Falls Lincoln
21. 9 Elijah Bartling 2:20.38aPR Burke
22. 10 Antwon Flying Hawk 2:21.67a Huron
23. 10 Ryler Stevicks 2:22.74aSR Gregory
24. 8 Joseph Skluzak 2:24.25aPR Kimball/White Lake
25. 11 Ben Kleinsasser 2:24.59aSR Huron
26. 9 Isaac Larrington 2:26.43aPR Yankton
27. 11 Roel Rodriguez Reyes 2:26.70aPR Huron
28. 10 Hayden Werlinger 2:28.18aPR Aberdeen Central
29. 9 Logan Niederbaumer 2:31.14aPR Faulkton Area
30. 9 Dylan Kirchner 2:40.71aPR Yankton
31. 9 Isaac Hull 2:42.21aPR Gregory
32. 11 Jackson Bolander 2:44.12a Gregory
10 Wyatt Filhaus DNS Mount Vernon/Plankinton
11 Jack Slowey DNS Yankton
11 Hunter Dean DNS Ethan/Parkston
10 Sam Ericsson DNS Sioux Falls Lincoln
11 Bennett Wassenaar DNS Sioux Falls Christian

1600 Meters Open – Finals

1. 12 Dylan Payer 4:24.83a Yankton
2. 9 Silas Holdeman 4:36.39aPR Mitchell Christian
3. 9 Levi Vander Leest 4:37.14aPR Sioux Falls Christian
4. 9 Tyrus Needles 4:37.32aPR Sioux Falls Lincoln
5. 8 Tate DeVries 4:41.17aPR Aberdeen Central
6. 11 Finn Adams 4:41.50aPR Gregory
7. 10 Esten Foss 4:44.60aPR Aberdeen Central
8. 11 Daniel Leiferman 4:44.70aPR Kimball/White Lake
9. 9 Reid Groher 4:49.75aPR Sioux Falls Lincoln
10. 12 Grayson Hetland 4:50.27a Mitchell
11. 9 Luke Mentele 4:51.64aPR Mitchell Christian
12. 11 TJ Lien 4:51.75aPR Huron
13. 10 Nayati Ringing Shie… 4:52.45aPR Sioux Falls Lincoln
14. 8 Walter Graesser 4:52.68aPR Platte-Geddes
15. 10 Arvid Nelsen 4:52.81aPR Sioux Falls Lincoln
16. 11 Park Sinclair 4:53.23aSR Kimball/White Lake
17. 9 Reid Hammerquist 4:55.78aPR Tea Area
18. 10 Isaac Koole 5:00.26aPR Sioux Falls Christian
19. 10 Simon Roelofs 5:00.29aPR Sioux Falls Christian
20. 11 Patrick Severson 5:03.38aPR Aberdeen Central
21. 10 Ethan Brenden 5:11.03aPR Yankton
22. 9 Korbin Stark 5:15.31aPR Faulkton Area
23. 10 Isaac Petersen 5:17.56aSR Yankton
24. 9 Logan Niederbaumer 5:20.14aPR Faulkton Area
25. 9 Luke Feimer 5:22.39a Yankton
26. 8 Joseph Skluzak 5:24.15aPR Kimball/White Lake
27. 8 Sawyer Holdeman 5:24.26aPR Mitchell Christian
28. 11 Hunter Dean 5:30.07a Ethan/Parkston
29. 9 James Weir 5:30.25aPR Huron
30. 10 Hayden Werlinger 5:33.97aSR Aberdeen Central
31. 9 Noah Korver 5:38.30aPR Tea Area
32. 9 Tate VanLaecken 5:54.52a Tea Area
33. 9 Cole Noon 6:14.28aSR Faulkton Area
34. 9 Conner Dragt 6:18.27aPR Huron
35. 12 Mungun Munkhbat 6:18.76aPR Gregory
36. 9 Emerson Sarvis 6:24.01aPR Huron
37. 9 Isaac Hull 6:27.64aPR Gregory
10 Wyatt Filhaus DNS Mount Vernon/Plankinton

3200 Meters Open – Finals

110m Hurdles Open – Finals

110m Hurdles Open – Prelims

300m Hurdles Open – Finals

4×100 Relay AA – Finals

4×100 Relay A – Finals

4×200 Relay AA – Finals

4×200 Relay A – Finals

4×400 Relay AA – Finals

4×400 Relay A – Finals

4×800 Relay AA – Finals

4×800 Relay A – Finals

SMR 1600m AA – Finals

SMR 1600m A – Finals

Shot Put AA – Finals

Shot Put A – Finals

Discus AA – Finals

Discus A – Finals

Javelin AA – Finals

Javelin A – Finals

High Jump Open – Finals

Pole Vault Open – Finals

Long Jump AA – Finals

Long Jump A – Finals

Triple Jump AA – Finals

Triple Jump A – Finals

Womens Results

100 Meters Open – Finals

100 Meters Open – Prelims

1. 12 Berkeley Engelland 12.74aSR Mount Vernon/Plankinton
2. 10 Gracie Rife 12.91a Aberdeen Central
3. 12 Ellen Merkley 12.92aSR Sioux Falls Lincoln
4. 12 Ashlee VanDriesen 13.04aPR Sioux Falls Christian
5. 7 Rozlyn Adamson 13.07aPR Yankton
6. 11 Mya VanDonge 13.10aSR Sioux Falls Christian
7. 10 Hazel Hughes 13.28aPR Sioux Falls Lincoln
8. 8 Keyana Stillman 13.34a Aberdeen Central
9. 9 Charleigh Madsen 13.39aPR Yankton
10. 9 Iyana Becker 13.47aPR Yankton
11. 11 Lainee Forst 13.49a Mitchell
12. 10 Braelyn Duerfeldt 13.54a Burke
13. 9 Ava Wambach 13.55aPR Huron
14. 10 Danny Borja 13.59a Mitchell
15. 9 Regan Lust 13.63a Aberdeen Central
15. 9 Alana Fink 13.63a Sioux Falls Lincoln
17. 9 Kaitlyn Priebe 13.72a Kimball/White Lake
18. 11 Ava Brannan 13.77a Mitchell
18. 12 Abigail Witte 13.77a Aberdeen Central
20. 11 Zaniyah Lanier 13.85a Huron
21. 10 Heidi Hofer 13.86aSR Tea Area
22. 11 Kendra Nielson 13.94aSR Tea Area
23. 9 Lenyx Bell 13.99a Sioux Falls Lincoln
24. 10 Gabby Pulse 14.04a Sioux Falls Christian
25. 10 Piper McKinney 14.09a Tea Area
26. 11 Emily Ortega 14.11aSR Sioux Falls Christian
27. 10 Rachel Klock 14.17aSR Ethan/Parkston
28. 11 Daisy McIntyre 14.25a Winner
29. 9 Jessalyn Noyes 14.26a Huron
30. 9 Haley Baas 14.36aPR Burke
31. 11 Aliya Fluke 14.41a Yankton
32. 12 Lindy Hofer 14.55aSR Mitchell Christian
33. 10 Jalen Thomas 14.78aSR Ethan/Parkston
34. 7 Hadley Edgar 14.87aPR Faulkton Area
35. 9 Trudie Hofer 15.01aPR Mitchell Christian
36. 9 Eh Dah Paw 15.14a Huron
37. 10 Rachel Weisz 15.16aSR Ethan/Parkston
38. 10 Dani Carlson 15.49a Burke
39. 10 Harlie Fuegen 15.54aSR Kimball/White Lake
40. 10 Aubree Miller 15.58aPR Gregory
41. 10 Jenna Haak 15.70aPR Mount Vernon/Plankinton
42. 9 Sienna Leheska 16.11aPR Kimball/White Lake
43. 7 Kenzie Davis 16.51aPR Mount Vernon/Plankinton
44. 10 Maisie O’Day 17.04aPR Mitchell Christian
9 Ryan Keys DNS Mitchell

200 Meters Open – Finals

1. 12 Berkeley Engelland 25.76aSR Mount Vernon/Plankinton
2. 11 Mya Neuhardt 26.52aPR Tea Area
3. 8 Keyana Stillman 26.78aPR Aberdeen Central
4. 7 Rozlyn Adamson 27.12aPR Yankton
5. 10 Gracie Rife 27.17a Aberdeen Central
6. 10 Faith Kpeayeh 27.32aPR Sioux Falls Lincoln
7. 10 Ella Termaat 27.34aSR Sioux Falls Lincoln
8. 12 Ellen Merkley 27.55a Sioux Falls Lincoln
9. 9 Ella Smith 27.57aPR Sioux Falls Lincoln
10. 10 Avrie London 27.62aPR Mitchell
11. 11 Mya VanDonge 27.83aSR Sioux Falls Christian
12. 9 Regan Lust 27.86aPR Aberdeen Central
13. 12 Piper Hanson 27.91aSR Burke
14. 9 Kaitlyn Priebe 28.38a Kimball/White Lake
15. 10 Braelyn Duerfeldt 28.74aSR Burke
16. 8 Lainey Haines 29.11aPR Tea Area
17. 10 Gabby Pulse 29.34a Sioux Falls Christian
18. 11 Daisy McIntyre 29.36aSR Winner
19. 10 Heidi Hofer 29.41aPR Tea Area
20. 11 Alexia Wheeler 29.77aSR Yankton
21. 10 Samantha Altmaier 30.54a Aberdeen Central
22. 11 Carley Cotton 30.63aPR Faulkton Area
23. 9 Kashe Skalla 30.70a Burke
24. 10 Hylton Heinz 31.05aSR Huron
25. 11 Hannah Schoenfelder 31.59aSR Huron
26. 10 Jalen Thomas 31.73aSR Ethan/Parkston
27. 7 Hadley Edgar 31.91aPR Faulkton Area
28. 10 Rachel Weisz 32.61a Ethan/Parkston
29. 9 Bridget Thomas 33.50a Kimball/White Lake
30. 9 Eh Dah Paw 33.58a Huron
31. 10 Aubree Miller 33.63a Gregory
32. 11 Kaisha King-Eagle S… 36.22a Huron
33. 10 Cadence Konechne 36.54a Kimball/White Lake
34. 9 Miriam Tanner 37.87a Faulkton Area
35. 10 Anna Klock 42.85aPR Ethan/Parkston
11 Katie VanderLeest DNS Sioux Falls Christian
8 September Rauch DNS Yankton
7 Kenzie Davis DNS Mount Vernon/Plankinton
10 Halle Braun DNS Sioux Falls Christian
9 Charleigh Madsen DNS Yankton

400 Meters Open – Finals

1. 12 Berkeley Engelland 55.62aSR Mount Vernon/Plankinton
2. 12 Shae Rumsey 58.74aSR Yankton
3. 9 Sydney Stahlecker 59.54aPR Tea Area
4. 11 Keelie Kuil 1:00.92aSR Winner
5. 11 Carsyn Weich 1:01.96aSR Mitchell
6. 12 Savaeh Sichmeller 1:02.37a Sioux Falls Christian
7. 11 Emerson Smith 1:02.79aPR Mitchell
8. 12 Haidyn West 1:02.80a Tea Area
9. 7 Jayna VanLaecken 1:03.09aPR Tea Area
10. 9 Kaitlyn Priebe 1:03.50aPR Kimball/White Lake
11. 10 Marissa Storm 1:04.27aSR Ethan/Parkston
12. 12 Leah Klock 1:04.84aSR Ethan/Parkston
13. 9 McKenzie Jorgensen 1:04.87aPR Aberdeen Central
14. 12 Carly Spridgen-Dumke 1:05.70aPR Sioux Falls Lincoln
15. 11 Charlotte Crawford 1:05.74aPR Sioux Falls Lincoln
16. 9 Abigail Engelland 1:05.87aPR Mount Vernon/Plankinton
17. 12 Madeline Vogel 1:06.41aSR Mitchell
18. 8 Ava Prunty 1:06.75aPR Mitchell
19. 10 Lilly Barfuss 1:06.81aPR Winner
20. 10 Kenadi Withers 1:08.07aPR Aberdeen Central
21. 10 Livvy Audiss 1:08.62aSR Winner
22. 11 Hannah Schoenfelder 1:08.99aPR Huron
23. 8 Abby Johanneson 1:09.15aPR Yankton
24. 9 Remy Kusel 1:09.16aPR Yankton
25. 9 Olivia Kerkvliet 1:09.50aPR Sioux Falls Christian
26. 9 Brielle Kolling 1:09.89aPR Sioux Falls Lincoln
27. 10 Emily Grim 1:10.01aSR Gregory
28. 12 Audrey Weiss 1:10.87a Sioux Falls Lincoln
29. 11 Reese Hadrick 1:10.97aPR Faulkton Area
30. 9 Cadence Goethals 1:11.04aPR Aberdeen Central
31. 10 Jasmine VanderHaar 1:11.07aSR Sioux Falls Christian
32. 10 Ellie Puterbaugh 1:11.24a Huron
33. 9 Emmy Spencer 1:12.32aSR Burke
34. 10 Kyza Johnson 1:12.48aPR Kimball/White Lake
35. 9 Bridget Thomas 1:12.73a Kimball/White Lake
36. 9 Emily Stevicks 1:13.20aPR Gregory
37. 10 Jenna Haak 1:15.52aPR Mount Vernon/Plankinton
38. 10 McKenna Kerkvliet 1:18.45aPR Sioux Falls Christian
39. 10 Anna Klock 1:32.00aPR Ethan/Parkston
9 Claire Maydew DNS Platte-Geddes
12 Eme Mounga DNS Aberdeen Central

800 Meters Open – Finals

1600 Meters Open – Finals

3200 Meters Open – Finals

100m Hurdles Open – Finals

100m Hurdles Open – Prelims

300m Hurdles Open – Finals

4×100 Relay AA – Finals

4×100 Relay A – Finals

4×200 Relay AA – Finals

4×200 Relay A – Finals

4×400 Relay AA – Finals

4×400 Relay A – Finals

4×800 Relay AA – Finals

4×800 Relay A – Finals

SMR 1600m AA – Finals

SMR 1600m A – Finals

Shot Put AA – Finals

Shot Put A – Finals

Discus AA – Finals

Discus A – Finals

Javelin AA – Finals

Javelin A – Finals

High Jump Open – Finals

Pole Vault Open – Finals

Long Jump AA – Finals

Long Jump A – Finals

Triple Jump AA – Finals

Triple Jump A – Finals

Schedule for Saturday

Boys Tennis

Brookings at Roosevelt

 

Track and Field

Burke, Gregory, Kimball/White Lake, Platte/Geddes, SF Christian, Tea Area and Winner at Corn Palace Relays

Lyman at Gettysburg Invite

Dell Rapids, Dell Rapids St. Mary and Parker at Jesse James Invite in Garretson

 

Club Baseball

Fargo at Washington

Lennox at Yankton

Grand Forks at Tea Area

Fargo Davies at Harrisburg

 

Softball

SF Christian at Canton

Pierre at O’Gorman

Results from Friday

Todd County Track and Field Invite

 Mens Results

100 Meters Varsity – Finals

1. 11 Ty Valandra 11.91aSR Todd County
2. 11 Daelan LeBeau 12.00a Pine Ridge
3. 12 Nic Marshall 12.23aPR White River
4. 11 Luke Marshall 12.31aSR St. Francis Indian
5. 12 Kenyan LeBeau 12.38aPR Pine Ridge
6. 11 Noah Baldwin 12.42aSR Stanley County
7. 12 Rory McManus 12.45aSR Lyman
8. 10 Zac Olson 12.49aSR Winner
9. 12 Ryatt Wooden Knife 12.55aPR White River
10. 9 Conor Samco 12.60aPR Lyman
11. 11 Broden Duffy 12.66aPR Winner
12. 11 Ethan Spotted Tail 12.67aSR St. Francis Indian
13. 9 Talan Iyotte 12.69aPR Todd County
14. 9 Patrick Iron Cloud 12.70aPR Todd County
15. 11 Blaize Frost 12.80aPR Stanley County
16. 11 Evan Bartels 12.81aPR Winner
17. 10 Braylon Little 12.84aPR Mahpiya Luta
18. 10 Ayden Uses Knife 12.88aPR Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
19. 11 Gunner Watson 12.91a White River
20. 9 Jody Leighton 12.92aPR St. Francis Indian
21. 11 Isaiah Sitting Crow 12.97aPR Little Wound
22. 11 Riley Bouman 12.98aSR White River
23. 9 Thad Kierl 12.98aSR Jones County
24. 9 Justin St. John 13.04aPR Crow Creek
25. 11 Daniel Davis 13.07aPR Pine Ridge
26. 9 Jed Blare 13.09aPR Winner
27. 10 Quent Bourne 13.10aPR Stanley County
28. 11 Robert Patton 13.13a Mahpiya Luta
29. 10 Aiden Wermers 13.17aSR Winner
30. 9 MJ Diehm 13.25aPR Lyman
31. 12 Broch Zeeb 13.27aSR Stanley County
32. 10 Treyton Fischer 13.32aPR Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
33. 9 Tatum Brewer 13.34aPR Mahpiya Luta
34. 11 Edward Black Hawk 13.35aPR Crazy Horse
35. 9 Witt Myers 13.37aPR Stanley County
36. 10 Nehemiah Top Bear 13.50aPR Little Wound
37. 11 Danah Diver 13.58aSR Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
38. 10 Micah King 13.62aPR Winner
39. 10 Julian Spotted Elk 13.63aPR St. Francis Indian
40. 9 Carter Foster 13.66aPR Winner
41. 9 Mason Curtis 13.95a Winner
42. 10 Braxton Iron Hawk 14.06aPR Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
43. 10 Derrin Yellow Robe 14.07aPR Crow Creek
44. 9 Tay’Vaughn Steele 14.10aPR Wakpala
45. 9 Ryder Roseland 14.16aPR Stanley County
46. 9 Chris Between Lodges 14.23aPR Little Wound
47. 11 Hazin Schmidt 14.28aSR White River
48. 9 Jesse Rodriquez 14.39aPR St. Francis Indian
49. 10 Jade Sazue 14.48aPR Crow Creek
50. 8 Jaylon Otter Robe 14.71aPR Wakpala
51. 12 Teagan Mann 14.72aSR Jones County
52. 11 Taison Red Fox 14.72aPR Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
53. 11 Cencere Dupris 15.58aPR Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
54. 9 Shawn Kills The Ene… 15.65aPR Todd County
11 Matthias Mandan NT Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
10 Austin Johnson NT Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
12 Ty Carr NT Todd County
12 Zachary Moran NT Wakpala
8 Jaizon Krogman NT White River
8 Caydn Brave Heart NT White River

200 Meters Varsity – Finals

1. 10 Asa Best 24.51aPR Jones County
2. 10 Brendon Bothwell 24.75aSR Stanley County
3. 11 Ty Valandra 24.98aSR Todd County
4. 12 Kaden Kinsley 25.00aSR Jones County
5. 11 Luke Marshall 25.40aPR St. Francis Indian
6. 11 Colton Brady 25.60aSR Stanley County
7. 10 Paxton Deal 25.68aSR Stanley County
8. 10 Landon Bame 26.02a Stanley County
9. 9 Talan Iyotte 26.24aPR Todd County
10. 10 Braylon Little 26.30aPR Mahpiya Luta
11. 11 Broden Duffy 26.45aPR Winner
12. 11 Ethan Spotted Tail 26.57aSR St. Francis Indian
13. 10 Aiden Wermers 26.89aSR Winner
14. 12 Broch Zeeb 26.93aSR Stanley County
15. 10 Quent Bourne 26.97aSR Stanley County
16. 9 Jed Blare 27.15aPR Winner
17. 9 Justin St. John 27.38aPR Crow Creek
18. 11 Noah Baldwin 27.39a Stanley County
19. 11 Andrew Henderson 27.43aSR Winner
20. 11 Blaize Frost 27.46aPR Stanley County
21. 9 Keenan Boyd 27.56aPR Todd County
22. 9 Eddie Duffy 27.74aPR Stanley County
23. 11 Robert Patton 27.91a Mahpiya Luta
24. 9 Conor Samco 27.96aPR Lyman
25. 9 Carter Foster 28.23aPR Winner
26. 10 Micah King 28.29aSR Winner
27. 12 Jonathan Herman 28.32aSR Lyman
28. 9 Witt Myers 28.51aPR Stanley County
29. 11 Danah Diver 28.52aSR Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
30. 9 Tay’Vaughn Steele 28.55aPR Wakpala
31. 9 Tatum Brewer 28.65a Mahpiya Luta
32. 10 Jaycob Kornely 28.67aSR Todd County
33. 10 Jacob Bordeaux 28.70a St. Francis Indian
34. 9 Wakiyan Sleeping Be… 28.76a Todd County
35. 9 Max Dupris 28.83a White River
36. 11 Teshaun Marshall 29.19aSR Todd County
37. 10 Derrin Yellow Robe 29.26aPR Crow Creek
38. 10 Braxton Iron Hawk 29.29a Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
39. 9 Mason Curtis 29.49aPR Winner
40. 11 Hazin Schmidt 29.77aSR White River
41. 9 Ryder Roseland 30.04aPR Stanley County
42. 10 Benjamin Herman 30.12a Lyman
43. 8 Jaylon Otter Robe 30.30aPR Wakpala
44. 9 Jesse Rodriquez 30.32aPR St. Francis Indian
45. 10 Evan Krogman 30.47aPR White River
46. 9 Devan White Feather 30.59aPR Todd County
47. 10 Jayden Red Owl 31.03a Little Wound
48. 10 Daniel Leader Charge 31.29aPR St. Francis Indian
49. 9 Shawn Kills The Ene… 33.11aPR Todd County
50. 8 Jacob Unruh 35.15aPR White River
51. 8 James Black Bull 35.88aPR White River
8 Conner Bjornsted NT White River
8 Vincent Parsells NT White River
12 Zachary Moran NT Wakpala
12 Logan Wright NT White River
12 Nic Marshall NT White River
8 Jaizon Krogman NT White River
8 Caydn Brave Heart NT White River
11 Gunner Watson NT White River
11 Cencere Dupris NT Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
11 Edward Black Hawk NT Crazy Horse
10 Ayden Janis Dull Kn… NT Crazy Horse
10 Jade Sazue NT Crow Creek
11 Daylon Few Tails NT Little Wound
11 Dalente New Holy NT Pine Ridge
8 Brendan Buckman NT Pine Ridge
8 Lester Carlow NT Pine Ridge
11 Jackson Bachmann NT Winner
10 Bryer Kinsley NT Jones County
12 Ty Carr NT Todd County
10 Ayden Uses Knife NT Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
11 Matthias Mandan NT Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
11 Taison Red Fox NT Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

400 Meters Varsity – Finals

1. 10 Brendon Bothwell 54.55a Stanley County
2. 12 Kaden Kinsley 54.69a Jones County
3. 10 Chris Ellert 54.73a Todd County
4. 11 Spencer Sargent 56.51aPR Stanley County
5. 11 Tyson Peterson 56.97aPR Stanley County
6. 11 Colton Brady 57.79aPR Stanley County
7. 11 Luke Marshall 58.06a St. Francis Indian
8. 12 Logan Wright 58.11aPR White River
9. 10 Nehemiah Top Bear 58.50aPR Little Wound
10. 10 Asa Best 58.52aSR Jones County
11. 11 Isaiah Sitting Crow 59.25aPR Little Wound
12. 9 Conor Samco 59.35a Lyman
13. 10 Quent Bourne 59.78aPR Stanley County
14. 10 Landon Bame 1:00.35aPR Stanley County
15. 9 Eddie Duffy 1:00.68aPR Stanley County
16. 11 Riley Bouman 1:01.91a White River
17. 10 Evan Krogman 1:03.18aPR White River
18. 9 Max Dupris 1:03.72aPR White River
19. 9 Kingston DeSersa 1:03.79aPR White River
20. 9 Tay’Vaughn Steele 1:04.08aPR Wakpala
21. 12 Isaiah Charging Eag… 1:05.04aPR White River
22. 8 Tahj Claymore 1:05.30aPR Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
23. 8 Jaylon Otter Robe 1:05.36aPR Wakpala
24. 12 Jonathan Herman 1:05.41aSR Lyman
25. 10 Benjamin Herman 1:05.53aSR Lyman
26. 9 Mekhi Krogman 1:05.64aPR White River
27. 9 Wakiyan Sleeping Be… 1:05.66aPR Todd County
28. 9 Silas Journey Red B… 1:05.80a Little Wound
29. 12 Hannsome Einspahr 1:06.40aPR White River
30. 11 Ethan Banks 1:07.05aSR Pine Ridge
31. 8 Lance Plenty Chief 1:07.24aPR Wakpala
32. 10 Daniel Leader Charge 1:08.31aPR St. Francis Indian
33. 9 Devan White Feather 1:08.59aPR Todd County
34. 9 Liam White Hat 1:13.03aPR White River
35. 10 Jade Sazue 1:21.37a Crow Creek
8 Koen Wike NT White River
11 Gunner Watson NT White River
12 Ryatt Wooden Knife NT White River
8 Jaizon Krogman NT White River
8 Lester Carlow NT Pine Ridge
11 Ethan Pease NT Pine Ridge
9 Josh Red Owl NT Little Wound
9 Paul Fast Wolf NT Little Wound
11 Teshaun Marshall NT Todd County
11 Jamison O’Rourke NT Little Wound
11 Edward Black Hawk NT Crazy Horse
11 Jackson Bachmann NT Winner

800 Meters Varsity – Finals

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals

110m Hurdles Varsity – Finals

300m Hurdles Varsity – Finals

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals

4×200 Relay Varsity – Finals

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals

4×800 Relay Varsity – Finals