Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.30 2002 Megan Konechne, Kimball
13.18 FAT
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brouwer, Brooklyn 12 Tripp-Delmon 13.53Q 1
2 Vitek, Bailey 7 Scotland 14.46Q 2
3 Heath, Saydee 9 Colome 14.52Q 3
4 Sees, Lauren 11 Avon 13.70q 1
5 Fryda, Grace 9 Scotland 14.29q 1
6 Hakin, Sally 9 Burke/South 14.68q 3
7 Bartling, JayCee 10 Gregory 14.71q 1
8 Grussing, Ryann 7 Kimball/Whit 14.95q 2
9 Faller, Emma 8 Andes Centra 15.07 2
10 Klein, Jasmine 8 Burke/South 15.08 1
11 Noteboom, Matrix 11 Colome 15.26 3
12 Long, Hanah 11 Avon 15.79 3
13 Bosworth, Bailey 11 Kimball/Whit 16.06 2
14 Jager, MacKenzie 10 Avon 16.12 3
15 Cournoyer, Chernessa 9 Marty 16.71 2
16 Yashyna, Diana 11 Tripp-Delmon 16.85 1
17 Porter, Kira 9 Tripp-Delmon 17.68 1
18 Klein, Keeley 9 Gregory 18.20 2
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.30 2002 Megan Konechne, Kimball
13.18 FAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Brouwer, Brooklyn 12 Tripp-Delmon 13.51 10
2 Sees, Lauren 11 Avon 13.77 8
3 Fryda, Grace 9 Scotland 14.21 6
4 Vitek, Bailey 7 Scotland 14.36 5
5 Heath, Saydee 9 Colome 14.43 4
6 Hakin, Sally 9 Burke/South 14.54 3
7 Bartling, JayCee 10 Gregory 14.72 2
8 Grussing, Ryann 7 Kimball/Whit 14.93 1
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 26.21 2010 Taylor Waltner, Freeman
27.29 FAT
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sees, Lauren 11 Avon 27.84 3 10
2 Leiferman, Kennedy 9 Kimball/Whit 28.10 3 8
3 Matucha, Lahna 11 Burke/South 28.68 2 6
4 Whitney, Hannah 9 Tripp-Delmon 28.69 3 5
5 Deffenbaugh, Dani 7 Kimball/Whit 29.64 3 4
6 Heath, Saydee 9 Colome 29.67 3 3
7 Dethlefsen, Abby 11 Corsica-Stic 29.73 2 2
8 Thomas, Emma 8 Gregory 29.88 3 1
9 Grussing, Ryann 7 Kimball/Whit 29.90 3
10 Medicine Horn, Tyr 11 Andes Centra 30.52 1
10 Weborg, Kate 7 Burke/South 30.52 2
12 Plooster, Camden 9 Corsica-Stic 30.60 2
13 Hakin, Sally 9 Burke/South 30.78 2
14 Nooney, Kelsi 11 Scotland 30.89 1
15 Bartling, JayCee 10 Gregory 31.25 2
16 Faller, Emma 8 Andes Centra 31.69 2
17 Svatos, Sydney 10 Gregory 31.99 2
18 Jager, MacKenzie 10 Avon 32.51 1
19 Sternhagen, Macy 10 Avon 33.65 1
20 Yashyna, Diana 11 Tripp-Delmon 34.78 1
21 Fink, Emma 8 Tripp-Delmon 35.17 1
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 57.00 2003 Andrea Warnke, Bonesteel-Fairfax
1:01.87 FAT
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nagel, Cheylee 12 Avon 1:02.10 3 10
2 Menning, Courtney 11 Corsica-Stic 1:03.53 3 8
3 Nagel, Shalayne 7 Avon 1:03.56 3 6
4 Zara, Anna 11 Burke/South 1:03.91 3 5
5 Broughton, Avery 7 Corsica-Stic 1:06.57 3 4
6 Matucha, Lahna 11 Burke/South 1:07.22 3 3
7 Grussing, Ryann 7 Kimball/Whit 1:07.84 3 2
8 Bruinsma, Lauren 9 Corsica-Stic 1:08.03 3 1
9 Kenzy, Brooklyn 8 Gregory 1:08.92 2
10 Kortan, Abby 9 Colome 1:12.39 2
11 Hansum, Sonya 8 Andes Centra 1:14.50 2
12 Namminga, Kristen 9 Avon 1:14.61 1
13 Vander Pol, Lexi 8 Andes Centra 1:16.06 2
14 Sharpfish, Shawnte 12 Burke/South 1:17.21 2
15 Schmidt, Bella 11 Kimball/Whit 1:17.46 1
16 Serr, Salma 10 Gregory 1:17.56 2
17 Seegers, Jordyn 10 Colome 1:18.87 2
18 Klein, Keeley 9 Gregory 1:23.21 1
Event 4 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:20.60 1986 Michelle Gerlach, Ethan
2:29.31 FAT
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gaulke, Christine 7 Kimball/Whit 2:28.13 FAT 3 10
2 Zara, Anna 11 Burke/South 2:29.35 3 8
3 Brouwer, Isabella 7 Andes Centra 2:38.74 3 6
4 Sees, Alexis 9 Avon 2:40.66 3 5
5 Clites, Morgan 8 Corsica-Stic 2:40.79 3 4
6 Kenzy, Brooklyn 8 Gregory 2:44.09 3 3
7 Bartling, Bridget 7 Burke/South 2:44.16 2 2
8 Konechne, Emily 8 Kimball/Whit 2:51.71 2 1
9 Hansum, Sonya 8 Andes Centra 2:54.11 3
10 Sharpfish, Shawnte 12 Burke/South 2:54.74 1
11 Kortan, Abby 9 Colome 2:57.38 2
12 DeBoer, Kaitlin 9 Corsica-Stic 2:57.70 3
13 Spaans, Bailey 9 Tripp-Delmon 3:00.87 1
14 Hlavac, Annabelle 9 Scotland 3:01.50 2
15 Timanus, Samantha 9 Gregory 3:06.46 1
16 Seegers, Jordyn 10 Colome 3:08.63 1
17 Vander Pol, Lexi 8 Andes Centra 3:10.25 2
18 Thomas, Makayla 10 Gregory 3:11.50 1
19 Namminga, Kristen 9 Avon 3:13.51 1
— Neugebauer, Paige 12 Tripp-Delmon NT 2
— Blaha, Ila 10 Avon NT 2
— Prayer, Margaux 12 Scotland NT 2
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 5:17.80 2005 Valerie Warnke, Bonesteel-Fairfax
5:31.17 FAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Brouwer, Isabella 7 Andes Centra 5:36.69 10
2 Overweg, Ellie 10 Kimball/Whit 5:40.88 8
3 Gaulke, Christine 7 Kimball/Whit 5:57.38 6
4 Stremick, Hannah 7 Tripp-Delmon 6:03.79 5
5 Powers, Reese 8 Avon 6:08.20 4
6 McCord, Sidney 9 Kimball/Whit 6:09.57 3
7 Person, Lacey 10 Burke/South 6:10.80 2
8 Bolander, Brecken 7 Burke/South 6:11.95 1
9 Vaughn, Jolene 8 Burke/South 6:38.84
10 DeBoer, Kaitlin 9 Corsica-Stic 6:44.11
11 Ziebart, Jordan 8 Tripp-Delmon 6:45.56
12 Timanus, Samantha 9 Gregory 7:04.73
— Heidinger, Sierra 10 Corsica-Stic DNF
— Neugebauer, Paige 12 Tripp-Delmon DNF
Event 6 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 12:04.30 1993 Tanelle Markhardt, White Lake
12:29.54 FAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Overweg, Fayleen 8 Kimball/Whit 13:13.84 10
2 Person, Lacey 10 Burke/South 13:15.60 8
3 Bolander, Brecken 7 Burke/South 13:18.57 6
4 Spaans, Bailey 9 Tripp-Delmon 15:20.10 5
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.30 1997 Nadene Bamberg, Corsica
16.66 FAT
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Menning, Courtney 11 Corsica-Stic 17.38Q 1
2 DeLange, Morgan 9 Corsica-Stic 18.38Q 2
3 VanDerWerff, Jessy Jo 7 Gregory 18.41q 2
4 Peck, BriLee 10 Gregory 19.16q 1
5 Medicine Horn, Tyra 11 Andes Centra 19.26q 1
6 Natvig, Catie 10 Kimball/Whit 19.89q 2
7 Hoffine, Bailey 9 Colome 20.22q 2
8 Serr, Teah 12 Burke/South 20.38q 1
9 Wischmann, Bobbi Jo 9 Burke/South 21.31 1
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.30 1997 Nadene Bamberg, Corsica
16.66 FAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Menning, Courtney 11 Corsica-Stic 17.47 10
2 DeLange, Morgan 9 Corsica-Stic 18.14 8
3 VanDerWerff, Jessy 7 Gregory 18.19 6
4 Medicine Horn, Tyr 11 Andes Centra 19.13 5
5 Natvig, Catie 10 Kimball/Whit 19.14 4
6 Peck, BriLee 10 Gregory 19.46 3
7 Hoffine, Bailey 9 Colome 19.91 2
8 Serr, Teah 12 Burke/South 20.35 1
Event 8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 47.70 1981 Kathy McGregor, Kimball
50.02 FAT
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 DeLange, Payton 7 Corsica-Stic 53.00 2 10
2 Gall, Taylor 12 Scotland 54.71 2 8
3 Peck, BriLee 10 Gregory 55.66 2 6
4 DeLange, Morgan 9 Corsica-Stic 57.25 2 5
5 Hoffine, Bailey 9 Colome 57.29 1 4
6 Serr, Teah 12 Burke/South 57.52 2 3
7 Natvig, Catie 10 Kimball/Whit 58.65 2 2
8 Wischmann, Bobbi J 9 Burke/South 1:00.48 1 1
9 Andretta, Tatum 8 Scotland 1:09.69 1
Event 9 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 52.00 2006 Kimball
Konechne, Miedel, Konechne, Munger
53.08 FAT
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 52.63 FAT 10
1) Whitney, Hannah 9 2) Payer, Kianna 10
3) Whitney, Alyssa 11 4) Brouwer, Brooklyn 12
2 Colome 54.13 8
1) Noteboom, Matrix 11 2) Hoffine, Bailey 9
3) Heath, Saydee 9 4) Krumpus, Haley 10
3 Gregory 55.15 6
1) VanDerWerff, Jessy Jo 7 2) Beck, Bailey 12
3) Warnke, Megan 11 4) Thomas, Emma 8
4 Avon 55.47 5
1) Pelton, Tiffany 8 2) Gretschmann, Katie 8
3) Tolsma, Kim 7 4) Sees, Lauren 11
5 Scotland 55.55 4
1) Vitek, Bailey 7 2) Gall, Taylor 12
3) Nooney, Kelsi 11 4) Fryda, Grace 9
6 Burke/South Central 56.67 3
1) Hakin, Sally 9 2) Koenig, Elenna 8
3) Weborg, Kate 7 4) Bartling, Bridget 7
7 Kimball/White Lake 1:00.45 2
1) Bosworth, Bailey 11 2) Natvig, Catie 10
3) Schmidt, Bella 11 4) Konechne, Emily 8
— Andes Central/Dakota Christian DQ
1) Faller, Emma 8 2) Deurmier, Brieanna 11
3) Black Cloud, Beulah 12 4) Medicine Horn, Tyra 11
Event 10 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:49.00 2000 Kimball
Konechne, DeJong, Benda, Munger
1:52.34 FAT
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 1:50.78 FAT 10
1) Whitney, Hannah 9 2) Payer, Kianna 10
3) Whitney, Alyssa 11 4) Brouwer, Brooklyn 12
2 Kimball/White Lake 1:54.04 8
1) Leiferman, Kennedy 9 2) Deffenbaugh, Dani 7
3) Grussing, Ryann 7 4) Pulse, Sage 12
3 Gregory 1:56.37 6
1) VanDerWerff, Jessy Jo 7 2) Beck, Bailey 12
3) Warnke, Megan 11 4) Thomas, Emma 8
4 Burke/South Central 1:57.11 5
1) Hakin, Sally 9 2) Bartling, Bridget 7
3) Weborg, Kate 7 4) Matucha, Lahna 11
5 Corsica-Stickney 2:01.08 4
1) DeLange, Morgan 9 2) Dethlefsen, Abby 11
3) Wright, Paige 9 4) Plooster, Camden 9
6 Scotland 2:01.78 3
1) Vitek, Bailey 7 2) Gall, Taylor 12
3) Nooney, Kelsi 11 4) Bietz, Kennedy 9
7 Avon 2:09.03 2
1) Jager, MacKenzie 10 2) Long, Hanah 11
3) Gretschmann, Katie 8 4) Sternhagen, Macy 10
Event 11 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:09.80 1999 Armour
Wright, Wright, Drefs, Fink
4:20.32 FAT
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kimball/White Lake 4:22.56 10
1) Leiferman, Kennedy 9 2) McCord, Sidney 9
3) Overweg, Ellie 10 4) Pulse, Sage 12
2 Avon 4:31.22 8
1) Nagel, Cheylee 12 2) Nagel, Shalayne 7
3) Blaha, Ila 10 4) Soukup, Megan 9
3 Gregory 4:31.88 6
1) VanDerWerff, Jessy Jo 7 2) Beck, Bailey 12
3) Warnke, Megan 11 4) Thomas, Emma 8
4 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 4:39.93 5
1) Whitney, Alyssa 11 2) Bertram, Ally 9
3) Reiner, Mattilynn 11 4) Koster, Erica 12
5 Corsica-Stickney 4:45.05 4
1) Broughton, Avery 7 2) Bruinsma, Lauren 9
3) Dethlefsen, Abby 11 4) Wright, Paige 9
6 Burke/South Central 5:00.45 3
1) Koenig, Elenna 8 2) Klein, Jasmine 8
3) Wischmann, Bobbi Jo 9 4) Dummer, Gracie 8
7 Scotland 5:28.79 2
1) Prayer, Margaux 12 2) Bietz, Kennedy 9
3) Sayler, Audrey 8 4) Hlavac, Annabelle 9
Event 12 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 9:58.00 2005 Kimball
Konechne, Munger, Kroupa, Pfaff
10:32.80 FAT
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kimball/White Lake 10:24.97 FAT 10
1) Overweg, Ellie 10 2) Overweg, Fayleen 8
3) Gaulke, Christine 7 4) McCord, Sidney 9
2 Corsica-Stickney 10:44.14 8
1) Clites, Morgan 8 2) DeLange, Payton 7
3) Menning, Courtney 11 4) Bruinsma, Lauren 9
3 Avon 10:59.03 6
1) Sees, Alexis 9 2) Soukup, Megan 9
3) Blaha, Ila 10 4) Brodeen, Samantha 8
4 Burke/South Central 11:08.84 5
1) Person, Lacey 10 2) Bolander, Brecken 7
3) Vaughn, Jolene 8 4) Zara, Anna 11
5 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 11:13.28 4
1) Reiner, Mattilynn 11 2) Stremick, Hannah 7
3) Bertram, Ally 9 4) Koster, Erica 12
6 Gregory 12:26.77 3
1) Kerner, Jaslee 10 2) Rencountre, Sierra 8
3) Thomas, Makayla 10 4) Serr, Salma 10
7 Scotland 13:32.30 2
1) Hlavac, Annabelle 9 2) Baker, Keegan 7
3) Prayer, Margaux 12 4) Sayler, Audrey 8
Event 13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:24.20 1985 Ethan
Neugebauer, Oster, Gerlach, Bartscher
4:35.91 FAT
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kimball/White Lake 4:38.60 10
1) Leiferman, Kennedy 9 2) Deffenbaugh, Dani 7
3) Pulse, Sage 12 4) Overweg, Ellie 10
2 Andes Central/Dakota Christian 4:38.97 8
1) Faller, Emma 8 2) Deurmier, Brieanna 11
3) Muckey, Allison 7 4) Brouwer, Isabella 7
3 Avon 4:58.18 6
1) Pelton, Tiffany 8 2) Tolsma, Kim 7
3) Soukup, Megan 9 4) Brodeen, Samantha 8
4 Burke/South Central 5:07.16 5
1) Koenig, Elenna 8 2) Klein, Jasmine 8
3) Dummer, Gracie 8 4) Vaughn, Jolene 8
5 Gregory 5:09.42 4
1) Bartling, JayCee 10 2) Svatos, Sydney 10
3) Kerner, Jaslee 10 4) Rencountre, Sierra 8
6 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 5:09.44 3
1) Brouwer, Brooklyn 12 2) Payer, Kianna 10
3) Stremick, Hannah 7 4) Ziebart, Jordan 8
7 Scotland 5:10.23 2
1) Vitek, Bailey 7 2) Nooney, Kelsi 11
3) Bietz, Kennedy 9 4) Prayer, Margaux 12
8 Corsica-Stickney 5:14.02 1
1) Broughton, Avery 7 2) Plooster, Camden 9
3) Dethlefsen, Abby 11 4) Heidinger, Sierra 10
Event 14 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 44-10.50 2003 Jocelyn Dockendorf, Corsica
35-08.00 FAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Muckey, Sidney 11 Andes Centra 35-08.00 FAT 10
2 Flynn, Nicole 10 Scotland 35-00.50 8
3 Johnson, Haley 11 Corsica-Stic 34-09.00 6
4 VandenHoek, Randa 10 Kimball/Whit 34-02.50 5
5 Johnson, Heather 11 Corsica-Stic 33-03.50 4
6 Beckmann, Carly 12 Kimball/Whit 32-06.50 3
7 Friederich, Makayl 9 Scotland 32-06.00 2
8 Moore, Ashley 11 Kimball/Whit 32-02.00 1
9 Vitek, Bella 10 Scotland 31-11.00
10 Dummer, Caitlyn 11 Burke/South 30-07.00
11 Swan, Sierra 11 Burke/South 28-11.00
12 Bartling, Brecken 11 Burke/South 28-07.00
13 Gerber, Ashlee 9 Tripp-Delmon 28-03.50
14 Maas, Kristan 11 Andes Centra 26-04.00
15 Zacharias, Natalie 9 Avon 23-11.00
16 Fischer, Kayla 9 Corsica-Stic 23-10.50
17 Timanus, Samantha 9 Gregory 23-09.00
18 Gerber, Baylee 11 Tripp-Delmon 22-07.50
19 Thomas, Makayla 10 Gregory 21-10.00
— Phiefer, Isabel 10 Andes Centra ND
— Bruguier, Connie 9 Marty ND
Event 15 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 136-04 2010 Shelby Assmus, Corsica/Stickney
109-06 FAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Jurrens, Livi 12 Avon 115-01.00 FAT 10
2 Medicine Horn, Tyr 11 Andes Centra 108-03.00 8
3 Deffenbaugh, Darby 11 Kimball/Whit 104-09.00 6
4 Gerber, Ashlee 9 Tripp-Delmon 102-04.00 5
5 Friederich, Makayl 9 Scotland 100-09.00 4
6 Johnson, Haley 11 Corsica-Stic 100-07.00 3
7 Johnson, Heather 11 Corsica-Stic 100-05.00 2
8 VandenHoek, Randa 10 Kimball/Whit 96-07.00 1
9 Beckmann, Carly 12 Kimball/Whit 95-11.00
10 Flynn, Nicole 10 Scotland 89-02.00
11 Phiefer, Isabel 10 Andes Centra 86-09.00
12 Gerber, Baylee 11 Tripp-Delmon 79-10.00
13 Bull, Sammy 10 Burke/South 79-05.00
14 Dummer, Caitlyn 11 Burke/South 76-10.00
15 Fischer, Kayla 9 Corsica-Stic 63-08.00
16 Timanus, Samantha 9 Gregory 62-09.00
17 Maas, Kristan 11 Andes Centra 58-08.00
— Swan, Sierra 11 Burke/South ND
— Vitek, Bella 10 Scotland ND
Event 16 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 5-03 2014 Payton Johnannson, Andes Central
4-10.00 FAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Broughton, Avery 7 Corsica-Stic 5-00.00 FAT 10
2 Matucha, Lahna 11 Burke/South J5-00.00 FAT 8
3 Wright, Paige 9 Corsica-Stic 4-10.00 FAT 6
4 Black Cloud, Beula 12 Andes Centra J4-10.00 FAT 5
5 Warnke, Megan 11 Gregory 4-08.00 4
6 Koenig, Elenna 8 Burke/South 4-06.00 3
7 Loewe, Reece 8 Avon 4-00.00 2
— Johnson, Hazelin 10 Kimball/Whit NH
— Dummer, Gracie 8 Burke/South NH
— Klein, Keeley 9 Gregory NH
Event 17 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 18-09 2003 Andrea Warnke, Bonesteel-Fairfax
15-05.00 FAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Sees, Lauren 11 Avon 16-07.75 FAT 10
2 Pulse, Sage 12 Kimball/Whit 15-09.25 FAT 8
3 Fryda, Grace 9 Scotland 15-03.25 6
4 Bartling, JayCee 10 Gregory 14-11.00 5
5 Heath, Saydee 9 Colome 14-09.75 4
6 Svatos, Sydney 10 Gregory 14-07.75 3
7 Bartling, Bridget 7 Burke/South 14-01.50 2
8 Natvig, Catie 10 Kimball/Whit 13-05.75 1
9 Hansum, Sonya 8 Andes Centra 12-11.50
10 Loewe, Reece 8 Avon 11-11.00
11 Schmidt, Bella 11 Kimball/Whit 11-04.50
Event 18 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 36-06.25 2001 Jamie Finck, Avon
32-05.00 FAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Payer, Kianna 10 Tripp-Delmon 32-11.00 FAT 10
2 Black Cloud, Beula 12 Andes Centra 31-04.00 8
3 Mudder, Kacie 12 Avon 31-00.50 6
4 Krumpus, Haley 10 Colome 30-06.75 5
5 Kortan, Abby 9 Colome 29-11.25 4
6 Bosworth, Bailey 11 Kimball/Whit 28-07.00 3
7 Muckey, Allison 7 Andes Centra 28-05.25 2
8 Klein, Jasmine 8 Burke/South 28-04.50 1
— Svatos, Sydney 10 Gregory ND
Event 19 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 9-00 2011 Katelyn Kotalik, Menno
8-03.00 FAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Gall, Taylor 12 Scotland 7-06.00 10
2 Fryda, Grace 9 Scotland 7-00.00 8
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.90 2000 Justin Noteboom, Corsica
11.53 FAT
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tronvold, Daaron 11 Andes Centra 12.14Q 1
2 Stukel, Caleb 11 Gregory 12.25Q 2
3 Burns, Evan 11 Corsica-Stic 12.35Q 3
4 Harding, Parker 10 Gregory 12.68q 3
5 Murray, Tyler 11 Gregory 13.01q 1
6 Bertram, Rhett 9 Colome 13.42q 2
7 Duncan, Wyatt 12 Avon 13.44q 2
8 Zomer, Gavin 12 Corsica-Stic 13.46q 3
9 Stangle, Allie 10 Burke/South 13.47 3
10 Becker, Justin 10 Kimball/Whit 13.93 1
11 Gomez, Andrei 11 Burke/South 14.18 2
12 Soulek, Warren 9 Kimball/Whit 14.68 3
13 Kass, Jaydan 9 Scotland 15.20 3
14 VanPelt, Logan 9 Tripp-Delmon 15.21 1
15 Donald, Bo 11 Kimball/Whit 15.71 2
16 Cole, Evan 11 Colome 16.17 1
17 Hawley, Braden 9 Tripp-Delmon 16.28 1
18 Leonard, Jamin 12 Tripp-Delmon 17.18 2
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.90 2000 Justin Noteboom, Corsica
11.53 FAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Stukel, Caleb 11 Gregory 12.06 10
2 Tronvold, Daaron 11 Andes Centra 12.09 8
3 Burns, Evan 11 Corsica-Stic 12.35 6
4 Harding, Parker 10 Gregory 12.71 5
5 Murray, Tyler 11 Gregory 12.99 4
6 Duncan, Wyatt 12 Avon 13.06 3
7 Bertram, Rhett 9 Colome 13.32 2
8 Zomer, Gavin 12 Corsica-Stic 13.65 1
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 21.50 2000 Justin Noteboom, Corsica
23.64 FAT
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stukel, Caleb 11 Gregory 24.35 3 10
2 Wynia, Tate 12 Avon 24.46 3 8
3 Cihak, Jacob 12 Avon 24.57 3 6
4 Eide, Caysen 11 Corsica-Stic 24.60 3 5
5 De Long, Ethan 10 Burke/South 25.88 2 4
6 Burns, Evan 11 Corsica-Stic 26.05 3 3
7 Serr, Taron 8 Burke/South 27.03 3 2
8 Chimenti, Emilio 12 Gregory 27.41 2 1
9 Duncan, Wyatt 12 Avon 27.55 2
10 Bertram, Rhett 9 Colome 27.76 2
11 Swanson, Tyler 10 Andes Centra 28.03 3
12 Gomez, Andrei 11 Burke/South 28.87 1
13 Hinker, Isaac 10 Corsica-Stic 28.99 2
14 Ziegler, Chance 9 Tripp-Delmon 29.59 1
15 VanPelt, Logan 9 Tripp-Delmon 31.19 1
16 Kass, Jaydan 9 Scotland 32.98 1
17 Hawley, Braden 9 Tripp-Delmon 35.46 1
— VanDerWerff, Jayd 12 Gregory NT 3 nt
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 50.20 1999 Oakley Haines, White Lake
52.73 FAT
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Plamp, Bryce 12 Corsica-Stic 52.68 FAT 3 10
2 Frank, Weston 12 Avon 53.15 3 8
3 Tronvold, Daaron 11 Andes Centra 53.66 3 6
4 Kaspar, Cenek 12 Gregory 54.96 3 5
5 Tolsma, Brady 11 Corsica-Stic 56.23 3 4
6 Harding, Parker 10 Gregory 58.52 3 3
7 Frank, Ashton 9 Avon 58.62 2 2
8 Swanson, Tyler 10 Andes Centra 58.82 3 1
9 Heth, Thomas 11 Burke/South 59.38 3
10 Cameron, Brady 12 Avon 59.61 2
11 Chimenti, Emilio 12 Gregory 1:00.65 2
12 Bordewyk, Bryce 10 Corsica-Stic 1:05.88 2
13 Vaughn, Washake 10 Burke/South 1:06.23 2
14 Nelson, Nick 7 Burke/South 1:06.68 1
15 Gall, Jordan 9 Scotland 1:06.72 2
16 Nightingale, Levi 8 Kimball/Whit 1:09.03 1
17 Soulek, Warren 9 Kimball/Whit 1:10.05 1
18 Souhrada, Keenan 9 Scotland 1:11.09 1
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:58.80 1968 John Graves, Ethan
2:06.57 FAT
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Person, Kray 12 Burke/South 2:08.88 2 10
2 Mayer, Tyson 10 Burke/South 2:09.12 2 8
3 DeBoer, Landon 12 Corsica-Stic 2:14.32 2 6
4 Frank, Jaden 10 Burke/South 2:19.24 2 5
5 DeLange, Cooper 10 Corsica-Stic 2:23.73 2 4
6 Klundt, Carson 8 Gregory 2:29.90 1 3
7 Determan, Coy 8 Gregory 2:31.34 2 2
8 Joachim, Adam 9 Corsica-Stic 2:33.95 2 1
9 Bialas, Tristin 10 Tripp-Delmon 2:34.69 2
10 Nightingale, Levi 8 Kimball/Whit 2:41.69 1
11 Baretto, Isaac 11 Gregory 2:51.53 1
Event 25 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:30.80 1961 Jake Schlict, Woonsocket
4:46.29 FAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Voigt, Aaron 12 Gregory 4:45.65 FAT 10
2 Person, Kray 12 Burke/South 4:53.06 8
3 Mayer, Tyson 10 Burke/South 5:01.19 6
4 Frank, Jaden 10 Burke/South 5:07.99 5
5 DeLange, Cooper 10 Corsica-Stic 5:10.78 4
6 Baker, Nic 11 Scotland 5:25.61 3
7 Wentland, Brendan 9 Corsica-Stic 5:41.40 2
8 Sinclair, Luke 7 Gregory 5:50.07 1
9 Fuoss, Corbin 9 Tripp-Delmon 6:06.30
Event 26 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10:06.80 1968 Loren Cooper, Canistota
10:37.93 FAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Voigt, Aaron 12 Gregory 11:14.10 10
2 Liewer, Jackson 10 Burke/South 11:17.19 8
3 Person, Kray 12 Burke/South 11:17.73 6
4 Vaughn, Washake 10 Burke/South 11:48.46 5
5 Klundt, Max 12 Gregory 12:32.49 4
6 Fuoss, Corbin 9 Tripp-Delmon 13:45.08 3
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.50 2008 Luke Hauert, Stickney
16.54 FAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Boes, Blake 12 Gregory 17.43 10
2 Determan, Tommy 10 Gregory 18.30 8
3 Serr, Taron 8 Burke/South 19.62 6
4 Dykstra, Ty 11 Corsica-Stic 21.78 5
5 Topete, Eric 11 Burke/South 22.20 4
6 Burke, Trever 9 Corsica-Stic 22.47 3
7 Feenstra, Cole 8 Corsica-Stic 22.51 2
8 Jensen, Austin 9 Burke/South 25.86 1
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 38.60 2000 Justin Noteboom, Corsica
43.16 FAT
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Boes, Blake 12 Gregory 45.31 2 10
2 Liewer, Jackson 10 Burke/South 45.41 2 8
3 VanDerWerff, Jayd 12 Gregory 46.55 2 6
4 Determan, Tommy 10 Gregory 46.93 2 5
5 Serr, Taron 8 Burke/South 47.70 2 4
6 Burns, Evan 11 Corsica-Stic 47.92 2 3
7 Teffah, Ellias 11 Burke/South 48.35 1 2
8 Dykstra, Ty 11 Corsica-Stic 53.93 1 1
9 Feenstra, Cole 8 Corsica-Stic 56.40 1
Event 29 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 44.90 2001 White Lake
Guericke, Koch, Suelflow, Haines
46.04 FAT
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Corsica-Stickney 45.30 FAT 10
1) Burns, Evan 11 2) Eide, Caysen 11
3) DeBoer, Landon 12 4) Plamp, Bryce 12
2 Gregory 45.78 FAT 8
1) Murray, Tyler 11 2) Stukel, Caleb 11
3) VanDerWerff, Jayd 12 4) Harding, Parker 10
3 Scotland 46.29 6
1) Pedersen, Derek 12 2) Lange, Daniel 9
3) Baker, James 12 4) Pedersen, Lucas 11
4 Avon 47.17 5
1) Wynia, Tate 12 2) Jager, Nick 11
3) Duncan, Wyatt 12 4) Frank, Weston 12
5 Burke/South Central 51.90 4
1) Hanson, Finn 10 2) Topete, Eric 11
3) Stangle, Allie 10 4) Gomez, Andrei 11
6 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 59.11 3
1) Leonard, Jamin 12 2) Harrington, Grady 9
3) Hawley, Braden 9 4) Ziegler, Chance 9
Event 30 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:32.70 2002 White Lake
Guericke, Koch, Suelflow, Haines
1:35.84 FAT
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Corsica-Stickney 1:33.89 FAT 10
1) Eide, Caysen 11 2) Tolsma, Brady 11
3) DeBoer, Landon 12 4) Plamp, Bryce 12
2 Avon 1:35.85 8
1) Wynia, Tate 12 2) Jager, Nick 11
3) Cihak, Jacob 12 4) Frank, Weston 12
3 Scotland 1:42.28 6
1) Wolfe, Braden 12 2) Baker, James 12
3) Mogck, Ty 10 4) Dennis, Mason 10
4 Gregory 1:45.31 5
1) Murray, Luke 10 2) Juracek, Evan 10
3) Klundt, Carson 8 4) Determan, Coy 8
5 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 1:54.57 4
1) Kriz, Jacob 11 2) Harrington, Grady 9
3) VanPelt, Logan 9 4) Ziegler, Chance 9
— Burke/South Central DQ
1) De Long, Ethan 10 2) Frank, Jaden 10
3) Serr, Taron 8 4) Teffah, Ellias 11
Event 31 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:29.90 1971 Stickney
Punt, Titze, Schrank, Bormann
3:39.00 FAT
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Corsica-Stickney 3:36.97 FAT 10
1) Eide, Caysen 11 2) Tolsma, Brady 11
3) DeBoer, Landon 12 4) Plamp, Bryce 12
2 Avon 3:37.87 FAT 8
1) Cihak, Jacob 12 2) Jager, Nick 11
3) Wynia, Tate 12 4) Frank, Weston 12
3 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 3:54.88 6
1) Ketchum, Jarred 12 2) Fuoss, Daniel 12
3) Love, James 11 4) Lau, Micah 10
4 Gregory 3:59.15 5
1) Boes, Blake 12 2) Kaspar, Cenek 12
3) Determan, Tommy 10 4) Harding, Parker 10
5 Scotland 4:08.15 4
1) Baker, Nic 11 2) Lange, Daniel 9
3) Harrington, Nicholas 8 4) Wolfe, Braden 12
6 Burke/South Central 4:08.16 3
1) Mayer, Tyson 10 2) Hanson, Finn 10
3) Topete, Eric 11 4) De Long, Ethan 10
Event 32 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 8:19.70 2000 Corsica
Schrank, Denning, Rus, Groeneweg
8:53.09 FAT
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Burke/South Central 8:49.15 FAT 10
1) Person, Kray 12 2) Liewer, Jackson 10
3) Frank, Jaden 10 4) Mayer, Tyson 10
2 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 9:08.36 8
1) Fuoss, Daniel 12 2) Love, James 11
3) Bialas, Tristin 10 4) VanDerWerff, Connor 11
3 Corsica-Stickney 9:10.38 6
1) DeLange, Cooper 10 2) Joachim, Adam 9
3) Wentland, Brendan 9 4) Tolsma, Brady 11
4 Gregory 9:58.46 5
1) Chimenti, Emilio 12 2) Sinclair, Luke 7
3) Stukel, Kade 7 4) Klundt, Max 12
Event 33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:40.00 1971 Stickney
Punt, Titze, Schrank, Bormann
3:52.84 FAT
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Gregory 4:04.30 10
1) Murray, Luke 10 2) Juracek, Evan 10
3) Murray, Tyler 11 4) Kaspar, Cenek 12
2 Avon 4:09.47 8
1) Jager, Nick 11 2) Duncan, Wyatt 12
3) Frank, Ashton 9 4) Cameron, Brady 12
3 Scotland 4:15.67 6
1) Wolfe, Braden 12 2) Baker, James 12
3) Lange, Daniel 9 4) Baker, Nic 11
4 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 4:18.16 5
1) Lau, Micah 10 2) Love, James 11
3) Gemar, Cade 11 4) VanDerWerff, Connor 11
5 Burke/South Central 4:19.88 4
1) Topete, Eric 11 2) Gomez, Andrei 11
3) Teffah, Ellias 11 4) Vaughn, Washake 10
6 Corsica-Stickney 4:25.35 3
1) Burke, Trever 9 2) Joachim, Adam 9
3) Kemp, Jaylen 9 4) Wentland, Brendan 9
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 53-08 2010 Cody Snyder, Andes Central
45-01.00 FAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Johnson, Cliff 11 Andes Centra 47-05.50 FAT 10
2 Becker, Justin 10 Kimball/Whit 45-04.00 FAT 8
3 Joachim, Jacob 12 Corsica-Stic 43-01.50 6
4 Menning, Cordel 12 Corsica-Stic 40-03.50 5
5 Donald, Bo 11 Kimball/Whit 39-06.00 4
6 Maas, Alex 11 Andes Centra 38-08.00 3
7 Soulek, Warren 9 Kimball/Whit 38-04.00 2
8 Mogck, Ty 10 Scotland 36-00.00 1
9 Dennis, Mason 10 Scotland 35-08.50
10 Gerlach, Josh 12 Corsica-Stic 35-05.00
11 Kriz, Jacob 11 Tripp-Delmon 35-00.50
12 DeBoer, Micah 10 Scotland 34-08.25
13 McMillen, Quinton 11 Gregory 33-09.50
14 Cole, Evan 11 Colome 33-05.50
15 Bailey, Cooper 9 Burke/South 33-01.00
16 Sybesma, Cameron 8 Andes Centra 31-04.00
17 Hanson, Finn 10 Burke/South 31-02.00
18 Jensen, Austin 9 Burke/South 31-01.00
19 VanDerWerff, Dylan 9 Tripp-Delmon 28-08.00
20 Baretto, Isaac 11 Gregory 26-10.00
21 Schnabel, Jason 12 Tripp-Delmon 23-03.00
Event 35 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 174-00 2009 Cody Snyder, Andes Central
136-04 FAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Joachim, Jacob 12 Corsica-Stic 145-09.00 FAT 10
2 Johnson, Cliff 11 Andes Centra 127-06.00 8
3 Becker, Justin 10 Kimball/Whit 121-05.00 6
4 Donald, Bo 11 Kimball/Whit 114-04.00 5
5 Menning, Cordel 12 Corsica-Stic 110-03.00 4
6 Soulek, Warren 9 Kimball/Whit 109-10.00 3
7 Hanson, Finn 10 Burke/South 106-01.50 2
8 Kriz, Jacob 11 Tripp-Delmon 103-05.00 1
9 Jensen, Austin 9 Burke/South 102-00.00
10 Vitek, Garret 12 Scotland 91-07.00
11 McMillen, Quinton 11 Gregory 91-02.00
12 Dennis, Mason 10 Scotland 89-00.00
13 Maas, Alex 11 Andes Centra 85-08.00
14 Stangle, Allie 10 Burke/South 85-06.00
15 Sybesma, Cameron 8 Andes Centra 75-11.00
16 Gerlach, Josh 12 Corsica-Stic 74-02.00
17 Gall, Jordan 9 Scotland 74-01.00
18 Schnabel, Jason 12 Tripp-Delmon 58-06.00
19 VanDerWerff, Dylan 9 Tripp-Delmon 56-09.00
— Rouse, Lawrence 8 Marty ND
Event 36 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 6-05 2013 Tyler Frank, South Central
6-00.00 FAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Swanson, Tyler 10 Andes Centra 6-00.00 FAT 10
2 Boes, Blake 12 Gregory J6-00.00 FAT 8
3 Determan, Tommy 10 Gregory 5-08.00 5.50
3 Vitek, Garret 12 Scotland 5-08.00 5.50
5 Liewer, Jackson 10 Burke/South 5-04.00 3.50
5 Pedersen, Lucas 11 Scotland 5-04.00 3.50
7 Determan, Coy 8 Gregory J5-04.00 2
8 Bertram, Rhett 9 Colome 5-02.00 1
9 Kemp, Jaylen 9 Corsica-Stic J5-02.00
Event 37 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 22-11 1986 Brent Schneider, Tripp
19-07.00 FAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Cihak, Jacob 12 Avon 20-01.75 FAT 10
2 VanDerWerff, Jayd 12 Gregory 19-09.00 FAT 8
3 Juracek, Evan 10 Gregory 18-06.75 6
4 Tronvold, Daaron 11 Andes Centra 18-06.00 5
5 De Long, Ethan 10 Burke/South 18-01.00 4
6 DeJong, Kory 10 Avon 17-11.75 2.50
6 Teffah, Ellias 11 Burke/South 17-11.75 2.50
8 Lange, Daniel 9 Scotland 17-10.75 1
9 Supik, Michael 9 Colome 16-07.00
10 Zomer, Gavin 12 Corsica-Stic 15-10.50
11 Herrboldt, Trent 9 Scotland 12-09.00
— Hinker, Isaac 10 Corsica-Stic ND
— Cournoyer, DeAndre 10 Marty ND
Event 38 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 44-02.75 2003 Colte Haines, White Lake
40-01.00 FAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Tronvold, Daaron 11 Andes Centra 42-10.25 FAT 10
2 Juracek, Evan 10 Gregory 39-07.50 8
3 Voigt, Aaron 12 Gregory 39-06.50 6
4 Swanson, Tyler 10 Andes Centra 38-10.50 5
5 DeJong, Kory 10 Avon 37-08.75 4
6 Klundt, Carson 8 Gregory 33-00.00 3
7 Heth, Thomas 11 Burke/South 31-06.25 2
8 Herrboldt, Trent 9 Scotland 28-01.50 1
Event 39 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 13-00 2011 Tyler Handel, Menno
11-06.00 FAT
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Souhrada, Keenan 9 Scotland 8-03.00 10
— Hinker, Isaac 10 Corsica-Stic NH
— Bietz, Dawson 8 Scotland NH
Women – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kimball/White Lake 127 2) Corsica-Stickney 100
3) Avon 98 4) Burke/South Central 84
5) Tripp-Delmont/Armour 72 6) Scotland 70
7) Andes Central/Dakota Chris 62 8) Gregory 58
9) Colome 34
Men – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gregory 186.50 2) Burke/South Central 127
3) Corsica-Stickney 124 4) Avon 72.50
5) Andes Central/Dakota Chris 66 6) Scotland 47
7) Tripp-Delmont/Armour 30 8) Kimball/White Lake 28
9) Colome 3