Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.24 2007 Alexa Duling, Gregory
12.80 HH
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Valandra-Prue, Caelyn 9 Todd County 12.49QHH 1
2 Brozik, Ellie 8 Winner 12.65QHH 2
3 Ireland, Rachel 12 Bennett Coun 13.20Q 3
4 Fallis, Stevi 9 Red Cloud 13.56q 3
5 Fanning, Eden 8 Bennett Coun 13.68q 2
6 Halligan, Lacee 11 Todd County 14.02q 1
7 Spotted Tail, Teciah 11 Todd County 14.23q 1
8 Byrne, Emma 8 Bennett Coun 14.34q 2
9 Iron Horn, Elizabeth 9 Little Wound 14.45 3
10 Montileaux, Savannah 9 Little Wound 14.71 3
11 Buus, Torre 8 Winner 14.78 1
12 Thieman, Madison 11 Winner 14.81 2
13 Bad Hand, Brooke 7 St. Francis 14.87 2
14 Arcoren, Jazzlea 10 St. Francis 15.08 1
15 Whalen, Elizabeth 9 Red Cloud 15.29 3
16 Marshall, Aurora 7 Pine Ridge 16.04 3
17 Bear Killer, Talaiah 9 Little Wound 17.03 2
18 White Butter Fly, Lorna 7 Pine Ridge 17.15 1
— Brewer, Katera 8 Pine Ridge NT 1
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.24 2007 Alexa Duling, Gregory
12.80 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Valandra-Prue, Cae 9 Todd County 12.32 HH 10
2 Brozik, Ellie 8 Winner 13.00 8
3 Ireland, Rachel 12 Bennett Coun 13.08 6
4 Fallis, Stevi 9 Red Cloud 13.51 5
5 Fanning, Eden 8 Bennett Coun 13.80 4
6 Spotted Tail, Teci 11 Todd County 13.86 3
7 Halligan, Lacee 11 Todd County 14.12 2
8 Byrne, Emma 8 Bennett Coun 14.39 1
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 25.27 2016 Caelyn Valandra, Todd County
26.80 HH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Valandra-Prue, Cae 9 Todd County 26.18 HH 3 10
2 Brozik, Ellie 8 Winner 27.72 3 8
3 Spotted Tail, Teci 11 Todd County 29.26 3 6
4 Hammerbeck, Morgan 10 Winner 29.42 3 5
5 Lakota, Isabella 12 Red Cloud 29.93 2 4
6 Hansen, Skyler 8 Winner 30.22 3 3
7 Byrne, Emma 8 Bennett Coun 30.59 2 2
8 White, Shawnee 9 Little Wound 30.77 2 1
9 Stands, Rainbow 10 Pine Ridge 31.22 3
10 Witt, Chancey 8 Pine Ridge 31.27 3
11 Bad Hand, Brooke 7 St. Francis 32.19 2
12 Clifford, Lyric 9 Red Cloud 32.30 1
13 May, Josie 11 Bennett Coun 32.56 2
14 Marshall, Aurora 7 Pine Ridge 34.01 1
15 Montileaux, Savann 9 Little Wound 34.14 2
— Arcoren, Jazzlea 10 St. Francis NT 2
— Whalen, Elizabeth 9 Red Cloud NT 1
— Halligan, Lacee 11 Todd County NT 3
— White, Sheenah 7 Little Wound NT 1
Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 58.86 2018 Caelyn Valandra-Prue, Todd County
1:00.70 HH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Valandra-Prue, Cae 9 Todd County 58.86RHH 2 10
2 Cournoyer, Raven 11 Todd County 1:04.16 2 8
3 Hammerbeck, Morgan 10 Winner 1:06.06 2 6
4 Richey, Alexis 11 Winner 1:06.56 2 5
5 Bull Bear, Wohpe 9 Red Cloud 1:10.01 1 4
6 Kludt, Joselin 7 Winner 1:12.05 2 3
7 Iron Horn, Elizabe 9 Little Wound 1:12.81 1 2
8 Two Bulls, Rachel 10 Red Cloud 1:13.20 1 1
9 Yellow Horse Brewe 7 Pine Ridge 1:20.88 2
— Roach-Valandra, Am 9 Todd County NT 2
— Arcoren, Charlize 11 St. Francis NT 2
— Ghost Dog, Aminaa 10 Pine Ridge NT 1
Event 104 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:32.00 2016 Chloe Bartels, Winner
2:26.40 HH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Schuyler, Saige 10 Winner 2:39.58 2 10
2 Porch, Nicole 9 Bennett Coun 2:40.57 2 8
3 White Hat, Bretany 8 Todd County 2:42.76 2 6
4 Blare, Meagan 9 Winner 2:48.34 2 5
5 Winters, Angie 10 Bennett Coun 2:48.90 2 4
6 Brewer, Destrie 12 Red Cloud 2:50.24 2 3
7 Two Bulls, Rachel 10 Red Cloud 2:50.79 2 2
8 Begeman, Jessica 11 Bennett Coun 3:01.62 2 1
9 LaPointe, Sadie 10 Todd County 3:03.54 1
10 Ghost Dog, Aminaa 10 Pine Ridge 3:14.40 1
11 Big Crow, Deondre 7 Pine Ridge 5:11.73 1
— Two Bulls, Kiya 8 Pine Ridge NT 1
— Medicine Eagle, Br 10 Todd County NT 1
Event 105 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 5:34.64 2018 Sidda Schuyler, Winner
5:23.90 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Schuyler, Sidda 8 Winner 5:34.64R 10
2 Ecoffey, Jade 7 Red Cloud 5:36.71 8
3 Byerley, Taylor 7 Bennett Coun 5:54.70 6
4 White Hat, Bretany 8 Todd County 6:07.48 5
5 Prue, Karli 11 Todd County 6:12.84 4
6 Brozik, Melanie 7 Winner 6:15.57 3
7 Meiners, Aryn 9 Winner 6:18.61 2
8 Baird, Chase 9 Red Cloud 6:24.73 1
— Arcoren, Kass 8 St. Francis NT
— Knutson, Ava 10 Red Cloud NT
— Long Soldier, Zoe 9 Little Wound NT
— Medicine Eagle, Br 10 Todd County NT
— Vasquez, LaMia 11 Little Wound NT
Event 106 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 11:43.69 2015 Kelsie Herman, Todd County
12:00.50 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Schuyler, Sidda 8 Winner 12:29.68 10
2 Ecoffey, Jade 7 Red Cloud 12:50.08 8
3 Baird, Tierra 11 Red Cloud 13:48.59 6
4 Brewer, Destrie 12 Red Cloud 14:00.08 5
5 Meiners, Aryn 9 Winner 14:50.67 4
6 Brozik, Melanie 7 Winner 15:07.92 3
7 Arcoren, Kass 8 St. Francis 15:46.21 2
8 LaPointe, Sadie 10 Todd County 17:14.63 1
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.02 2007 Alexa Duling, Gregory
15.80 HH
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ecoffey, Echo 11 Red Cloud 16.58Q 1
2 Vrbka, Tedra 11 Winner 16.89Q 2
3 Hansen, Skyler 8 Winner 17.06q 2
4 Baker, Callista 11 Todd County 17.36q 2
5 Duffy, Elisabeth 12 Winner 18.27q 1
6 Two Bulls, Angie 10 Pine Ridge 19.59q 2
7 Begeman, Jessica 11 Bennett Coun 19.65q 1
8 White, Shawnee 9 Little Wound 19.69q 2
9 White, Sheenah 7 Little Wound 20.71 2
10 Whirlwind Soldier, Katly 10 Todd County 21.64 1
11 Uses Arrow, Wiconi 8 Todd County 21.67 1
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.02 2007 Alexa Duling, Gregory
15.80 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Ecoffey, Echo 11 Red Cloud 16.68 10
2 Hansen, Skyler 8 Winner 17.02 8
3 Vrbka, Tedra 11 Winner 17.12 6
4 Duffy, Elisabeth 12 Winner 18.30 5
5 Begeman, Jessica 11 Bennett Coun 19.12 4
6 Baker, Callista 11 Todd County 19.81 3
7 Two Bulls, Angie 10 Pine Ridge 20.15 2
8 White, Shawnee 9 Little Wound 21.25 1
Event 108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 46.56 2010 Kelli Norrid, Winner
48.00 HH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ecoffey, Echo 11 Red Cloud 51.29 2 10
2 Jankauskas, Kather 9 Winner 53.09 2 8
3 Hansen, Skyler 8 Winner 54.55 2 6
4 Uses Arrow, Wiconi 8 Todd County 55.34 2 5
5 Duffy, Elisabeth 12 Winner 57.19 2 4
6 Two Bulls, Angie 10 Pine Ridge 58.06 2 3
7 Begeman, Jessica 11 Bennett Coun 59.04 2 2
8 Whirlwind Soldier, 10 Todd County 1:01.01 1 1
9 Baker, Callista 11 Todd County 1:07.84 1
Event 109 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 52.28 2010 South Central
52.00 HH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Bennett County 53.99 10
1) Porch, Nicole 9 2) Byrne, Emma 8
3) Fanning, Eden 8 4) Ireland, Rachel 12
2 Winner 54.52 8
1) Vrbka, Tedra 11 2) Jankauskas, Katherine 9
3) Thieman, Madison 11 4) Hansen, Skyler 8
3 Todd County 54.70 6
1) Iron Heart, Gabriella 11 2) Spotted Tail, Teciah 11
3) Yellow Eagle, Sammantha 11 4) Halligan, Lacee 11
4 Red Cloud 56.57 5
1) Lakota, Isabella 12 2) Whalen, Elizabeth 9
3) Bull Bear, Wohpe 9 4) Reddy, Keira 9
5 Little Wound 56.98 4
1) White, Shawnee 9 2) Iron Horn, Elizabeth 9
3) White, Sheenah 7 4) Montileaux, Savannah 9
6 Pine Ridge 1:13.84 3
1) Marshall, Aurora 7 2) White Butter Fly, Lorna 7
3) Bettelyoun, Serra 8 4) Red Cloud, Wiyaka 8
Event 110 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:48.80 2007 Winner
1:50.20 HH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Winner 1:52.36 10
1) Vrbka, Tedra 11 2) Hammerbeck, Morgan 10
3) Sachtjen, Kelsey 8 4) Brozik, Ellie 8
2 Todd County 1:58.25 8
1) Spotted Tail, Teciah 11 2) Yellow Eagle, Sammantha 11
3) Halligan, Lacee 11 4) Cournoyer, Raven 11
3 St. Francis Indian 2:03.68 6
1) Arcoren, Jazzlea 10 2) Bad Hand, Brooke 7
3) Arcoren, Kass 8 4) Arcoren, Charlize 11
4 Pine Ridge 2:05.04 5
1) Stands, Rainbow 10 2) Yellow Horse Brewer, Tristiana
3) Two Bulls, Angie 10 4) Witt, Chancey 8
Event 111 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:16.99 2010 Winner
4:15.20 HH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Winner 4:21.51 10
1) Richey, Alexis 11 2) Sachtjen, Kelsey 8
3) Schuyler, Saige 10 4) Brozik, Ellie 8
2 Todd County 4:40.06 8
1) Roach-Valandra, Amia 9 2) Uses Arrow, Wiconi 8
3) Cournoyer, Raven 11 4) Valandra-Prue, Caelyn 9
— Pine Ridge NT
Event 112 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10:15.19 2010 Platte-Geddes
10:13.20 HH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Bennett County 10:27.08 10
1) Ireland, Rachel 12 2) Winters, Angie 10
3) Byerley, Taylor 7 4) Porch, Nicole 9
2 Winner 10:29.24 8
1) Schuyler, Sidda 8 2) Richey, Alexis 11
3) Meiners, Aryn 9 4) Schuyler, Saige 10
3 Red Cloud 10:34.90 6
1) Fallis, Stevi 9 2) Baird, Tierra 11
3) Baird, Chase 9 4) Ecoffey, Jade 7
4 Todd County 10:46.79 5
1) Prue, Karli 11 2) White Hat, Bretany 8
3) Medicine Eagle, Brailei 10 4) Cournoyer, Raven 11
Event 113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:36.42 2018 Bennett County
Ireland, Fanning, Porch, Byerley
4:30.10 HH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Bennett County 4:36.42R 10
1) Ireland, Rachel 12 2) Fanning, Eden 8
3) Porch, Nicole 9 4) Byerley, Taylor 7
2 Red Cloud 4:43.79 8
1) Lakota, Isabella 12 2) Reddy, Keira 9
3) Fallis, Stevi 9 4) Ecoffey, Jade 7
3 Todd County 4:56.85 6
1) Roach-Valandra, Amia 9 2) Iron Heart, Gabriella 11
3) Yellow Eagle, Sammantha 11 4) Prue, Karli 11
4 St. Francis Indian 5:05.37 5
1) Arcoren, Kass 8 2) Arcoren, Jazzlea 10
3) Bad Hand, Brooke 7 4) Arcoren, Charlize 11
5 Winner 5:16.46 4
6 Little Wound 5:23.99 3
1) White, Shawnee 9 2) Montileaux, Savannah 9
3) Iron Horn, Elizabeth 9 4) Vasquez, LaMia 11
Event 114 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 35-06 2007 Kelsey Warkmeister, Platte
36-02.00 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Derby, Jasmine 12 Red Cloud 34-08.50 10
2 May, Baily 8 Bennett Coun 31-05.00 8
3 Gregg, Jaynee 10 Winner 29-11.00 6
4 Big Crow, Griffey 11 Red Cloud 29-01.50 5
5 May, Josie 11 Bennett Coun 28-07.00 4
6 Merdanian, Elisha 7 Pine Ridge 27-02.00 3
7 Haas, Sharissa 9 Red Cloud 26-11.50 2
8 Hardesty, Kassy 10 Todd County 26-05.25 1
— Bettelyoun, Serra 8 Pine Ridge ND
— McCloskey, Paige 10 St. Francis ND
— Big Crow, Deondre 7 Pine Ridge ND
— Herman, Reeta 10 Todd County ND
— Bakley, Erica 11 Bennett Coun ND
— Hacker, Shyanna 11 Todd County ND
— Little Spotted Hor 11 Little Wound ND
— Little Shield, She 11 St. Francis ND
— Long Soldier, Zoe 9 Little Wound ND
Event 115 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 109-03.50 2007 Carrie Hemeyer, Gregory
109-10 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Twiss, Carrie 11 Red Cloud 93-00.00 10
2 Hacker, Shyanna 11 Todd County 89-00.00 8
3 Hardesty, Kassy 10 Todd County 86-03.00 6
4 Little Spotted Hor 11 Little Wound 85-03.00 5
5 Gregg, Jaynee 10 Winner 85-01.00 4
6 Begeman, Jessica 11 Bennett Coun 82-11.00 3
7 Derby, Jordan 9 Red Cloud 73-02.00 2
8 May, Josie 11 Bennett Coun 71-07.00 1
9 Bakley, Erica 11 Bennett Coun 70-11.00
— Haas, Sharissa 9 Red Cloud ND
— Red Cloud, Wiyaka 8 Pine Ridge ND
— Merdanian, Elisha 7 Pine Ridge ND
— Long Soldier, Zoe 9 Little Wound ND
— Herman, Reeta 10 Todd County ND
— Bettelyoun, Serra 8 Pine Ridge ND
— Little Shield, She 11 St. Francis ND
Event 116 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 5-02 2011 Destinni Girton, Platte-Geddes
Meet Record: R 5-02 2018 Kelsey Sachtjen, Winner
4-11.00 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Sachtjen, Kelsey 8 Winner 5-02.00RHH 10
2 Stands, Rainbow 10 Pine Ridge 4-11.00 HH 8
3 Byerley, Taylor 7 Bennett Coun 4-05.00 6
4 Jankauskas, Kather 9 Winner 4-03.00 5
5 Kludt, Joselin 7 Winner J4-03.00 4
— Crow Eagle, Ireah 10 Todd County NH
Event 117 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 16-01.75 2010 Kory Novotny, Winner
16-01.00 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ecoffey, Echo 11 Red Cloud 15-03.50 10
2 Fanning, Eden 8 Bennett Coun 14-09.00 8
3 Reddy, Keira 9 Red Cloud J14-09.00 6
4 Vrbka, Tedra 11 Winner 14-02.50 5
5 Hammerbeck, Morgan 10 Winner J14-02.50 4
6 Witt, Chancey 8 Pine Ridge 13-09.00 3
7 McCloskey, Paige 10 St. Francis 13-06.00 2
8 Iron Heart, Gabrie 11 Todd County 12-10.00 1
9 Yellow Horse Brewe 7 Pine Ridge 12-07.00
— Bull Bear, Wohpe 9 Red Cloud ND
— Baker, Callista 11 Todd County ND
— Arrow, Tianni 11 Todd County ND
— Buus, Torre 8 Winner ND
— Brewer, Katera 8 Pine Ridge ND
— White, Sheenah 7 Little Wound ND
Event 118 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 34-06 2010 Danielle Baker, South Central
33-10.00 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Ecoffey, Echo 11 Red Cloud 32-10.75 10
2 Hammerbeck, Jenna 8 Winner 30-11.25 8
3 Blare, Meagan 9 Winner 30-06.50 6
4 Iron Heart, Gabrie 11 Todd County 27-00.50 5
5 Winters, Angie 10 Bennett Coun 24-10.50 4
Event 121 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.68 2016 Cameron Kuil, Winner
11.20 HH
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fritz, Brady 9 Winner 10.88qHH 3
2 Waln, Brendan 11 Todd County 11.01qHH 1
3 Hammer, Bryce 10 Todd County 11.14qHH 2
4 Sachtjen, Nolan 11 Winner 11.48q 1
5 Leader Charge, Russell 12 Red Cloud 11.49q 2
6 Iron Crow, Dylan 11 Little Wound 11.53q 3
7 Bohnet, Adam 8 Winner 11.60q 2
8 Allen, Tee 11 Bennett Coun 11.76q 1
9 Red Owl, Shadow 10 Little Wound 11.92 3
10 Clifford, Patrick 12 Pine Ridge 12.05 1
11 Weston, Dennis 9 Red Cloud 12.27 1
12 Wike, Royal 10 Todd County 12.34 2
13 LeBeaux, Mankato 10 Little Wound 12.63 3
14 Carpio, Dontae 9 Red Cloud 13.77 2
— Greenwald, Jay 10 Pine Ridge NT 2
— Hudspeth, Enrique 11 Pine Ridge NT 1
— Johnson, Henry 9 Bennett Coun NT 3
— Karns, Ashton 9 Bennett Coun NT 3
Event 121 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.68 2016 Cameron Kuil, Winner
11.20 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Fritz, Brady 9 Winner 10.76 HH 10
2 Waln, Brendan 11 Todd County 11.21 8
3 Hammer, Bryce 10 Todd County 11.23 6
4 Sachtjen, Nolan 11 Winner 11.24 5
5 Leader Charge, Rus 12 Red Cloud 11.57 4
6 Iron Crow, Dylan 11 Little Wound 11.75 3
7 Bohnet, Adam 8 Winner 11.76 2
8 Allen, Tee 11 Bennett Coun 12.10 1
Event 122 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 21.66 2016 Cameron Kuil, Winner
23.00 HH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Waln, Brendan 11 Todd County 23.33 2 10
2 Sachtjen, Nolan 11 Winner 24.14 2 8
3 Calhoon, Riley 12 Winner 24.18 2 6
4 Rowland, Josh 11 Todd County 24.32 2 5
5 Bohnet, Adam 8 Winner 25.84 2 4
6 Iron Crow, Dylan 11 Little Wound 26.23 2 3
7 Wike, Royal 10 Todd County 26.42 2 2
8 Carpio, Dontae 9 Red Cloud 30.70 1 1
— Leader Charge, Rus 12 Red Cloud NT 2
— Weston, Dennis 9 Red Cloud NT 1
— Richards, Tristan 8 Bennett Coun NT 1
Event 123 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: R 50.35 2007 Corbin Kratovil, Bennett County
51.80 HH
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hammer, Bryce 10 Todd County 53.37 2 10
2 Cole, Joey 8 Winner 56.32 2 8
3 Weston, Dennis 9 Red Cloud 56.65 2 6
4 Bruun, Joren 10 Winner 59.01 2 5
5 White Eyes, Scott 12 Little Wound 1:06.51 2 4
6 Carpio, Dontae 9 Red Cloud 1:07.84 1 3
7 Brodkorb, Blake 9 Bennett Coun 1:11.75 1 2
— Black Bear, Presto 12 Todd County NT 1
— Bear Killer, Ralph 10 Little Wound NT 2
Event 124 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:04.12 2016 Austin Hammer, Todd County
2:04.60 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Whalen, Jeremiah 11 Red Cloud 2:15.05 10
2 Gay, Kobe 9 Little Wound 2:18.48 8
3 Harris, Jared 10 Bennett Coun 2:23.63 6
4 Frazier, Antonio 9 Little Wound 2:26.76 5
5 Brill, Richard 8 Todd County 2:29.18 4
6 Karns, Ashton 9 Bennett Coun 2:59.87 3
— Black Bear, Presto 12 Todd County NT
— Wike, Jacob 10 Todd County NT
Event 125 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:40.33 2007 Alexander Wilson, Pine Ridge
4:40.90 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Watson, Kade 8 Winner 4:52.83 10
2 Whalen, Jeremiah 11 Red Cloud 5:00.10 8
3 Boltz, Chase 12 St. Francis 5:03.37 6
4 Heath, Mason 7 Bennett Coun 5:07.77 5
5 Bear Killer, Ralph 10 Little Wound 5:09.70 4
6 Old Horse, Trenton 12 Little Wound 5:24.98 3
7 Grimshaw, Sam 12 Todd County 5:27.21 2
8 Leader Charge, Fre 9 Red Cloud 5:27.92 1
— Patton, Richard 7 Pine Ridge NT
— LeBeaux, Michael 7 Pine Ridge NT
— Baird, Chase 9 Red Cloud NT
— Brill, Richard 8 Todd County NT
— Whipple, Brandon 11 Todd County NT
— Karns, Ashton 9 Bennett Coun NT
— Phelps, Drake 11 St. Francis NT
Event 126 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10:27.09 2010 Donovan Brother Of All, Winner
10:26.70 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Watson, Kade 8 Winner 11:05.17 10
2 Boltz, Chase 12 St. Francis 11:32.48 8
3 Murray, Anton 11 Todd County 12:09.03 6
4 Patton, Richard 7 Pine Ridge 12:31.28 5
5 Leader Charge, Fre 9 Red Cloud 12:58.57 4
6 Kills In Sight, Mo 12 Todd County 13:03.13 3
7 Christensen, Lance 9 Little Wound 13:17.26 2
8 Whipple, Brandon 11 Todd County 13:18.67 1
— LeBeaux, Michael 7 Pine Ridge NT
— Frazier, Antonio 9 Little Wound NT
— Phelps, Drake 11 St. Francis NT
Event 127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.51 2016 Jordan Poignee, Todd County
15.80 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hodson, Garrett 12 Bennett Coun 17.73 10
2 Maxey, Ted 11 Todd County 18.58 8
3 Monk, Aaron 8 Winner 19.30 6
4 Janssen, Kevin 10 Todd County 22.87 5
Event 128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 40.97 2015 Jordan Poignee, Todd County
42.10 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Maxey, Ted 11 Todd County 46.88 10
2 Hodson, Garrett 12 Bennett Coun 48.35 8
3 Monk, Aaron 8 Winner 54.40 6
4 Stickland, Casey 11 Winner 55.29 5
5 Janssen, Kevin 10 Todd County 56.99 4
6 White Eyes, Scott 12 Little Wound 57.58 3
Event 129 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 43.84 2018 Winner
Calhoon, Sachtjen, Bruun, Fritz
44.80 HH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Winner 43.84RHH 10
1) Calhoon, Riley 12 2) Sachtjen, Nolan 11
3) Bruun, Joren 10 4) Fritz, Brady 9
2 Todd County 44.15 HH 8
1) Rowland, Josh 11 2) Hammer, Bryce 10
3) Wike, Jacob 10 4) Waln, Brendan 11
3 Little Wound 50.07 6
1) Red Owl, Shadow 10 2) LeBeaux, Mankato 10
3) Means, Rueban 10 4) Iron Crow, Dylan 11
Event 130 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:33.00 2011 Winner
Fritz, Horstman, Vanneman, Kuil
1:34.10 HH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Todd County 1:33.04 HH 10
1) Rowland, Josh 11 2) Wike, Jacob 10
3) Hammer, Bryce 10 4) Waln, Brendan 11
2 Winner 1:38.50 8
1) Sachtjen, Nolan 11 2) Cole, Joey 8
3) Peterson, Elijah 8 4) Bohnet, Adam 8
— Bennett County DQ
1) Harris, Jared 10 2) Richards, Tristan 8
3) Hodson, Garrett 12 4) Allen, Tee 11
Event 131 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:38.49 2016 Winner
Calhoon, Engel, Brozik, Kuil
3:34.30 HH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Todd County 3:57.67 10
1) Grimshaw, Sam 12 2) Espinoza, David 12
3) Redfish, Kaine 9 4) Maxey, Ted 11
2 Winner 4:03.15 8
1) Peterson, Elijah 8 2) Bohnet, Adam 8
3) Monk, Aaron 8 4) Cole, Joey 8
3 Little Wound 4:32.32 6
1) White Eyes, Scott 12 2) Frazier, Antonio 9
3) Gay, Kobe 9 4) Young, Kaden 10
4 Pine Ridge 4:32.44 5
1) Patton, Richard 7 2) Clifford, Patrick 12
3) LeBeaux, Michael 7 4) DuBray, William 10
Event 132 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 8:43.60 2015 Todd County
Hammer, Whirlwind Soldier, Allen, Hammer
8:39.50 HH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Little Wound 9:30.57 10
1) Old Horse, Trenton 12 2) Bear Killer, Ralph 10
3) Christensen, Lance 9 4) Gay, Kobe 9
2 Todd County 9:45.00 8
1) Brill, Richard 8 2) Kills In Sight, Morris 12
3) Murray, Anton 11 4) Grimshaw, Sam 12
Event 133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:49.81 2007 Todd County
3:47.40 HH
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Little Wound 4:06.30 10
1) Red Owl, Shadow 10 2) Iron Crow, Dylan 11
3) Bear Killer, Ralph 10 4) Old Horse, Trenton 12
2 Bennett County 4:12.79 8
1) Harris, Jared 10 2) Richards, Tristan 8
3) Allen, Tee 11 4) Heath, Mason 7
3 Todd County 4:23.66 6
1) Redfish, Kaine 9 2) Wike, Jacob 10
3) Espinoza, David 12 4) Grimshaw, Sam 12
4 Winner 4:37.46 5
1) Thieman, Landon 9 2) Schroeder, Colton 11
3) Connot, Shea 11 4) Watson, Kade 8
Event 134 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 46-02.25 2016 Trezen Doren, Winner
48-08.00 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 McClanahan, Levi 12 Winner 43-11.00 10
2 Schroeder, Colton 11 Winner 39-02.50 8
3 Norrid, Preston 9 Winner 39-02.00 6
4 Merdanian, Logan 10 Pine Ridge 36-11.50 5
5 Gabaldon, Joe 12 Todd County 36-06.00 4
6 Hudspeth, Enrique 11 Pine Ridge 33-07.00 3
7 Brodkorb, Blake 9 Bennett Coun 29-04.00 2
8 Pourier, Dale 9 Little Wound 28-10.00 1
9 Johnson, Henry 9 Bennett Coun 28-09.50
— Arcoren, Eden 11 Todd County ND
— Black Horse, Dineh 12 Todd County ND
— Richards, Tristan 8 Bennett Coun ND
— Brings Plenty, Dua 9 Little Wound ND
— Greenwald, Jay 10 Pine Ridge ND
Event 135 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 163-07 2007 Luke Whalen, Gregory
140-05 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 McClanahan, Levi 12 Winner 117-00.00 10
2 Norrid, Preston 9 Winner 114-09.00 8
3 Gabaldon, Joe 12 Todd County 97-06.00 6
4 Thieman, Landon 9 Winner 92-01.00 5
5 Merdanian, Logan 10 Pine Ridge 86-10.00 4
6 Horse Looking, Kin 10 Todd County 80-02.00 3
7 Black Horse, Dineh 12 Todd County 79-01.00 2
8 Brings Plenty, Dua 9 Little Wound 78-11.00 1
9 Johnson, Henry 9 Bennett Coun 75-05.00
— Lone Elk, McGavyn 11 Pine Ridge ND
— Brodkorb, Blake 9 Bennett Coun ND
— Hudspeth, Enrique 11 Pine Ridge ND
Event 136 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 5-11 2010 Austin Prue, St. Francis Indian
Meet Record: R 5-11 2016 Kayleb Brozik, Winner
Meet Record: R 5-11 2017 Tee Allen, Bennett County
6-00.00 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Allen, Tee 11 Bennett Coun 5-10.00 10
2 Rowland, Josh 11 Todd County 5-08.00 8
3 Peterson, Elijah 8 Winner 5-06.00 6
4 DuBray, William 10 Pine Ridge 5-04.00 5
5 Cole, Joey 8 Winner 5-00.00 4
6 Clifford, Patrick 12 Pine Ridge J5-00.00 3
Event 137 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 21-07 2018 Brady Fritz, Winner
20-06.00 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Fritz, Brady 9 Winner 21-07.00RHH 10
2 Red Owl, Shadow 10 Little Wound 20-03.00 8
3 Bruun, Joren 10 Winner 19-01.00 6
4 Calhoon, Riley 12 Winner 18-09.00 5
5 LeBeaux, Mankato 10 Little Wound 17-08.50 4
6 DuBray, William 10 Pine Ridge 16-11.00 3
7 Weston, Dennis 9 Red Cloud 16-09.00 2
8 Maxey, Ted 11 Todd County 16-06.50 1
9 Kills In Sight, Mo 12 Todd County 15-06.00
— Janssen, Kevin 10 Todd County ND
— Karns, Ashton 9 Bennett Coun ND
— Clifford, Patrick 12 Pine Ridge ND
Event 138 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Meet Record: R 42-00 2018 Brady Fritz, Winner
40-09.00 HH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Fritz, Brady 9 Winner 42-00.00RHH 10
2 Bruun, Joren 10 Winner 39-10.75 8
3 Calhoon, Riley 12 Winner 39-03.00 6
4 Bear Killer, Ralph 10 Little Wound 37-09.25 5
5 LeBeaux, Mankato 10 Little Wound 36-07.00 4
6 Christensen, Lance 9 Little Wound 36-04.50 3
7 DuBray, William 10 Pine Ridge 36-03.25 2
8 Espinoza, David 12 Todd County 36-02.50 1
9 Harris, Jared 10 Bennett Coun 34-11.25
— Ecoffey, Jules 7 Red Cloud ND
— Kills In Sight, Mo 12 Todd County ND
— Hodson, Garrett 12 Bennett Coun ND
Women – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winner 214 2) Red Cloud 141
3) Todd County 128 4) Bennett County 102
5) Pine Ridge 27 6) Little Wound 16
7) St. Francis Indian 15
Men – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winner 218 2) Todd County 151
3) Little Wound 93 4) Bennett County 55
5) Red Cloud 39 6) Pine Ridge 35
7) St. Francis Indian 14